[New Exam Dumps] Which is the Best Microsoft MCTS 70-673 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

Which is the best Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam? Prepare for Microsoft 70-673 exam with the best useful Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps pdf training resources free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM)” is the name of Microsoft MCTS https://www.lead4pass.com/70-673.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam questions and answers in PDF format download free try from lead4pass, pass Microsoft 70-673 exam test quickly and easily.

Get the newest Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps pdf practice files free try from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam training materials shared free update. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-673 exam test easily.
70-673 dumps

Best Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam questions and answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
·Assets are purchased on a per-project basis.
·Assets are purchased without a review of the current license availability. You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your customer’s Accuracy of Inventory key competency has a Basic maturity level. You need to recommend a tool to improve the Accuracy of Inventory maturity level.
Which tool should you recommend?
A. A discovery tool
B. A project planning tool
C. An asset catalog for purchases
D. An automated purchasing tool
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your customer’s Acquisition Process key competency has a Basic maturity level. You need to recommend a process to improve the Acquisition Process maturity level.
Which process should you recommend?
A. Reuse licenses as computers are retired.
B. Require an annual sign-off on all SAM reports.
C. Collect entitlement records throughout the organization.
D. Require that software purchases be made from approved vendors.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer.
You identify the following SAM maturity levels:
·The Operations Management Interfaces key competency has a Basic maturity level. ·All other key competencies have a Standardized maturity level. A SAM improvement plan defines the requirements to raise the maturity level of the Operations Management key competency to Standardized.
You need to recommend an action to raise the maturity level of the SAM improvement plan key competency to Rationalized.
Which action should you recommend?
A. Reconcile inventory sources quarterly.
B. Create a project plan for SAM implementation.
C. Demonstrate that an executive scorecard for SAM goals exists.
D. Demonstrate that each operational group manages separate asset inventories.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You plan to collect software and hardware asset information for Windows-based computers on a network.
You need to identify a Microsoft product to collect this information.
Which product should you identify?
A. Microsoft System Center Essentials
B. Microsoft System Center Service Manager
C. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
D. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Your customer has 4,000 Windows-based network devices. NetBIOS is disabled on all devices. You need to recommend a tool to collect software deployment inventory.
Which tool should you recommend?
A. Microsoft Product License Advisor (MPLA)
B. Microsoft Software Inventory Analyzer (MSIA)
C. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
D. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your customer has 80 computers.
You need to recommend a tool to collect hardware and software inventory information.
Which tool should you recommend?
A. eOpen
B. Microsoft Software Inventory Analyzer (MSIA)
C. Microsoft Volume Licensing Service (MVLS)
D. SAM ROI Calculator
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your customer has several employees who occasionally work from home on company-issued portable computers. Active Directory is used to manage the network. 70-673 dumps You need to collect the most complete hardware inventory.
What should you do?
A. Use Microsoft Software Inventory Analyzer (MSIA) to run a discovery scan for one business day.
B. Use the hardware inventory list produced by the previous month’s Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager report.
C. Combine the list of computers in Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr) and the list of computers in Active Directory.
D. Combine the list of user names in Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr) and the list of user names in Active Directory.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your customer performs a complete hardware inventory. The customer uses a SAM tool to collect software deployment data from all computers.
You need to validate the accuracy of the data.
What should you do?
A. Compare the data against the license inventory.
B. Compare the data against the original build inventory.
C. Collect data from a random sample of computers. Compare sample results against the original build inventory.
D. Collect data from a random sample of computers. Compare sample results against the software deployment data.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Your customer uses a SAM tool to collect hardware inventory. You need to validate the accuracy of the number of desktop computers discovered.
What should you do?
A. Identify the hardware refresh cycle.
B. Compare the data against the original build inventory.
C. Conduct a manual inventory and compare it against the SAM tool results.
D. Install a Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr) client on each server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You are validating inventory accuracy for a customer. You gather the following data about the installation of Microsoft Office:
·All licenses are for Office Professional Edition.
·Many computers report multiple installations of Office. ·The customer purchased all Office licenses through volume licensing.
You plan to generate an inventory detail report.
You need to include the appropriate number of Office installations in the report.
Which number should you include?
A. All reported installations of Office.
B. One installation of Office per computer.
C. The number of authorized installations of Office.
D. The number of installations of Office currently in use.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Your customer’s network contains servers that run only Windows Server 2008 Enterprise edition. The network has both physical and virtual servers deployed. The customer creates a complete inventory of all servers. You need to collect additional information to identify the customer’s licensing requirements for Windows Server 2008.
