[New Exam Dumps] 2018 New CompTIA Network+ N10-006 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Update (Q1-Q30)

2018 new CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps exam practice files and vce youtube demo update free shared. The best and most updated latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps pdf training resources free download from lead4pass. “CompTIA Network+ certification” is the name of CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-006.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Useful latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass CompTIA N10-006 exam test easily.

High quality CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps exam training materials and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. If you are looking to get CompTIA Network+ by passing exam N10-006 then you can pass it in one go. Download CompTIA Network+ real N10-006 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.
N10-006 dumps

New CompTIA Network+ N10-006 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following types of equipment should be used for telecommunications equipment and have an open design?
A. 2j4 post racks
B. Rail Racks
C. Vertical frame
D. Ladder racks
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A technician has determined the most likely cause of an issue and implement a solution. Which of the following is the NEXT step that should be taken?
A. Document the findings, actions, and outcomes
B. Duplicate the problem if possible
C. Verify system functionality
D. Make an archival backup
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Joe, and administrator, is setting up three more switches in the test lab and is configuring the switches. He is verifying the connectivity but when he pings one of the switches he receives andquot;Destination Unreachableandquot;. Which of the following issues could this be?
A. Denial of service attack
B. Misconfigured DNS settings
C. Misconfigured Split Horizon
D. RADIUSauthenticationerrors
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A technician has verified that a recent loss of network connectivity to multiple workstations is due to a bad CAT5 cable in the server room wall. Which of the following tools can be used to locate its physical location within the wall?
A. Cable certifier
B. Multimeter
C. Cabletester
D. Toner probe
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An area to which access is controlled by retina scan is protected by which of the following security measure types?
A. Two-factor authentication
B. Biometric
C. Cipher locks
D. Optical reader
E. Proximity reader
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A technician needs to set aside addresses in a DHCP pool so that certain servers always receive the same address.
Which of the following should be configured? N10-006 dumps
A. Leases
B. Helper addresses
C. Scopes
D. Reservations
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A client is concerned about a hacker compromising a network in order to gain access to confidential research dat
A. Which of the following could be implemented to redirect any attackers on the network?
B. DMZ
C. Content Filter
D. Botnet
E. Honeypot
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
There has been an increased amount of successful social engineering attacks at a corporate office. Which of the following will reduce this attack in the near future?
A. Helpdesk training
B. Appropriate use policy
C. User awareness training
D. Personal Identifiable Information
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following protocols is used to encapsulate other network layer protocols such as multicast and IPX over WAN connections?
A. MPLS
B. ESP
C. GRE
D. PPP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following network elements enables unified communication devices to connect to and traverse traffic onto the PSTN?
A. Access switch
B. UC gateway
C. UC server
D. Edge router
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A technician is being tasked to centralize the management of the switches and segment the switches by broadcast domains. The company is currently all on VLAN1 using a single private IP address range with a 24 bit mask. The supervisor wants VLAN 100 to be the management subnet and all switches to share the VLAN information. Which of the following options would work BEST to accomplish these requirements?
A. Use VLSM on the IP address range, with STP and 802.1q on the inter switch connections with native VLAN100
B. Use VLSM on the IP address range with VTP and 802.1x on all inter switch connections with native VLAN100
C. Use VLSM on VLAN1, with VTP and 802.1w on the inter switch connections with native VLAN 100
D. Use VLSM on the IP address range with VTP and 802.1q on the inter switch connections with native VLAN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A company has added several new employees, which has caused the network traffic to increase by 200%. The network traffic increase from the new employees was only expected to be 20% to 30%. The administration suspects that the network may have been compromised. Which of the following should the network administrator have done previously to minimize the possibility of a network breach?
A. Create VLANs to segment the network traffic
B. Place a network sniffer on segments with new employees
C. Provide end user awareness and training for employees
D. Ensure best practices were implemented when creating new user accounts
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is true about the main difference between a web session that uses port 80 and one that uses port 443?
A. Port 80 web sessions often use application-level encryption, while port 443 sessions often use transport-level encryption.
B. Port 80 web session cannot use encryption, while port 443 sessions are encrypted using web certificates.
C. Port 80 web sessions can use web application proxies, while port 443 sessions cannot traverse web application proxies.
D. Port 80 web sessions are prone to man-in-the-middle attacks, while port 443 sessions are immune from man-in- themiddle attacks.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is the main difference between TCP and UDP?
A. TCP data fows in two directions, while UDP data fows from server to client.
B. The TCPheaderimplementsfags, whiletheUDPheader doesnot.
C. The TCP header implements checksum, while the UDP header does not.
D. TCP connections can be secured by stateful firewalls, while UDP connections cannot.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
