[New Exam Dumps] Hot Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 Dumps Exam Training Materials VCE Youtube Update (Q1-Q15)

Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 70-686 questions that you need to know. High quality Microsoft Windows Client https://www.lead4pass.com/70-686.html dumps vce youtube free shared update. “Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Administrator” is the name of Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Download Microsoft Windows Client real 70-686 dumps exam questions and verified answers. Get your Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 70-686 PDF. If you are looking to get Microsoft Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Administrator certification by passing exam 70-686 then you can pass it in one go. The best Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam questions and answers demo. Download the best useful software to have a free try.
70-686 dumps

Hot Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-15)

QUESTION 1
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with a single domain.
Domain controllers are located in the companys offices in New York and Boston.
You deploy a group policy at the domain level that includes security filtering.
You discover that Group Policy object (GPO) settings are being applied to computers in the New York office, but not to computers in the Boston office.
You suspect there might be replication problems with the policies. What should you do?
A. Run a Group Policy Results report against computers in the Boston office.
B. Run a Group Policy Modeling report against computers in the Boston office.
C. Use the GpoTool.exe command-line tool.
D. Use the RepAdmin.exe command-line tool.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your companys network has client computers that run Windows 7.
A software vendor releases version 2 of an application that your company uses.
Your company currently uses version 1. Version 1 and version 2 are not compatible.
You plan to deploy version 2 of the application.
You have the following requirements:
You need to plan a software deployment process that meets the requirements. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Deploy version 2 of the application by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V).
B. Deploy version 2 of the application by using Microsoft Enterprise Desktop (MED-V).
C. Deploy version 2 of the application as a Remote Desktop Services RemoteApp.
D. Deploy version 2 of the application by using a Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager package.
Correct Answer: AB

Explanation:
Microsoft Application Virtualization (MS App-V) platform allows applications to be deployed in real-time to any client from a virtual application server. It removes the need for local installation of the applications. Instead, only the App-v client needs to be installed on the client machines. All application data is permanently stored on the virtual application server. Whichever software is needed is either streamed or locally cached from the application server on demand and run locally.
The App-V stack sandboxes the execution environment so that the application does not make changes to the client itself (OS File System and/or Registry). App-V applications are also sandboxed from each other, so that different versions of the same application can be run under App-V concurrently.

QUESTION 3
A company uses Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010 to deploy Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company is replacing existing computers with new 64-bit computers.
You have the following requirements:
You need to create an image that meets these requirements.
What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Import the Windows 7 Enterprise x86 source files.
B. From the MDT deployment workbench, select the Custom Task Sequence template.
C. Use a reference computer and capture a WIM image.
D. From the MDT deployment workbench, select the Sysprep and Capture template.
E. Import the necessary OEM drivers.
F. Import the 32-bit version of Office 2010.
G. Import the 64-bit version of Office 2010.
H. Import the Windows 7 Enterprise x64 source files.
Correct Answer: ABEF

Explanation:
hints:
The specialized hardware is compatible with Windows 7 but only 32-bit drivers are available from the manufacturer.

QUESTION 4
Your company’s network includes a main office and several branch offices. The branch offices are connected to the main office by high-latency links. All client computers run Windows 7 Enterprise, and all servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. Servers are located in each of the branch offices.
Client computers in the branch offices frequently access a specific group of files on a file server named Server1. These access requests consume significant amounts of bandwidth and reduce the speed of higher-priority traffic.
You need to reduce the bandwidth that is consumed by requests for frequently accessed files.
What should you do?
A. Configure BranchCache in Hosted Cache mode on client computers in the main office and the branch offices.
B. Configure BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode on client computers in the main office and the branch offices.
C. Enable the BranchCache For Network Files role service on Server1. Configure BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode on a server computer in only the branch offices.
D. Enable the BranchCache For Network Files role service on Server1. Configure BranchCache in Hosted Cache mode on a server computer in only the branch offices.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
BranchCacheTM is designed to reduce WAN link utilization and improve application responsiveness for branch office workers who access content from servers in remote locations. Branch office client computers use a locally maintained cache of data to reduce traffic over a WAN link. The cache can be distributed across client computers (Distributed Cache mode) or can be housed on a server in the branch (Hosted Cache mode).
Distributed Cache mode 70-686 dumps
If client computers are configured to use Distributed Cache mode, the cached content is distributed among client computers on the branch office network. No infrastructure or services are required in the branch office beyond client computers running Windows 7.
Hosted Cache mode
In hosted cache mode, cached content is maintained on a computer running Windows Server 2008 R2 on the branch office network.
hints: no server are located in the branch office.

QUESTION 5
A Windows Server 2008 R2 server named SERVER01 has the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) role installed. SERVER02 is running DHCP services. You prestage computer objects in Active Directory. You plan to use WDS to deploy Windows 7 to the prestaged computers. When you try to deploy an image by using PXE, the process fails. You need to ensure that SERVER01 responds to prestaged client computers only. From WDS, what should you do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. On the DHCP tab, select Configure DHCP option 60 to indicate that this server is also a PXE server.
B. On the Advanced tab, select Authorize this Windows Deployment Services server in DHCP.
C. On the PXE Response tab, select Respond to all client computers (known and unknown).
D. On the DHCP tab, select Do not listen on Port 67.
E. On the PXE Response tab, select Respond only to known client computers.
F. On the Advanced tab, select Do not authorize this Windows Deployment Services server in DHCP.
Correct Answer: BE

Explanation:
hints: prestaged computers = known client computers

QUESTION 6
Your company has a custom Web application that uses a self-signed SSL certificate. The company has an internal certification authority (CA) and uses autoenrollment. When external users attempt to start the Web application, Internet Explorer displays an error message that recommends closing the Web page rather than continuing to the application. You need to ensure that Internet Explorer does not display the error message. What should you do?
A. Install the current certificate into the personal store on each client computer. Add the applications URL to the Trusted Sites zone in Internet Explorer.
B. Install the current certificate into the computer store on each client computer.
C. Purchase and install a commercial certificate on the CA server. Ensure that users trust the issuing CA.
D. Issue a root certificate from the internal CA on the external users computers.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Your companys network is shown in the following diagram.
70-686 dumps
There is a VPN between Branch Officebranch office B and the Core Networkcore network.
The company plans to deploy Windows 7 to all client computers.
You need to manage the deployment to ensure that client computers in branch office A and in branch office B can activate Windows.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Configure DNS so that client computers in branch office A use the Key Management Service (KMS) in the core network.
B. Deploy the Key Management Service (KMS) in branch office B.
C. Deploy the Key Management Service (KMS) in branch office A.
D. Configure DNS so that client computers in branch office B use the Key Management Service (KMS) in the core network.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
You are deploying an App-V client application to the New York office.
You need to ensure that the application will be installed at a specific time.
What should you use to deploy the application?
A. ConfigMgr
B. a Group Policy object (GPO) with a software installation policy.
C. MED-V
D. Microsoft Deployment Toolkit
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Your company has client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise.
Each computer in the company is required to boot into a different Windows 7 application environment without compromising the main Windows 7 Enterprise installation.
You need to create a new Native Boot VHD that will host the alternate Windows 7 environments.
Which command should you use?
A. BCDEdit.exe
B. Bootcfg.exe
C. DiskPart.exe
D. BCDboot.exe
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
BCDboot is a tool used to quickly set up a system partition, or to repair the boot environment located on the system partition. The system partition is set up by copying a small set of boot environment files from an installed Windows?image.
BCDboot also creates a Boot Configuration Data (BCD) store on the system partition with a new boot entry that enables you to boot to the installed Windows image. BCDEdit is a command-line tool for managing BCD stores. It can be used for a variety of purposes, including creating new stores, modifying existing stores, adding boot menu parameters, and so on. BCDEdit serves essentially the same purpose as Bootcfg.exe on earlier versions of Windows, but with two major improvements

QUESTION 10
Your company has a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and 1,000 Windows 7 computers. You are planning to deploy a custom application. You need to schedule the deployment to occur outside of business hours and without user interaction.
What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Create a collection with the required computers and assign the software to the collection.
B. Create a software installation Group Policy object (GPO).
C. Assign the policy to the root of the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
D. Create a software deployment package by using System Center Configuration Manager 2007.
E. Create an unattend.xml file.
F. Create a silent install MSI file.
Correct Answer: ADF

Explanation:
hints: without user interaction = silent install MSI file

QUESTION 11
A network consists of 1,000 laptop computers that run Windows XP. The computers do not have access to the corporate network.
You plan to migrate 200 of the computers immediately to Windows 7. The remainder will be migrated over the next several months.
You need to plan the most efficient method for activating all of the computers.
What should you do?
A. Use Multiple Activation Key (MAK) Independent for the first 200 computers, and then use Multiple Activation Key (MAK) Proxy for the remaining computers.
B. Use the Key Management Service (KMS) for all the computers.
C. Use Multiple Activation Key (MAK) Independent for all the computers.
D. Use Multiple Activation Key (MAK) Proxy for the first 200 computers, and then use the Key Management Service (KMS) for the remaining computers.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Key Management Service (KMS) requires a count of 25 or higher from the KMS host to activate itself.

QUESTION 12
Your company’s network is shown in the following diagram.
70-686 dumps
Each office is connected to the Internet through a high-bandwidth connection. The branch offices are connected to the core network through low-bandwidth connections. 70-686 dumps
Microsoft Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) must provide software updates for all offices.
You need to design the WSUS infrastructure to minimize traffic over the low-bandwidth connections.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Deploy BranchCache on the WSUS server and client computers
B. Configure WSUS to use updates that are stored locally
C. Configure WSUS to use updates that are stored on Microsoft Update
D. Deploy Quality of Service (QoS) on the WSUS server and client computers
E. Deploy WSUS servers in the branch offices
Correct Answer: CE

Explanation:
WSUS update from Microsoft update is faster then core network Deploy WSUS servers in each branch office in order to provide WSUS server for branch client.
hints:
1. Each office is connected to the Internet through a high-bandwidth connection.
2. The branch offices are connected to the core network through low-bandwidth connections.

