[New Exam Dumps] Latest Cisco Others 642-385 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q20)

2018 new Cisco Others 642-385 dumps exam questions and answers download free try from lead4pass. Latest Cisco Others 642-385 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers” is the name of Cisco Others https://www.lead4pass.com/642-385.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best and most updated latest Cisco Others 642-385 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 642-385 exam test easily.

Practice for your Cisco 642-385 exam with the help of lead4pass. You can download Cisco Others 642-385 dumps exam training material from lead4pass and pass the Cisco 642-385 exam in the first attempt. At lead4pass you can find all the necessary things for yourself that will help you to pass Cisco 642-385 exam. Cisco Others 642-385 exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 642-385 questions that you need to know.
642-385 dumps

New Cisco Others 642-385 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Which type of BGP session behaves like an EBGP session during session establishment but behaves like an IBGP session when propagating routing updates where the local preference, multi-exit discriminator, and next-hop attributes are not changed?
A. BGP sessions between a route reflector and its clients
B. BGP sessions between a route reflector and its non-client IBGP peers
C. BGP sessions between a route reflector and another route reflector
D. Intra-confederation IBGP sessions
E. Intra-confederation EBGP sessions
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 2
When a BGP route reflector receives an IBGP update from a non-client IBGP peer, the route reflector will then forward the IBGP updates to which other router(s)?
A. To the other clients only
B. To the EBGP peers only
C. To the EBGP peers and other clients only
D. To the EBGP peers and other clients and non-clients
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which two BGP mechanisms are used to prevent routing loops when using a design with redundant route reflectors? (Choose two.)
A. Cluster-list
B. AS-Path
C. Originator ID
D. Community
E. Origin
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Which two statements correctly describe the BGP ttl-security feature? (Choose two.)
A. This feature protects the BGP processes from CPU utilization-based attacks from EBGP neighbors which can be multiple hops away
B. This feature prevents IBGP sessions with non-directly connected IBGP neighbors
C. This feature will cause the EBGP updates from the router to be sent using a TTL of 1
D. This feature needs to be configured on each participating BGP router
E. This feature is used together with the ebgp-multihop command
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
When implementing source-based remote-triggered black hole filtering, which two configurations are required on the edge routers that are not the signaling router? (Choose two.)
A. A static route to a prefix that is not used in the network with a next hop set to the Null0 interface
B. A static route pointing to the IP address of the attacker
C. uRPF on all external facing interfaces at the edge routers
D. Redistribution into BGP of the static route that points to the IP address of the attacker
E. A route policy to set the redistributed static routes with the no-export BGP community
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
You noticed a recent change to the BGP configuration on a PE router, the bgp scan time has been changed from the default value to 30s. Which three effects will this change have? 642-385 dumps (Choose three.)
A. The BGP table will be examined and verified more frequently
B. The BGP keepalive messages will be sent to the BGP peers at a faster rate
C. The BGP table will be modified more quickly in the event that a next-hop address becomes unreachable
D. The CPU load of the router will increase
E. The minimum time interval between sending EBGP and IBGP routing updates will decrease
F. The BGP convergence time will increase
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 7
In Cisco IOS-XR, the maximum-prefix command, to control the number of prefixes that can be installed from a BGP neighbor, is configured under which configuration mode?
A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp)#
B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-af)#
C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr)#
D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr-af)#
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
In Cisco IOS-XR, the ttl-security command is configured under which configuration mode?
A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config)#
B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp)#
C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr)#
D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-af)#
E. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr-af)#
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
On Cisco IOS-XR, which BGP process can be distributed into multiple instances?
A. BGP process manager
B. BGP RIB process
C. BGP speaker process
D. BGP scanner process
E. BGP dampening process
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which three methods can be used to reduce the full-mesh IBGP requirement in a service provider core network? (Choose three.)
A. Implement route reflectors
B. Enable multi-protocol BGP sessions between all the PE routers
C. Implement confederations
D. Implement MPLS (LDP) in the core network on all the PE and P routers
E. Enable BGP synchronization
F. Disable the IBGP split-horizon rule
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 11
Which two statements correctly describe the RPF check when a multicast packet arrives at a router? (Choose two.)
A. The router looks up the source address in the unicast routing table to determine if the packet has arrived on the interface that is on the reverse path back to the source
B. The router looks up the destination address in the unicast routing table to determine if the packet has arrived on the interface that is on the reverse path back to the destination
C. If the packet has arrived on the interface leading back to the destination, the RPF check passes and the packet is forwarded. If the RPF check fails, the packet is dropped
D. If the packet has arrived on the interface leading back to the source, the RPF check passes and the packet is forwarded. If the RPF check fails, the packet is dropped
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
When enabling interdomain multicast routing, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. Multiprotocol BGP is used instead of PIM SM to build the intradomain and interdomain multicast distribution trees
B. Use MSDP to enable the RPs from different domains to exchange information about active multicast sources
C. MSDP SA packets are sent between the multiprotocol BGP peers
D. Noncongruent unicast and multicast topologies can be supported using multiprotocol BGP
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 13
The 224.192.16.1 multicast IP address maps to which multicast MAC address?
A. 01-00-5E-C0-10-01
B. 01-00-5E-40-10-01
C. 01-00-5E-00-10-01
D. 01-00-5E-C0-16-01
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
The following Cisco IOS-XR configuration command will globally enable which multicast process(es) on the router?
RP/0/RP0/CPU0:router(config)# multicast-routing
A. IGMP only
B. PIM only
C. IGMP and MLD only
D. PIM and IGMP only
E. PIM and IGMP and MLD
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 15
Which three statements are correct regarding PIM-SM? (Choose three.)
A. There are three ways to configure the RP: Static RP, Auto-RP, or BSR
B. PIM-SM only uses the RP rooted shared tree and has no option to switch over to the shortest path tree
C. Different RPs can be configured for different multicast groups to increase RP scalability
D. Candidate RPs and RP mapping agents are configured to enable Auto-RP
E. PIM-SM uses the implicit join model
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 16
Which of the following is a feature added in IGMPv3?
A. Support for source filtering
B. Support for Host Membership Report and a Leave Group message
C. Uses a new variation of the Host Membership Query called the Group-Specific Host Membership Query
D. Uses an election process to determine the querying router on the LAN
E. Uses an election process to determine the designated router on the LAN
F. IPv6 support
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
642-385 dumps Which types of multicast distribution tree can PIM-SM use?
A. Only shared tree rooted at the source
B. Only shared tree rooted at the RP
C. Only shortest path tree rooted at the RP
D. Shared tree rooted at the source and shortest path tree switchover
E. Shared tree rooted at the RP and shortest path tree switchover
F. Shared tree rooted at the first-hop router and shortest path tree rooted at the RP
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 18
An engineer is allocating a determined amount of bandwidth to a customer Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to guarantee its availability on a 24/7 SLA type. Which option must be configured to make sure the customer is able to use the bandwidth agreed on the SLA?
A. RSVP that guarantees bandwidth availability end-to-end
B. Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to signal the bandwidth required
C. a QoS policy to reinforce the RSVP bandwidth reservation
D. overprovisioning to guarantee bandwidth
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which Cisco IOS XR high-availability feature is used to prevent routes from being used before LDP converges?
A. LDP session protection
B. LDP-IGP synchronization
C. BFD
D. IGP session protection
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
On the Cisco ASR9K router, when using the bandwidth command to specify the minimum guaranteed bandwidth to be allocated for a specific class of traffic, what will be used as the queuing algorithm?
A. custom queuing
B. CBWFQ
C. WFQ
D. FIFO
E. priority queuing
Correct Answer: B

What Our Customers Are Saying:

642-385 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

The best Cisco 642-385 dumps pdf free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQk5UbTN2dU9jV00

The best Cisco 642-883 dumps pdf free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1c999JVe6TZV209GWtaArEzglzLWYl_Hx
642-385 dumps
Helpful newest Cisco Others 642-385 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco Others https://www.lead4pass.com/642-385.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 642-385 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Others, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass guarantee.

High quality Cisco Others 642-385 dumps vce youtube:

Why Choose Lead 4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
642-385 dumps