[New Exam Dumps] Where Can You Find Latest Microsoft 70-697 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube (Q1-Q20)

Where can you find latest Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps exam? Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try. Useful Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Configuring Windows Devices” is the name of Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-697.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, pass Microsoft 70-697 exam test quickly and easily.

Prepare for Microsoft 70-697 exam with best Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps pdf training materials free download from lead4pass. Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-697 exam.
70-697 dumps

Latest Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers that are members of an Active Directory domain. Your company policy defines the list of approved Windows Store apps that are allowed for download and installation. You have created a new App locker Packaged Apps policy to help enforce the company policy. You need to test the new App locker Packaged Apps policy before you implement it for the entire company.
What should you do?
A. From Group Policy, enforce the new App locker policy in Audit Only mode.
B. From Group Policy, run the Group Policy Results Wizard.
C. From Group Policy, run the Group Policy Modeling Wizard.
D. From PowerShell, run the Get-App1ockerPolicy -Effective command to retrieve the App1ocker effective policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers.
Your company has started testing Application Virtualization (App-V) Applications on several laptops. You discover that the App-V Applications are available to users even when the laptops are offline. You need to ensure that the App-V Applications are available to users only when they are connected to the company network.
What should you do?
A. Change user permissions to the App-V App1ications.
B. Disable the Disconnected operation mode.
C. Configure mandatory profiles for laptop users.
D. Reset the App-V client File System cache.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains Windows 10 Enterprise client computers.
Your company has a subscription to Microsoft Office 365. Each user has a mailbox that is stored in Office 365 and a user account in the contoso.com domain. Each mailbox has two email addresses.
You need to add a third email address for each user.
What should you do?
A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the E-mail attribute for each user.
B. From Microsoft Azure Active Directory Module for Windows Power Shell, run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
C. From Active Directory Domains and Trust, add a UPN suffix for each user.
D. From the Office 365 portal, modify the Users settings of each user.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your Windows 10 Enterprise work computer is a member of an Active Directory domain. You use your domain account to log on to the computer. You use your Microsoft account to log on to a home laptop.
You want to access Windows 10 Enterprise apps from your work computer by using your Microsoft account.
You need to ensure that you are able to access the Windows 10 Enterprise apps on your work computer by logging on only once.
What should you do?
A. Add the Microsoft account as a user on your work computer.
B. Enable Remote Assistance on your home laptop.
C. Connect your Microsoft account to your domain account on your work computer.
D. lnstall Sky Drive for Windows on both your home laptop and your work computer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You administer a Windows 10 Enterprise computer that runs Hyper-V. The computer hosts a virtual machine with multiple snapshots. The virtual machine uses one virtual CPU and 5l2 MB of RAM. You discover that the virtual machine pauses automatically and displays the state as paused-critical. You need to identify the component that is causing the error.
Which component should you identify?
A. no virtual switch defined
B. insufficient memory
C. insufficient hard disk space
D. insufficient number of virtual processors
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer named Computer1 that has the Hyper-V feature installed.
Computer1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 runs Windows 10 Enterprise. VM1 connects to a private virtual network switch.
From Computer1, you need to remotely execute Windows PowerShell cmdlets on VM1.
What should you do?
A. Run the winrm.exe command and specify the -s parameter.
B. Run the Powershell.exe command and specify the -Command parameter.
C. Run the Receive-PSSession cmdlet and specify the -Name parameter.
D. Run the lnvoke-Command cmdlet and specify the -VMName parameter.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You deploy several tablet PCs that run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You need to minimize power usage when the user presses the sleep button.
What should you do? 70-697 dumps
A. ln Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Sleep.
B. ln Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Hibernate.