QUESTION 13
Your network is configured as shown in the following diagram.
70-686 dumps
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You have the following requirements:
?Use BitLocker on all computers in the isolated network.
?Provide DirectAccess on all portable computers.
?Use the Key Management Service (KMS) to activate all client computers.
You need to plan a client computer licensing strategy that meets the requirements.
What should you do?
A. License 500 copies of Windows 7 Ultimate.
B. License 500 copies of Windows 7 Enterprise.
C. License 350 copies of Windows 7 Professional, license 150 copies of Windows 7 Ultimate, and purchase Software Assurance for the Windows 7 Professional licenses.
D. License 350 copies of Windows 7 Enterprise, and license 150 copies of Windows 7 Ultimate.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
hints:
Direct Access only available for Ultimate and Enterprise only.
Company should use Enterprise version

QUESTION 14
Your company has 1,000 client computers that run Windows 7. The company uses several custom line-of-business applications that are not compatible with Windows 7.
You need to distribute a Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V) virtual machine (VM) image that includes the custom applications to all Windows 7 client computers.
What should you do?
A. Mount the VM image from the MED-V workspace.
B. Deploy the VM image from the MED-V server.
C. Deploy the VM image by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
D. Deploy the VM image by using Windows Server Update Services (WSUS).
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Your company plans to upgrade all client computers to Windows 7.
The company uses a custom line-of-business application. The application contains sensitive data. The application will not run on Windows 7
You establish that Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V) is the appropriate technology to allow your organization to continue to use the application.
You need to ensure that the virtual machine (VM) images that contain sensitive data can be used only when the user is connected to the MED-V server.
What should you do?
A. Using MED-V TrimTransfer technology, deploy the VM image over the network
B. In the MED-V console, configure the MED-V workspace to prevent offline operation
C. Use BitLocker Drive Encryption to encrypt the drive on which the VM image is stored
D. Using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager, deploy the VM image to an image store directory
Correct Answer: B

What Our Customers Are Saying:

70-686 dumps
Best Microsoft 70-686 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_GExPC8GfLAVxLHvCOho-39v1DnEhlsp

Best Microsoft 70-483 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NMPtqW01RpvWUTHGt_6GkL80KOhCW2a9

It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-686 exam. Useful latest Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/70-686.html exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Client, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Latest Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 dumps vce youtube:

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
70-686 dumps
70-686 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] Best Microsoft Office 365 70-347 Dumps Exam Practice Materials And Youtube (Q1-Q15)

Best Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Enabling Office 365 Services” is the name of Microsoft Office 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-347.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, pass Microsoft 70-347 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Prepare for Microsoft 70-347 exam test with best Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps exam training resources free try from lead4pass. Newest helpful Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps exam is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-347 exam test.
70-347 dumps

High Quality Microsoft Office 365 70-347 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-15)

QUESTION 1
You are the Microsoft Lync administrator for a company that uses Lync Online. The company has mandated that employees may use Lync Online to communicate with contacts from approved external domains. You need to configure Lync Online to allow Lync federation with only three specific domains.
You must achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On except for blocked domains.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the three domains to the domain list and set the domain intent for each domain to Lync Online.
C. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to Off completely.
D. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On only for allowed domains.
E. In the Lync admin center, configure the Presence Privacy Mode option to display presence information only to the users’ contacts.
F. In the Lync admin center, add the three domains to the Blocked Or Allowed Domains list.
Correct Answer: D, F

QUESTION 2
Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 1,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange 2010 on-premises. You estimate that it will take a minimum of four weeks to migrate all mailboxes from on-premises Exchange to Exchange Online.
The company has the following migration requirements:
– During the migration, do not change the existing Microsoft Outlook profiles and .ost files used by the employees.
– Ensure that email messages sent between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes during the migration are secure.
– Do not send email messages between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes over the Internet in plain text.
You need to select the migration strategy that meets the requirements.
Which migration strategy should you use?
A. Cutover migration only
B. IMAP migration only
C. Remote move migration only
D. Staged migration only
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You have been receiving many unsolicited email messages originating from another country. Many of those messages contain foreign-language content.
You need to configure Microsoft Exchange Online Protection to filter messages based on the language content and IP addresses of the country or region of origin.
Which filters and options should you configure? To answer, drag the appropriate answer choices to the correct targets. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You manage an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 environment that has 500 users and an externally-hosted Exchange environment that has 500 users. The hosted Exchange environment does not allow Outlook Anywhere connectivity. 70-347 dumps You do not have administrative access to all mailboxes in the hosted environment. You plan to migrate and consolidate both environments into Office 365.
You have the following migration requirements:
– Migrate on-premises mailboxes in batches by department.
– Migrate email, calendar, and contact items from the on-premises environment.
– Migrate only email from the hosted environment.
In the table below, identify the migration type that must be used for each environment. Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company’s Microsoft Exchange Online environment. The company recently subscribed to the Office 365 Enterprise El plan.
The company wants to filter email messages based on the following criteria:
– Reverse DNS lookup
– Sender open proxy test
– HELO/EHLO analysis
– Analysis of spam confidence level (SCL) ratings on email messages from a specific sender
You need to filter all email messages.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate command segment from each list in the answer area.
70-347 dumps
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 6
Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000.
The company has the following migration requirements:
– Move mailboxes in batches.
– Do not migrate calendar or contact items.
– Provide migration status reports to administrators.
You need to select the appropriate migration strategy.
Which migration strategy should you use?
A. Staged migration
B. Cutover migration
C. IMAP migration
D. Hybrid migration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company has established the following new requirements:
– Members of the legal team must be able to conduct eDiscovery searches.
– Employees must be notified when they send email messages that contain confidential information.
You need to configure the environment.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure journaling to a Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox for all mailboxes.
B. Add the members of the legal team to the Discovery Management role group.
C. Create a Data Loss Prevention policy.
D. Place all executive mailboxes on In-Place Hold for 365 days and use In-Place eDiscovery for mailbox searches.
E. Enable Microsoft Exchange Online Archiving for the executive mailboxes.
F. Place all executive mailboxes on Retention Hold.
Correct Answer: B, C

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
Your company has an Office 365 subscription and uses Microsoft Lync Online.
The environment includes the domains shown in the following image, and is configured as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.)
70-347 dumps
Lync is not deployed in a hybrid configuration. An employee requires specific Lync communication settings. The employee’s account is configured as shown in the following image. 70-347 dumps
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-347 dumps
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Management has requested a report of all Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync-enabled employees and their devices. You need to generate a report that contains employee display names and device types.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate option from each list in the answer area.
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
A company has an on-premises deployment of Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 with Service Pack 3.The company is migrating to Office 365. During the migration, users must be able to see availability information between the on-premises deployment and Office 365. You need to identify the appropriate mailbox migration strategy to use.
Which migration strategies are supported for this scenario? To answer, drag the appropriate answer choices to the correct targets. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
70-347 dumps
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Employees share documents with internal and external users on Microsoft SharePoint Online sites. User1 inadvertently shares a link to Document1 with an external user named Customer1. You need to remove access to Document1 from Customer1.
Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. A user wants to share a link to a presentation with a salesperson. The salesperson will share the link with potential customers.
You have the following requirements:
– Make a read-only version of the presentation available to anonymous users.
– Notify the salesperson by email when the presentation is available.
You need to configure the sharing settings.
How should you configure the sharing settings? To answer, configure the appropriate options in the dialog box in the answer area.
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online. You create a subsite in an existing site collection. The subsite will serve as a document repository from which anyone can download documents. External sharing is turned off globally. You plan to share documents with users by emailing document links. Users must not be required to sign in to the subsite to download the documents. You need to configure the environment to allow document sharing with external users.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 14
Your company has an Office 365 Enterprise El subscription. The company wants to implement an enterprise document collaboration and social networking platform that allows users to upload documents from their computers and conduct informal polls. 70-347 dumps You need to implement a solution that meets the requirements.
Which solution should you implement?
A. Microsoft SharePoint document libraries
B. Microsoft SharePoint surveys
C. Microsoft Yammer
D. Microsoft SharePoint newsfeeds
E. Microsoft SkyDrive Pro
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Your company has an Office 365 Small Business subscription. You are the Microsoft SharePoint Online administrator. The company wants to have two separate public websites with different URLs. You need to configure the environment to support the public websites.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Enterprise, Education, and Government.
B. Create one public website and one subsite, and then configure a redirect.
C. Create two public websites and configure the DNS records for each site.
D. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Midsize Business.
Correct Answer: B

What Our Customers Are Saying:

70-347 dumps
Latest Microsoft 70-347 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1afRr9zsZaGk0fKBa2LYS-FM0KK3chLDz

Latest Microsoft 70-341 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1COvM6kf-NrzkzNi2SveGn_5n2yhuoUAW
70-347 dumps
Useful latest Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft Office 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-347.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-347 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Office 365, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

High quality Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/LbcSG9_HfC8

Why Choose Lead 4 Pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
70-347 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] Latest Microsoft 70-498 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube (Q1-Q15)

Latest Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management 70-498 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. New Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management 70-498 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Delivering Continuous Value with Visual Studio 2012 Application Lifecycle Management” is the name of Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management https://www.lead4pass.com/70-498.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management 70-498 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-498 exam test.

New Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management 70-498 dumps pdf practice materials free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management 70-498 dumps exam is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-498 exam test easily.
70-498 dumps

Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management 70-498 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-15)

QUESTION 1
You are the lead developer and architect of a development team that develops line of business (LOB) applications.
You need to define an architectural design process for the LOB applications.
Which three architectural goals and principles should you adopt? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. Build to change, instead of building to last.
B. Model to analyze and reduce risk.
C. Consider the team velocity.
D. Use models and visualizations as a communication and collaboration tool.
E. Baseline the architecture to ensure consistency and minimize deviation.
Correct Answer: ABD

Explanation:
Consider the following key principles when designing your architecture:
Build to change instead of building to last. Consider how the application may need to change over time to address new requirements and challenges, and build in the flexibility to support this.
Model to analyze and reduce risk. Use design tools, modeling systems such as Unified Modeling Language (UML), and visualizations where appropriate to help you capture requirements and architectural and design decisions, and to analyze their impact. However, do not formalize the model to the extent that it suppresses the capability to iterate and adapt the design easily.
Use models and visualizations as a communication and collaboration tool. Efficient communication of the design, the decisions you make, and ongoing changes to the design, is critical to good architecture. Use models, views, and other visualizations of the architecture to communicate and share your design efficiently with all the stakeholders, and to enable rapid communication of changes to the design. Identify key engineering decisions. Use the information in this guide to understand the key engineering decisions and the areas where mistakes are most often made. Invest in getting these key decisions right the first time so that the design is more flexible and less likely to be broken by changes.

