[New Exam Dumps] Where Can You Find Latest Microsoft 70-697 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube (Q1-Q20)

Where can you find latest Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps exam? Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try. Useful Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Configuring Windows Devices” is the name of Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-697.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, pass Microsoft 70-697 exam test quickly and easily.

Prepare for Microsoft 70-697 exam with best Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps pdf training materials free download from lead4pass. Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-697 exam.
70-697 dumps

Latest Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers that are members of an Active Directory domain. Your company policy defines the list of approved Windows Store apps that are allowed for download and installation. You have created a new App locker Packaged Apps policy to help enforce the company policy. You need to test the new App locker Packaged Apps policy before you implement it for the entire company.
What should you do?
A. From Group Policy, enforce the new App locker policy in Audit Only mode.
B. From Group Policy, run the Group Policy Results Wizard.
C. From Group Policy, run the Group Policy Modeling Wizard.
D. From PowerShell, run the Get-App1ockerPolicy -Effective command to retrieve the App1ocker effective policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers.
Your company has started testing Application Virtualization (App-V) Applications on several laptops. You discover that the App-V Applications are available to users even when the laptops are offline. You need to ensure that the App-V Applications are available to users only when they are connected to the company network.
What should you do?
A. Change user permissions to the App-V App1ications.
B. Disable the Disconnected operation mode.
C. Configure mandatory profiles for laptop users.
D. Reset the App-V client File System cache.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains Windows 10 Enterprise client computers.
Your company has a subscription to Microsoft Office 365. Each user has a mailbox that is stored in Office 365 and a user account in the contoso.com domain. Each mailbox has two email addresses.
You need to add a third email address for each user.
What should you do?
A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the E-mail attribute for each user.
B. From Microsoft Azure Active Directory Module for Windows Power Shell, run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
C. From Active Directory Domains and Trust, add a UPN suffix for each user.
D. From the Office 365 portal, modify the Users settings of each user.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your Windows 10 Enterprise work computer is a member of an Active Directory domain. You use your domain account to log on to the computer. You use your Microsoft account to log on to a home laptop.
You want to access Windows 10 Enterprise apps from your work computer by using your Microsoft account.
You need to ensure that you are able to access the Windows 10 Enterprise apps on your work computer by logging on only once.
What should you do?
A. Add the Microsoft account as a user on your work computer.
B. Enable Remote Assistance on your home laptop.
C. Connect your Microsoft account to your domain account on your work computer.
D. lnstall Sky Drive for Windows on both your home laptop and your work computer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You administer a Windows 10 Enterprise computer that runs Hyper-V. The computer hosts a virtual machine with multiple snapshots. The virtual machine uses one virtual CPU and 5l2 MB of RAM. You discover that the virtual machine pauses automatically and displays the state as paused-critical. You need to identify the component that is causing the error.
Which component should you identify?
A. no virtual switch defined
B. insufficient memory
C. insufficient hard disk space
D. insufficient number of virtual processors
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer named Computer1 that has the Hyper-V feature installed.
Computer1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 runs Windows 10 Enterprise. VM1 connects to a private virtual network switch.
From Computer1, you need to remotely execute Windows PowerShell cmdlets on VM1.
What should you do?
A. Run the winrm.exe command and specify the -s parameter.
B. Run the Powershell.exe command and specify the -Command parameter.
C. Run the Receive-PSSession cmdlet and specify the -Name parameter.
D. Run the lnvoke-Command cmdlet and specify the -VMName parameter.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You deploy several tablet PCs that run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You need to minimize power usage when the user presses the sleep button.
What should you do? 70-697 dumps
A. ln Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Sleep.
B. ln Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Hibernate.
C. Configure the active power pLAN to set the system cooling policy to passive.
D. Disable the C-State control in the computer’s BlOS.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You are the desktop administrator for a small company.