A network administrator needs to allow employees to securely upload files to a remote server. Which of the following should be allowed on the firewall?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 161
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
A company has a network with three switches, each one with eight ports. The switch is connected to a router that has a hub with four computers plugged into one of its interfaces. N10-006 dumps How many broadcast domains are present in this company\’s network
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 16
E. 28
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
A home office has a dozen devices that need a class based DHCP device to assign addresses. The subnet only has one octet for the host portion of each device. Which of the following IP addresses would be assigned to the default gateway?
A. 10.0.0.1
B. 169.254.0.1
C. 192.168.0.1
D. 224.0.0.1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
A user calls the help desk and states that he was working on a spreadsheet and was unable to print it. However, his colleagues are able to print their documents to the same shared printer. Which of the following should be the FIRST question the helpdesk asks?
A. Does the printer have toner?
B. Are there any errors on the printer display?
C. Is the user able to access any network resources?
D. Is the printer powered up?
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which of the following is MOST likely to use an RJ-11 connector to connect a computer to an ISP using a POTS line?
A. Multilayer switch
B. Access point
C. Analog modem
D. DOCSIS modem
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A technician wants to update the organization\’s disaster recovery plans. Which of the following will allow network devices to be replaced quickly in the event of a device failure?
A. Vendor documentation
B. Archivesjbackups
C. Proper asset tagging and labeling
D. Network Baseline
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
An outside organization has completed a penetration test for a company. One of the items on the report is reflecting the ability to read SSL traffic from the web server. Which of the following is the MOST likely mitigation for this reported item?
A. Ensure patches are deployed
B. Install an IDS on the network
C. Configure the firewall to block traffic on port 443
D. Implement a VPN for employees
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
The ability to make access decisions based on an examination of Windows registry settings, antivirus software, and AD membership status is an example of which of the following NAC features?
A. Quarantine network
B. Persistent agents
C. Posture assessment
D. Non-persistent agents
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
A network technician is replacing security devices that protect the DMZ for a client. The client has an application that allows external users to access the application remotely. After replacing the devices, the external users are unable to connect remotely to the application. Which of the following is MOST likely misconfigured?
A. Content filter
B. Firewall
C. DNS
D. DHCP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
A company has just implemented VoIP. Prior to the implementation, all of the switches were upgraded to layer 3 capable in order to more adequately route packages. This is an example of which of the following network segmentation techniques?
A. Compliance implementation
B. Separate public private newtworking
C. Honeypot implementation
D. Performance optimization
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
A company has seen an increase in ransomware across the enterprise. Which of the following should be implemented to reduce the occurrences?
A. ARP inspection
B. Intrusion detection system
C. Web content filtering
D. Port filtering
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
A network technician has detected a personal computer that has been physically connected to the corporate network.
Which of the following commands would the network technician use to locate this unauthorized computer and determine the interface it is connected to?
A. nbtstat -a
B. show mac address-table
C. show interface status
D. show ip access-list
E. nslookup hostname
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
A network technician is utilizing a network protocol analyzer to troubleshoot issues that a user has been experiencing when uploading work to the internal FTP server. N10-006 dumps Which of the following default port numbers should the technician set the analyzer to highlight when creating a report? (Select TWO).
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23
E. 67
F. 68
G. 69
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
A company is building a new 10Gb Ethernet top of rack network. Which of the following media is MOST cost-effective for this implementation?
A. CAT5e
B. Multicode fiber
C. Single mode fiber
D. Fiber Channel
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
The administrator\’s network has OSPF for the internal routing protocol. One port going out to the Internet is congested.
The data is going out to the Internet, but queues up before sending. Which of the following would resolve this issue?
Output: Fast Ethernet 0 is up, line protocol is up Int ip address is 10.20.130.5j25 MTU 1500 bytes, BW10000kbit, DLY100usec Reliability 255j255, Tx load 1j255, Rx load 1j255 Encapsulationospf, loopbacknotset Keep alive 10 Halfduplex, 100Mbjs, 100BaseTxjFx Received 1052993 broadcasts 0 input errors 983881 packets output, 768588 bytes 0 output errors, 0 collisions, 0 resets
A. Set the loopback address
B. Change the IP address
C. Changetheslashnotation
D. Change duplex to full
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
A NAC service has discovered a virus on a client laptop. In which of the following locations would the NAC service place the laptop?
A. On the DMZ network
B. On the sandbox network
C. On the honeypot
D. On the quarantine network
Correct Answer: D

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

N10-006 dumps
Best CompTIA N10-006 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY2RQR25WLWc3RjA

Best CompTIA N10-005 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMnVzQ3RYbFpjWUk
N10-006 dumps
Latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. If you want to get success with good grades then these CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-006.html dumps exam question answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times thats why i am suggesting you this one. Good Luck to you!

Useful CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/wsV4zJ_KQgI

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
N10-006 dumps