QUESTION 2
You are the product owner for a new application. You have the list of product backlog items (PBIs) with assigned business values for the first release of the application. You will be working with an established scrum master and development team. You know the team’s capacity and the planned sprint duration.
You need to plan the release schedule based on your existing backlog.
Which three actions should you and the team perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Ask the development team to decompose the PBIs into individual tasks and estimate hours.
B. Ask the development team to provide high level estimates to complete each PBI.
C. Assign the PBIs to different sprints to define the release.
D. Use the TFS 2012 task board features.
E. Schedule the release using the Iteration Planning workbook.
F. Order the product backlog by business value.
Correct Answer: BCE

Explanation:
Not clear because according to Planning a release they say:
Note Release planning is no longer an official event in Scrum. It’s assumed that every organization will do some level of release planning. As far as Scrum is concerned, keeping the Product Backlog healthy and estimated is the best input for accurate release planning.

QUESTION 3
You manage a development team that uses the Microsoft Visual Studio Scrum 2.0 process template.
You establish a product backlog, allocate backlog items for a sprint, and define the tasks required to complete the sprint.
You need to ensure that the agreed upon work is assigned to team members.
Who should be responsible for assigning work to team members?
A. Team members
B. Product owner
C. Scrum master
D. Team lead
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
In Scrum, work should never be directed or assigned. When creating or updating a task, don’t assign it to anyone who doesn’t request the work.

QUESTION 4
Your development team uses the Microsoft Visual Studio Scrum 2.0 process template. You are the product owner.
Your product backlog includes a number of items that appear to have equal priority. However, the items have differing business value, complexity, and risk.
You need to order the backlog based on risk, complexity, and business value.
What should you do?
A. Work on items with the highest ratio of business value to effort first.
B. Work on items that have the highest effort first.
C. Work on items that have the lowest effort first.
D. Assign a risk factor to each product backlog item and work on items with the highest risk factor first.
E. Work on items that have the highest business value first.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
The Product Backlog should be ordered by the Product Owner to maximize the value of the software being developed. He or she will know what features and bug fixes need to be developed before others.
Release planning depends on the backlog being correctly ordered. The order can be based on many factors: business value, risk, priority, technical value, learning value, or necessity.
Items at a higher order are clearer and more detailed than lower-ordered ones. Effort estimates are more accurate on these items as well. In fact, the higher the order, the more a PBI or bug has been considered, and the consensus is greater regarding it, its value, and its cost.

QUESTION 5
You are developing release plans for a new software development project.
You need to document a flexibility matrix.
Which three elements should you use? 70-498 dumps (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. schedule
B. risk mitigation
C. scope
D. cost or resources
E. decision-making authority
F. solution architecture
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 6
You are utilizing the Microsoft Solution Framework (MSF) for Agile Software Development 6.0 process template.
You need to track progress for the current sprint.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Review team capacity.
B. From the Product Backlog view of the current sprint, review the By Work capacity bars for each contributor.
C. Review the task board.
D. Review the burndown chart.
E. From the project portal, review the Iteration Backlog spreadsheet.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 7
You are part of a scrum team that is trying to identify user stories to complete in the next sprint.
You and the team need to select user stories for the next sprint.
What should you do?
A. Have the product owner decide which user stories to complete within the sprint.
B. Have the scrum master decide which user stories to complete within the sprint.
C. Have the team decide which user stories to complete within the sprint.
D. Order the user stories by their story points. Select the top stories based on the team’s velocity.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
The Sprint is a fixed-length event (30 days or less) in which the Development Team forecasts items from the Product Backlog and develops the items in the Sprint Backlog according to the acceptance criteria and their Definition of “Done.”

QUESTION 8
Your development team uses the Microsoft Visual Studio Scrum 2.0 process template.
The team has identified items from the product backlog for the next sprint.
You need to ensure that the team has adequate capacity to complete the next sprint.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Review the sprint Burndown chart.
B. Have the team assign hour estimates to each sprint task.
C. Review the sprint backlog.
D. Assign story points to each item in the product backlog.
E. Review the product backlog with forecast set to On to determine if the sprint can be completed based on the team’s velocity.
F. Set each team member’s per day capacity.
Correct Answer: CEF

Explanation:
Sprint Burndown charts can show the team how much work remains in the Sprint. These charts will often include an ideal trend line. This line represents the ideal rate at which the Development Team is able to complete all of the remaining effort, at a constant rate, by the end of the Sprint.
Professional Scrum Development with Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 p.283 Prior to the Sprint, there shouldn’t be any Task work items in the Sprint Backlog. Ideally, the Development Team creates its tasks during the Sprint Planning meeting and not before.
The Sprint Backlog contains those items selected by the Development Team plus a plan for delivering them. The Sprint Backlog shows the work remaining in the Sprint at all times.
Story points should be already assigned to PBIs during identification for the sprint.

QUESTION 9
Your company network includes a Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server (TFS) 2012 server and Microsoft System Center 2012. Your company launches a new customer sales portal.
It is critical that all issues identified as potential bugs get addressed in a timely manner.
You need to ensure that incident response times are managed across support and development teams.
What should you do?
A. Use Service Manager.
B. Create a new incident within System Center and assign it to a bug work item in TFS.
C. Use SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) to query the Operations Manager Data Warehouse and create work items.
D. Use Orchestrator.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
Service Manager provides an integrated platform for automating and adapting your organization’s IT service management best practices, such as those found in Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF) and Information Technology Infrastructure Library (ITIL). It provides built-in processes for incident and problem resolution, change control, and asset lifecycle management.
Orchestrator provides a workflow management solution for the data center. Orchestrator lets you automate the creation, monitoring, and deployment of resources in your environment.

QUESTION 10
Your development team uses Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server (TFS) 2012 to develop and support an enterprise-wide web application.
The system is too large to perform a manual smoke test.
You need to ensure that the latest release to production has not broken anything.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a new build definition with your tests configured for the production URI(s). Run the tests and have TFS report success or failure.
B. Create a new virtual machine in Microsoft Test Manager (MTM) that mirrors your production environment. Create a new build that runs your test projects and have TFS report success or failure.
C. Create a series of CodedUI Tests in Microsoft Visual Studio.
D. Create a complete set of unit test projects within Microsoft Visual Studio 2012.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 11
Your company’s help desk support team comprises a single individual using an Excel spreadsheet to track tickets.
You want to improve the flow of information between the help desk and your development team.
You need to ensure that the lead developer receives updates only when new software defects are reported by the help desk.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. · Create a custom list on SharePoint to capture ticket information.
· Have the lead developer subscribe to an alert for each ticket that is created with a type of “software defect”.
B. · Use the System Center 2012 Ticket Manager to capture tickets from the help desk.
· Enable the ticket integration adapter to push tickets captured in System Center to TFS as bug work items.
· Have the lead developer subscribe to alerts for his or her assigned work items.
C. · Create a team project on your Team Foundation Server with a custom process template to track tickets.
· For software defects, have the help desk assign the tickets to the lead developer.
· Have the lead developer review his or her assigned tickets.
D. · Publish the Excel spreadsheet to a SharePoint document library.
· Configure an alert to notify the development lead when the spreadsheet is modified.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
Your team is setting up a test lab for the test team. Hyper-V is not the company virtualization standard. You are in a planning meeting representing the development team.
The information technology (IT) group indicates that they are reluctant to purchase a Hyper-V server and have limited resources available for maintaining test environments.
You need to suggest a solution for managing pre-production environments.
What should you do?
A. Explain that Standard Environments in Lab Management can be used, but that IT will still have to provision test VMs.
B. Explain that TFS Lab Management is a solution, but requires Hyper-V.
C. Explain that Standard Environments in Lab Management is a solution, but requires physical machines.
D. Explain that Lab Management is a solution and that IT will not need to be involved since Lab Management can be used to self provision test VMs.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
Standard Environments: Standard environments can contain a mix of virtual and physical machines. You can also add virtual machines to a standard environment that are managed by third-party virtualization frameworks. In addition, standard environments do not require additional server resources such as an SCVMM server. SCVMM environments: SCVMM environments can only contain virtual machines that are managed by SCVMM (System Center Virtual Machine Manager), so the virtual machines in SCVMM environments can only run on the Hyper-V virtualization framework. However, SCVMM environments provide the following automation and management features that are not available in standard environments.

