[New Exam Dumps] How Can I Pass CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 Dumps Exam Update Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

How can I pass CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps exam? New CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. The best and most updated latest CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps pdf training resources free download from lead4pass. “CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA Server+ https://www.lead4pass.com/SK0-003.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Get your CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps exam preparation questions in form of SK0-003 PDF. Download CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Practice for your CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 exam with the help of lead4pass, at lead4pass you can find all the necessary things for yourself that will help you to pass CompTIA SK0-003 exam. You can download CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps pdf training material from lead4pass and pass the CompTIA SK0-003 exam in the first attempt. CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary SK0-003 questions that you need to know.
SK0-003 dumps

CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 Dumps Exam Real Questions & Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
A technician has fixed a reported issue with a heavily used software program and users have verified that the program is working correctly. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?
A. Document the process and update the baseline.
B. Test the theory of probable cause and verify with the software vendor.
C. Establish a plan of action to be included in the business impact analysis.
D. Implement the software manufacturer workaround.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
After installing a new hard drive into a server for the purpose of mirroring the data from the first drive to the second one, the server displays an “operating system not found” error. Which of the following should the technician do to boot the server from the original drive?
A. Replace the second drive with a hot swappable one.
B. Swap the drive boot order in the BIOS.
C. Make the second disk active under the disk management tool.
D. Rebuild the array using the hardware RAID tool at boot.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following MUST be done when imaging a Windows Server that will be used as a template?
A. Remove software
B. Run Windows Updates
C. Update drivers
D. Sysprep
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A technician works for a company that has recently been affected by a virus. The virus entered the network by using port 6000. Port 6000 is used by an application located on a server. The technician has been asked to block this port on all servers and computers except for the one server which uses this port.
Which of the following should the technician do?
A. Update the antivirus application
B. Install critical update security patches
C. Adjust the software firewall settings
D. Replace the current antivirus program
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A technician manages a server that contains sensitive data. The server currently has two hard drives, one hosting the operating system and other generic files and the second hosting sensitive data. The technician needs to implement a technology that would guard against data loss for only the sensitive data, while adding only one additional hard drive. Which of the following should the technician implement to avoid reformatting any drives?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 5
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
When planning for redundant power sources in a server deployment, which of the following should be purchased? (Select TWO).
A. RAID controllers
B. Multiple UPSs
C. Redundant cooling
D. Dual NICs
E. Redundant power supplies
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is an advantage of RAID 0?
A. Mirrors data
B. Redundancy
C. Speed
D. Automatic hot spare
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A technician is installing a server with sixteen 1 TB drives. SK0-003 dumps They want the benefit of both speed and redundancy. Which of the following RAID configurations should be used?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 50
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following types of UPS would be used with equipment that is very sensitive to power fluctuations?
A. Offline / Standby
B. Line interactive
C. Rackmount
D. Online / Double Conversion
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
When a technician left the server room Monday evening everything was operational. When the technician returned Tuesday morning, the front bezel was off of the mail server, and it had been powered off. Which of the following should be checked FIRST?
A. TCP/IP settings
B. RAID configuration
C. Whether the power cord is attached
D. Server room access log
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following server roles allows a server to translate fully qualified domain names into IP addresses?
A. Directory services server
B. NTP server
C. DHCP server
D. DNS server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A technician has just finished installing a new server into a server rack. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT to complete the installation documentation?
A. Update drivers, update operating system (e.g. Windows Update), create server baseline, create a new network diagram, update change management procedures
B. Create server baseline, label server, store vendor-specific documentation, update network diagrams, update asset tracking information
C. Create server baseline, assign server roles, install tape drive, delete network diagram, label server, update operating system (e.g. Windows Update)
D. Install applications on server, install external drives, toss vendor-specific documentation, update network diagrams
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A small business has had unauthorized people enter their server room and damage their servers. Which of the following locks for the door would BEST prevent unauthorized people from accessing the server room?
A. Biometric
B. Keypad
C. Barcode
D. Key lock
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A technician is troubleshooting a lack of Internet connectivity affecting their entire office. The technician suspects the issue is with their Internet Service Provider failing to provide service. Which of the following command line tools should the technician use to BEST test this theory?
A. tracert
B. ipconfig
C. netstat
D. nslookup
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
An administrator needs to install a 2U server into a rack. Which of the following shows how much space, in height, needs to be available for the server to fit in the rack?
A. 1.75 inches (4.45 cm)
B. 2.5 inches (6.35 cm)
C. 3.5 inches (8.89 cm)
D. 4.25 inches (10.8 cm)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
A customer has purchased a triple channel memory kit containing three DDR3 RAM modules. The server the RAM is intended for only has a dual channel capable motherboard. SK0-003 dumps Which of the following is the BEST action to perform?
A. Install only two modules as the RAM has to be installed in pairs
B. Purchase one additional RAM module to make it even. Three modules will function as triple channel and the additional module will be for parity
C. Purchase dual channel memory. The triple channel memory may be incompatible with the server motherboard
D. Install the RAM. Two modules will perform as dual channel and one as single channel
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which of the following processor technologies is typically supported on current enterprise class UNIX servers but not enterprise class Windows Servers?
A. RISC
B. CISC
C. Multi-threading
D. 64-bit
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
An administrator needs to connect servers to the Fiber Channel SAN. Which of the following should the administrator install in the servers to allow this connection?
A. Riser
B. HBA
C. SCSI card
D. SAS card
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
An administrator creates a new directory then shares it on the Windows server. The administrator sets the permissions for everyone to “Modify” but users report they are unable to create or delete documents.
Which of the following is the cause?
A. The administrator forgot to change the share permissions
B. The users were not part of the “Everyone” built in group
C. The administrator shared the files but not the folder
D. “Modify” only allows users to change existing documents
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
An administrator has just finished physically replacing the system board in a Windows domain controller. Which of the following must be done before booting the server back into Windows?
A. Update the time and date in the BIOS.
B. Update the firmware on the SCSI controller.
C. Update the firmware to the latest version.
D. Configure IPMI on the new board.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
A server was recently updated with the latest antivirus definitions. Immediately after the update, the server begins to report `file not found’ errors for a mission critical application. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for this?
A. The update was done incorrectly and now the server needs to be restarted.
B. The update has discovered viruses on the server and removed those virus files.
C. The update requires a reboot for the files to process correctly.
D. The update has quarantined files that are false positives.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which of the following are the BEST tools to test connectivity between two hosts? (Select TWO).
A. netstat
B. nslookup
C. ipconfig
D. traceroute
E. pathping
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 23
An administrator is overseeing the backup process and tapes utilized by a former employee. Which of the following is the BEST way for the administrator to proceed?
A. Utilize differential backups.
B. Verify the tape drives are functional.
C. Verify that the backups are functional.
D. Utilize incremental backups.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
A staff member reports that they cannot access the shared folder on the network; however, other staff members are reporting that they can access the shared folder. Which of the following is the BEST way to identify the problem?
A. The administrator should monitor all traffic between the staff member and the server.
B. The administrator should reconfigure the RAID configuration to allow more space.
C. The administrator should map a drive using the net use command.
D. The administrator should allow the staff member to use a USB drive.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
An administrator needs to maintain 1TB of storage for mission critical application data. Fault tolerance and performance are the most important considerations.
Cost is not a factor at all. Which of the following RAID configurations would be the BEST choice to meet the criteria for the storage array?
A. RAID 6 with six 250GB hard drives
B. RAID 10 with eight 250GB hard drives
C. RAID 5 with five 250GB hard drives
D. RAID 0 with eight 250GB hard drives
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Which of the following storage interface protocols has the FASTEST speeds?
A. Ultra2 SCSI
B. SATA
C. Ultra320 SCSI
D. SAS
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which of the following is a benefit of application virtualization? SK0-003 dumps
A. The need for multiple licenses of any software is unnecessary.
B. Interoperability of disparate programs is easily attained.
C. Server loads are greatly reduced from lowered traffic.
D. Applications are easily accessible from anywhere on the LAN.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which of the following is the MOST likely to cause a server power supply fan to fail but allows the power supply to still be functional?
A. Dust
B. Power Surge
C. Excessive humidity
D. High temperatures
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
A server has lost communication to its drives located on a fiber channel SAN. An administrator notices that the indicator lights on both the HBA and the SAN switch are not lit. Which of the following are the MOST likely causes of the problem? (Select THREE).
A. Failed HBA
B. Failed switch port
C. Faulty fiber cable
D. Faulty driver
E. Failed hard drives
F. Faulty configuration
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 30
A Windows server has rebooted by itself several times. There are several functioning non- Windows servers in the same rack that are connected to the same uninterruptible power supply (UPS). Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the reboots?
A. The UPS is malfunctioning.
B. The user traffic to the server is too high.
C. A BSOD is occurring.
D. The non-Windows servers cannot be located on the same UPS as the Windows server.
Correct Answer: C

What Our Customers Are Saying:

SK0-003 dumps
Latest CompTIA SK0-003 dumps pdf free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWxPaWhYMXM3dVk

Latest CompTIA SY0-401 dumps pdf free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMEhpY1lTQnR4NDA
SK0-003 dumps
Useful latest CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps exam practice materials and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/SK0-003.html exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA Server+, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. 100 success and guarantee to pass CompTIA SK0-003 exam.

High quality CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/_3qymwXqfH4

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
SK0-003 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] 2018 New CompTIA Network+ N10-006 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Update (Q1-Q30)

2018 new CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps exam practice files and vce youtube demo update free shared. The best and most updated latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps pdf training resources free download from lead4pass. “CompTIA Network+ certification” is the name of CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-006.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Useful latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass CompTIA N10-006 exam test easily.

High quality CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps exam training materials and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. If you are looking to get CompTIA Network+ by passing exam N10-006 then you can pass it in one go. Download CompTIA Network+ real N10-006 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.
N10-006 dumps

New CompTIA Network+ N10-006 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following types of equipment should be used for telecommunications equipment and have an open design?
A. 2j4 post racks
B. Rail Racks
C. Vertical frame
D. Ladder racks
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A technician has determined the most likely cause of an issue and implement a solution. Which of the following is the NEXT step that should be taken?
A. Document the findings, actions, and outcomes
B. Duplicate the problem if possible
C. Verify system functionality
D. Make an archival backup
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Joe, and administrator, is setting up three more switches in the test lab and is configuring the switches. He is verifying the connectivity but when he pings one of the switches he receives andquot;Destination Unreachableandquot;. Which of the following issues could this be?
A. Denial of service attack
B. Misconfigured DNS settings
C. Misconfigured Split Horizon
D. RADIUSauthenticationerrors
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A technician has verified that a recent loss of network connectivity to multiple workstations is due to a bad CAT5 cable in the server room wall. Which of the following tools can be used to locate its physical location within the wall?
A. Cable certifier
B. Multimeter
C. Cabletester
D. Toner probe
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An area to which access is controlled by retina scan is protected by which of the following security measure types?
A. Two-factor authentication
B. Biometric
C. Cipher locks
D. Optical reader
E. Proximity reader
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A technician needs to set aside addresses in a DHCP pool so that certain servers always receive the same address.
Which of the following should be configured? N10-006 dumps
A. Leases
B. Helper addresses
C. Scopes
D. Reservations
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A client is concerned about a hacker compromising a network in order to gain access to confidential research dat
A. Which of the following could be implemented to redirect any attackers on the network?
B. DMZ
C. Content Filter
D. Botnet
E. Honeypot
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
There has been an increased amount of successful social engineering attacks at a corporate office. Which of the following will reduce this attack in the near future?
A. Helpdesk training
B. Appropriate use policy
C. User awareness training
D. Personal Identifiable Information
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following protocols is used to encapsulate other network layer protocols such as multicast and IPX over WAN connections?
A. MPLS
B. ESP
C. GRE
D. PPP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following network elements enables unified communication devices to connect to and traverse traffic onto the PSTN?
A. Access switch
B. UC gateway
C. UC server
D. Edge router
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A technician is being tasked to centralize the management of the switches and segment the switches by broadcast domains. The company is currently all on VLAN1 using a single private IP address range with a 24 bit mask. The supervisor wants VLAN 100 to be the management subnet and all switches to share the VLAN information. Which of the following options would work BEST to accomplish these requirements?
A. Use VLSM on the IP address range, with STP and 802.1q on the inter switch connections with native VLAN100
B. Use VLSM on the IP address range with VTP and 802.1x on all inter switch connections with native VLAN100
C. Use VLSM on VLAN1, with VTP and 802.1w on the inter switch connections with native VLAN 100
D. Use VLSM on the IP address range with VTP and 802.1q on the inter switch connections with native VLAN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A company has added several new employees, which has caused the network traffic to increase by 200%. The network traffic increase from the new employees was only expected to be 20% to 30%. The administration suspects that the network may have been compromised. Which of the following should the network administrator have done previously to minimize the possibility of a network breach?
A. Create VLANs to segment the network traffic
B. Place a network sniffer on segments with new employees
C. Provide end user awareness and training for employees
D. Ensure best practices were implemented when creating new user accounts
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is true about the main difference between a web session that uses port 80 and one that uses port 443?
A. Port 80 web sessions often use application-level encryption, while port 443 sessions often use transport-level encryption.
B. Port 80 web session cannot use encryption, while port 443 sessions are encrypted using web certificates.
C. Port 80 web sessions can use web application proxies, while port 443 sessions cannot traverse web application proxies.
D. Port 80 web sessions are prone to man-in-the-middle attacks, while port 443 sessions are immune from man-in- themiddle attacks.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is the main difference between TCP and UDP?
A. TCP data fows in two directions, while UDP data fows from server to client.
B. The TCPheaderimplementsfags, whiletheUDPheader doesnot.
C. The TCP header implements checksum, while the UDP header does not.
D. TCP connections can be secured by stateful firewalls, while UDP connections cannot.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
A network administrator needs to allow employees to securely upload files to a remote server. Which of the following should be allowed on the firewall?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 161
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
A company has a network with three switches, each one with eight ports. The switch is connected to a router that has a hub with four computers plugged into one of its interfaces. N10-006 dumps How many broadcast domains are present in this company\’s network
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 16
E. 28
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
A home office has a dozen devices that need a class based DHCP device to assign addresses. The subnet only has one octet for the host portion of each device. Which of the following IP addresses would be assigned to the default gateway?
A. 10.0.0.1
B. 169.254.0.1
C. 192.168.0.1
D. 224.0.0.1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
A user calls the help desk and states that he was working on a spreadsheet and was unable to print it. However, his colleagues are able to print their documents to the same shared printer. Which of the following should be the FIRST question the helpdesk asks?
A. Does the printer have toner?
B. Are there any errors on the printer display?
C. Is the user able to access any network resources?
D. Is the printer powered up?
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which of the following is MOST likely to use an RJ-11 connector to connect a computer to an ISP using a POTS line?
A. Multilayer switch
B. Access point
C. Analog modem
D. DOCSIS modem
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A technician wants to update the organization\’s disaster recovery plans. Which of the following will allow network devices to be replaced quickly in the event of a device failure?
A. Vendor documentation
B. Archivesjbackups
C. Proper asset tagging and labeling
D. Network Baseline
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
An outside organization has completed a penetration test for a company. One of the items on the report is reflecting the ability to read SSL traffic from the web server. Which of the following is the MOST likely mitigation for this reported item?
A. Ensure patches are deployed
B. Install an IDS on the network
C. Configure the firewall to block traffic on port 443
D. Implement a VPN for employees
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
The ability to make access decisions based on an examination of Windows registry settings, antivirus software, and AD membership status is an example of which of the following NAC features?
A. Quarantine network
B. Persistent agents
C. Posture assessment
D. Non-persistent agents
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
A network technician is replacing security devices that protect the DMZ for a client. The client has an application that allows external users to access the application remotely. After replacing the devices, the external users are unable to connect remotely to the application. Which of the following is MOST likely misconfigured?
A. Content filter
B. Firewall
C. DNS
D. DHCP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
A company has just implemented VoIP. Prior to the implementation, all of the switches were upgraded to layer 3 capable in order to more adequately route packages. This is an example of which of the following network segmentation techniques?
A. Compliance implementation
B. Separate public private newtworking
C. Honeypot implementation
D. Performance optimization
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
A company has seen an increase in ransomware across the enterprise. Which of the following should be implemented to reduce the occurrences?
A. ARP inspection
B. Intrusion detection system
C. Web content filtering
D. Port filtering
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
A network technician has detected a personal computer that has been physically connected to the corporate network.
Which of the following commands would the network technician use to locate this unauthorized computer and determine the interface it is connected to?
A. nbtstat -a
B. show mac address-table
C. show interface status
D. show ip access-list
E. nslookup hostname
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
A network technician is utilizing a network protocol analyzer to troubleshoot issues that a user has been experiencing when uploading work to the internal FTP server. N10-006 dumps Which of the following default port numbers should the technician set the analyzer to highlight when creating a report? (Select TWO).
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23
E. 67
F. 68
G. 69
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
A company is building a new 10Gb Ethernet top of rack network. Which of the following media is MOST cost-effective for this implementation?
A. CAT5e
B. Multicode fiber
C. Single mode fiber
D. Fiber Channel
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
The administrator\’s network has OSPF for the internal routing protocol. One port going out to the Internet is congested.
The data is going out to the Internet, but queues up before sending. Which of the following would resolve this issue?
Output: Fast Ethernet 0 is up, line protocol is up Int ip address is 10.20.130.5j25 MTU 1500 bytes, BW10000kbit, DLY100usec Reliability 255j255, Tx load 1j255, Rx load 1j255 Encapsulationospf, loopbacknotset Keep alive 10 Halfduplex, 100Mbjs, 100BaseTxjFx Received 1052993 broadcasts 0 input errors 983881 packets output, 768588 bytes 0 output errors, 0 collisions, 0 resets
A. Set the loopback address
B. Change the IP address
C. Changetheslashnotation
D. Change duplex to full
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
A NAC service has discovered a virus on a client laptop. In which of the following locations would the NAC service place the laptop?
A. On the DMZ network
B. On the sandbox network
C. On the honeypot
D. On the quarantine network
Correct Answer: D

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

N10-006 dumps
Best CompTIA N10-006 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY2RQR25WLWc3RjA

Best CompTIA N10-005 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMnVzQ3RYbFpjWUk
N10-006 dumps
Latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. If you want to get success with good grades then these CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-006.html dumps exam question answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times thats why i am suggesting you this one. Good Luck to you!

Useful CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/wsV4zJ_KQgI

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
N10-006 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] High Quality CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube (Q1-Q40)

High quality CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 dumps exam files and vce youtube demo update free shared. The best and most updated latest CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 dumps pdf training materials free download from lead4pass. “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 2” is the name of CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-104.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Latest CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass, 100% success and guarantee to pass CompTIA LX0-104 exam test.

Get the best useful CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful CompTIA CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies.
LX0-104 dumps

CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (Q1-Q40)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a correct entry in the /etc/hosts file?
A. localhost 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomain
B. localhost.localdomain localhost 127.0.0.1
C. localhost localhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1
D. 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomain localhost
E. localhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1 localhost
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements is valid in the file /etc/nsswitch.conf?
A. multi on
B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server
C. hosts: files dns
D. include /etc/nsswitch.d/
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
What is NTP?
A. A more secure protocol replacement for FTP.
B. A protocol for synchronizing time on computers.
C. A routing aid for finding next hops on a network.
D. A simple tunnelling protocol for computers behind firewalls.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following files, when existing, affect the behavior of the Bash shell? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ~/.bashconf
B. ~/.bashrc
C. ~/.bashdefaults
D. ~/.bash_etc
E. ~/.bash_profile
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements is true regarding the /etc/shadow file?
A. /etc/shadow may not be readable or writable by user root.
B. Only root is allowed to read and write /etc/shadow.
C. All users have full read and write access to /etc/shadow.
D. All users have full read access to /etc/shadow.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Why should a regular user edit his personal crontab by using the command crontab instead of just editing his crontab file manually?
A. Because user specific crontab entries are stored in a common database and must be extracted before editing.
B. Because crontab starts the cron daemon in case it is not running due to no other crontab entries existing.
C. Because user specific crontab entries are stored in a special directory which is maintained by the cron daemon and not writable for regular users.
D. Because crontab collects information about all users crontabs and recommends similar commands used by other users of the system.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is true regarding the mail queue of a mail server? LX0-104 dumps (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. The messages in the queue must be readable by all users as the queue may contain messages for several users.
B. According to the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard (FHS) the queue is located at /var/mail/spool.
C. There is exactly one mail queue per user which holds all new messages for that user before they are moved to other folders by the user\’s mail client.
D. The queue holds all messages that are processed by the mail server but have not yet been completely delivered.
E. The content of the mail queue can be queried by the command mailq.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 8
Which of the following files holds the configuration for journald when running systemd?
A. /etc/systemd/journalctl.conf
B. /etc/systemd/journald.conf
C. /etc/systemd/systemd-journald.conf
D. /etc/systemd/systemd-journalctl.conf
E. /usr/lib/systemd/journalctl.conf
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following commands can be used to associate open TCP ports with the processes that opened the ports?
A. ptrace
B. strace
C. debug
D. nessus
E. lsof
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
When the command echo $? outputs 1, which of the following statements are true?
A. It is the process ID of the echo command.
B. It is the process ID of the current shell.
C. It is the exit value of the command executed immediately before echo.
D. It is the exit value of the echo command.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
What entry can be added to the syslog.conf file to have all syslog messages generated by a system displayed on console 12?
A. *.* /dev/tty12
B. /var/log/messages | /dev/tty12
C. | /dev/tty12
D. syslog tty12
E. mail.* /dev/tty12
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which of the following details can be found in an entry of a user specific crontab? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. The verbal description of the job.
B. The syslog facility to where the output of the job should be sent.
C. The time when the cron job should run.
D. The command that should be started by the cron job.
E. The name of the user which should run the job.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 13
Which of the following commands are used to manage the environment and shell variables within a shell process? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. export
B. init
C. reset
D. set
E. tset
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 14
What is true about the ntpdate command?
A. It is the primary management command for the NTP time server.
B. It updates the local system\’s date (i.e. day, month and year) but not the time (i.e. hours, minutes, seconds).
C. It queries one or more NTP time servers and adjusts the system time accordingly.
D. It sends the local system time to one or many remote NTP time servers for redistribution.
E. It can be used by any user to set the user clock independently of the system clock.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the following resources can be directly limited for a given user using ulimit? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. Maximum seconds of CPU time spent.
B. Maximum number of open file descriptors.
C. Maximum number of processes available.
D. Maximum number of concurrent login sessions.
E. Maximum seconds of login duration per session.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 16
Each entry in a crontab must end with what character?
A. Tab
B. Space
C. Backslash
D. Newline
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which of the following are valid IPv4 network masks? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. 255.255.0.0
B. 255.255.255.65
C. 255.255.0.255
D. 0.0.0.1
E. 255.255.255.248
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 18
Which of the following fields can be found in the /etc/group file? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. The list of users that belong to the group.
B. The home directory of the group.
C. The name of the group.
D. The description of the group.
E. The password of the group.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 19
Which commands can be used to change a user\’s account aging information? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. usermod
B. passwd
C. chattr
D. chage
E. chsh
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 20
Which configuration file would be edited to change the default options for outbound SSH sessions?
A. /etc/ssh/sshd_config
B. /etc/ssh/ssh
C. /etc/ssh/client
D. /etc/ssh/ssh_config
E. /etc/ssh/ssh_client
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
What is not contained in the locale setting of the operating system? LX0-104 dumps
A. currency symbol
B. language
C. timezone
D. thousands separator
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which of the following keywords can be used in the file /etc/resolv.conf? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. substitute
B. nameserver
C. search
D. lookup
E. method
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 23
With syslog, what is a facility?
A. Facilities are different connection interfaces to syslog. Each facility has its own device in /dev/syslog/.
B. From syslog\’s point of view, each Unix process that issues messages is a facility.
C. Facilities describe the severity of a log message such as emerg or info.
D. When using remote logging, the hostname of the server that generated a message is called facility.
E. Facilities describe categories or groups of messages such as mail or auth.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 24
Which of the following IPv4 networks are reserved by IANA for private address assignment and private routing? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. 127.0.0.0/8
B. 10.0.0.0/8
C. 169.255.0.0/16
D. 172.16.0.0/12
E. 192.168.0.0/16
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 25
On a machine running several X servers, how are the different instances of the X11 server identified?
A. By a fixed UUID that is defined in the X11 configuration file.
B. By a unique IPv6 address from the fe80::/64 subnet.
C. By the name of the user that runs the X server like x11:bob.
D. By a device name like /dev/X11/xservers/1.
E. By a display name like:1.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 26
Which of the following tools used for DNS debugging, reports not only the response from the name server but also details about the query?
A. dnsq
B. dig
C. hostname
D. dnslookup
E. zoneinfo
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Which of the following commands gets the GnuPG public key with the id 63B4835B from the keyserver example.com?
A. gpg –keyserver hkp://example.com –recv-key 63B4835B
B. gpg –search-key hkp://[email protected]
C. gpg –keyserver gpg://example.com –get-key 63B4835B
D. gpg –keyserver hkp://example.com –add-key 63B4835B
E. gpg –keyserver gpg://example.com –key 63B4835B
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
What is the main difference between the batch and at commands?
A. The batch command will run multiple times. The at command will only run once.
B. The commands of a batch job run sequentially one after another while the commands in at jobs may run in parallel.
C. The at command reads commands from standard input. The batch command requires a command line argument.
D. The at command e-mails results to the user. The batch command logs results to syslog.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
How is a display manager started?
A. It is started by a user using the command startx.
B. It is started like any other system service by the init system.
C. It is started by inetd when a remote hosts connects to the X11 port.
D. It is started automatically when a X11 user logs in to the system console.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
When trying to unmount a device it is reported as being busy. Which of the following commands could be used to determine which process is causing this?
A. debug
B. lsof
C. nessus
D. strace
E. traceroute
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Which of the following are operators used for comparisons by the test command? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. equals
B. =
C. -is
D. -eq
E. null
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 32
What of the following statements is true regarding a display manager?
A. A display manager handles remote X11 logins only and has no purpose on a system that is not attached to a network.
B. The display manager is configured in the X11 configuration file xorg.conf.
C. There is only one display manager X11DM that must be started on all systems running X11.
D. After system startup, the display manager handles the login of a user.
E. Without a display manager, no graphical programs can be run.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 33
What is true about UIDs and GIDs?
A. UIDs and GIDs share a common number space. Each time a new user or group is created, the next free ID is assigned.
B. The first four digits of each UID are the GID of the primary group of that user.
C. The GID of a group is always the sum of the UIDs of its members.
D. The number space is split up. UIDs usually reside in the range from 0 to 32767 while GIDs reside in the range from32768 to 65535.
E. There are distinct number spaces for UIDs and GIDs, i.e. the same number may be used as both a UID and a GID.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 34
What is the purpose of the sticky keys feature in X?
A. To assist users who have difficulty holding down multiple keys at once.
B. To prevent repeated input of a single character if the key is held down.
C. To ignore brief keystrokes according to a specified time limit.
D. To repeat the input of a single character.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Which of the following configuration files should be modified to globally set shell variables for all users? LX0-104 dumps
A. /etc/bashrc
B. /etc/profile
C. ~/.bash_profile
D. /etc/.bashrc
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 36
For accessibility assistance, which of the following programs is an on-screen keyboard?
A. xkb
B. atkb
C. GOK
D. xOSK
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 37
After issuing:
function myfunction { echo $1 $2 ; }
in Bash, which output does:
myfunction A B C
Produce?
A. A B
B. A B C
C. A C
D. B C
E. C B A
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 38
What output will the following command sequence produce?
echo \’1 2 3 4 5 6\’ | while read a b c; do echo result: $c $b $a; done
A. result: 3 4 5 6 2 1
B. result: 1 2 3 4 5 6
C. result: 6 5 4
D. result: 6 5 4 3 2 1
E. result: 3 2 1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 39
Which of the following commands shows the current color depth of the X Server?
A. xcd
B. xcdepth
C. xwininfo
D. xcolordepth
E. cat /etc/X11
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 40
What is true regarding the time in a Linux system?
A. The BIOS clock of a computer always indicates the current local time and time zone.
B. Each application must convert the Unix time to the current time zone which is usually done by using standard libraries.
C. When the system is on the network, each query for the current time leads to a new network connection to a time server.
D. When the system time changes, running processes must be restarted in order to get the correct time.
Correct Answer: B

What Our Customers Are Saying:

LX0-104 dumps
Latest CompTIA LX0-104 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRa21lc3EwNU1fak0

Latest CompTIA LX0-103 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYnN2Wk0wZXFjTTg
LX0-104 dumps
New CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Best useful CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-104.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing LX0-104 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Useful CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/rqAcvXNuwtE

Why Choose Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
LX0-104 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] Helpful Newest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Demo (Q1-Q25)

Helpful newest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps pdf practice files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps exam questions and answers download free try from lead4pass. “Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10.5 for App and Desktop Solutions” is the name of Citrix CCA-N https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-253.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. The best and most updated latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download, pass Citrix 1Y0-253 exam test easily at the first time.

Prepare for Citrix 1Y0-253 exam test with latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. This study material is very useful and effective for Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 exam test quickly and easily. 100% success and guarantee to pass.
1Y0-253 dumps

New Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q25)

QUESTION 1
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a single virtual server to accept TCP traffic on ports 80, 443 and ports between 10000 and 19999.
Which protocol type should the administrator use to accomplish this task?
A. ANY
B. UDP
C. SSL_TCP
D. SSL_PUSH
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which two pieces of information are required to create a virtual server? (Choose two.)
A. Port
B. Protocol
C. Subnet Mask
D. Gateway Address
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Which two items are needed to import an SSL certificate? (Choose two.)
A. A public key
B. A private key
C. A root certificate
D. A server certificate
E. An intermediate certificate
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A company requires two-factor authentication using RSA tokens and Active Directory. The Citrix Administrator configured the following two authentication policies with these parameters:
– The policy named RSA_policy is used for RSA token authentication
– The policy named AD_policy is used for Active Directory authentication
What should the administrator do to protect the NetScaler Gateway virtual server from an attack against Active Directory?
A. Bind the RSA_policy in Primary Authentication Policies and bind the AD_policy in Secondary Authentication Policies.
B. Bind the AD_policy in Primary Authentication Policies and bind the RSA_policy in Secondary Authentication Policies.
C. Bind the AD_policy and the RSA_policy in Primary Authentication Policies and set the RSA_policy priority higher than the AD_policy.
D. Bind the AD_policy and the RSA_policy in Primary Authentication Policies and set the AD_policy priority higher than the RSA_policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Various users report that while accessing the Citrix NetScaler Gateway virtual server they get an error message that the public SSL certificate is NOT trusted. 1Y0-253 dumps
Which three steps should a Citrix Administrator take on the NetScaler to resolve this issue? (Choose three.)
A. Import the root certificate.
B. Import the intermediate certificate.
C. Download the root certificate from the vendor.
D. Link the root certificate to the intermediate certificate.
E. Download the intermediate certificate from the vendor.
F. Link the intermediate certificate to the existing server certificate.
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 6
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure NetScaler Gateway to communicate with the StoreFront providing resources hosted on XenApp and XenDesktop.
Which IP address does the NetScaler use to route user connections to the StoreFront?
A. Subnet IP (SNIP)
B. NetScaler IP (NSIP)
C. User Source IP (USIP)
D. Client IP (CIP)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is implementing a NetScaler appliance for the first time. All clients will connect from a public network and all servers will reside on a private network.
Which deployment mode should the administrator use to implement the NetScaler?
A. Layer 2 (L2) mode
B. Layer 3 (L3) mode
C. Two-arm deployment mode
D. MAC-based forwarding mode
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which two IP addresses are required for a new NetScaler Gateway installation when using the First-Time Setup Wizard? (Choose two.)
A. Client IP (CIP)
B. Virtual IP (VIP)
C. Subnet IP (SNIP)
D. NetScaler IP (NSIP)
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
Which IP address must be unique on each node in a high availability configuration?
A. Virtual IP (VIP)
B. Mapped IP (MIP)
C. Subnet IP (SNIP)
D. NetScaler IP (NSIP)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which component is required to allow users to launch Worx Home through a NetScaler Gateway?
A. App Controller
B. Citrix Receiver
C. Citrix StoreFront
D. NetScaler Gateway Plug-in
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A company is considering using NetScaler appliances to load balance existing secured web servers. The company compliance policy does NOT allow any alterations of the SSL sessions between clients and web servers.
Which option should a Citrix Administrator configure on the NetScaler virtual server to meet the needs of the company?
A. SSL VPN
B. SSL Bridge
C. SSL Offload
D. SSL Renegotiation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which two steps must a Citrix Administrator take to allow additional users to access resources using the NetScaler Gateway Plug-in after the administrator installs the universal license on the NetScaler Gateway? (Choose two.)
A. Set ICA Proxy to OFF.
B. Configure Citrix Receiver Home Page.
C. Change the authentication AAA settings.
D. Set Single Sign-on with Windows to OFF.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 13
Which two parameters are required for adding a new node to a cluster? (Choose two.)
A. Cluster IP of the new cluster node
B. NetScaler IP of the new cluster node
C. NetScaler IP of the existing cluster node
D. Remote NetScaler user name and password
E. Backplane interface of the existing cluster node
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 14
Scenario: Users report that they are being presented with a certificate error when they attempt to access the remote access website of the company. 1Y0-253 dumps No changes were made to the NetScaler certificates recently.
What should the Citrix Administrator check on the NetScaler to identify this issue?
A. Cert Links
B. OCSP Binding
C. Certificate Format
D. Certificate Expiry Date
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which monitor should a Citrix Administrator configure to monitor a StoreFront server group with SSL enabled?
A. TCP
B. SSL_TCP
C. STOREFRONT with “Secure” checked
D. CITRIX-WEB-INTERFACE with “Secure” checked
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
What should be done to ensure high availability (HA) failover in a NetScaler HA configuration?
A. Disable all unused system interfaces.
B. Disable the IPv6 feature on the NetScaler.
C. Enable all used and unused system interfaces.
D. Change the NetScaler HA setup to two-arm mode.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
A Citrix Administrator needs to track load balanced traffic from the NetScaler to separate, individual subnets.
Which IP address should be used to do this?
A. Virtual IP (VIP)
B. Mapped IP (MIP)
C. NetScaler IP (NSIP)
D. Subnet IP (SNIP)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is configuring user authentication on the NetScaler Gateway. The administrator wants to use the same login name that is used to log into Windows-based domain joined workstations.
Which Server Logon Name Attribute should be used?
A. memberOf
B. displayName
C. sAMAccountName
D. userAccountControl
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Two StoreFront servers in an environment need to be addressed with a single URL.
Which feature should a Citrix Administrator enable to meet this requirement?
A. SSL VPN
B. Load Balancing
C. Integrated Caching
D. Application Firewall
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Which two steps must a Citrix Administrator complete to configure the SSL Offloading feature on a NetScaler appliance? (Choose two.)
A. Create a DNS virtual server.
B. Configure an AAA virtual server.
C. Create an SSL VPN virtual server.
D. Create a load balancing virtual server.
E. Import a valid certification-key pair and bind it to the virtual server.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 21
A Citrix Administrator needs to mask the server name used by a web server, without exposing the web server virtual directory structure.
Which policy should the administrator use to complete this task?
A. Responder
B. Content Filtering
C. Content Switching
D. URL Transformation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
A Citrix Administrator is replacing an expired SSL certificate bound to a virtual server.
The established ICA connections to the virtual server will display as _______. 1Y0-253 dumps (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. logged off
B. terminated
C. disconnected
D. uninterrupted
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
At the onset of a XenDesktop 7.5 with NetScaler Gateway 10.5 proof-of-concept, users report they are unable to access desktop and server OS machines.
Which configuration might be preventing users from accessing desktop and server OS machines?
A. Single-hop DMZ with StoreFront
B. Double-hop DMZ with StoreFront
C. Single-hop DMZ with Web Interface
D. Double-hop DMZ with Web Interface
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy StoreFront services to thin clients which are running the Online plugin.
Which option should the administrator configure so that the thin clients can connect to the StoreFront servers?
A. Export Provisioning File
B. Integrate with Citrix Online
C. Configure Legacy Support
D. Manage Delivery Controllers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Scenario: A user informs a Citrix Administrator that audio quality has degraded on their virtual desktop that uses personal vDisk. Audio was functioning correctly the previous day. Which action should the administrator take to investigate this issue?
A. Check the Receiver log on the client device.
B. Check the audio redirection setting in a Citrix policy.
C. Review the event log on the user’s desktop for errors.
D. Open session details for the user in Citrix Director.
Correct Answer: D

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

1Y0-253 dumps
Best Citrix 1Y0-253 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReUZUSGNLaFVDM0U

Best Citrix 1Y0-A28 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRjVoUlNkY3hPRVE
1Y0-253 dumps
Useful latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality Citrix CCA-N https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-253.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-253 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCA-N, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

Latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/YTKO42qxWws

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
1Y0-253 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] Useful EC-COUNCIL CCISO 712-50 Dumps Exam Practice Materials And Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

2018 new EC-COUNCIL CCISO 712-50 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Useful latest EC-COUNCIL CCISO 712-50 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO)” is the name of EC-COUNCIL CCISO https://www.lead4pass.com/712-50.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real EC-COUNCIL exam. Latest EC-COUNCIL CCISO 712-50 dumps exam questions and answers free download, 100% success and guarantee to pass EC-COUNCIL CCISO 712-50 exam test easily.

Helpful latest EC-COUNCIL CCISO 712-50 dumps pdf training resources download free try. The best and most updated latest EC-COUNCIL CCISO 712-50 dumps exam is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. It is the best choice for you to pass EC-COUNCIL CCISO 712-50 exam test.
712-50 dumps

Best EC-COUNCIL CCISO 712-50 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
When dealing with risk, the information security practitioner may choose to:
A. assign
B. transfer
C. acknowledge
D. defer
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
According to the National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST) SP 800-40, which of the following considerations are MOST important when creating a vulnerability management program?
A. Susceptibility to attack, mitigation response time, and cost
B. Attack vectors, controls cost, and investigation staffing needs
C. Vulnerability exploitation, attack recovery, and mean time to repair
D. Susceptibility to attack, expected duration of attack, and mitigation availability
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Acme Inc. has engaged a third party vendor to provide 99.999% up-time for their online web presence and had them contractually agree to this service level agreement. What type of risk tolerance is Acme exhibiting? (choose the BEST answer):
A. low risk-tolerance
B. high risk-tolerance
C. moderate risk-tolerance
D. medium-high risk-tolerance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is a major benefit of applying risk levels?
A. Risk management governance becomes easier since most risks remain low once mitigated
B. Resources are not wasted on risks that are already managed to an acceptable level
C. Risk budgets are more easily managed due to fewer identified risks as a result of using a methodology
D. Risk appetite can increase within the organization once the levels are understood
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
To get an Information Security project back on schedule, 712-50 dumps which of the following will provide the MOST help?
A. Upper management support
B. More frequent project milestone meetings
C. Stakeholder support
D. Extend work hours
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
The process to evaluate the technical and non-technical security controls of an IT system to validate that a given design and implementation meet a specific set of security requirements is called
A. Security certification
B. Security system analysis
C. Security accreditation
D. Alignment with business practices and goals.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
When managing the security architecture for your company you must consider:
A. Security and IT Staff size
B. Company Values
C. Budget
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is a term related to risk management that represents the estimated frequency at which a threat is expected to transpire?
A. Single Loss Expectancy (SLE)
B. Exposure Factor (EF)
C. Annualized Rate of Occurrence (ARO)
D. Temporal Probability (TP)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You have recently drafted a revised information security policy. From whom should you seek endorsement in order to have the GREATEST chance for adoption and implementation throughout the entire organization?
A. Chief Information Security Officer
B. Chief Executive Officer
C. Chief Information Officer
D. Chief Legal Counsel
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Scenario: Your organization employs single sign-on (user name and password only) as a convenience to your employees to access organizational systems and data. Permission to individual systems and databases is vetted and approved through supervisors and data owners to ensure that only approved personnel can use particular applications or retrieve information. All employees have access to their own human resource information, including the ability to change their bank routing and account information and other personal details through the Employee Self-Service application. All employees have access to the organizational VPN.
What type of control is being implemented by supervisors and data owners?
A. Management
B. Operational
C. Technical
D. Administrative
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You manage a newly created Security Operations Center (SOC), your team is being inundated with security alerts and don\’t know what to do. What is the BEST approach to handle this situation?
A. Tell the team to do their best and respond to each alert
B. Tune the sensors to help reduce false positives so the team can react better
C. Request additional resources to handle the workload
D. Tell the team to only respond to the critical and high alerts
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Within an organization\’s vulnerability management program, who has the responsibility to implement remediation actions?
A. Security officer
B. Data owner
C. Vulnerability engineer
D. System administrator
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Scenario: Most industries require compliance with multiple government regulations and/or industry standards to meet data protection and privacy mandates. When multiple regulations or standards apply to your industry you should set controls to meet the:
A. Easiest regulation or standard to implement
B. Stricter regulation or standard
C. Most complex standard to implement
D. Recommendations of your Legal Staff
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
When dealing with Security Incident Response procedures, 712-50 dumps which of the following steps come FIRST when reacting to an incident?
A. Escalation
B. Recovery
C. Eradication
D. Containment
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which of the following is a weakness of an asset or group of assets that can be exploited by one or more threats?
A. Threat
B. Vulnerability
C. Attack vector
D. Exploitation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
What are the primary reasons for the development of a business case for a security project?
A. To estimate risk and negate liability to the company
B. To understand the attack vectors and attack sources
C. To communicate risk and forecast resource needs
D. To forecast usage and cost per software licensing
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
An organization is required to implement background checks on all employees with access to databases containing credit card information. This is considered a security
A. Procedural control
B. Management control
C. Technical control
D. Administrative control
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Scenario: Your program is developed around minimizing risk to information by focusing on people, technology, and operations.
An effective way to evaluate the effectiveness of an information security awareness program for end users, especially senior executives, is to conduct periodic:
A. Controlled spear phishing campaigns
B. Password changes
C. Baselining of computer systems
D. Scanning for viruses
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
SQL injection is a very popular and successful injection attack method. Identify the basic SQL injection text:
A. ` o 1=1 –
B. /../../../../
C. andquot;DROPTABLE USERNAMEandquot;
D. NOPS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
When measuring the effectiveness of an Information Security Management System which one of the following would be MOST LIKELY used as a metric framework?
A. ISO 27001
B. PRINCE2
C. ISO 27004
D. ITILv3
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
An organization has defined a set of standard security controls. This organization has also defined the circumstances and conditions in which they must be applied. What is the NEXT logical step in applying the controls in the organization?
A. Determine the risk tolerance
B. Perform an asset classification
C. Create an architecture gap analysis
D. Analyze existing controls on systems
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
The risk found after a control has been fully implemented is called:
A. Residual Risk
B. Total Risk
C. Post implementation risk
D. Transferred risk
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
SCENARIO: A Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) recently had a third party conduct an audit of the security program. Internal policies and international standards were used as audit baselines. The audit report was presented to the CISO and a variety of high, medium and low rated gaps were identified.
The CISO has implemented remediation activities. Which of the following is the MOST logical next step?
A. Validate the effectiveness of applied controls
B. Validate security program resource requirements
C. Report the audit findings and remediation status to business stake holders
D. Review security procedures to determine if they need modified according to findings
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Scenario: Your organization employs single sign-on (user name and password only) as a convenience to your employees to access organizational systems and data. Permission to individual systems and databases is vetted and approved through supervisors and data owners to ensure that only approved personnel can use particular applications or retrieve information. 712-50 dumps All employees have access to their own human resource information, including the ability to change their bank routing and account information and other personal details through the Employee Self-Service application. All employees have access to the organizational VPN.
Recently, members of your organization have been targeted through a number of sophisticated phishing attempts and have compromised their system credentials. What action can you take to prevent the misuse of compromised credentials to change bank account information from outside your organization while still allowing employees to manage their bank information?
A. Turn off VPN access for users originating from outside the country
B. Enable monitoring on the VPN for suspicious activity
C. Force a change of all passwords
D. Block access to the Employee-Self Service application via VPN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Which of the following BEST describes an international standard framework that is based on the security model Information Technology–Code of Practice for Information Security Management?
A. International Organization for Standardization 27001
B. National Institute of Standards and Technology Special Publication SP 800-12
C. Request For Comment 2196
D. National Institute of Standards and Technology Special Publication SP 800-26
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
A system was hardened at the Operating System level and placed into the production environment. Months later an audit was performed and it identified insecure configuration different from the original hardened state. Which of the following security issues is the MOST likely reason leading to the audit findings?
A. Lack of asset management processes
B. Lack of change management processes
C. Lack of hardening standards
D. Lack of proper access controls
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
The FIRST step in establishing a security governance program is to?
A. Conduct a risk assessment.
B. Obtain senior level sponsorship.
C. Conduct a workshop for all end users.
D. Prepare a security budget.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
The Security Operations Center (SOC) just purchased a new intrusion prevention system (IPS) that needs to be deployed in-line for best defense. The IT group is concerned about putting the new IPS in-line because it might negatively impact network availability. What would be the BEST approach for the CISO to reassure the IT group?
A. Work with the IT group and tell them to put IPS in-line and say it won\’t cause any network impact
B. Explain to the IT group that the IPS won\’t cause any network impact because it will fail open
C. Explain to the IT group that this is a business need and the IPS will fail open however, if there is a network failure the CISO will accept responsibility
D. Explain to the IT group that the IPS will fail open once in-line however it will be deployed in monitor mode for a set period of time to ensure that it doesn\’t block any legitimate traffic
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
A business unit within your organization intends to deploy a new technology in a manner that places it in violation of existing information security standards. What immediate action should the information security manager take?
A. Enforce the existing security standards and do not allow the deployment of the new technology.
B. Amend the standard to permit the deployment.
C. If the risks associated with that technology are not already identified, perform a risk analysis to quantify the risk, and allow the business unit to proceed based on the identified risk level.
D. Permit a 90-day window to see if an issue occurs and then amend the standard if there are no issues.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Scenario: You are the CISO and have just completed your first risk assessment for your organization. You find many risks with no security controls, and some risks with inadequate controls. You assign work to your staff to create or adjust existing security controls to ensure they are adequate for risk mitigation needs.
When adjusting the controls to mitigate the risks, how often should the CISO perform an audit to verify the controls?
A. Annually
B. Semi-annually
C. Quarterly
D. Never
Correct Answer: D

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

712-50 dumps
Useful EC-COUNCIL CCISO 712-50 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jXRPn_Gx9Aa-BUwKyEZPVDEpZnVFykv9

Useful Microsoft 70-462 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18sajc7KUFskDJCCTyWm57OUSXHJKMDBX
712-50 dumps
The best and most updated latest EC-COUNCIL CCISO 712-50 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality EC-COUNCIL CCISO https://www.lead4pass.com/712-50.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 712-50 exam test, and to get certified by EC-COUNCIL CCISO, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest EC-COUNCIL CCISO 712-50 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/D04thp8vujY

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
712-50 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] Best Microsoft Office 365 70-347 Dumps Exam Practice Materials And Youtube (Q1-Q15)

Best Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Enabling Office 365 Services” is the name of Microsoft Office 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-347.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, pass Microsoft 70-347 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Prepare for Microsoft 70-347 exam test with best Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps exam training resources free try from lead4pass. Newest helpful Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps exam is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-347 exam test.
70-347 dumps

High Quality Microsoft Office 365 70-347 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-15)

QUESTION 1
You are the Microsoft Lync administrator for a company that uses Lync Online. The company has mandated that employees may use Lync Online to communicate with contacts from approved external domains. You need to configure Lync Online to allow Lync federation with only three specific domains.
You must achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On except for blocked domains.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the three domains to the domain list and set the domain intent for each domain to Lync Online.
C. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to Off completely.
D. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On only for allowed domains.
E. In the Lync admin center, configure the Presence Privacy Mode option to display presence information only to the users’ contacts.
F. In the Lync admin center, add the three domains to the Blocked Or Allowed Domains list.
Correct Answer: D, F

QUESTION 2
Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 1,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange 2010 on-premises. You estimate that it will take a minimum of four weeks to migrate all mailboxes from on-premises Exchange to Exchange Online.
The company has the following migration requirements:
– During the migration, do not change the existing Microsoft Outlook profiles and .ost files used by the employees.
– Ensure that email messages sent between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes during the migration are secure.
– Do not send email messages between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes over the Internet in plain text.
You need to select the migration strategy that meets the requirements.
Which migration strategy should you use?
A. Cutover migration only
B. IMAP migration only
C. Remote move migration only
D. Staged migration only
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You have been receiving many unsolicited email messages originating from another country. Many of those messages contain foreign-language content.
You need to configure Microsoft Exchange Online Protection to filter messages based on the language content and IP addresses of the country or region of origin.
Which filters and options should you configure? To answer, drag the appropriate answer choices to the correct targets. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You manage an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 environment that has 500 users and an externally-hosted Exchange environment that has 500 users. The hosted Exchange environment does not allow Outlook Anywhere connectivity. 70-347 dumps You do not have administrative access to all mailboxes in the hosted environment. You plan to migrate and consolidate both environments into Office 365.
You have the following migration requirements:
– Migrate on-premises mailboxes in batches by department.
– Migrate email, calendar, and contact items from the on-premises environment.
– Migrate only email from the hosted environment.
In the table below, identify the migration type that must be used for each environment. Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company’s Microsoft Exchange Online environment. The company recently subscribed to the Office 365 Enterprise El plan.
The company wants to filter email messages based on the following criteria:
– Reverse DNS lookup
– Sender open proxy test
– HELO/EHLO analysis
– Analysis of spam confidence level (SCL) ratings on email messages from a specific sender
You need to filter all email messages.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate command segment from each list in the answer area.
70-347 dumps
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 6
Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000.
The company has the following migration requirements:
– Move mailboxes in batches.
– Do not migrate calendar or contact items.
– Provide migration status reports to administrators.
You need to select the appropriate migration strategy.
Which migration strategy should you use?
A. Staged migration
B. Cutover migration
C. IMAP migration
D. Hybrid migration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company has established the following new requirements:
– Members of the legal team must be able to conduct eDiscovery searches.
– Employees must be notified when they send email messages that contain confidential information.
You need to configure the environment.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure journaling to a Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox for all mailboxes.
B. Add the members of the legal team to the Discovery Management role group.
C. Create a Data Loss Prevention policy.
D. Place all executive mailboxes on In-Place Hold for 365 days and use In-Place eDiscovery for mailbox searches.
E. Enable Microsoft Exchange Online Archiving for the executive mailboxes.
F. Place all executive mailboxes on Retention Hold.
Correct Answer: B, C

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
Your company has an Office 365 subscription and uses Microsoft Lync Online.
The environment includes the domains shown in the following image, and is configured as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.)
70-347 dumps
Lync is not deployed in a hybrid configuration. An employee requires specific Lync communication settings. The employee’s account is configured as shown in the following image. 70-347 dumps
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-347 dumps
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Management has requested a report of all Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync-enabled employees and their devices. You need to generate a report that contains employee display names and device types.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate option from each list in the answer area.
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
A company has an on-premises deployment of Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 with Service Pack 3.The company is migrating to Office 365. During the migration, users must be able to see availability information between the on-premises deployment and Office 365. You need to identify the appropriate mailbox migration strategy to use.
Which migration strategies are supported for this scenario? To answer, drag the appropriate answer choices to the correct targets. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
70-347 dumps
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Employees share documents with internal and external users on Microsoft SharePoint Online sites. User1 inadvertently shares a link to Document1 with an external user named Customer1. You need to remove access to Document1 from Customer1.
Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. A user wants to share a link to a presentation with a salesperson. The salesperson will share the link with potential customers.
You have the following requirements:
– Make a read-only version of the presentation available to anonymous users.
– Notify the salesperson by email when the presentation is available.
You need to configure the sharing settings.
How should you configure the sharing settings? To answer, configure the appropriate options in the dialog box in the answer area.
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online. You create a subsite in an existing site collection. The subsite will serve as a document repository from which anyone can download documents. External sharing is turned off globally. You plan to share documents with users by emailing document links. Users must not be required to sign in to the subsite to download the documents. You need to configure the environment to allow document sharing with external users.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 14
Your company has an Office 365 Enterprise El subscription. The company wants to implement an enterprise document collaboration and social networking platform that allows users to upload documents from their computers and conduct informal polls. 70-347 dumps You need to implement a solution that meets the requirements.
Which solution should you implement?
A. Microsoft SharePoint document libraries
B. Microsoft SharePoint surveys
C. Microsoft Yammer
D. Microsoft SharePoint newsfeeds
E. Microsoft SkyDrive Pro
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Your company has an Office 365 Small Business subscription. You are the Microsoft SharePoint Online administrator. The company wants to have two separate public websites with different URLs. You need to configure the environment to support the public websites.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Enterprise, Education, and Government.
B. Create one public website and one subsite, and then configure a redirect.
C. Create two public websites and configure the DNS records for each site.
D. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Midsize Business.
Correct Answer: B

What Our Customers Are Saying:

70-347 dumps
Latest Microsoft 70-347 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1afRr9zsZaGk0fKBa2LYS-FM0KK3chLDz

Latest Microsoft 70-341 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1COvM6kf-NrzkzNi2SveGn_5n2yhuoUAW
70-347 dumps
Useful latest Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft Office 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-347.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-347 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Office 365, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

High quality Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/LbcSG9_HfC8

Why Choose Lead 4 Pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
70-347 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] Latest Microsoft 70-498 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube (Q1-Q15)

Latest Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management 70-498 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. New Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management 70-498 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Delivering Continuous Value with Visual Studio 2012 Application Lifecycle Management” is the name of Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management https://www.lead4pass.com/70-498.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management 70-498 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-498 exam test.

New Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management 70-498 dumps pdf practice materials free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management 70-498 dumps exam is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-498 exam test easily.
70-498 dumps

Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management 70-498 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-15)

QUESTION 1
You are the lead developer and architect of a development team that develops line of business (LOB) applications.
You need to define an architectural design process for the LOB applications.
Which three architectural goals and principles should you adopt? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. Build to change, instead of building to last.
B. Model to analyze and reduce risk.
C. Consider the team velocity.
D. Use models and visualizations as a communication and collaboration tool.
E. Baseline the architecture to ensure consistency and minimize deviation.
Correct Answer: ABD

Explanation:
Consider the following key principles when designing your architecture:
Build to change instead of building to last. Consider how the application may need to change over time to address new requirements and challenges, and build in the flexibility to support this.
Model to analyze and reduce risk. Use design tools, modeling systems such as Unified Modeling Language (UML), and visualizations where appropriate to help you capture requirements and architectural and design decisions, and to analyze their impact. However, do not formalize the model to the extent that it suppresses the capability to iterate and adapt the design easily.
Use models and visualizations as a communication and collaboration tool. Efficient communication of the design, the decisions you make, and ongoing changes to the design, is critical to good architecture. Use models, views, and other visualizations of the architecture to communicate and share your design efficiently with all the stakeholders, and to enable rapid communication of changes to the design. Identify key engineering decisions. Use the information in this guide to understand the key engineering decisions and the areas where mistakes are most often made. Invest in getting these key decisions right the first time so that the design is more flexible and less likely to be broken by changes.

QUESTION 2
You are the product owner for a new application. You have the list of product backlog items (PBIs) with assigned business values for the first release of the application. You will be working with an established scrum master and development team. You know the team’s capacity and the planned sprint duration.
You need to plan the release schedule based on your existing backlog.
Which three actions should you and the team perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Ask the development team to decompose the PBIs into individual tasks and estimate hours.
B. Ask the development team to provide high level estimates to complete each PBI.
C. Assign the PBIs to different sprints to define the release.
D. Use the TFS 2012 task board features.
E. Schedule the release using the Iteration Planning workbook.
F. Order the product backlog by business value.
Correct Answer: BCE

Explanation:
Not clear because according to Planning a release they say:
Note Release planning is no longer an official event in Scrum. It’s assumed that every organization will do some level of release planning. As far as Scrum is concerned, keeping the Product Backlog healthy and estimated is the best input for accurate release planning.

QUESTION 3
You manage a development team that uses the Microsoft Visual Studio Scrum 2.0 process template.
You establish a product backlog, allocate backlog items for a sprint, and define the tasks required to complete the sprint.
You need to ensure that the agreed upon work is assigned to team members.
Who should be responsible for assigning work to team members?
A. Team members
B. Product owner
C. Scrum master
D. Team lead
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
In Scrum, work should never be directed or assigned. When creating or updating a task, don’t assign it to anyone who doesn’t request the work.

QUESTION 4
Your development team uses the Microsoft Visual Studio Scrum 2.0 process template. You are the product owner.
Your product backlog includes a number of items that appear to have equal priority. However, the items have differing business value, complexity, and risk.
You need to order the backlog based on risk, complexity, and business value.
What should you do?
A. Work on items with the highest ratio of business value to effort first.
B. Work on items that have the highest effort first.
C. Work on items that have the lowest effort first.
D. Assign a risk factor to each product backlog item and work on items with the highest risk factor first.
E. Work on items that have the highest business value first.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
The Product Backlog should be ordered by the Product Owner to maximize the value of the software being developed. He or she will know what features and bug fixes need to be developed before others.
Release planning depends on the backlog being correctly ordered. The order can be based on many factors: business value, risk, priority, technical value, learning value, or necessity.
Items at a higher order are clearer and more detailed than lower-ordered ones. Effort estimates are more accurate on these items as well. In fact, the higher the order, the more a PBI or bug has been considered, and the consensus is greater regarding it, its value, and its cost.

QUESTION 5
You are developing release plans for a new software development project.
You need to document a flexibility matrix.
Which three elements should you use? 70-498 dumps (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. schedule
B. risk mitigation
C. scope
D. cost or resources
E. decision-making authority
F. solution architecture
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 6
You are utilizing the Microsoft Solution Framework (MSF) for Agile Software Development 6.0 process template.
You need to track progress for the current sprint.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Review team capacity.
B. From the Product Backlog view of the current sprint, review the By Work capacity bars for each contributor.
C. Review the task board.
D. Review the burndown chart.
E. From the project portal, review the Iteration Backlog spreadsheet.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 7
You are part of a scrum team that is trying to identify user stories to complete in the next sprint.
You and the team need to select user stories for the next sprint.
What should you do?
A. Have the product owner decide which user stories to complete within the sprint.
B. Have the scrum master decide which user stories to complete within the sprint.
C. Have the team decide which user stories to complete within the sprint.
D. Order the user stories by their story points. Select the top stories based on the team’s velocity.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
The Sprint is a fixed-length event (30 days or less) in which the Development Team forecasts items from the Product Backlog and develops the items in the Sprint Backlog according to the acceptance criteria and their Definition of “Done.”

QUESTION 8
Your development team uses the Microsoft Visual Studio Scrum 2.0 process template.
The team has identified items from the product backlog for the next sprint.
You need to ensure that the team has adequate capacity to complete the next sprint.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Review the sprint Burndown chart.
B. Have the team assign hour estimates to each sprint task.
C. Review the sprint backlog.
D. Assign story points to each item in the product backlog.
E. Review the product backlog with forecast set to On to determine if the sprint can be completed based on the team’s velocity.
F. Set each team member’s per day capacity.
Correct Answer: CEF

Explanation:
Sprint Burndown charts can show the team how much work remains in the Sprint. These charts will often include an ideal trend line. This line represents the ideal rate at which the Development Team is able to complete all of the remaining effort, at a constant rate, by the end of the Sprint.
Professional Scrum Development with Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 p.283 Prior to the Sprint, there shouldn’t be any Task work items in the Sprint Backlog. Ideally, the Development Team creates its tasks during the Sprint Planning meeting and not before.
The Sprint Backlog contains those items selected by the Development Team plus a plan for delivering them. The Sprint Backlog shows the work remaining in the Sprint at all times.
Story points should be already assigned to PBIs during identification for the sprint.

QUESTION 9
Your company network includes a Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server (TFS) 2012 server and Microsoft System Center 2012. Your company launches a new customer sales portal.
It is critical that all issues identified as potential bugs get addressed in a timely manner.
You need to ensure that incident response times are managed across support and development teams.
What should you do?
A. Use Service Manager.
B. Create a new incident within System Center and assign it to a bug work item in TFS.
C. Use SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) to query the Operations Manager Data Warehouse and create work items.
D. Use Orchestrator.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
Service Manager provides an integrated platform for automating and adapting your organization’s IT service management best practices, such as those found in Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF) and Information Technology Infrastructure Library (ITIL). It provides built-in processes for incident and problem resolution, change control, and asset lifecycle management.
Orchestrator provides a workflow management solution for the data center. Orchestrator lets you automate the creation, monitoring, and deployment of resources in your environment.

QUESTION 10
Your development team uses Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server (TFS) 2012 to develop and support an enterprise-wide web application.
The system is too large to perform a manual smoke test.
You need to ensure that the latest release to production has not broken anything.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a new build definition with your tests configured for the production URI(s). Run the tests and have TFS report success or failure.
B. Create a new virtual machine in Microsoft Test Manager (MTM) that mirrors your production environment. Create a new build that runs your test projects and have TFS report success or failure.
C. Create a series of CodedUI Tests in Microsoft Visual Studio.
D. Create a complete set of unit test projects within Microsoft Visual Studio 2012.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 11
Your company’s help desk support team comprises a single individual using an Excel spreadsheet to track tickets.
You want to improve the flow of information between the help desk and your development team.
You need to ensure that the lead developer receives updates only when new software defects are reported by the help desk.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. · Create a custom list on SharePoint to capture ticket information.
· Have the lead developer subscribe to an alert for each ticket that is created with a type of “software defect”.
B. · Use the System Center 2012 Ticket Manager to capture tickets from the help desk.
· Enable the ticket integration adapter to push tickets captured in System Center to TFS as bug work items.
· Have the lead developer subscribe to alerts for his or her assigned work items.
C. · Create a team project on your Team Foundation Server with a custom process template to track tickets.
· For software defects, have the help desk assign the tickets to the lead developer.
· Have the lead developer review his or her assigned tickets.
D. · Publish the Excel spreadsheet to a SharePoint document library.
· Configure an alert to notify the development lead when the spreadsheet is modified.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
Your team is setting up a test lab for the test team. Hyper-V is not the company virtualization standard. You are in a planning meeting representing the development team.
The information technology (IT) group indicates that they are reluctant to purchase a Hyper-V server and have limited resources available for maintaining test environments.
You need to suggest a solution for managing pre-production environments.
What should you do?
A. Explain that Standard Environments in Lab Management can be used, but that IT will still have to provision test VMs.
B. Explain that TFS Lab Management is a solution, but requires Hyper-V.
C. Explain that Standard Environments in Lab Management is a solution, but requires physical machines.
D. Explain that Lab Management is a solution and that IT will not need to be involved since Lab Management can be used to self provision test VMs.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
Standard Environments: Standard environments can contain a mix of virtual and physical machines. You can also add virtual machines to a standard environment that are managed by third-party virtualization frameworks. In addition, standard environments do not require additional server resources such as an SCVMM server. SCVMM environments: SCVMM environments can only contain virtual machines that are managed by SCVMM (System Center Virtual Machine Manager), so the virtual machines in SCVMM environments can only run on the Hyper-V virtualization framework. However, SCVMM environments provide the following automation and management features that are not available in standard environments.

QUESTION 13
You develop a web application that will be automatically deployed to a staging web server on which Internet Information Services (115) 7 is installed. 70-498 dumps
You are defining a new build definition based on the DefaultTemplate.xaml build process template. This build definition will run every night and will publish the web application to a specific location.
You provide the following MSBuild arguments in your build definition:
70-498 dumps
You need to ensure that all prerequisites are installed and configured at the web server to support the build definition.
What should you do?
A. Install a self-signed server certificate for the site on which the web application is deployed.
B. Install Team Foundation Power Tools.
C. Install and configure Microsoft Web Deploy and Web Management Services.
D. Create an FTP site for the address staging.mycompany.com.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You have a web application that should be automatically deployed to a standard environment, including two staging web servers. You USE the LabDefaultTemplate.11.xaml build process template for your build definition.
You plan to run automated tests on the application as part of the build process.
You need to configure the build definition to deploy the application.
What should you do?
A. Create deployment scripts to perform the deployment. In the Deploy section of the build process template, select Deploy the build and specify the computer names and the scripts to be executed.
B. In the build definition, specify the MS Build arguments as /p:DeployOnBuild=true;DeployTargetPackage.
C. Define separate drop folders for each web server.
D. In the build definition, specify Private Drop Location. Indicate the scripts to be executed after a successful build.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You develop a solution that contains an ASP.NET Model View Controller (MVC) application. You have a continuous integration build named CodeBuild which compiles the application. Your information technology (IT) department provides you with a virtual machine (VM) for testing purposes. The VM has Internet Information Services (IIS) 7.5 installed and configured.
Currently, developers publish to the VM directly from Visual Studio when the test team requests a deployment. The current release process is unreliable and burdensome to the development team.
You need to create an efficient and flexible method to automate the deployment of the website when requested by the test team.
What should you do?
A. · Create a Powershell script that copies the website from the build drop folder to the test VM.
· Check in the script to TFS.
· Add an activity to the CodeBuild workflow that invokes the PowerShell script.
B. · Create a standard environment using the test VM.
· Create a lab workflow named DeployBuild and select CodeBuild as the source build.
· Configure a deployment command to copy the website from the build drop folder to the IIS web directory.
· Instruct the test team to invoke the DeployBuild when they request a new release.
C. · Customize the CodeBuild workflow to copy the website from the build drop folder to the IIS web directory on the test VM.
· Instruct the test team to invoke the CodeBuild when they wish to test.
D. · Make the IIS Web Directory on the test VM a Universal Naming Convention (UNC) file share.
· Modify the CodeBuild, setting this share as the drop folder for the build.
· Instruct the test team to invoke the CodeBuild when they wish to test.
Correct Answer: B

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-498 dumps
Download free latest Microsoft 70-498 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QRrqXDGQJf6lN5gtqnFXbxXUulEFK-7q

Download free latest Microsoft 70-980 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_Nc-DLn94deOPpm0qG9p1U2VXozNpXNG
70-498 dumps
High quality Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management 70-498 dumps pdf practice files and study guides download free try from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management https://www.lead4pass.com/70-498.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-498 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management.

Useful Microsoft Application Lifecycle Management 70-498 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/dNoE6-clbxo

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
70-498 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] What is the Newest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube (Q1-Q40)

What is the newest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 dumps exam files? Latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. High quality Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test” is the name of Microsoft IT Infrastructure https://www.lead4pass.com/98-367.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most updated latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try, pass Microsoft 98-367 exam test quickly and easily.

High quality Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 98-367 exam.
98-367 dumps

Best Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-40)

QUESTION 1
What is the primary advantage of using Active Directory Integrated Zones?
A. Zone encryption
B. Password protection
C. Non-repudiation
D. Secure replication
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 3
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 4
What is a service set identifier (SSID)?
A. A wireless encryption standard
B. The wireless LAN transmission type
C. The broadcast name of an access point
D. A wireless security protocol
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Alice and Bob are exchanging messages with each other. 98-367 dumps Chuck modifies the messages sent between Alice and Bob as shown in the following image:
98-367 dumps
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-367 dumps
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Correct Answer:
98-367 dumps
QUESTION 6
You are an intern at Litware, Inc. Your manager asks you to make password guess attempts harder by limiting login attempts on company computers.
What should you do?
A. Enforce password sniffing.
B. Enforce password history.
C. Make password complexity requirements higher.
D. Implement account lockout policy.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Correct Answer:
98-367 dumps
QUESTION 8
A user who receives a large number of emails selling prescription medicine is probably receiving pharming mail.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select andquot;No change is neededandquot; if the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Malware
B. Spoofed mail
C. Spam
D. No change is needed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which is a special folder permission?
A. Read
B. Modify
C. Write
D. Delete
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
The purpose of a digital certificate is to verify that a:
A. Public key belongs to a sender.
B. Computer is virus-free.
C. Private key belongs to a sender.
D. Digital document is complete.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Password history policies are used to prevent:
A. Brute force attacks
B. Users from sharing passwords
C. Social engineering
D. Passwords from being reused immediately
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You need to install a domain controller in a branch office. You also need to secure the information on the domain controller. You will be unable to physically secure the server. 98-367 dumps
Which should you implement?
A. Read-Only Domain Controller
B. Point-to-Point Tunneling Protocol (PPTP)
C. Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP)
D. Server Core Domain Controller
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
To protect systems from buffer overflow errors, you can use:
A. Antivirus software
B. Data Execution Prevention
C. A proxy server
D. An Intruder Prevention System
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
The default password length for a Windows Server domain controller is:
A. 0
B. 5
C. 7
D. 14
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Cookies impact security by enabling: (Choose two.)
A. Storage of Web site passwords.
B. Higher security Web site protections.
C. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL).
D. Web sites to track browsing habits.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 16
A brute force attack:
A. Uses response filtering
B. Tries all possible password variations
C. Uses the strongest possible algorithms
D. Targets all the ports
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Before you deploy Network Access Protection (NAP), you must install:
A. Internet Information Server (IIS)
B. Network Policy Server (NPS)
C. Active Directory Federation Services
D. Windows Update Service
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
You suspect a user\’s computer is infected by a virus. What should you do first?
A. Restart the computer in safe mode
B. Replace the computer\’s hard disk drive
C. Disconnect the computer from the network
D. Install antivirus software on the computer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You need to prevent unauthorized users from reading a specific file on a portable computer if the portable computer is stolen. What should you implement?
A. File-level permissions
B. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
C. Folder-level permissions
D. Distributed File System (DFS)
E. BitLocker
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 20
You have a Windows 7 desktop computer, and you create a Standard User account for your roommate so that he can use the desktop from time to time. Your roommate has forgotten his password.
Which two actions can you take to reset the password? (Choose two.)
A. Use your password reset disk.
B. Use your administrator account.
C. Boot into Safe Mode with your roommate\’s account.
D. From your roommate\’s account press CTRL+ALT+DELETE, and then click Change a password.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 21
In Internet Explorer 8, the InPrivate Browsing feature prevents:
A. Unauthorized private data input.
B. Unencrypted communication between the client computer and the server.
C. User credentials from being sent over the Internet.
D. Any session data from being stored on the computer.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Your supervisor asks you to review file permission settings on the application.bat file. You need to report which file system the file is on and the type of permission the file has. 98-367 dumps You review the application Properties dialog box shown in the following image: Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-367 dumps
98-367 dumps
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Correct Answer:
98-367 dumps
QUESTION 23
Which type of firewall allows for inspection of all characteristics of a packet?
A. NAT
B. Stateful
C. Stateless
D. Windows Defender
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Correct Answer:
98-367 dumps
QUESTION 25
Which provides the highest level of security in a firewall?
A. Stateful inspection
B. Outbound packet filters
C. Stateless inspection
D. Inbound packet filters
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Passwords that contain recognizable words are vulnerable to a:
A. Denial of Service attack
B. Hashing attack
C. Dictionary attack
D. Replay attack
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Humongous Insurance is an online healthcare insurance company. During an annual security audit a security firm tests the strength of the company\’s password policy and suggests that Humongous Insurance implement password history policy.
What is the likely reason that the security firm suggests this?
A. Past passwords were easily cracked by the brute force method.
B. Past passwords of users contained dictionary words.
C. Previous password breaches involved use of past passwords.
D. Past passwords lacked complexity and special characters.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
You are trying to establish communications between a client computer and a server. The server is not responding.
You confirm that both the client and the server have network connectivity.
Which should you check next?
A. Microsoft Update
B. Data Execution Prevention
C. Windows Firewall
D. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Coho Winery wants to increase their web presence and hires you to set up a new web server. Coho already has servers for their business and would like to avoid purchasing a new one.
Which server is best to use as a web server, considering the security and performance concerns?
A. SQL Server
B. File Server
C. Domain Controller
D. Application Server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which password attack uses all possible alpha numeric combinations?
A. Social engineering
B. Brute force attack
C. Dictionary attack
D. Rainbow table attack
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
Humongous Insurance needs to set up a domain controller in a branch office. Unfortunately, the server cannot be sufficiently secured from access by employees in that office, so the company is installing a Primary Domain Controller.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select andquot;No change is neededandquot; if the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Read-Only Domain Controller
B. Backup Domain Controller
C. Active Directory Server
D. No change is needed.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 32
What does implementing Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) allow a company to manage?
A. Shared private encryption key updates
B. Updates to Group Policy Objects
C. Active Directory server replication
D. Windows updates for workstations and servers
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 33
You need to limit the programs that can run on client computers to a specific list. 98-367 dumps Which technology should you implement?
A. Windows Security Center
B. Security Accounts Manager
C. System Configuration Utility
D. AppLocker group policies
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34
To prevent users from copying data to removable media, you should:
A. Lock the computer cases
B. Apply a group policy
C. Disable copy and paste
D. Store media in a locked room
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Many Internet sites that you visit require a user name and password. How should you secure these passwords?
A. Save them to a text file
B. Enable session caching
C. Configure the browser to save passwords
D. Save them to an encrypted file
E. Reuse the same password
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 36
What are three major attack vectors that a social engineering hacker may use? (Choose three.)
A. Telephone
B. Reverse social engineering
C. Waste management
D. Honey pot systems
E. Firewall interface
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 37
You have two servers that run Windows Server. All drives on both servers are formatted by using NTFS. You move a file from one server to the other server. The file\’s permissions in the new location will:
A. Enable full access to the everyone group
B. Restrict access to the Administrators group
C. Inherit the destination folder\’s permissions
D. Retain the original folder\’s permissions
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) is a tool that:
A. Updates data stored in Windows servers
B. Manages the services that run on a server
C. Updates licensing for Windows servers
D. Manages updates for Microsoft software
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 39
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Hot Area:
98-367 dumps
Correct Answer:
98-367 dumps
QUESTION 40
The Active Directory controls, enforces, and assigns security policies and access rights for all users. Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select andquot;No change is neededandquot; if the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. NTFS permissions
B. User Account Control
C. Registry
D. No change is needed
Correct Answer: D

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

98-367 dumps
Latest Microsoft 98-367 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZnYRM1_-dFlLOqH9i0af1z-yO8kXUACy

Latest Microsoft 98-365 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OAmgeotOwsFKS7zxOfZh6EhlqKWlGNJr

Helpful latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. New Microsoft IT Infrastructure https://www.lead4pass.com/98-367.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 98-367 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft IT Infrastructure, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

Useful Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/Wh2KH_AiaCE

Why Select Lead 4 Pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
98-367 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] Are You Ready for Microsoft 74-678 Dumps Exam Practice Materials And Youtube (Q1-Q20)

Are you ready for Microsoft MCP,Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps exam? The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations” is the name of Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/74-678.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Newest helpful Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download, pass Microsoft 74-678 exam test easily at first try.

2018 new Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps pdf training materials shared update free try. Best Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. Useful latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 74-678 exam.
74-678 dumps

Newest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
An organization has client computers that run Windows 7. You upgrade the client computers to Windows 8 without migrating the local user profiles.
You install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (ADK) in the environment.
You need to migrate the user profiles from the Windows 7 installation to the Windows 8 installation.
What should you do first on each client computer?
A. Copy the Default Profile to a folder on drive C.
B. Run Windows Easy Transfer and select the user profile to migrate.
C. Run the scanstate command.
D. Run the loadstate command.
E. Run the ImageX command.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A company has 100 client computers that run Windows XP 64-bit Edition.
You are deploying new computers that run a 32-bit version of Windows 8.
You need to transfer the contents of each user’s Documents folder to the new computer by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Manually copy the folder content to a USB flash drive. Then paste the files to the new computer.
B. Use the User State Migration Tool.
C. Use Windows Easy Transfer.
D. Back up the folders by running the NTBackup command. Then restore the backup to the new computer.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A company has client computers that run Windows 8.
You install a new device on a client computer. The device installation includes an application that runs when the computer starts. You experience problems with the application.
You need to prevent the application from running when the computer starts, without affecting any other application.
What should you do?
A. Configure the device by using Device Manager.
B. Run the msconfig command.
C. Run the bcdedit command.
D. Configure the application by using Task Manager.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8.
You need to minimize the amount of Trusted Platform Module (TPM) authorization information that is stored in the registry.
What should you do?
A. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that disables the Configure the level of TPM owner authorization information available to operating system policy setting.
B. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that enables the Turn on TPM Local Encryption policy setting.
C. Enable Platform Configuration Register indices (PCRs) 0, 2, 4, and 11 for the Configure TPM validation profile for native UEFI firmware configuration policy setting.
D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that sets the Configure the level of TPM owner authorization information available to operating system policy setting to None.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You administer computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise in an Active Directory domain. Your company has purchased a subscription to Windows Intune.
Users access a Microsoft Exchange environment by using the Mail tile. The Microsoft Exchange environment is connected to Windows Intune. Company security policy defines the minimum length of passwords and required encryption settings.
You need to create a Windows Intune policy that meets the security policy requirements.
What should you do?
A. Create a new Windows Intune Mobile Security policy.
B. Create a new Windows Firewall Settings policy.
C. Create a new Windows Intune Center Settings policy.
D. Create a new Windows Intune Agent Settings policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You support computers that run Windows 8 Pro and are members of an Active Directory domain. Several desktop computers are located in a subnet that is protected by a firewall. 74-678 dumps The firewall allows incoming TCP connections only to ports 80 and 443.
You want to manage disk volumes on the desktop computers from your computer, which is located outside the protected subnet.
You need to configure the network to support the required remote administration access.
What should you do?
A. Run the winrm quickconfig command on the desktop computers.
B. Run the winrm quickconfig command on your computer.
C. Enable Remote Desktop on the desktop computers.
D. Install Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT) on your computer.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You administer client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise deployed by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). Your company recently purchased 25 new tablets that run Windows 8 Pro.
For all 25 new tablets, you want to replace the existing Windows 8 Pro installation with Windows 8 Enterprise.
You need to deploy the Windows 8 Enterprise image to all 25 tablets simultaneously by using the existing WDS infrastructure.
What should you do?
A. Start the tablets from a USB flash drive with a customized Windows Preinstallation Environment (WinPE).
B. Start the tablets normally. Map the Windows Image (WIM) file from a WDS network share.
C. Start the tablets in Windows Recovery mode.
D. Start the tablets from the Windows To Go workspace.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. File History is on.
An employee downloads data to a folder on drive D named Archives.
You need to ensure that the user can restore files from the Archives folder by using File History.
What should you do?
A. Start the Windows Backup service.
B. Start the Block Level Backup Engine service.
C. Turn on the Volume Shadow Copy Service.
D. Create a library named History and add the Archives folder to the library.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with one physical domain controller. All client computers run Windows 8.
A client computer hosts a Windows 8 virtual machine (VM) test environment. The VMs are connected to a private virtual switch that is configured as shown in the Virtual Switch Manager exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
74-678 dumps
The VMs are unable to connect to the domain controller. You have the following requirements:
• Configure the test environment to allow VMs to communicate with the domain controller.
• Ensure that the VMs can communicate with other VMs in the test environment when the domain controller is unavailable.
You need to meet the requirements. What should you do first?
A. Change the connection type of the private virtual switch to Internal only.
B. Create a new virtual switch with a Private Network connection type.
C. Create a new virtual switch with an ExternalNetwork connection type.
D. Create a new virtual switch with an Internal Network connection type.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You administer a computer that runs Windows 8 Pro.
You need to create a backup copy of the computer system drive. The backup copy must support a complete system drive restore to another computer.
What should you do?
A. Run the bcdedit /export command.
B. Create a system restore point.
C. Create a system recovery drive.
D. Perfom a backup to a shared folder by using the wbadmin command with the -allcritical switch.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You manage computers that run Windows 8.
You plan to install a desktop app named App1 on one of the client computers.
You need to install the app without any user interaction and without displaying a progress bar.
Which command should you run? 74-678 dumps
A. msiexec /i app1.msi /qb
B. msiexec /i app1.msi /qn
C. msiexec /x app1.msi /qb
D. msiexec /x app1.msi /qn
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You install Windows 8 on a desktop computer and install a third-party desktop app. The computer runs optimally until you install another third-party desktop app.
You need to remove only the most recently installed third-party desktop app.
You start the computer from a system repair disk.
Which troubleshooting option should you use?
A. Remove everything and install Windows
B. Refresh your PC without affecting your files
C. System Restore
D. System Image Recovery
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. Each employee has one client computer at the office. Some employees also have personal computers at home.
The company has applications that run only on Windows 8.
You need to deploy Windows To Go so that employees can run the applications on their home computers.
Which two command-line tools should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. ImageX
B. bcdboot
C. BdeHdCfg
D. isoburn
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 14
A company has client computers that run Windows 8.
You attempt to roll back a driver for a specific device on a client computer. The Roll Back Driver button is unavailable in Device Manager.
You need to roll back the driver to the previous version.
What should you do first?
A. Disable driver signature enforcement.
B. Run Device Manager as an administrator.
C. In the local Group Policy, modify the device installation restrictions.
D. In the system properties for hardware, modify the device installation settings.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You update the video card driver on a portable computer that runs Windows 8.
When a user connects the portable computer to an external monitor, the external monitor duplicates the display on the portable computer screen.
You need to ensure that the user can display additional desktop space on the external monitor.
What should you do?
A. Run the DisplaySwitch /extend command.
B. Start the computer from the Windows 8 installation media and perform a system image recovery.
C. Run the sfc /scannow command.
D. Roll back the video card driver to the previous version.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8. Client computers use Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption with a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
You need to create a Group Policy object (GPO) that will secure the TPM owner information.
Which policy setting should you configure?
A. Enable the Turn on TPM backup to Active Directory Domain Services policy setting.
B. Enable the Configure TPM platform validation profile policy setting.
C. Enable the Configure the level of TPM usage authorization information available to the registry policy setting.
D. Set the Configure the level of TPM owner authorization information available to operating system policy setting to Full.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You are a Windows 8 user. Your organization has purchased an Office 365 subscription. You install Microsoft Lync and Microsoft Outlook on your computer.
You need to connect Office 365 to Lync and Outlook.
What should you do?
A. Run the Windows Mail application. Add a new account by using your Office 365 credentials.
B. Run the People application. Add a new account by using your Office 365 credentials.
C. Run the Office Professional Plus setup from the Office 365 portal.
D. Run the Office 365 desktop setup from the Office 365 portal.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
You administer computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise in an Active Directory domain in a single Active Directory Site. All user account objects in Active Directory have the Manager attribute populated. The company has purchased a subscription to Windows Intune. The domain security groups are synchronized with the Microsoft Online directory.
You create a Windows Intune group that specifies a manager as a membership criterion. You notice that the group has no members.
You need to ensure that users that meet the membership criteria are added to the Windows Intune group.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the user who is performing the search has been synchronized with the Microsoft Online directory.
B. Force Active Directory replication within the domain.
C. Ensure that all user accounts are identified as synchronized users.
D. Synchronize the Active Directory Domain Service (AD DS) with the Microsoft Online directory.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 7. You plan to upgrade the client computers to Windows 8 Pro. 74-678 dumps
You need to choose the methods that do not require the manual entry of a product key during the upgrade.
Which two methods should you choose? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Use the Windows 8 online upgrade tool.
B. Use Group Policy to assign the Windows 8 installation file to the client computers.
C. Use the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit.
D. Extract the contents of the Windows 8 .iso image file to a new shared folder and run the setup program from that folder.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 20
You administer computers that run Windows 8 Pro. The desktops have the Application Virtualization (App-V) client installed. Multiple App-V applications are published on the network.
A user reports that it is taking a long time to launch App-V applications on his computer. You discover that the user has a roaming profile on the computer.
You need to minimize the time that is required for the user to start App-V applications on the computer.
What should you do?
A. Change the location of the App-V client cache file on the computer.
B. Change the user profile to Local.
C. Increase the size of the App-V client cache on the computer.
D. Change the user profile to Super-Mandatory.
Correct Answer: C

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

74-678 dumps
Useful Microsoft 74-678 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1iSOh8nU5bvNwCsEbD7mqJFFUo_sR9ZZw

Useful Microsoft 74-409 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1k0pVmMcvh-ZcXgvoVv3_CUjzQqdzOecw
74-678 dumps
Helpful newest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/74-678.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 74-678 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 74-678 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/5DGunV3lh2g

Why Lead 4 Pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.

[New Exam Dumps] How to Pass Microsoft Project 74-343 Dumps Exam Training Resources Update Youtube (Q1-Q15)

How to pass Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps exam? 2018 new Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Managing Projects with Microsoft Project 2013” is the name of Microsoft Project https://www.lead4pass.com/74-343.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, it is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 74-343 exam test quickly and easily.

Get the helpful newest Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps pdf training materials free download from lead4pass. Useful latest Microsoft Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 74-343 exam test.

Best Microsoft Project 74-343 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (1-15)

QUESTION 1
Your organization uses Project Professional 2013 and records actual hours worked on the project. You manage a small e-commerce website implementation project.
One of your testers asks for assistance in completing a critical task, and you find two additional testing resources that can assist with executing the critical test cases. The total estimated work for the effort-driven task is 100 hours. The original testing resource, Resource1, completes 25 hours of work on the task. You need to add Resource2 and Resource3 to the task and split the remaining hours across all three resources now working on the task. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 25 hours of actual work for Resource1. Then save the changes.
B. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 75 hours of remaining work for the assigned resource. Then save the changes.
C. Assign Resource2 and Resource3 to the task. Then save the changes.
D. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 33.33 hours of work for each resource. Then save the changes.
Correct Answer: A, C

QUESTION 2
You are managing a project using Project Professional 2013. Your project schedule is showing task over allocation indicators in the Gantt chart view. You navigate to the Team Planner view to investigate more details regarding the over allocations.
You discover that the BA1 resource is over allocated and you need to see all assignments with details for BA1 to understand their current workload before making any assignment changes. What should you do?
A. Click the BA1 resource and scroll to the end of the project.
B. Click View, check Details, select Resource Form then click on the BA1 resource.
C. Click View, check Details, select Task Form then click on the BA1 resource.
D. Right-click the BA1 resource and select Information.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You are creating a preliminary project schedule and are estimating the number of resources required prior to finalizing the schedule. You do not have named resources to complete the tasks, but you know the resource roles that are necessary. One of the roles needed is architect. You need to estimate how many architect hours are required to complete the work. What should you do?
A. Add a Material Resource named architect.
B. Add a Budget Resource named architect.
C. Add a Work Resource named architect,
D. Add a Cost Resource named architect.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your company uses Project Professional 2013. You are setting up a preliminary schedule by using manually scheduled tasks. You create a task with no duration, start, or finish date, and then you assign a resource. Later, you enter a duration of three days for that task. You need to let the resource know how the Work will be affected. What should you say?
A. Work will increase to 24 hours.
B. Work will remain at 0 hours.
C. Work will increase to 16 hours.
D. Work will remain at 8 hours.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You are a program manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You manage a portfolio of projects for a large point of sale implementation. All of your project managers have created individual project schedules. You discover that you have resource constraints since multiple resources are working on multiple projects. 74-343 dumps You need visibility into resources across all projects so that you can most efficiently manage the resources and their availability. What should you do?
A. Create a shared resource pool and send the location to each project manager. Open the individual project and the resource pool. From the individual project, select Resource Pool, Share Resources, and choose Use Resources.
B. Create a shared resource pool and send the location to each Project Manager. Open the individual project, select Resource Pool, Share Resources, and choose Use Resources.
C. Create a master resource list and send it to each project manager. Open the individual project and copy and paste it into the Resource Sheet.
D. Create a master resource list and send it to each project manager. Open the individual project, select Team Planner, and add the resources.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Your company uses Project Professional 2013.
You are a program manager in charge of a multi-program software integration project. The project is scheduled from January 1, 2012-August 3, 2013. You have a consultant resource that charges a different rate based on each task completed. Tasks 1 through 9 are billed at a rate of $150.00 per hour. Tasks 10 through 20 are billed at a rate of $175.00 per hour. You need to set up your schedule to ensure that the correct resource rate is associated with the correct tasks. Which two actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate two actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 7
Your organization uses Microsoft Project 2013. You are finalizing the Project Schedule for a very complex project with over 100 resources. You need to ensure that all tasks are assigned to resources. What should you do?
A. Use Task Usage view and look for Unassigned tasks.
B. Use Resource Graph view and look for the Unassigned resource name.
C. Use Resource Usage view and look for the Unassigned resource name.
D. Use Resource Sheet view and look for Unassigned tasks.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You are a project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You work on a construction project that requires propane as a fuel source for your equipment. The foreman requires that you enter project costs associated with all work completed on your project. The propane costs $5.00 per gallon, and the tank holds 500 gallons of propane. Each time the tank is refilled, you must pay a fee of $20. You need to enter the propane costs into your project schedule prior to filling the propane tank for the first time. What should you do?
A. Create a material resource with a material label of gallons. Enter $20 in the cost per use and $5.00 in the standard rate.
B. Create a cost resource, add the resource to a task, and enter $25 in the actual cost.
C. Create a material resource with a material label of gallons. Enter $20 in the standard rate and $5.00 in the cost per use.
D. Create a cost resource, add the resource to a task, and enter $2520 in the actual cost.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You are a project manager for a software development company. You use Project Professional 2013. You manage an integration project, and you discover that you need to add additional resources to the integration tasks in order to meet your development complete milestone date. The project is behind schedule, so you must shorten the duration of the integration development work. You identify two additional resources to work on the integration task. When you add these resources, your task now shows it will complete three days ahead of schedule, which leaves a contingency window for issues that may arise. In order to shorten the duration of the task when the resources are added, you need to set the task type before adding the resources. What should you do?
A. Use an automatically scheduled task and set the task type to fixed duration.
B. Use a manually scheduled task and set the task type to fixed work.
C. Use an automatically scheduled task and set the task type to fixed work.
D. Use a manually scheduled task and set the task type to fixed duration.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are a project manager, and your organization uses Project Professional 2013.
You have created a detailed project schedule and have identified two tasks that are causing your resource to be over allocated. You need to use the Team Planner to reassign these tasks from the over allocated resources to under allocated resources with the same skill set. What should you do?
A. Right-click the task and reassign it to the underallocated resource.
B. Drag the underallocated resource on the task to reassign it.
C. Drag one of the tasks from the overallocated resource to the Unassigned Tasks section.
D. Right-click the resource and reassign it to the underallocated resource.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are a senior project manager, and your organization uses Project Standard 2013.
You are managing a large ERP project with both part-time and full-time resources.
The part-time resources have strict contractual limitations regarding working days and hourly availability. You need to make sure the tasks for your part-time resources are only scheduled in the calendar during their agreed-upon working days and hours.
What should you do?
A. Change the part-time resources’ tasks to manually scheduled to ensure the dates do not go past the agreed-upon terms of their contract.
B. Enter the availability start and end dates for each resource and change the percent of units to the agreed-upon amount in their contract.
C. Enter the availability start and end dates for each resource and change the working time for each resource to only include days and hours agreed upon in their contract.
D. Change the part-time resources’ units to the percentage they are available and set task constraints to must finish on to ensure the dates do not go past the agreed-upon terms of their contract.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your organization uses Project Professional 2013. A senior stakeholder in a project asks you to determine when a task is over budget by comparing the baseline cost of a task to the cost. Additionally, the senior stakeholder wants you to display a graphic indicator when the baseline cost is greater than the cost. 74-343 dumps You write a formula to display the indicator, but it only displays for normal tasks and not for summary tasks. You need to make the indicator display for summary tasks. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Within the Custom Field, set Calculation for task and group summary rows to Use Formula.
B. Within the Custom Field, set Calculation for task and group summary rows to Maximum.
C. Within the Graphical Indicators dialog box, check the Import Indicator Criteria button.
D. Within the Graphical Indicators dialog box, check Summary rows inherit criteria from nonsummary row.
Correct Answer: A, D

QUESTION 13
You are a project manager, and you successfully complete a server consolidation project for one of your data centers. You use Project Standard 2013 to plan and track the work. Your manager wants you to begin similar projects on two other data centers. You need to create a template based on the plan you used to manage the first data center consolidation project. You need to ensure that the template has all baseline and actual data values removed. What should you do?
A. Within Microsoft Windows Explorer, create a copy of the original project plan and rename the file type from .mpp to .mpt.
B. Open the plan and use the Move Project button to set the start date to the start of the new project. Save the project file as Template.mpp.
C. Open the plan and reset the percent complete for each task to 0. Save the file as Template.mpp.
D. Open the plan and save the plan as a Project Template.
E. Open the plan, and copy and paste all of the task information into a new plan. Save the plan as a Project Template.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
You are project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. