[New Exam Dumps] Helpful Newest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Demo (Q1-Q25)

Helpful newest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps pdf practice files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps exam questions and answers download free try from lead4pass. “Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10.5 for App and Desktop Solutions” is the name of Citrix CCA-N https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-253.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. The best and most updated latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download, pass Citrix 1Y0-253 exam test easily at the first time.

Prepare for Citrix 1Y0-253 exam test with latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. This study material is very useful and effective for Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 exam test quickly and easily. 100% success and guarantee to pass.
1Y0-253 dumps

New Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q25)

QUESTION 1
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a single virtual server to accept TCP traffic on ports 80, 443 and ports between 10000 and 19999.
Which protocol type should the administrator use to accomplish this task?
A. ANY
B. UDP
C. SSL_TCP
D. SSL_PUSH
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which two pieces of information are required to create a virtual server? (Choose two.)
A. Port
B. Protocol
C. Subnet Mask
D. Gateway Address
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Which two items are needed to import an SSL certificate? (Choose two.)
A. A public key
B. A private key
C. A root certificate
D. A server certificate
E. An intermediate certificate
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A company requires two-factor authentication using RSA tokens and Active Directory. The Citrix Administrator configured the following two authentication policies with these parameters:
– The policy named RSA_policy is used for RSA token authentication
– The policy named AD_policy is used for Active Directory authentication
What should the administrator do to protect the NetScaler Gateway virtual server from an attack against Active Directory?
A. Bind the RSA_policy in Primary Authentication Policies and bind the AD_policy in Secondary Authentication Policies.
B. Bind the AD_policy in Primary Authentication Policies and bind the RSA_policy in Secondary Authentication Policies.
C. Bind the AD_policy and the RSA_policy in Primary Authentication Policies and set the RSA_policy priority higher than the AD_policy.
D. Bind the AD_policy and the RSA_policy in Primary Authentication Policies and set the AD_policy priority higher than the RSA_policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Various users report that while accessing the Citrix NetScaler Gateway virtual server they get an error message that the public SSL certificate is NOT trusted. 1Y0-253 dumps
Which three steps should a Citrix Administrator take on the NetScaler to resolve this issue? (Choose three.)
A. Import the root certificate.
B. Import the intermediate certificate.
C. Download the root certificate from the vendor.
D. Link the root certificate to the intermediate certificate.
E. Download the intermediate certificate from the vendor.
F. Link the intermediate certificate to the existing server certificate.
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 6
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure NetScaler Gateway to communicate with the StoreFront providing resources hosted on XenApp and XenDesktop.
Which IP address does the NetScaler use to route user connections to the StoreFront?
A. Subnet IP (SNIP)
B. NetScaler IP (NSIP)
C. User Source IP (USIP)
D. Client IP (CIP)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is implementing a NetScaler appliance for the first time. All clients will connect from a public network and all servers will reside on a private network.
Which deployment mode should the administrator use to implement the NetScaler?
A. Layer 2 (L2) mode
B. Layer 3 (L3) mode
C. Two-arm deployment mode
D. MAC-based forwarding mode
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which two IP addresses are required for a new NetScaler Gateway installation when using the First-Time Setup Wizard? (Choose two.)
A. Client IP (CIP)
B. Virtual IP (VIP)
C. Subnet IP (SNIP)
D. NetScaler IP (NSIP)
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
Which IP address must be unique on each node in a high availability configuration?
A. Virtual IP (VIP)
B. Mapped IP (MIP)
C. Subnet IP (SNIP)
D. NetScaler IP (NSIP)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which component is required to allow users to launch Worx Home through a NetScaler Gateway?
A. App Controller
B. Citrix Receiver
C. Citrix StoreFront
D. NetScaler Gateway Plug-in
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A company is considering using NetScaler appliances to load balance existing secured web servers. The company compliance policy does NOT allow any alterations of the SSL sessions between clients and web servers.
Which option should a Citrix Administrator configure on the NetScaler virtual server to meet the needs of the company?
A. SSL VPN
B. SSL Bridge
C. SSL Offload
D. SSL Renegotiation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which two steps must a Citrix Administrator take to allow additional users to access resources using the NetScaler Gateway Plug-in after the administrator installs the universal license on the NetScaler Gateway? (Choose two.)