QUESTION 13
You develop a web application that will be automatically deployed to a staging web server on which Internet Information Services (115) 7 is installed. 70-498 dumps
You are defining a new build definition based on the DefaultTemplate.xaml build process template. This build definition will run every night and will publish the web application to a specific location.
You provide the following MSBuild arguments in your build definition:
70-498 dumps
You need to ensure that all prerequisites are installed and configured at the web server to support the build definition.
What should you do?
A. Install a self-signed server certificate for the site on which the web application is deployed.
B. Install Team Foundation Power Tools.
C. Install and configure Microsoft Web Deploy and Web Management Services.
D. Create an FTP site for the address staging.mycompany.com.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You have a web application that should be automatically deployed to a standard environment, including two staging web servers. You USE the LabDefaultTemplate.11.xaml build process template for your build definition.
You plan to run automated tests on the application as part of the build process.
You need to configure the build definition to deploy the application.
What should you do?
A. Create deployment scripts to perform the deployment. In the Deploy section of the build process template, select Deploy the build and specify the computer names and the scripts to be executed.
B. In the build definition, specify the MS Build arguments as /p:DeployOnBuild=true;DeployTargetPackage.
C. Define separate drop folders for each web server.
D. In the build definition, specify Private Drop Location. Indicate the scripts to be executed after a successful build.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You develop a solution that contains an ASP.NET Model View Controller (MVC) application. You have a continuous integration build named CodeBuild which compiles the application. Your information technology (IT) department provides you with a virtual machine (VM) for testing purposes. The VM has Internet Information Services (IIS) 7.5 installed and configured.
Currently, developers publish to the VM directly from Visual Studio when the test team requests a deployment. The current release process is unreliable and burdensome to the development team.
You need to create an efficient and flexible method to automate the deployment of the website when requested by the test team.
What should you do?
A. · Create a Powershell script that copies the website from the build drop folder to the test VM.
· Check in the script to TFS.
· Add an activity to the CodeBuild workflow that invokes the PowerShell script.
B. · Create a standard environment using the test VM.
· Create a lab workflow named DeployBuild and select CodeBuild as the source build.
· Configure a deployment command to copy the website from the build drop folder to the IIS web directory.
· Instruct the test team to invoke the DeployBuild when they request a new release.
C. · Customize the CodeBuild workflow to copy the website from the build drop folder to the IIS web directory on the test VM.
· Instruct the test team to invoke the CodeBuild when they wish to test.
D. · Make the IIS Web Directory on the test VM a Universal Naming Convention (UNC) file share.
· Modify the CodeBuild, setting this share as the drop folder for the build.
· Instruct the test team to invoke the CodeBuild when they wish to test.
Correct Answer: B

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-498 dumps
Download free latest Microsoft 70-498 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QRrqXDGQJf6lN5gtqnFXbxXUulEFK-7q

Download free latest Microsoft 70-980 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_Nc-DLn94deOPpm0qG9p1U2VXozNpXNG
70-498 dumps
High quality Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management 70-498 dumps pdf practice files and study guides download free try from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management https://www.lead4pass.com/70-498.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-498 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management.

Useful Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management 70-498 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/dNoE6-clbxo

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
70-498 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] What is the Newest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube (Q1-Q40)

What is the newest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 dumps exam files? Latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. High quality Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test” is the name of Microsoft IT Infrastructure https://www.lead4pass.com/98-367.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most updated latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try, pass Microsoft 98-367 exam test quickly and easily.

High quality Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 98-367 exam.
98-367 dumps

Best Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-40)

QUESTION 1
What is the primary advantage of using Active Directory Integrated Zones?
A. Zone encryption
B. Password protection
C. Non-repudiation
D. Secure replication
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 3
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 4
What is a service set identifier (SSID)?
A. A wireless encryption standard
B. The wireless LAN transmission type
C. The broadcast name of an access point
D. A wireless security protocol
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Alice and Bob are exchanging messages with each other. 98-367 dumps Chuck modifies the messages sent between Alice and Bob as shown in the following image:
98-367 dumps
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-367 dumps
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Correct Answer:
98-367 dumps
QUESTION 6
You are an intern at Litware, Inc. Your manager asks you to make password guess attempts harder by limiting login attempts on company computers.
What should you do?
A. Enforce password sniffing.
B. Enforce password history.
C. Make password complexity requirements higher.
D. Implement account lockout policy.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Correct Answer:
98-367 dumps
QUESTION 8
A user who receives a large number of emails selling prescription medicine is probably receiving pharming mail.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select andquot;No change is neededandquot; if the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Malware
B. Spoofed mail
C. Spam
D. No change is needed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which is a special folder permission?
A. Read
B. Modify
C. Write
D. Delete
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
The purpose of a digital certificate is to verify that a:
A. Public key belongs to a sender.
B. Computer is virus-free.
C. Private key belongs to a sender.
D. Digital document is complete.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Password history policies are used to prevent:
A. Brute force attacks
B. Users from sharing passwords
C. Social engineering
D. Passwords from being reused immediately
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You need to install a domain controller in a branch office. You also need to secure the information on the domain controller. You will be unable to physically secure the server. 98-367 dumps
Which should you implement?
A. Read-Only Domain Controller
B. Point-to-Point Tunneling Protocol (PPTP)
C. Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP)
D. Server Core Domain Controller
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
To protect systems from buffer overflow errors, you can use:
A. Antivirus software
B. Data Execution Prevention
C. A proxy server
D. An Intruder Prevention System
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
The default password length for a Windows Server domain controller is:
A. 0
B. 5
C. 7
D. 14
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Cookies impact security by enabling: (Choose two.)
A. Storage of Web site passwords.
B. Higher security Web site protections.
C. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL).
D. Web sites to track browsing habits.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 16
A brute force attack:
A. Uses response filtering
B. Tries all possible password variations
C. Uses the strongest possible algorithms
D. Targets all the ports
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Before you deploy Network Access Protection (NAP), you must install:
A. Internet Information Server (IIS)
B. Network Policy Server (NPS)
C. Active Directory Federation Services
D. Windows Update Service
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
You suspect a user\’s computer is infected by a virus. What should you do first?
A. Restart the computer in safe mode
B. Replace the computer\’s hard disk drive
C. Disconnect the computer from the network
D. Install antivirus software on the computer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You need to prevent unauthorized users from reading a specific file on a portable computer if the portable computer is stolen. What should you implement?
A. File-level permissions
B. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
C. Folder-level permissions
D. Distributed File System (DFS)
E. BitLocker
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 20
You have a Windows 7 desktop computer, and you create a Standard User account for your roommate so that he can use the desktop from time to time. Your roommate has forgotten his password.
Which two actions can you take to reset the password? (Choose two.)
A. Use your password reset disk.
B. Use your administrator account.
C. Boot into Safe Mode with your roommate\’s account.
D. From your roommate\’s account press CTRL+ALT+DELETE, and then click Change a password.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 21
In Internet Explorer 8, the InPrivate Browsing feature prevents:
A. Unauthorized private data input.
B. Unencrypted communication between the client computer and the server.
C. User credentials from being sent over the Internet.
D. Any session data from being stored on the computer.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Your supervisor asks you to review file permission settings on the application.bat file. You need to report which file system the file is on and the type of permission the file has. 98-367 dumps You review the application Properties dialog box shown in the following image: Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-367 dumps
98-367 dumps
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Correct Answer:
98-367 dumps
QUESTION 23
Which type of firewall allows for inspection of all characteristics of a packet?
A. NAT
B. Stateful
C. Stateless
D. Windows Defender
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Correct Answer:
98-367 dumps
QUESTION 25
Which provides the highest level of security in a firewall?
A. Stateful inspection
B. Outbound packet filters
C. Stateless inspection
D. Inbound packet filters
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Passwords that contain recognizable words are vulnerable to a:
A. Denial of Service attack
B. Hashing attack
C. Dictionary attack
D. Replay attack
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Humongous Insurance is an online healthcare insurance company. During an annual security audit a security firm tests the strength of the company\’s password policy and suggests that Humongous Insurance implement password history policy.
What is the likely reason that the security firm suggests this?
A. Past passwords were easily cracked by the brute force method.
B. Past passwords of users contained dictionary words.
C. Previous password breaches involved use of past passwords.
D. Past passwords lacked complexity and special characters.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
You are trying to establish communications between a client computer and a server. The server is not responding.
You confirm that both the client and the server have network connectivity.
Which should you check next?
A. Microsoft Update
B. Data Execution Prevention
C. Windows Firewall
D. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Coho Winery wants to increase their web presence and hires you to set up a new web server. Coho already has servers for their business and would like to avoid purchasing a new one.
Which server is best to use as a web server, considering the security and performance concerns?
A. SQL Server
B. File Server
C. Domain Controller
D. Application Server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which password attack uses all possible alpha numeric combinations?
A. Social engineering
B. Brute force attack
C. Dictionary attack
D. Rainbow table attack
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
Humongous Insurance needs to set up a domain controller in a branch office. Unfortunately, the server cannot be sufficiently secured from access by employees in that office, so the company is installing a Primary Domain Controller.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select andquot;No change is neededandquot; if the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Read-Only Domain Controller
B. Backup Domain Controller
C. Active Directory Server
D. No change is needed.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 32
What does implementing Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) allow a company to manage?
A. Shared private encryption key updates
B. Updates to Group Policy Objects
C. Active Directory server replication
D. Windows updates for workstations and servers
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 33
You need to limit the programs that can run on client computers to a specific list. 98-367 dumps Which technology should you implement?
A. Windows Security Center
B. Security Accounts Manager
C. System Configuration Utility
D. AppLocker group policies
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34
To prevent users from copying data to removable media, you should:
A. Lock the computer cases
B. Apply a group policy
C. Disable copy and paste
D. Store media in a locked room
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Many Internet sites that you visit require a user name and password. How should you secure these passwords?
A. Save them to a text file
B. Enable session caching
C. Configure the browser to save passwords
D. Save them to an encrypted file
E. Reuse the same password
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 36
What are three major attack vectors that a social engineering hacker may use? (Choose three.)
A. Telephone
B. Reverse social engineering
C. Waste management
D. Honey pot systems
E. Firewall interface
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 37
You have two servers that run Windows Server. All drives on both servers are formatted by using NTFS. You move a file from one server to the other server. The file\’s permissions in the new location will:
A. Enable full access to the everyone group
B. Restrict access to the Administrators group
C. Inherit the destination folder\’s permissions
D. Retain the original folder\’s permissions
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) is a tool that:
A. Updates data stored in Windows servers
B. Manages the services that run on a server
C. Updates licensing for Windows servers
D. Manages updates for Microsoft software
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 39
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Correct Answer:
98-367 dumps
QUESTION 40
The Active Directory controls, enforces, and assigns security policies and access rights for all users. Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select andquot;No change is neededandquot; if the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. NTFS permissions
B. User Account Control
C. Registry
D. No change is needed
Correct Answer: D

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

98-367 dumps
Latest Microsoft 98-367 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZnYRM1_-dFlLOqH9i0af1z-yO8kXUACy

Latest Microsoft 98-365 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OAmgeotOwsFKS7zxOfZh6EhlqKWlGNJr

Helpful latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. New Microsoft IT Infrastructure https://www.lead4pass.com/98-367.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 98-367 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft IT Infrastructure, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

Useful Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/Wh2KH_AiaCE

Why Select Lead 4 Pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
98-367 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] Are You Ready for Microsoft 74-678 Dumps Exam Practice Materials And Youtube (Q1-Q20)

Are you ready for Microsoft MCP,Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps exam? The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations” is the name of Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/74-678.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Newest helpful Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download, pass Microsoft 74-678 exam test easily at first try.

