[New Exam Dumps] How to Pass Microsoft Project 74-343 Dumps Exam Training Resources Update Youtube (Q1-Q15)

How to pass Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps exam? 2018 new Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Managing Projects with Microsoft Project 2013” is the name of Microsoft Project https://www.lead4pass.com/74-343.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, it is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 74-343 exam test quickly and easily.

Get the helpful newest Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps pdf training materials free download from lead4pass. Useful latest Microsoft Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 74-343 exam test.

Best Microsoft Project 74-343 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (1-15)

QUESTION 1
Your organization uses Project Professional 2013 and records actual hours worked on the project. You manage a small e-commerce website implementation project.
One of your testers asks for assistance in completing a critical task, and you find two additional testing resources that can assist with executing the critical test cases. The total estimated work for the effort-driven task is 100 hours. The original testing resource, Resource1, completes 25 hours of work on the task. You need to add Resource2 and Resource3 to the task and split the remaining hours across all three resources now working on the task. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 25 hours of actual work for Resource1. Then save the changes.
B. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 75 hours of remaining work for the assigned resource. Then save the changes.
C. Assign Resource2 and Resource3 to the task. Then save the changes.
D. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 33.33 hours of work for each resource. Then save the changes.
Correct Answer: A, C

QUESTION 2
You are managing a project using Project Professional 2013. Your project schedule is showing task over allocation indicators in the Gantt chart view. You navigate to the Team Planner view to investigate more details regarding the over allocations.
You discover that the BA1 resource is over allocated and you need to see all assignments with details for BA1 to understand their current workload before making any assignment changes. What should you do?
A. Click the BA1 resource and scroll to the end of the project.
B. Click View, check Details, select Resource Form then click on the BA1 resource.
C. Click View, check Details, select Task Form then click on the BA1 resource.
D. Right-click the BA1 resource and select Information.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You are creating a preliminary project schedule and are estimating the number of resources required prior to finalizing the schedule. You do not have named resources to complete the tasks, but you know the resource roles that are necessary. One of the roles needed is architect. You need to estimate how many architect hours are required to complete the work. What should you do?
A. Add a Material Resource named architect.
B. Add a Budget Resource named architect.
C. Add a Work Resource named architect,
D. Add a Cost Resource named architect.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your company uses Project Professional 2013. You are setting up a preliminary schedule by using manually scheduled tasks. You create a task with no duration, start, or finish date, and then you assign a resource. Later, you enter a duration of three days for that task. You need to let the resource know how the Work will be affected. What should you say?
A. Work will increase to 24 hours.
B. Work will remain at 0 hours.
C. Work will increase to 16 hours.
D. Work will remain at 8 hours.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You are a program manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You manage a portfolio of projects for a large point of sale implementation. All of your project managers have created individual project schedules. You discover that you have resource constraints since multiple resources are working on multiple projects. 74-343 dumps You need visibility into resources across all projects so that you can most efficiently manage the resources and their availability. What should you do?
A. Create a shared resource pool and send the location to each project manager. Open the individual project and the resource pool. From the individual project, select Resource Pool, Share Resources, and choose Use Resources.
B. Create a shared resource pool and send the location to each Project Manager. Open the individual project, select Resource Pool, Share Resources, and choose Use Resources.
C. Create a master resource list and send it to each project manager. Open the individual project and copy and paste it into the Resource Sheet.
D. Create a master resource list and send it to each project manager. Open the individual project, select Team Planner, and add the resources.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Your company uses Project Professional 2013.
You are a program manager in charge of a multi-program software integration project. The project is scheduled from January 1, 2012-August 3, 2013. You have a consultant resource that charges a different rate based on each task completed. Tasks 1 through 9 are billed at a rate of $150.00 per hour. Tasks 10 through 20 are billed at a rate of $175.00 per hour. You need to set up your schedule to ensure that the correct resource rate is associated with the correct tasks. Which two actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate two actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 7
Your organization uses Microsoft Project 2013. You are finalizing the Project Schedule for a very complex project with over 100 resources. You need to ensure that all tasks are assigned to resources. What should you do?
A. Use Task Usage view and look for Unassigned tasks.
B. Use Resource Graph view and look for the Unassigned resource name.
C. Use Resource Usage view and look for the Unassigned resource name.
D. Use Resource Sheet view and look for Unassigned tasks.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You are a project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You work on a construction project that requires propane as a fuel source for your equipment. The foreman requires that you enter project costs associated with all work completed on your project. The propane costs $5.00 per gallon, and the tank holds 500 gallons of propane. Each time the tank is refilled, you must pay a fee of $20. You need to enter the propane costs into your project schedule prior to filling the propane tank for the first time. What should you do?
A. Create a material resource with a material label of gallons. Enter $20 in the cost per use and $5.00 in the standard rate.
B. Create a cost resource, add the resource to a task, and enter $25 in the actual cost.
C. Create a material resource with a material label of gallons. Enter $20 in the standard rate and $5.00 in the cost per use.
D. Create a cost resource, add the resource to a task, and enter $2520 in the actual cost.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You are a project manager for a software development company. You use Project Professional 2013. You manage an integration project, and you discover that you need to add additional resources to the integration tasks in order to meet your development complete milestone date. The project is behind schedule, so you must shorten the duration of the integration development work. You identify two additional resources to work on the integration task. When you add these resources, your task now shows it will complete three days ahead of schedule, which leaves a contingency window for issues that may arise. In order to shorten the duration of the task when the resources are added, you need to set the task type before adding the resources. What should you do?
A. Use an automatically scheduled task and set the task type to fixed duration.
B. Use a manually scheduled task and set the task type to fixed work.
C. Use an automatically scheduled task and set the task type to fixed work.
D. Use a manually scheduled task and set the task type to fixed duration.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are a project manager, and your organization uses Project Professional 2013.
You have created a detailed project schedule and have identified two tasks that are causing your resource to be over allocated. You need to use the Team Planner to reassign these tasks from the over allocated resources to under allocated resources with the same skill set. What should you do?
A. Right-click the task and reassign it to the underallocated resource.
B. Drag the underallocated resource on the task to reassign it.
C. Drag one of the tasks from the overallocated resource to the Unassigned Tasks section.
D. Right-click the resource and reassign it to the underallocated resource.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are a senior project manager, and your organization uses Project Standard 2013.
You are managing a large ERP project with both part-time and full-time resources.
The part-time resources have strict contractual limitations regarding working days and hourly availability. You need to make sure the tasks for your part-time resources are only scheduled in the calendar during their agreed-upon working days and hours.
What should you do?
A. Change the part-time resources’ tasks to manually scheduled to ensure the dates do not go past the agreed-upon terms of their contract.
B. Enter the availability start and end dates for each resource and change the percent of units to the agreed-upon amount in their contract.
C. Enter the availability start and end dates for each resource and change the working time for each resource to only include days and hours agreed upon in their contract.
D. Change the part-time resources’ units to the percentage they are available and set task constraints to must finish on to ensure the dates do not go past the agreed-upon terms of their contract.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your organization uses Project Professional 2013. A senior stakeholder in a project asks you to determine when a task is over budget by comparing the baseline cost of a task to the cost. Additionally, the senior stakeholder wants you to display a graphic indicator when the baseline cost is greater than the cost. 74-343 dumps You write a formula to display the indicator, but it only displays for normal tasks and not for summary tasks. You need to make the indicator display for summary tasks. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Within the Custom Field, set Calculation for task and group summary rows to Use Formula.
B. Within the Custom Field, set Calculation for task and group summary rows to Maximum.
C. Within the Graphical Indicators dialog box, check the Import Indicator Criteria button.
D. Within the Graphical Indicators dialog box, check Summary rows inherit criteria from nonsummary row.
Correct Answer: A, D

QUESTION 13
You are a project manager, and you successfully complete a server consolidation project for one of your data centers. You use Project Standard 2013 to plan and track the work. Your manager wants you to begin similar projects on two other data centers. You need to create a template based on the plan you used to manage the first data center consolidation project. You need to ensure that the template has all baseline and actual data values removed. What should you do?
A. Within Microsoft Windows Explorer, create a copy of the original project plan and rename the file type from .mpp to .mpt.
B. Open the plan and use the Move Project button to set the start date to the start of the new project. Save the project file as Template.mpp.
C. Open the plan and reset the percent complete for each task to 0. Save the file as Template.mpp.
D. Open the plan and save the plan as a Project Template.
E. Open the plan, and copy and paste all of the task information into a new plan. Save the plan as a Project Template.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
You are project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. Your organization uses Microsoft SharePoint 2013 and uses a SharePoint task list to define the tasks required on an upcoming project. The task list contains over 100 items. You need to create a project based on the tasks in the SharePoint list in the most efficient manner.
What should you do?
A. Export the tasks into Microsoft Excel and then import the Excel file into Project Professional 2013.
B. Edit the Project Summary Task hyperlink column to point to the SharePoint task list and click the Import button.
C. Open the tasks directly from the SharePoint site into Project Professional 2013.
D. Copy and paste the tasks from SharePoint into Project Professional 2013.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You have been told to build multiple project files for a program. You need to have all of your projects start with auto scheduled tasks by default. What should you do?
A. Under schedule options, set New tasks created to Auto Scheduled for each project.
B. Use the Task Mode field to change the first task to Auto Schedule, then copy down for all of your tasks.
C. Under schedule options, set New tasks created to Auto Scheduled for all new projects.
D. Highlight all of the tasks in your schedule and select the Auto Schedule button.
Correct Answer: C

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:


High Quality Microsoft 74-343 Dumps PDF Free Download From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1a2qCjHUdBzk0ZIBVlv6lFL-7PB6mk3Zu

High Quality Microsoft 70-494 Dumps PDF Free Download From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jnwjNKN–gDhfKE9DzlLZMMojOtEWKbh

Useful latest Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Project https://www.lead4pass.com/74-343.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 74-343 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Project, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

Latest Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/E9a9CSSgVnQ

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.