[New Exam Dumps] Are You Ready for Microsoft 74-678 Dumps Exam Practice Materials And Youtube (Q1-Q20)

Are you ready for Microsoft MCP,Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps exam? The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations” is the name of Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/74-678.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Newest helpful Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download, pass Microsoft 74-678 exam test easily at first try.

2018 new Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps pdf training materials shared update free try. Best Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. Useful latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 74-678 exam.
74-678 dumps

Newest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
An organization has client computers that run Windows 7. You upgrade the client computers to Windows 8 without migrating the local user profiles.
You install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (ADK) in the environment.
You need to migrate the user profiles from the Windows 7 installation to the Windows 8 installation.
What should you do first on each client computer?
A. Copy the Default Profile to a folder on drive C.
B. Run Windows Easy Transfer and select the user profile to migrate.
C. Run the scanstate command.
D. Run the loadstate command.
E. Run the ImageX command.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A company has 100 client computers that run Windows XP 64-bit Edition.
You are deploying new computers that run a 32-bit version of Windows 8.
You need to transfer the contents of each user’s Documents folder to the new computer by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Manually copy the folder content to a USB flash drive. Then paste the files to the new computer.
B. Use the User State Migration Tool.
C. Use Windows Easy Transfer.
D. Back up the folders by running the NTBackup command. Then restore the backup to the new computer.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A company has client computers that run Windows 8.
You install a new device on a client computer. The device installation includes an application that runs when the computer starts. You experience problems with the application.
You need to prevent the application from running when the computer starts, without affecting any other application.
What should you do?
A. Configure the device by using Device Manager.
B. Run the msconfig command.
C. Run the bcdedit command.
D. Configure the application by using Task Manager.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8.
You need to minimize the amount of Trusted Platform Module (TPM) authorization information that is stored in the registry.
What should you do?
A. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that disables the Configure the level of TPM owner authorization information available to operating system policy setting.
B. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that enables the Turn on TPM Local Encryption policy setting.
C. Enable Platform Configuration Register indices (PCRs) 0, 2, 4, and 11 for the Configure TPM validation profile for native UEFI firmware configuration policy setting.
D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that sets the Configure the level of TPM owner authorization information available to operating system policy setting to None.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You administer computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise in an Active Directory domain. Your company has purchased a subscription to Windows Intune.
Users access a Microsoft Exchange environment by using the Mail tile. The Microsoft Exchange environment is connected to Windows Intune. Company security policy defines the minimum length of passwords and required encryption settings.
You need to create a Windows Intune policy that meets the security policy requirements.
What should you do?
A. Create a new Windows Intune Mobile Security policy.
B. Create a new Windows Firewall Settings policy.
C. Create a new Windows Intune Center Settings policy.
D. Create a new Windows Intune Agent Settings policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You support computers that run Windows 8 Pro and are members of an Active Directory domain. Several desktop computers are located in a subnet that is protected by a firewall. 74-678 dumps The firewall allows incoming TCP connections only to ports 80 and 443.
You want to manage disk volumes on the desktop computers from your computer, which is located outside the protected subnet.
You need to configure the network to support the required remote administration access.
What should you do?
A. Run the winrm quickconfig command on the desktop computers.
B. Run the winrm quickconfig command on your computer.
C. Enable Remote Desktop on the desktop computers.
D. Install Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT) on your computer.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You administer client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise deployed by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). Your company recently purchased 25 new tablets that run Windows 8 Pro.
For all 25 new tablets, you want to replace the existing Windows 8 Pro installation with Windows 8 Enterprise.
You need to deploy the Windows 8 Enterprise image to all 25 tablets simultaneously by using the existing WDS infrastructure.
What should you do?
A. Start the tablets from a USB flash drive with a customized Windows Preinstallation Environment (WinPE).
B. Start the tablets normally. Map the Windows Image (WIM) file from a WDS network share.
C. Start the tablets in Windows Recovery mode.
D. Start the tablets from the Windows To Go workspace.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. File History is on.
An employee downloads data to a folder on drive D named Archives.
You need to ensure that the user can restore files from the Archives folder by using File History.
What should you do?
A. Start the Windows Backup service.
B. Start the Block Level Backup Engine service.
C. Turn on the Volume Shadow Copy Service.
D. Create a library named History and add the Archives folder to the library.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with one physical domain controller. All client computers run Windows 8.
A client computer hosts a Windows 8 virtual machine (VM) test environment. The VMs are connected to a private virtual switch that is configured as shown in the Virtual Switch Manager exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
74-678 dumps
The VMs are unable to connect to the domain controller. You have the following requirements:
• Configure the test environment to allow VMs to communicate with the domain controller.
• Ensure that the VMs can communicate with other VMs in the test environment when the domain controller is unavailable.
You need to meet the requirements. What should you do first?
A. Change the connection type of the private virtual switch to Internal only.
B. Create a new virtual switch with a Private Network connection type.
C. Create a new virtual switch with an ExternalNetwork connection type.
D. Create a new virtual switch with an Internal Network connection type.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You administer a computer that runs Windows 8 Pro.
You need to create a backup copy of the computer system drive. The backup copy must support a complete system drive restore to another computer.
What should you do?
A. Run the bcdedit /export command.
B. Create a system restore point.
C. Create a system recovery drive.
D. Perfom a backup to a shared folder by using the wbadmin command with the -allcritical switch.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You manage computers that run Windows 8.
You plan to install a desktop app named App1 on one of the client computers.
You need to install the app without any user interaction and without displaying a progress bar.
Which command should you run? 74-678 dumps
A. msiexec /i app1.msi /qb
B. msiexec /i app1.msi /qn
C. msiexec /x app1.msi /qb
D. msiexec /x app1.msi /qn
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You install Windows 8 on a desktop computer and install a third-party desktop app. The computer runs optimally until you install another third-party desktop app.
You need to remove only the most recently installed third-party desktop app.
You start the computer from a system repair disk.
Which troubleshooting option should you use?
A. Remove everything and install Windows
B. Refresh your PC without affecting your files
C. System Restore
D. System Image Recovery
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. Each employee has one client computer at the office. Some employees also have personal computers at home.
The company has applications that run only on Windows 8.
You need to deploy Windows To Go so that employees can run the applications on their home computers.
Which two command-line tools should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. ImageX
B. bcdboot
C. BdeHdCfg
D. isoburn
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 14
A company has client computers that run Windows 8.
You attempt to roll back a driver for a specific device on a client computer. The Roll Back Driver button is unavailable in Device Manager.
You need to roll back the driver to the previous version.
What should you do first?
A. Disable driver signature enforcement.
B. Run Device Manager as an administrator.
C. In the local Group Policy, modify the device installation restrictions.
D. In the system properties for hardware, modify the device installation settings.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You update the video card driver on a portable computer that runs Windows 8.
When a user connects the portable computer to an external monitor, the external monitor duplicates the display on the portable computer screen.
You need to ensure that the user can display additional desktop space on the external monitor.
What should you do?
A. Run the DisplaySwitch /extend command.
B. Start the computer from the Windows 8 installation media and perform a system image recovery.
C. Run the sfc /scannow command.
D. Roll back the video card driver to the previous version.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8. Client computers use Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption with a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
You need to create a Group Policy object (GPO) that will secure the TPM owner information.
Which policy setting should you configure?
A. Enable the Turn on TPM backup to Active Directory Domain Services policy setting.
B. Enable the Configure TPM platform validation profile policy setting.
C. Enable the Configure the level of TPM usage authorization information available to the registry policy setting.
D. Set the Configure the level of TPM owner authorization information available to operating system policy setting to Full.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You are a Windows 8 user. Your organization has purchased an Office 365 subscription. You install Microsoft Lync and Microsoft Outlook on your computer.
You need to connect Office 365 to Lync and Outlook.
What should you do?
A. Run the Windows Mail application. Add a new account by using your Office 365 credentials.
B. Run the People application. Add a new account by using your Office 365 credentials.
C. Run the Office Professional Plus setup from the Office 365 portal.
D. Run the Office 365 desktop setup from the Office 365 portal.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
You administer computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise in an Active Directory domain in a single Active Directory Site. All user account objects in Active Directory have the Manager attribute populated. The company has purchased a subscription to Windows Intune. The domain security groups are synchronized with the Microsoft Online directory.
You create a Windows Intune group that specifies a manager as a membership criterion. You notice that the group has no members.
You need to ensure that users that meet the membership criteria are added to the Windows Intune group.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the user who is performing the search has been synchronized with the Microsoft Online directory.
B. Force Active Directory replication within the domain.
C. Ensure that all user accounts are identified as synchronized users.
D. Synchronize the Active Directory Domain Service (AD DS) with the Microsoft Online directory.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 7. You plan to upgrade the client computers to Windows 8 Pro. 74-678 dumps
You need to choose the methods that do not require the manual entry of a product key during the upgrade.
Which two methods should you choose? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Use the Windows 8 online upgrade tool.
B. Use Group Policy to assign the Windows 8 installation file to the client computers.
C. Use the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit.
D. Extract the contents of the Windows 8 .iso image file to a new shared folder and run the setup program from that folder.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 20
You administer computers that run Windows 8 Pro. The desktops have the Application Virtualization (App-V) client installed. Multiple App-V applications are published on the network.
A user reports that it is taking a long time to launch App-V applications on his computer. You discover that the user has a roaming profile on the computer.
You need to minimize the time that is required for the user to start App-V applications on the computer.
What should you do?
A. Change the location of the App-V client cache file on the computer.
B. Change the user profile to Local.
C. Increase the size of the App-V client cache on the computer.
D. Change the user profile to Super-Mandatory.
Correct Answer: C

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

74-678 dumps
Useful Microsoft 74-678 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1iSOh8nU5bvNwCsEbD7mqJFFUo_sR9ZZw

Useful Microsoft 74-409 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1k0pVmMcvh-ZcXgvoVv3_CUjzQqdzOecw
74-678 dumps
Helpful newest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/74-678.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 74-678 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/5DGunV3lh2g

Why Lead 4 Pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.