2018 new Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps pdf training materials shared update free try. Best Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. Useful latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 74-678 exam.
74-678 dumps

Newest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
An organization has client computers that run Windows 7. You upgrade the client computers to Windows 8 without migrating the local user profiles.
You install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (ADK) in the environment.
You need to migrate the user profiles from the Windows 7 installation to the Windows 8 installation.
What should you do first on each client computer?
A. Copy the Default Profile to a folder on drive C.
B. Run Windows Easy Transfer and select the user profile to migrate.
C. Run the scanstate command.
D. Run the loadstate command.
E. Run the ImageX command.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A company has 100 client computers that run Windows XP 64-bit Edition.
You are deploying new computers that run a 32-bit version of Windows 8.
You need to transfer the contents of each user’s Documents folder to the new computer by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Manually copy the folder content to a USB flash drive. Then paste the files to the new computer.
B. Use the User State Migration Tool.
C. Use Windows Easy Transfer.
D. Back up the folders by running the NTBackup command. Then restore the backup to the new computer.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A company has client computers that run Windows 8.
You install a new device on a client computer. The device installation includes an application that runs when the computer starts. You experience problems with the application.
You need to prevent the application from running when the computer starts, without affecting any other application.
What should you do?
A. Configure the device by using Device Manager.
B. Run the msconfig command.
C. Run the bcdedit command.
D. Configure the application by using Task Manager.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8.
You need to minimize the amount of Trusted Platform Module (TPM) authorization information that is stored in the registry.
What should you do?
A. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that disables the Configure the level of TPM owner authorization information available to operating system policy setting.
B. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that enables the Turn on TPM Local Encryption policy setting.
C. Enable Platform Configuration Register indices (PCRs) 0, 2, 4, and 11 for the Configure TPM validation profile for native UEFI firmware configuration policy setting.
D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that sets the Configure the level of TPM owner authorization information available to operating system policy setting to None.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You administer computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise in an Active Directory domain. Your company has purchased a subscription to Windows Intune.
Users access a Microsoft Exchange environment by using the Mail tile. The Microsoft Exchange environment is connected to Windows Intune. Company security policy defines the minimum length of passwords and required encryption settings.
You need to create a Windows Intune policy that meets the security policy requirements.
What should you do?
A. Create a new Windows Intune Mobile Security policy.
B. Create a new Windows Firewall Settings policy.
C. Create a new Windows Intune Center Settings policy.
D. Create a new Windows Intune Agent Settings policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You support computers that run Windows 8 Pro and are members of an Active Directory domain. Several desktop computers are located in a subnet that is protected by a firewall. 74-678 dumps The firewall allows incoming TCP connections only to ports 80 and 443.
You want to manage disk volumes on the desktop computers from your computer, which is located outside the protected subnet.
You need to configure the network to support the required remote administration access.
What should you do?
A. Run the winrm quickconfig command on the desktop computers.
B. Run the winrm quickconfig command on your computer.
C. Enable Remote Desktop on the desktop computers.
D. Install Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT) on your computer.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You administer client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise deployed by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). Your company recently purchased 25 new tablets that run Windows 8 Pro.
For all 25 new tablets, you want to replace the existing Windows 8 Pro installation with Windows 8 Enterprise.
You need to deploy the Windows 8 Enterprise image to all 25 tablets simultaneously by using the existing WDS infrastructure.
What should you do?
A. Start the tablets from a USB flash drive with a customized Windows Preinstallation Environment (WinPE).
B. Start the tablets normally. Map the Windows Image (WIM) file from a WDS network share.
C. Start the tablets in Windows Recovery mode.
D. Start the tablets from the Windows To Go workspace.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. File History is on.
An employee downloads data to a folder on drive D named Archives.
You need to ensure that the user can restore files from the Archives folder by using File History.
What should you do?
A. Start the Windows Backup service.
B. Start the Block Level Backup Engine service.
C. Turn on the Volume Shadow Copy Service.
D. Create a library named History and add the Archives folder to the library.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with one physical domain controller. All client computers run Windows 8.
A client computer hosts a Windows 8 virtual machine (VM) test environment. The VMs are connected to a private virtual switch that is configured as shown in the Virtual Switch Manager exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
74-678 dumps
The VMs are unable to connect to the domain controller. You have the following requirements:
• Configure the test environment to allow VMs to communicate with the domain controller.
• Ensure that the VMs can communicate with other VMs in the test environment when the domain controller is unavailable.
You need to meet the requirements. What should you do first?
A. Change the connection type of the private virtual switch to Internal only.
B. Create a new virtual switch with a Private Network connection type.
C. Create a new virtual switch with an ExternalNetwork connection type.
D. Create a new virtual switch with an Internal Network connection type.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You administer a computer that runs Windows 8 Pro.
You need to create a backup copy of the computer system drive. The backup copy must support a complete system drive restore to another computer.
What should you do?
A. Run the bcdedit /export command.
B. Create a system restore point.
C. Create a system recovery drive.
D. Perfom a backup to a shared folder by using the wbadmin command with the -allcritical switch.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You manage computers that run Windows 8.
You plan to install a desktop app named App1 on one of the client computers.
You need to install the app without any user interaction and without displaying a progress bar.
Which command should you run? 74-678 dumps
A. msiexec /i app1.msi /qb
B. msiexec /i app1.msi /qn
C. msiexec /x app1.msi /qb
D. msiexec /x app1.msi /qn
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You install Windows 8 on a desktop computer and install a third-party desktop app. The computer runs optimally until you install another third-party desktop app.
You need to remove only the most recently installed third-party desktop app.
You start the computer from a system repair disk.
Which troubleshooting option should you use?
A. Remove everything and install Windows
B. Refresh your PC without affecting your files
C. System Restore
D. System Image Recovery
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. Each employee has one client computer at the office. Some employees also have personal computers at home.
The company has applications that run only on Windows 8.
You need to deploy Windows To Go so that employees can run the applications on their home computers.
Which two command-line tools should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. ImageX
B. bcdboot
C. BdeHdCfg
D. isoburn
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 14
A company has client computers that run Windows 8.
You attempt to roll back a driver for a specific device on a client computer. The Roll Back Driver button is unavailable in Device Manager.
You need to roll back the driver to the previous version.
What should you do first?
A. Disable driver signature enforcement.
B. Run Device Manager as an administrator.
C. In the local Group Policy, modify the device installation restrictions.
D. In the system properties for hardware, modify the device installation settings.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You update the video card driver on a portable computer that runs Windows 8.
When a user connects the portable computer to an external monitor, the external monitor duplicates the display on the portable computer screen.
You need to ensure that the user can display additional desktop space on the external monitor.
What should you do?
A. Run the DisplaySwitch /extend command.
B. Start the computer from the Windows 8 installation media and perform a system image recovery.
C. Run the sfc /scannow command.
D. Roll back the video card driver to the previous version.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8. Client computers use Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption with a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
You need to create a Group Policy object (GPO) that will secure the TPM owner information.
Which policy setting should you configure?
A. Enable the Turn on TPM backup to Active Directory Domain Services policy setting.
B. Enable the Configure TPM platform validation profile policy setting.
C. Enable the Configure the level of TPM usage authorization information available to the registry policy setting.
D. Set the Configure the level of TPM owner authorization information available to operating system policy setting to Full.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You are a Windows 8 user. Your organization has purchased an Office 365 subscription. You install Microsoft Lync and Microsoft Outlook on your computer.
You need to connect Office 365 to Lync and Outlook.
What should you do?
A. Run the Windows Mail application. Add a new account by using your Office 365 credentials.
B. Run the People application. Add a new account by using your Office 365 credentials.
C. Run the Office Professional Plus setup from the Office 365 portal.
D. Run the Office 365 desktop setup from the Office 365 portal.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
You administer computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise in an Active Directory domain in a single Active Directory Site. All user account objects in Active Directory have the Manager attribute populated. The company has purchased a subscription to Windows Intune. The domain security groups are synchronized with the Microsoft Online directory.
You create a Windows Intune group that specifies a manager as a membership criterion. You notice that the group has no members.
You need to ensure that users that meet the membership criteria are added to the Windows Intune group.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the user who is performing the search has been synchronized with the Microsoft Online directory.
B. Force Active Directory replication within the domain.
C. Ensure that all user accounts are identified as synchronized users.
D. Synchronize the Active Directory Domain Service (AD DS) with the Microsoft Online directory.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 7. You plan to upgrade the client computers to Windows 8 Pro. 74-678 dumps
You need to choose the methods that do not require the manual entry of a product key during the upgrade.
Which two methods should you choose? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Use the Windows 8 online upgrade tool.
B. Use Group Policy to assign the Windows 8 installation file to the client computers.
C. Use the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit.
D. Extract the contents of the Windows 8 .iso image file to a new shared folder and run the setup program from that folder.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 20
You administer computers that run Windows 8 Pro. The desktops have the Application Virtualization (App-V) client installed. Multiple App-V applications are published on the network.
A user reports that it is taking a long time to launch App-V applications on his computer. You discover that the user has a roaming profile on the computer.
You need to minimize the time that is required for the user to start App-V applications on the computer.
What should you do?
A. Change the location of the App-V client cache file on the computer.
B. Change the user profile to Local.
C. Increase the size of the App-V client cache on the computer.
D. Change the user profile to Super-Mandatory.
Correct Answer: C

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

74-678 dumps
Useful Microsoft 74-678 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1iSOh8nU5bvNwCsEbD7mqJFFUo_sR9ZZw

Useful Microsoft 74-409 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1k0pVmMcvh-ZcXgvoVv3_CUjzQqdzOecw
74-678 dumps
Helpful newest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/74-678.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 74-678 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/5DGunV3lh2g

Why Lead 4 Pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.