A. Set ICA Proxy to OFF.
B. Configure Citrix Receiver Home Page.
C. Change the authentication AAA settings.
D. Set Single Sign-on with Windows to OFF.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 13
Which two parameters are required for adding a new node to a cluster? (Choose two.)
A. Cluster IP of the new cluster node
B. NetScaler IP of the new cluster node
C. NetScaler IP of the existing cluster node
D. Remote NetScaler user name and password
E. Backplane interface of the existing cluster node
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 14
Scenario: Users report that they are being presented with a certificate error when they attempt to access the remote access website of the company. 1Y0-253 dumps No changes were made to the NetScaler certificates recently.
What should the Citrix Administrator check on the NetScaler to identify this issue?
A. Cert Links
B. OCSP Binding
C. Certificate Format
D. Certificate Expiry Date
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which monitor should a Citrix Administrator configure to monitor a StoreFront server group with SSL enabled?
A. TCP
B. SSL_TCP
C. STOREFRONT with “Secure” checked
D. CITRIX-WEB-INTERFACE with “Secure” checked
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
What should be done to ensure high availability (HA) failover in a NetScaler HA configuration?
A. Disable all unused system interfaces.
B. Disable the IPv6 feature on the NetScaler.
C. Enable all used and unused system interfaces.
D. Change the NetScaler HA setup to two-arm mode.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
A Citrix Administrator needs to track load balanced traffic from the NetScaler to separate, individual subnets.
Which IP address should be used to do this?
A. Virtual IP (VIP)
B. Mapped IP (MIP)
C. NetScaler IP (NSIP)
D. Subnet IP (SNIP)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is configuring user authentication on the NetScaler Gateway. The administrator wants to use the same login name that is used to log into Windows-based domain joined workstations.
Which Server Logon Name Attribute should be used?
A. memberOf
B. displayName
C. sAMAccountName
D. userAccountControl
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Two StoreFront servers in an environment need to be addressed with a single URL.
Which feature should a Citrix Administrator enable to meet this requirement?
A. SSL VPN
B. Load Balancing
C. Integrated Caching
D. Application Firewall
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Which two steps must a Citrix Administrator complete to configure the SSL Offloading feature on a NetScaler appliance? (Choose two.)
A. Create a DNS virtual server.
B. Configure an AAA virtual server.
C. Create an SSL VPN virtual server.
D. Create a load balancing virtual server.
E. Import a valid certification-key pair and bind it to the virtual server.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 21
A Citrix Administrator needs to mask the server name used by a web server, without exposing the web server virtual directory structure.
Which policy should the administrator use to complete this task?
A. Responder
B. Content Filtering
C. Content Switching
D. URL Transformation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
A Citrix Administrator is replacing an expired SSL certificate bound to a virtual server.
The established ICA connections to the virtual server will display as _______. 1Y0-253 dumps (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. logged off
B. terminated
C. disconnected
D. uninterrupted
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
At the onset of a XenDesktop 7.5 with NetScaler Gateway 10.5 proof-of-concept, users report they are unable to access desktop and server OS machines.
Which configuration might be preventing users from accessing desktop and server OS machines?
A. Single-hop DMZ with StoreFront
B. Double-hop DMZ with StoreFront
C. Single-hop DMZ with Web Interface
D. Double-hop DMZ with Web Interface
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy StoreFront services to thin clients which are running the Online plugin.
Which option should the administrator configure so that the thin clients can connect to the StoreFront servers?
A. Export Provisioning File
B. Integrate with Citrix Online
C. Configure Legacy Support
D. Manage Delivery Controllers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Scenario: A user informs a Citrix Administrator that audio quality has degraded on their virtual desktop that uses personal vDisk. Audio was functioning correctly the previous day. Which action should the administrator take to investigate this issue?
A. Check the Receiver log on the client device.
B. Check the audio redirection setting in a Citrix policy.
C. Review the event log on the user’s desktop for errors.
D. Open session details for the user in Citrix Director.
Correct Answer: D

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

1Y0-253 dumps
Best Citrix 1Y0-253 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReUZUSGNLaFVDM0U

Best Citrix 1Y0-A28 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRjVoUlNkY3hPRVE
1Y0-253 dumps
Useful latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality Citrix CCA-N https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-253.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-253 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCA-N, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

Latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/YTKO42qxWws

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
1Y0-253 dumps