What additional information should you collect?
A. the number of physical processors
B. the number of physical machines running virtualization software
C. the number of virtual processors
D. the number of virtual machines running on each physical host computer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You have the following information about a customer’s environment:
·The network contains 180 computers.
·A department named Accounting retains all purchasing information. ·The customer purchases all licenses under the Microsoft Open License program. You need to collect information from the customer to compare the licenses and the current hardware and software inventory.
Which tools should you use?
A. eOpen and Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
B. eOpen and Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr)
C. Microsoft Volume Licensing Services (MVLS) and Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
D. Microsoft Volume Licensing Services (MVLS) and Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Your customer purchases all licenses through a Microsoft Open License agreement. The customer retains all purchasing information in a Microsoft Office Excel spreadsheet. The customer has a complete Microsoft License Statement (MLS) tool. You need to ensure that the customer’s purchasing information is accurate.
Which report should you use?
A. MLS
B. Microsoft Product License Advisor (MPLA)
C. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
D. Microsoft Volume Licensing Service (MVLS)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Your customer purchases all server software through volume licensing by using Microsoft Select. You need to ensure that the customer’s server purchasing information is accurate.
Which tool should you use?
A. eOpen
B. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
C. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr)
D. Microsoft Volume Licensing Service (MVLS) Web site
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You plan to assess the SAM processes of a customer. You communicate roles, analyze the infrastructure, and conduct onsite discussions. 70-673 dumps
You need to identify how to improve the SAM processes.
What should you do?
A. Generate an inventory report.
B. Generate a SAM planning report.
C. Develop a project implementation plan.
D. Perform a SAM optimization assessment.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. The customer has no documented SAM processes or defined roles.
You need to gather information for the assessment.
What should you do?
A. Collect sample SAM process documents.
B. Formally document the customer’s SAM processes.
C. Review the customer’s Active Directory forest structure.
D. Interview managers who have SAM-related responsibilities.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
You plan to assess the SAM processes of an organization that has multiple departments. You create a survey to collect information on the SAM processes throughout the organization. You need to validate the information collected in the survey.
What should you do?
A. Interview the CEO.
B. Interview the IT staff.
C. Interview the department heads.
D. Interview the procurement staff.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
·A quarterly sign-off on SAM reports
·97 percent of its assets in inventory
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
·The SAM plan is defined and approved.
·Sign-off on SAM reports is performed annually.
·Direct SAM responsibility is identified throughout the organization. You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by all of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized. You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
You collect the following information from a customer:
·Volume license agreements
·Hardware and software inventory procedures
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you use?
A. physical asset locations
B. preferred software vendor
C. number of contract employees
D. number of IT staff
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
You plan to assess your customer’s Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Your customer has one main office in Boston and three branch offices in London, New York, and Paris. All purchasing, software deployment, and inventory is centralized in the New York office. Microsoft Office is installed in only the Paris office. The main data center is in the London office. You plan to perform a SAM program assessment of Office for the customer. You need to visit one of the offices to collect data for the assessment.
Which office should you visit?
A. Boston
B. London
C. New York
D. Paris
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
You plan to perform a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. You need to identify the phase during which roles, expectation, and responsibilities are assigned.
Which phase should you identify?
A. infrastructure analysis
B. optimization and planning
C. SAM discussions
D. workshop preparation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Rate your level of proficiency with managing the Software Asset life cycle, including acquisition, deployment, maintenance, and retirement. 70-673 dumps
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Rate your level of proficiency with IT procurement, IT contract negotiations and management (i.e. software licensing, terms and conditions), and IT operations (i.e. application package management, network administration).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft licensing models and product use right (PUR).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Rate your level of proficiency with audit procedures (i.e. ITIL SAM-related standards, ISO/IEC 19770 standards).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-673 dumps
Download free latest Microsoft 70-673 dumps pdf files from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-sn4U4zLyZM19UlZ1uZL0ng_2x8wV8BS

Download free latest Microsoft 70-461 dumps pdf files from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=190BBhmJIwMAb5jdpjlKcowl1fy3r3kq2
70-673 dumps
High quality Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft MCTS https://www.lead4pass.com/70-673.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-673 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCTS, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free, high pass guarantee.

Useful Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/vzD_hBrYG3Y

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the questions are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest and cheapest practice questions and answers. Lead4pass is the best correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
70-673 dumps