[New Exam Dumps] How to Pass Microsoft Project 74-343 Dumps Exam Training Resources Update Youtube (Q1-Q15)

How to pass Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps exam? 2018 new Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Managing Projects with Microsoft Project 2013” is the name of Microsoft Project https://www.lead4pass.com/74-343.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, it is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 74-343 exam test quickly and easily.

Get the helpful newest Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps pdf training materials free download from lead4pass. Useful latest Microsoft Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 74-343 exam test.

Best Microsoft Project 74-343 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (1-15)

QUESTION 1
Your organization uses Project Professional 2013 and records actual hours worked on the project. You manage a small e-commerce website implementation project.
One of your testers asks for assistance in completing a critical task, and you find two additional testing resources that can assist with executing the critical test cases. The total estimated work for the effort-driven task is 100 hours. The original testing resource, Resource1, completes 25 hours of work on the task. You need to add Resource2 and Resource3 to the task and split the remaining hours across all three resources now working on the task. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 25 hours of actual work for Resource1. Then save the changes.
B. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 75 hours of remaining work for the assigned resource. Then save the changes.
C. Assign Resource2 and Resource3 to the task. Then save the changes.
D. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 33.33 hours of work for each resource. Then save the changes.
Correct Answer: A, C

QUESTION 2
You are managing a project using Project Professional 2013. Your project schedule is showing task over allocation indicators in the Gantt chart view. You navigate to the Team Planner view to investigate more details regarding the over allocations.
You discover that the BA1 resource is over allocated and you need to see all assignments with details for BA1 to understand their current workload before making any assignment changes. What should you do?
A. Click the BA1 resource and scroll to the end of the project.
B. Click View, check Details, select Resource Form then click on the BA1 resource.
C. Click View, check Details, select Task Form then click on the BA1 resource.
D. Right-click the BA1 resource and select Information.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You are creating a preliminary project schedule and are estimating the number of resources required prior to finalizing the schedule. You do not have named resources to complete the tasks, but you know the resource roles that are necessary. One of the roles needed is architect. You need to estimate how many architect hours are required to complete the work. What should you do?
A. Add a Material Resource named architect.
B. Add a Budget Resource named architect.
C. Add a Work Resource named architect,
D. Add a Cost Resource named architect.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your company uses Project Professional 2013. You are setting up a preliminary schedule by using manually scheduled tasks. You create a task with no duration, start, or finish date, and then you assign a resource. Later, you enter a duration of three days for that task. You need to let the resource know how the Work will be affected. What should you say?
A. Work will increase to 24 hours.
B. Work will remain at 0 hours.
C. Work will increase to 16 hours.
D. Work will remain at 8 hours.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You are a program manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You manage a portfolio of projects for a large point of sale implementation. All of your project managers have created individual project schedules. You discover that you have resource constraints since multiple resources are working on multiple projects. 74-343 dumps You need visibility into resources across all projects so that you can most efficiently manage the resources and their availability. What should you do?
A. Create a shared resource pool and send the location to each project manager. Open the individual project and the resource pool. From the individual project, select Resource Pool, Share Resources, and choose Use Resources.
B. Create a shared resource pool and send the location to each Project Manager. Open the individual project, select Resource Pool, Share Resources, and choose Use Resources.
C. Create a master resource list and send it to each project manager. Open the individual project and copy and paste it into the Resource Sheet.
D. Create a master resource list and send it to each project manager. Open the individual project, select Team Planner, and add the resources.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Your company uses Project Professional 2013.
You are a program manager in charge of a multi-program software integration project. The project is scheduled from January 1, 2012-August 3, 2013. You have a consultant resource that charges a different rate based on each task completed. Tasks 1 through 9 are billed at a rate of $150.00 per hour. Tasks 10 through 20 are billed at a rate of $175.00 per hour. You need to set up your schedule to ensure that the correct resource rate is associated with the correct tasks. Which two actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate two actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 7
Your organization uses Microsoft Project 2013. You are finalizing the Project Schedule for a very complex project with over 100 resources. You need to ensure that all tasks are assigned to resources. What should you do?
A. Use Task Usage view and look for Unassigned tasks.
B. Use Resource Graph view and look for the Unassigned resource name.
C. Use Resource Usage view and look for the Unassigned resource name.
D. Use Resource Sheet view and look for Unassigned tasks.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You are a project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You work on a construction project that requires propane as a fuel source for your equipment. The foreman requires that you enter project costs associated with all work completed on your project. The propane costs $5.00 per gallon, and the tank holds 500 gallons of propane. Each time the tank is refilled, you must pay a fee of $20. You need to enter the propane costs into your project schedule prior to filling the propane tank for the first time. What should you do?
A. Create a material resource with a material label of gallons. Enter $20 in the cost per use and $5.00 in the standard rate.
B. Create a cost resource, add the resource to a task, and enter $25 in the actual cost.
C. Create a material resource with a material label of gallons. Enter $20 in the standard rate and $5.00 in the cost per use.
D. Create a cost resource, add the resource to a task, and enter $2520 in the actual cost.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You are a project manager for a software development company. You use Project Professional 2013. You manage an integration project, and you discover that you need to add additional resources to the integration tasks in order to meet your development complete milestone date. The project is behind schedule, so you must shorten the duration of the integration development work. You identify two additional resources to work on the integration task. When you add these resources, your task now shows it will complete three days ahead of schedule, which leaves a contingency window for issues that may arise. In order to shorten the duration of the task when the resources are added, you need to set the task type before adding the resources. What should you do?
A. Use an automatically scheduled task and set the task type to fixed duration.
B. Use a manually scheduled task and set the task type to fixed work.
C. Use an automatically scheduled task and set the task type to fixed work.
D. Use a manually scheduled task and set the task type to fixed duration.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are a project manager, and your organization uses Project Professional 2013.
You have created a detailed project schedule and have identified two tasks that are causing your resource to be over allocated. You need to use the Team Planner to reassign these tasks from the over allocated resources to under allocated resources with the same skill set. What should you do?
A. Right-click the task and reassign it to the underallocated resource.
B. Drag the underallocated resource on the task to reassign it.
C. Drag one of the tasks from the overallocated resource to the Unassigned Tasks section.
D. Right-click the resource and reassign it to the underallocated resource.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are a senior project manager, and your organization uses Project Standard 2013.
You are managing a large ERP project with both part-time and full-time resources.
The part-time resources have strict contractual limitations regarding working days and hourly availability. You need to make sure the tasks for your part-time resources are only scheduled in the calendar during their agreed-upon working days and hours.
What should you do?
A. Change the part-time resources’ tasks to manually scheduled to ensure the dates do not go past the agreed-upon terms of their contract.
B. Enter the availability start and end dates for each resource and change the percent of units to the agreed-upon amount in their contract.
C. Enter the availability start and end dates for each resource and change the working time for each resource to only include days and hours agreed upon in their contract.
D. Change the part-time resources’ units to the percentage they are available and set task constraints to must finish on to ensure the dates do not go past the agreed-upon terms of their contract.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your organization uses Project Professional 2013. A senior stakeholder in a project asks you to determine when a task is over budget by comparing the baseline cost of a task to the cost. Additionally, the senior stakeholder wants you to display a graphic indicator when the baseline cost is greater than the cost. 74-343 dumps You write a formula to display the indicator, but it only displays for normal tasks and not for summary tasks. You need to make the indicator display for summary tasks. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Within the Custom Field, set Calculation for task and group summary rows to Use Formula.
B. Within the Custom Field, set Calculation for task and group summary rows to Maximum.
C. Within the Graphical Indicators dialog box, check the Import Indicator Criteria button.
D. Within the Graphical Indicators dialog box, check Summary rows inherit criteria from nonsummary row.
Correct Answer: A, D

QUESTION 13
You are a project manager, and you successfully complete a server consolidation project for one of your data centers. You use Project Standard 2013 to plan and track the work. Your manager wants you to begin similar projects on two other data centers. You need to create a template based on the plan you used to manage the first data center consolidation project. You need to ensure that the template has all baseline and actual data values removed. What should you do?
A. Within Microsoft Windows Explorer, create a copy of the original project plan and rename the file type from .mpp to .mpt.
B. Open the plan and use the Move Project button to set the start date to the start of the new project. Save the project file as Template.mpp.
C. Open the plan and reset the percent complete for each task to 0. Save the file as Template.mpp.
D. Open the plan and save the plan as a Project Template.
E. Open the plan, and copy and paste all of the task information into a new plan. Save the plan as a Project Template.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
You are project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. Your organization uses Microsoft SharePoint 2013 and uses a SharePoint task list to define the tasks required on an upcoming project. The task list contains over 100 items. You need to create a project based on the tasks in the SharePoint list in the most efficient manner.
What should you do?
A. Export the tasks into Microsoft Excel and then import the Excel file into Project Professional 2013.
B. Edit the Project Summary Task hyperlink column to point to the SharePoint task list and click the Import button.
C. Open the tasks directly from the SharePoint site into Project Professional 2013.
D. Copy and paste the tasks from SharePoint into Project Professional 2013.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You have been told to build multiple project files for a program. You need to have all of your projects start with auto scheduled tasks by default. What should you do?
A. Under schedule options, set New tasks created to Auto Scheduled for each project.
B. Use the Task Mode field to change the first task to Auto Schedule, then copy down for all of your tasks.
C. Under schedule options, set New tasks created to Auto Scheduled for all new projects.
D. Highlight all of the tasks in your schedule and select the Auto Schedule button.
Correct Answer: C

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:


High Quality Microsoft 74-343 Dumps PDF Free Download From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1a2qCjHUdBzk0ZIBVlv6lFL-7PB6mk3Zu

High Quality Microsoft 70-494 Dumps PDF Free Download From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jnwjNKN–gDhfKE9DzlLZMMojOtEWKbh

Useful latest Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Project https://www.lead4pass.com/74-343.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 74-343 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Project, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

Latest Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/E9a9CSSgVnQ

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.

[New Exam Dumps] Where Can You Find Latest Microsoft 70-697 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube (Q1-Q20)

Where can you find latest Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps exam? Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try. Useful Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Configuring Windows Devices” is the name of Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-697.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, pass Microsoft 70-697 exam test quickly and easily.

Prepare for Microsoft 70-697 exam with best Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps pdf training materials free download from lead4pass. Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-697 exam.
70-697 dumps

Latest Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers that are members of an Active Directory domain. Your company policy defines the list of approved Windows Store apps that are allowed for download and installation. You have created a new App locker Packaged Apps policy to help enforce the company policy. You need to test the new App locker Packaged Apps policy before you implement it for the entire company.
What should you do?
A. From Group Policy, enforce the new App locker policy in Audit Only mode.
B. From Group Policy, run the Group Policy Results Wizard.
C. From Group Policy, run the Group Policy Modeling Wizard.
D. From PowerShell, run the Get-App1ockerPolicy -Effective command to retrieve the App1ocker effective policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers.
Your company has started testing Application Virtualization (App-V) Applications on several laptops. You discover that the App-V Applications are available to users even when the laptops are offline. You need to ensure that the App-V Applications are available to users only when they are connected to the company network.
What should you do?
A. Change user permissions to the App-V App1ications.
B. Disable the Disconnected operation mode.
C. Configure mandatory profiles for laptop users.
D. Reset the App-V client File System cache.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains Windows 10 Enterprise client computers.
Your company has a subscription to Microsoft Office 365. Each user has a mailbox that is stored in Office 365 and a user account in the contoso.com domain. Each mailbox has two email addresses.
You need to add a third email address for each user.
What should you do?
A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the E-mail attribute for each user.
B. From Microsoft Azure Active Directory Module for Windows Power Shell, run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
C. From Active Directory Domains and Trust, add a UPN suffix for each user.
D. From the Office 365 portal, modify the Users settings of each user.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your Windows 10 Enterprise work computer is a member of an Active Directory domain. You use your domain account to log on to the computer. You use your Microsoft account to log on to a home laptop.
You want to access Windows 10 Enterprise apps from your work computer by using your Microsoft account.
You need to ensure that you are able to access the Windows 10 Enterprise apps on your work computer by logging on only once.
What should you do?
A. Add the Microsoft account as a user on your work computer.
B. Enable Remote Assistance on your home laptop.
C. Connect your Microsoft account to your domain account on your work computer.
D. lnstall Sky Drive for Windows on both your home laptop and your work computer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You administer a Windows 10 Enterprise computer that runs Hyper-V. The computer hosts a virtual machine with multiple snapshots. The virtual machine uses one virtual CPU and 5l2 MB of RAM. You discover that the virtual machine pauses automatically and displays the state as paused-critical. You need to identify the component that is causing the error.
Which component should you identify?
A. no virtual switch defined
B. insufficient memory
C. insufficient hard disk space
D. insufficient number of virtual processors
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer named Computer1 that has the Hyper-V feature installed.
Computer1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 runs Windows 10 Enterprise. VM1 connects to a private virtual network switch.
From Computer1, you need to remotely execute Windows PowerShell cmdlets on VM1.
What should you do?
A. Run the winrm.exe command and specify the -s parameter.
B. Run the Powershell.exe command and specify the -Command parameter.
C. Run the Receive-PSSession cmdlet and specify the -Name parameter.
D. Run the lnvoke-Command cmdlet and specify the -VMName parameter.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You deploy several tablet PCs that run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You need to minimize power usage when the user presses the sleep button.
What should you do? 70-697 dumps
A. ln Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Sleep.
B. ln Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Hibernate.
C. Configure the active power pLAN to set the system cooling policy to passive.
D. Disable the C-State control in the computer’s BlOS.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You are the desktop administrator for a small company.
Your work group environment consists of Windows 10 Enterprise computers. You want to prevent l0 help desk computers from sleeping. However, you want the screens to shut off after a certain period of time if the computers are not being used.
You need to configure and Apply a standard power configuration scheme for the l0 help desk computers on your network.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Import the power scheme by using POWERCFG /lMPORT on each of the remaining help desk computers. Set the power scheme to Active by using POWERCFG /S.
B. Use POWERCFG /X on one help desk computer to modify the power scheme to meet the requirements. Export the power scheme by using POWERCFG /EXPORT.
C. Use POWERCFG /S on one help desk computer to modify the power scheme to meet the requirements. Export the power scheme by using POWERCFG /EXPORT.
D. Import the power scheme by using POWERCFG /lMPORT on each of the remaining help desk computers. Set the power scheme to Active by using POWERCFG /X.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You are setting up a Windows 10 Enterprise computer.
The computer’s network connections are shown in the Network connections exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-697 dumps
The computer’s network settings are shown in the Network Settings exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-697 dumps
Advanced TCP/lP settings are shown in the Advanced TCP/lP Settings exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-697 dumps
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-697 dumps
Hot Area:
70-697 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-697 dumps
QUESTION 10
Employees are permitted to bring personally owned portable Windows 10 Enterprise computers to the office. They are permitted to install corporate Applications by using the management infrastructure agent and access corporate email by using the Mail app.
An employee’s personally owned portable computer is stolen.
You need to protect the corporate Applications and email messages on the computer. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Prevent the computer from connecting to the corporate wireless network.
B. Change the user’s password.
C. Disconnect the computer from the management infrastructure.
D. Initiate a remote wipe.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
You are an IT consultant for small and mid-sized business.
One of your clients wants to start using Virtual Smart Cards on its Windows 10 Enterprise laptops and tablets. Before implementing any changes, the client wants to ensure that the laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards. You need to verify that the client laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that each laptop and tablet has a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip of version l.2 or greater.
B. Ensure that Bitlocker Drive Encryption is enabled on a system drive of the laptops and tablets.
C. Ensure that each laptop and tablet can read a physical smart card.
D. Ensure that the laptops and tablets are running Windows 10 Enterprise edition.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You have a desktop computer and a tablet that both run Windows 10 Enterprise.
The desktop computer is located at your workplace and is a member of an Active Directory domain. The network contains an Application Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure. Several App-V Applications are deployed to all desktop computers.
The tablet is located at your home and is a member of a work group. Both locations have Internet connectivity. You need to be able to access all Applications that run on the desktop computer from you tablet. 70-697 dumps
Which actions should you perform on each computer? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct computer. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the Split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
70-697 dumps
Select and Place:
70-697 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-697 dumps
QUESTION 13
You manage Microsoft lntune for a company named Contoso. lntune client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You notice that there are 25 mandatory updates listed in the lntune administration console. You need to prevent users from receiving prompts to restart Windows following the installation of mandatory updates.
Which policy template should you use?
A. Microsoft lntune Agent Settings
B. Windows Configuration Policy
C. Microsoft lntune Center Settings
D. Windows Custom Policy(Windows 10 and Windows 10 Mobile)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 20l2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1). You have a Microsoft lntune subscription that is synchronized to contoso.com by using the Microsoft Azure Active Directory Synchronization Tool (DirSync.) You need to ensure that you can use Configuration Manager to manage the devices that are registered to your Microsoft lntune subscription.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution.
A. In Microsoft lntune, create a new device enrollment manager account.
B. Install and configure Azure Active Directory Synchronization Services (AAD Sync.)
C. In Microsoft lntune, configure an Exchange Connector.
D. In Configuration Manager, configure the Microsoft lntune Connector role.
E. In Configuration Manager, create the Microsoft lntune subscription.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 15
You have a Microsoft lntune subscription.
You have three security groups named Security1, Security2 and Security3. Security1 is the parent group of Security2.
Security2 has l00 users.
You need to change the parent group of Security2 to be Security3.
What should you do first?
A. Edit the properties of Security1.
B. Edit the properties of Security2.
C. Delete security2.
D. Remove all users from Security2.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Contoso.com is synchronized to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory. You have a Microsoft lntune subscription. Your company pLANs to implement a Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) policy. You will provide users with access to corporate data from their personal iOS devices.
You need to ensure that you can manage the personal iOS devices.
What should you do first?
A. lnstall the Company Portal app from the App1e App Store.
B. Create a device enrollment manager account.
C. Set a DNS alias for the enrollment server address.
D. Configure the lntune Service to Service Connector for Hosted Exchange.
E. Enroll for an App1e Push Notification (APN) certificate.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 17
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services(ADDS)domain. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise.
Some computers have a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
You need to configure a single Group Policy object (GPO) that will allow Windows Bit locker Drive Encryption on all client computers.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting.
B. Enable the Enforce drive encryption type on operating system drives policy setting.
C. Enable the option to allow Bitlocker without a compatible TPM.
D. Configure the TPM valid at ion profile to enable Plat form Configuration Register indices(PCRs)0,2,4,and ll.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 18
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise desktop computers that are members of an Active Directory domain. You want to create an archived copy of user profiles that are stored on the desktops. 70-697 dumps You create a standard domain user account to run a backup task.
You need to grant the backup task user account access to the user profiles.
What should you do?
A. Add the backup task account to the Remote Management Users group on a domain controller.
B. Add the backup task account to the Backup Operators group on every computer.
C. Add the backup task account to the Backup Operators group on a domain controller.
D. Set the backup task account as NTFS owner on all the profiles.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
You support desktop computers and tablets that run Windows 8 Enterprise. All of the computers are able to connect to your company network from the lnternet by using Direct Access. Your company wants to deploy a new Application to the tablets. The deployment solution must meet the following requirements:
The Application is able to access files stored on an internal solid-state drive (SSD) on the tablets.
The Application is isolated from other Applications.
The Application uses the least amount of disk space on the tablet.
You need to deploy the new Application to the tablets.
What should you do?
A. Deploy the Application as an Application Virtualization (App-V) package. lnstall the App-V 4.6 client on the tablets.
B. Deploy the Application as a published Application on the Remote Desktop server. Create a Remote Desktop connection on the tablets.
C. lnstall the Application on a local drive on the tablets.
D. lnstall the Application in a Windows To Go work space.
E. lnstall Hyper-V on tablets. lnstall the Application on a virtual machine.
F. Publish the Application to Windows Store.
G. lnstall the Application within a separate Windows 8 installation in a virtual hard disk (VHD) file. Configure the tablets with dual boot.
H. lnstall the Application within a separate Windows 8 installation in a VHDX file. Configure tablets with dual boot.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
You use a Windows 8.l tablet. The tablet receives Windows Update updates automatically from the Internet. The tablet has Wi-Fi and is connected to a 3G mobile broadband Wi-Fi hot spot. You need to minimize data usage while connected to this hot spot.
What should you do?
A. Turn on AirpLANe Mode.
B. Disable File and Print Sharing for mobile broadband connections.
C. Configure the interface metric of IP settings for Wi-Fi connectionasl.
D. Edit the lnbound Rule of Windows Firewall, and then disable lnternet Control Message Protocol (lCMP) traffic.
E. Configure the broadband connection as a metered network.
Correct Answer: E

What Our Customers Are Saying:


Best Microsoft 70-697 dumps pdf free download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AfGR4QK2wgojKr_V4fBO-aw5Dhleen8k

Best Microsoft 70-686 dumps pdf free download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_GExPC8GfLAVxLHvCOho-39v1DnEhlsp

Newest helpful Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-697.html training resources which are the best for clearing 70-697 test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10, 100% success and guarantee to pass.

High Quality Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/lOtsMKNr4CA

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.

[New Exam Dumps] Which is the Best Microsoft MCTS 70-673 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

Which is the best Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam? Prepare for Microsoft 70-673 exam with the best useful Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps pdf training resources free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM)” is the name of Microsoft MCTS https://www.lead4pass.com/70-673.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam questions and answers in PDF format download free try from lead4pass, pass Microsoft 70-673 exam test quickly and easily.

Get the newest Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps pdf practice files free try from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam training materials shared free update. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-673 exam test easily.
70-673 dumps

Best Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam questions and answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
·Assets are purchased on a per-project basis.
·Assets are purchased without a review of the current license availability. You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your customer’s Accuracy of Inventory key competency has a Basic maturity level. You need to recommend a tool to improve the Accuracy of Inventory maturity level.
Which tool should you recommend?
A. A discovery tool
B. A project planning tool
C. An asset catalog for purchases
D. An automated purchasing tool
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your customer’s Acquisition Process key competency has a Basic maturity level. You need to recommend a process to improve the Acquisition Process maturity level.
Which process should you recommend?
A. Reuse licenses as computers are retired.
B. Require an annual sign-off on all SAM reports.
C. Collect entitlement records throughout the organization.
D. Require that software purchases be made from approved vendors.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer.
You identify the following SAM maturity levels:
·The Operations Management Interfaces key competency has a Basic maturity level. ·All other key competencies have a Standardized maturity level. A SAM improvement plan defines the requirements to raise the maturity level of the Operations Management key competency to Standardized.
You need to recommend an action to raise the maturity level of the SAM improvement plan key competency to Rationalized.
Which action should you recommend?
A. Reconcile inventory sources quarterly.
B. Create a project plan for SAM implementation.
C. Demonstrate that an executive scorecard for SAM goals exists.
D. Demonstrate that each operational group manages separate asset inventories.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You plan to collect software and hardware asset information for Windows-based computers on a network.
You need to identify a Microsoft product to collect this information.
Which product should you identify?
A. Microsoft System Center Essentials
B. Microsoft System Center Service Manager
C. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
D. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Your customer has 4,000 Windows-based network devices. NetBIOS is disabled on all devices. You need to recommend a tool to collect software deployment inventory.
Which tool should you recommend?
A. Microsoft Product License Advisor (MPLA)
B. Microsoft Software Inventory Analyzer (MSIA)
C. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
D. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your customer has 80 computers.
You need to recommend a tool to collect hardware and software inventory information.
Which tool should you recommend?
A. eOpen
B. Microsoft Software Inventory Analyzer (MSIA)
C. Microsoft Volume Licensing Service (MVLS)
D. SAM ROI Calculator
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your customer has several employees who occasionally work from home on company-issued portable computers. Active Directory is used to manage the network. 70-673 dumps You need to collect the most complete hardware inventory.
What should you do?
A. Use Microsoft Software Inventory Analyzer (MSIA) to run a discovery scan for one business day.
B. Use the hardware inventory list produced by the previous month’s Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager report.
C. Combine the list of computers in Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr) and the list of computers in Active Directory.
D. Combine the list of user names in Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr) and the list of user names in Active Directory.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your customer performs a complete hardware inventory. The customer uses a SAM tool to collect software deployment data from all computers.
You need to validate the accuracy of the data.
What should you do?
A. Compare the data against the license inventory.
B. Compare the data against the original build inventory.
C. Collect data from a random sample of computers. Compare sample results against the original build inventory.
D. Collect data from a random sample of computers. Compare sample results against the software deployment data.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Your customer uses a SAM tool to collect hardware inventory. You need to validate the accuracy of the number of desktop computers discovered.
What should you do?
A. Identify the hardware refresh cycle.
B. Compare the data against the original build inventory.
C. Conduct a manual inventory and compare it against the SAM tool results.
D. Install a Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr) client on each server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You are validating inventory accuracy for a customer. You gather the following data about the installation of Microsoft Office:
·All licenses are for Office Professional Edition.
·Many computers report multiple installations of Office. ·The customer purchased all Office licenses through volume licensing.
You plan to generate an inventory detail report.
You need to include the appropriate number of Office installations in the report.
Which number should you include?
A. All reported installations of Office.
B. One installation of Office per computer.
C. The number of authorized installations of Office.
D. The number of installations of Office currently in use.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Your customer’s network contains servers that run only Windows Server 2008 Enterprise edition. The network has both physical and virtual servers deployed. The customer creates a complete inventory of all servers. You need to collect additional information to identify the customer’s licensing requirements for Windows Server 2008.
What additional information should you collect?
A. the number of physical processors
B. the number of physical machines running virtualization software
C. the number of virtual processors
D. the number of virtual machines running on each physical host computer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You have the following information about a customer’s environment:
·The network contains 180 computers.
·A department named Accounting retains all purchasing information. ·The customer purchases all licenses under the Microsoft Open License program. You need to collect information from the customer to compare the licenses and the current hardware and software inventory.
Which tools should you use?
A. eOpen and Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
B. eOpen and Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr)
C. Microsoft Volume Licensing Services (MVLS) and Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
D. Microsoft Volume Licensing Services (MVLS) and Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Your customer purchases all licenses through a Microsoft Open License agreement. The customer retains all purchasing information in a Microsoft Office Excel spreadsheet. The customer has a complete Microsoft License Statement (MLS) tool. You need to ensure that the customer’s purchasing information is accurate.
Which report should you use?
A. MLS
B. Microsoft Product License Advisor (MPLA)
C. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
D. Microsoft Volume Licensing Service (MVLS)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Your customer purchases all server software through volume licensing by using Microsoft Select. You need to ensure that the customer’s server purchasing information is accurate.
Which tool should you use?
A. eOpen
B. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
C. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr)
D. Microsoft Volume Licensing Service (MVLS) Web site
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You plan to assess the SAM processes of a customer. You communicate roles, analyze the infrastructure, and conduct onsite discussions. 70-673 dumps
You need to identify how to improve the SAM processes.
What should you do?
A. Generate an inventory report.
B. Generate a SAM planning report.
C. Develop a project implementation plan.
D. Perform a SAM optimization assessment.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. The customer has no documented SAM processes or defined roles.
You need to gather information for the assessment.
What should you do?
A. Collect sample SAM process documents.
B. Formally document the customer’s SAM processes.
C. Review the customer’s Active Directory forest structure.
D. Interview managers who have SAM-related responsibilities.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
You plan to assess the SAM processes of an organization that has multiple departments. You create a survey to collect information on the SAM processes throughout the organization. You need to validate the information collected in the survey.
What should you do?
A. Interview the CEO.
B. Interview the IT staff.
C. Interview the department heads.
D. Interview the procurement staff.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
·A quarterly sign-off on SAM reports
·97 percent of its assets in inventory
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
·The SAM plan is defined and approved.
·Sign-off on SAM reports is performed annually.
·Direct SAM responsibility is identified throughout the organization. You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by all of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized. You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
You collect the following information from a customer:
·Volume license agreements
·Hardware and software inventory procedures
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you use?
A. physical asset locations
B. preferred software vendor
C. number of contract employees
D. number of IT staff
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
You plan to assess your customer’s Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Your customer has one main office in Boston and three branch offices in London, New York, and Paris. All purchasing, software deployment, and inventory is centralized in the New York office. Microsoft Office is installed in only the Paris office. The main data center is in the London office. You plan to perform a SAM program assessment of Office for the customer. You need to visit one of the offices to collect data for the assessment.
Which office should you visit?
A. Boston
B. London
C. New York
D. Paris
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
You plan to perform a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. You need to identify the phase during which roles, expectation, and responsibilities are assigned.
Which phase should you identify?
A. infrastructure analysis
B. optimization and planning
C. SAM discussions
D. workshop preparation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Rate your level of proficiency with managing the Software Asset life cycle, including acquisition, deployment, maintenance, and retirement. 70-673 dumps
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Rate your level of proficiency with IT procurement, IT contract negotiations and management (i.e. software licensing, terms and conditions), and IT operations (i.e. application package management, network administration).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft licensing models and product use right (PUR).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Rate your level of proficiency with audit procedures (i.e. ITIL SAM-related standards, ISO/IEC 19770 standards).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-673 dumps
Download free latest Microsoft 70-673 dumps pdf files from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-sn4U4zLyZM19UlZ1uZL0ng_2x8wV8BS

Download free latest Microsoft 70-461 dumps pdf files from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=190BBhmJIwMAb5jdpjlKcowl1fy3r3kq2
70-673 dumps
High quality Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft MCTS https://www.lead4pass.com/70-673.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-673 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCTS, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free, high pass guarantee.

Useful Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/vzD_hBrYG3Y

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the questions are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest and cheapest practice questions and answers. Lead4pass is the best correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
70-673 dumps