C. Configure the active power pLAN to set the system cooling policy to passive.
D. Disable the C-State control in the computer’s BlOS.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You are the desktop administrator for a small company.
Your work group environment consists of Windows 10 Enterprise computers. You want to prevent l0 help desk computers from sleeping. However, you want the screens to shut off after a certain period of time if the computers are not being used.
You need to configure and Apply a standard power configuration scheme for the l0 help desk computers on your network.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Import the power scheme by using POWERCFG /lMPORT on each of the remaining help desk computers. Set the power scheme to Active by using POWERCFG /S.
B. Use POWERCFG /X on one help desk computer to modify the power scheme to meet the requirements. Export the power scheme by using POWERCFG /EXPORT.
C. Use POWERCFG /S on one help desk computer to modify the power scheme to meet the requirements. Export the power scheme by using POWERCFG /EXPORT.
D. Import the power scheme by using POWERCFG /lMPORT on each of the remaining help desk computers. Set the power scheme to Active by using POWERCFG /X.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You are setting up a Windows 10 Enterprise computer.
The computer’s network connections are shown in the Network connections exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-697 dumps
The computer’s network settings are shown in the Network Settings exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-697 dumps
Advanced TCP/lP settings are shown in the Advanced TCP/lP Settings exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-697 dumps
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-697 dumps
Hot Area:
70-697 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-697 dumps
QUESTION 10
Employees are permitted to bring personally owned portable Windows 10 Enterprise computers to the office. They are permitted to install corporate Applications by using the management infrastructure agent and access corporate email by using the Mail app.
An employee’s personally owned portable computer is stolen.
You need to protect the corporate Applications and email messages on the computer. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Prevent the computer from connecting to the corporate wireless network.
B. Change the user’s password.
C. Disconnect the computer from the management infrastructure.
D. Initiate a remote wipe.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
You are an IT consultant for small and mid-sized business.
One of your clients wants to start using Virtual Smart Cards on its Windows 10 Enterprise laptops and tablets. Before implementing any changes, the client wants to ensure that the laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards. You need to verify that the client laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that each laptop and tablet has a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip of version l.2 or greater.
B. Ensure that Bitlocker Drive Encryption is enabled on a system drive of the laptops and tablets.
C. Ensure that each laptop and tablet can read a physical smart card.
D. Ensure that the laptops and tablets are running Windows 10 Enterprise edition.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You have a desktop computer and a tablet that both run Windows 10 Enterprise.
The desktop computer is located at your workplace and is a member of an Active Directory domain. The network contains an Application Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure. Several App-V Applications are deployed to all desktop computers.
The tablet is located at your home and is a member of a work group. Both locations have Internet connectivity. You need to be able to access all Applications that run on the desktop computer from you tablet. 70-697 dumps
Which actions should you perform on each computer? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct computer. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the Split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
70-697 dumps
Select and Place:
70-697 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-697 dumps
QUESTION 13
You manage Microsoft lntune for a company named Contoso. lntune client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You notice that there are 25 mandatory updates listed in the lntune administration console. You need to prevent users from receiving prompts to restart Windows following the installation of mandatory updates.
Which policy template should you use?
A. Microsoft lntune Agent Settings
B. Windows Configuration Policy
C. Microsoft lntune Center Settings
D. Windows Custom Policy(Windows 10 and Windows 10 Mobile)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 20l2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1). You have a Microsoft lntune subscription that is synchronized to contoso.com by using the Microsoft Azure Active Directory Synchronization Tool (DirSync.) You need to ensure that you can use Configuration Manager to manage the devices that are registered to your Microsoft lntune subscription.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution.
A. In Microsoft lntune, create a new device enrollment manager account.
B. Install and configure Azure Active Directory Synchronization Services (AAD Sync.)
C. In Microsoft lntune, configure an Exchange Connector.
D. In Configuration Manager, configure the Microsoft lntune Connector role.
E. In Configuration Manager, create the Microsoft lntune subscription.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 15
You have a Microsoft lntune subscription.
You have three security groups named Security1, Security2 and Security3. Security1 is the parent group of Security2.
Security2 has l00 users.
You need to change the parent group of Security2 to be Security3.
What should you do first?
A. Edit the properties of Security1.
B. Edit the properties of Security2.
C. Delete security2.
D. Remove all users from Security2.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Contoso.com is synchronized to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory. You have a Microsoft lntune subscription. Your company pLANs to implement a Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) policy. You will provide users with access to corporate data from their personal iOS devices.
You need to ensure that you can manage the personal iOS devices.
What should you do first?
A. lnstall the Company Portal app from the App1e App Store.
B. Create a device enrollment manager account.
C. Set a DNS alias for the enrollment server address.
D. Configure the lntune Service to Service Connector for Hosted Exchange.
E. Enroll for an App1e Push Notification (APN) certificate.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 17
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services(ADDS)domain. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise.
Some computers have a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
You need to configure a single Group Policy object (GPO) that will allow Windows Bit locker Drive Encryption on all client computers.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting.
B. Enable the Enforce drive encryption type on operating system drives policy setting.
C. Enable the option to allow Bitlocker without a compatible TPM.
D. Configure the TPM valid at ion profile to enable Plat form Configuration Register indices(PCRs)0,2,4,and ll.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 18
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise desktop computers that are members of an Active Directory domain. You want to create an archived copy of user profiles that are stored on the desktops. 70-697 dumps You create a standard domain user account to run a backup task.
You need to grant the backup task user account access to the user profiles.
What should you do?
A. Add the backup task account to the Remote Management Users group on a domain controller.
B. Add the backup task account to the Backup Operators group on every computer.
C. Add the backup task account to the Backup Operators group on a domain controller.
D. Set the backup task account as NTFS owner on all the profiles.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
You support desktop computers and tablets that run Windows 8 Enterprise. All of the computers are able to connect to your company network from the lnternet by using Direct Access. Your company wants to deploy a new Application to the tablets. The deployment solution must meet the following requirements:
The Application is able to access files stored on an internal solid-state drive (SSD) on the tablets.
The Application is isolated from other Applications.
The Application uses the least amount of disk space on the tablet.
You need to deploy the new Application to the tablets.
What should you do?
A. Deploy the Application as an Application Virtualization (App-V) package. lnstall the App-V 4.6 client on the tablets.
B. Deploy the Application as a published Application on the Remote Desktop server. Create a Remote Desktop connection on the tablets.
C. lnstall the Application on a local drive on the tablets.
D. lnstall the Application in a Windows To Go work space.
E. lnstall Hyper-V on tablets. lnstall the Application on a virtual machine.
F. Publish the Application to Windows Store.
G. lnstall the Application within a separate Windows 8 installation in a virtual hard disk (VHD) file. Configure the tablets with dual boot.
H. lnstall the Application within a separate Windows 8 installation in a VHDX file. Configure tablets with dual boot.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
You use a Windows 8.l tablet. The tablet receives Windows Update updates automatically from the Internet. The tablet has Wi-Fi and is connected to a 3G mobile broadband Wi-Fi hot spot. You need to minimize data usage while connected to this hot spot.
What should you do?
A. Turn on AirpLANe Mode.
B. Disable File and Print Sharing for mobile broadband connections.
C. Configure the interface metric of IP settings for Wi-Fi connectionasl.
D. Edit the lnbound Rule of Windows Firewall, and then disable lnternet Control Message Protocol (lCMP) traffic.
E. Configure the broadband connection as a metered network.
Correct Answer: E

What Our Customers Are Saying:


Best Microsoft 70-697 dumps pdf free download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AfGR4QK2wgojKr_V4fBO-aw5Dhleen8k

Best Microsoft 70-686 dumps pdf free download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_GExPC8GfLAVxLHvCOho-39v1DnEhlsp

Newest helpful Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-697.html training resources which are the best for clearing 70-697 test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10, 100% success and guarantee to pass.

High Quality Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/lOtsMKNr4CA

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.

[New Exam Dumps] Which is the Best Microsoft MCTS 70-673 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

Which is the best Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam? Prepare for Microsoft 70-673 exam with the best useful Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps pdf training resources free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM)” is the name of Microsoft MCTS https://www.lead4pass.com/70-673.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam questions and answers in PDF format download free try from lead4pass, pass Microsoft 70-673 exam test quickly and easily.

Get the newest Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps pdf practice files free try from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam training materials shared free update. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-673 exam test easily.
70-673 dumps

Best Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam questions and answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
·Assets are purchased on a per-project basis.
·Assets are purchased without a review of the current license availability. You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your customer’s Accuracy of Inventory key competency has a Basic maturity level. You need to recommend a tool to improve the Accuracy of Inventory maturity level.
Which tool should you recommend?
A. A discovery tool
B. A project planning tool
C. An asset catalog for purchases
D. An automated purchasing tool
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your customer’s Acquisition Process key competency has a Basic maturity level. You need to recommend a process to improve the Acquisition Process maturity level.
Which process should you recommend?
A. Reuse licenses as computers are retired.
B. Require an annual sign-off on all SAM reports.
C. Collect entitlement records throughout the organization.
D. Require that software purchases be made from approved vendors.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer.
You identify the following SAM maturity levels:
·The Operations Management Interfaces key competency has a Basic maturity level. ·All other key competencies have a Standardized maturity level. A SAM improvement plan defines the requirements to raise the maturity level of the Operations Management key competency to Standardized.
You need to recommend an action to raise the maturity level of the SAM improvement plan key competency to Rationalized.
Which action should you recommend?
A. Reconcile inventory sources quarterly.
B. Create a project plan for SAM implementation.
C. Demonstrate that an executive scorecard for SAM goals exists.
D. Demonstrate that each operational group manages separate asset inventories.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You plan to collect software and hardware asset information for Windows-based computers on a network.
You need to identify a Microsoft product to collect this information.
Which product should you identify?
A. Microsoft System Center Essentials
B. Microsoft System Center Service Manager
C. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
D. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Your customer has 4,000 Windows-based network devices. NetBIOS is disabled on all devices. You need to recommend a tool to collect software deployment inventory.
Which tool should you recommend?
A. Microsoft Product License Advisor (MPLA)
B. Microsoft Software Inventory Analyzer (MSIA)
C. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
D. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your customer has 80 computers.
You need to recommend a tool to collect hardware and software inventory information.
Which tool should you recommend?
A. eOpen
B. Microsoft Software Inventory Analyzer (MSIA)
C. Microsoft Volume Licensing Service (MVLS)
D. SAM ROI Calculator
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your customer has several employees who occasionally work from home on company-issued portable computers. Active Directory is used to manage the network. 70-673 dumps You need to collect the most complete hardware inventory.
What should you do?
A. Use Microsoft Software Inventory Analyzer (MSIA) to run a discovery scan for one business day.
B. Use the hardware inventory list produced by the previous month’s Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager report.
C. Combine the list of computers in Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr) and the list of computers in Active Directory.
D. Combine the list of user names in Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr) and the list of user names in Active Directory.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your customer performs a complete hardware inventory. The customer uses a SAM tool to collect software deployment data from all computers.
You need to validate the accuracy of the data.
What should you do?
A. Compare the data against the license inventory.
B. Compare the data against the original build inventory.
C. Collect data from a random sample of computers. Compare sample results against the original build inventory.
D. Collect data from a random sample of computers. Compare sample results against the software deployment data.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Your customer uses a SAM tool to collect hardware inventory. You need to validate the accuracy of the number of desktop computers discovered.
What should you do?
A. Identify the hardware refresh cycle.
B. Compare the data against the original build inventory.
C. Conduct a manual inventory and compare it against the SAM tool results.
D. Install a Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr) client on each server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You are validating inventory accuracy for a customer. You gather the following data about the installation of Microsoft Office:
·All licenses are for Office Professional Edition.
·Many computers report multiple installations of Office. ·The customer purchased all Office licenses through volume licensing.
You plan to generate an inventory detail report.
You need to include the appropriate number of Office installations in the report.
Which number should you include?
A. All reported installations of Office.
B. One installation of Office per computer.
C. The number of authorized installations of Office.
D. The number of installations of Office currently in use.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Your customer’s network contains servers that run only Windows Server 2008 Enterprise edition. The network has both physical and virtual servers deployed. The customer creates a complete inventory of all servers. You need to collect additional information to identify the customer’s licensing requirements for Windows Server 2008.
What additional information should you collect?
A. the number of physical processors
B. the number of physical machines running virtualization software
C. the number of virtual processors
D. the number of virtual machines running on each physical host computer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You have the following information about a customer’s environment:
·The network contains 180 computers.
·A department named Accounting retains all purchasing information. ·The customer purchases all licenses under the Microsoft Open License program. You need to collect information from the customer to compare the licenses and the current hardware and software inventory.
Which tools should you use?
A. eOpen and Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
B. eOpen and Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr)
C. Microsoft Volume Licensing Services (MVLS) and Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
D. Microsoft Volume Licensing Services (MVLS) and Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Your customer purchases all licenses through a Microsoft Open License agreement. The customer retains all purchasing information in a Microsoft Office Excel spreadsheet. The customer has a complete Microsoft License Statement (MLS) tool. You need to ensure that the customer’s purchasing information is accurate.
Which report should you use?
A. MLS
B. Microsoft Product License Advisor (MPLA)
C. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
D. Microsoft Volume Licensing Service (MVLS)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Your customer purchases all server software through volume licensing by using Microsoft Select. You need to ensure that the customer’s server purchasing information is accurate.
Which tool should you use?
A. eOpen
B. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
C. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr)
D. Microsoft Volume Licensing Service (MVLS) Web site
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You plan to assess the SAM processes of a customer. You communicate roles, analyze the infrastructure, and conduct onsite discussions. 70-673 dumps
You need to identify how to improve the SAM processes.
What should you do?
A. Generate an inventory report.
B. Generate a SAM planning report.
C. Develop a project implementation plan.
D. Perform a SAM optimization assessment.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. The customer has no documented SAM processes or defined roles.
You need to gather information for the assessment.
What should you do?
A. Collect sample SAM process documents.
B. Formally document the customer’s SAM processes.
C. Review the customer’s Active Directory forest structure.
D. Interview managers who have SAM-related responsibilities.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
You plan to assess the SAM processes of an organization that has multiple departments. You create a survey to collect information on the SAM processes throughout the organization. You need to validate the information collected in the survey.
What should you do?
A. Interview the CEO.
B. Interview the IT staff.
C. Interview the department heads.
D. Interview the procurement staff.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
·A quarterly sign-off on SAM reports
·97 percent of its assets in inventory
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
·The SAM plan is defined and approved.
·Sign-off on SAM reports is performed annually.
·Direct SAM responsibility is identified throughout the organization. You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by all of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized. You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
You collect the following information from a customer:
·Volume license agreements
·Hardware and software inventory procedures
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you use?
A. physical asset locations
B. preferred software vendor
C. number of contract employees
D. number of IT staff
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
You plan to assess your customer’s Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Your customer has one main office in Boston and three branch offices in London, New York, and Paris. All purchasing, software deployment, and inventory is centralized in the New York office. Microsoft Office is installed in only the Paris office. The main data center is in the London office. You plan to perform a SAM program assessment of Office for the customer. You need to visit one of the offices to collect data for the assessment.
Which office should you visit?
A. Boston
B. London
C. New York
D. Paris
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
You plan to perform a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. You need to identify the phase during which roles, expectation, and responsibilities are assigned.
Which phase should you identify?
A. infrastructure analysis
B. optimization and planning
C. SAM discussions
D. workshop preparation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Rate your level of proficiency with managing the Software Asset life cycle, including acquisition, deployment, maintenance, and retirement. 70-673 dumps
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Rate your level of proficiency with IT procurement, IT contract negotiations and management (i.e. software licensing, terms and conditions), and IT operations (i.e. application package management, network administration).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft licensing models and product use right (PUR).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Rate your level of proficiency with audit procedures (i.e. ITIL SAM-related standards, ISO/IEC 19770 standards).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Correct Answer: A

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-673 dumps
Download free latest Microsoft 70-673 dumps pdf files from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-sn4U4zLyZM19UlZ1uZL0ng_2x8wV8BS

Download free latest Microsoft 70-461 dumps pdf files from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=190BBhmJIwMAb5jdpjlKcowl1fy3r3kq2
70-673 dumps
High quality Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft MCTS https://www.lead4pass.com/70-673.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-673 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCTS, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free, high pass guarantee.

Useful Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/vzD_hBrYG3Y

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the questions are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest and cheapest practice questions and answers. Lead4pass is the best correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
70-673 dumps