Your work group environment consists of Windows 10 Enterprise computers. You want to prevent l0 help desk computers from sleeping. However, you want the screens to shut off after a certain period of time if the computers are not being used.
You need to configure and Apply a standard power configuration scheme for the l0 help desk computers on your network.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Import the power scheme by using POWERCFG /lMPORT on each of the remaining help desk computers. Set the power scheme to Active by using POWERCFG /S.
B. Use POWERCFG /X on one help desk computer to modify the power scheme to meet the requirements. Export the power scheme by using POWERCFG /EXPORT.
C. Use POWERCFG /S on one help desk computer to modify the power scheme to meet the requirements. Export the power scheme by using POWERCFG /EXPORT.
D. Import the power scheme by using POWERCFG /lMPORT on each of the remaining help desk computers. Set the power scheme to Active by using POWERCFG /X.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You are setting up a Windows 10 Enterprise computer.
The computer’s network connections are shown in the Network connections exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-697 dumps
The computer’s network settings are shown in the Network Settings exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-697 dumps
Advanced TCP/lP settings are shown in the Advanced TCP/lP Settings exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-697 dumps
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-697 dumps
Hot Area:
70-697 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-697 dumps
QUESTION 10
Employees are permitted to bring personally owned portable Windows 10 Enterprise computers to the office. They are permitted to install corporate Applications by using the management infrastructure agent and access corporate email by using the Mail app.
An employee’s personally owned portable computer is stolen.
You need to protect the corporate Applications and email messages on the computer. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Prevent the computer from connecting to the corporate wireless network.
B. Change the user’s password.
C. Disconnect the computer from the management infrastructure.
D. Initiate a remote wipe.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
You are an IT consultant for small and mid-sized business.
One of your clients wants to start using Virtual Smart Cards on its Windows 10 Enterprise laptops and tablets. Before implementing any changes, the client wants to ensure that the laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards. You need to verify that the client laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that each laptop and tablet has a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip of version l.2 or greater.
B. Ensure that Bitlocker Drive Encryption is enabled on a system drive of the laptops and tablets.
C. Ensure that each laptop and tablet can read a physical smart card.
D. Ensure that the laptops and tablets are running Windows 10 Enterprise edition.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You have a desktop computer and a tablet that both run Windows 10 Enterprise.
The desktop computer is located at your workplace and is a member of an Active Directory domain. The network contains an Application Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure. Several App-V Applications are deployed to all desktop computers.
The tablet is located at your home and is a member of a work group. Both locations have Internet connectivity. You need to be able to access all Applications that run on the desktop computer from you tablet. 70-697 dumps
Which actions should you perform on each computer? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct computer. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the Split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
70-697 dumps
Select and Place:
70-697 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-697 dumps
QUESTION 13
You manage Microsoft lntune for a company named Contoso. lntune client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You notice that there are 25 mandatory updates listed in the lntune administration console. You need to prevent users from receiving prompts to restart Windows following the installation of mandatory updates.
Which policy template should you use?
A. Microsoft lntune Agent Settings
B. Windows Configuration Policy
C. Microsoft lntune Center Settings
D. Windows Custom Policy(Windows 10 and Windows 10 Mobile)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 20l2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1). You have a Microsoft lntune subscription that is synchronized to contoso.com by using the Microsoft Azure Active Directory Synchronization Tool (DirSync.) You need to ensure that you can use Configuration Manager to manage the devices that are registered to your Microsoft lntune subscription.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution.
A. In Microsoft lntune, create a new device enrollment manager account.
B. Install and configure Azure Active Directory Synchronization Services (AAD Sync.)
C. In Microsoft lntune, configure an Exchange Connector.
D. In Configuration Manager, configure the Microsoft lntune Connector role.
E. In Configuration Manager, create the Microsoft lntune subscription.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 15
You have a Microsoft lntune subscription.
You have three security groups named Security1, Security2 and Security3. Security1 is the parent group of Security2.
Security2 has l00 users.
You need to change the parent group of Security2 to be Security3.
What should you do first?
A. Edit the properties of Security1.
B. Edit the properties of Security2.
C. Delete security2.
D. Remove all users from Security2.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Contoso.com is synchronized to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory. You have a Microsoft lntune subscription. Your company pLANs to implement a Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) policy. You will provide users with access to corporate data from their personal iOS devices.
You need to ensure that you can manage the personal iOS devices.
What should you do first?
A. lnstall the Company Portal app from the App1e App Store.
B. Create a device enrollment manager account.
C. Set a DNS alias for the enrollment server address.
D. Configure the lntune Service to Service Connector for Hosted Exchange.
E. Enroll for an App1e Push Notification (APN) certificate.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 17
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services(ADDS)domain. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise.
Some computers have a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
You need to configure a single Group Policy object (GPO) that will allow Windows Bit locker Drive Encryption on all client computers.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting.
B. Enable the Enforce drive encryption type on operating system drives policy setting.
C. Enable the option to allow Bitlocker without a compatible TPM.
D. Configure the TPM valid at ion profile to enable Plat form Configuration Register indices(PCRs)0,2,4,and ll.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 18
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise desktop computers that are members of an Active Directory domain. You want to create an archived copy of user profiles that are stored on the desktops. 70-697 dumps You create a standard domain user account to run a backup task.
You need to grant the backup task user account access to the user profiles.
What should you do?
A. Add the backup task account to the Remote Management Users group on a domain controller.
B. Add the backup task account to the Backup Operators group on every computer.
C. Add the backup task account to the Backup Operators group on a domain controller.
D. Set the backup task account as NTFS owner on all the profiles.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
You support desktop computers and tablets that run Windows 8 Enterprise. All of the computers are able to connect to your company network from the lnternet by using Direct Access. Your company wants to deploy a new Application to the tablets. The deployment solution must meet the following requirements:
The Application is able to access files stored on an internal solid-state drive (SSD) on the tablets.
The Application is isolated from other Applications.
The Application uses the least amount of disk space on the tablet.
You need to deploy the new Application to the tablets.
What should you do?
A. Deploy the Application as an Application Virtualization (App-V) package. lnstall the App-V 4.6 client on the tablets.
B. Deploy the Application as a published Application on the Remote Desktop server. Create a Remote Desktop connection on the tablets.
C. lnstall the Application on a local drive on the tablets.
D. lnstall the Application in a Windows To Go work space.
E. lnstall Hyper-V on tablets. lnstall the Application on a virtual machine.
F. Publish the Application to Windows Store.
G. lnstall the Application within a separate Windows 8 installation in a virtual hard disk (VHD) file. Configure the tablets with dual boot.
H. lnstall the Application within a separate Windows 8 installation in a VHDX file. Configure tablets with dual boot.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
You use a Windows 8.l tablet. The tablet receives Windows Update updates automatically from the Internet. The tablet has Wi-Fi and is connected to a 3G mobile broadband Wi-Fi hot spot. You need to minimize data usage while connected to this hot spot.
What should you do?
A. Turn on AirpLANe Mode.
B. Disable File and Print Sharing for mobile broadband connections.
C. Configure the interface metric of IP settings for Wi-Fi connectionasl.
D. Edit the lnbound Rule of Windows Firewall, and then disable lnternet Control Message Protocol (lCMP) traffic.
E. Configure the broadband connection as a metered network.
Correct Answer: E

What Our Customers Are Saying:


Best Microsoft 70-697 dumps pdf free download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AfGR4QK2wgojKr_V4fBO-aw5Dhleen8k

Best Microsoft 70-686 dumps pdf free download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_GExPC8GfLAVxLHvCOho-39v1DnEhlsp

Newest helpful Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-697.html training resources which are the best for clearing 70-697 test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10, 100% success and guarantee to pass.

High Quality Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/lOtsMKNr4CA

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.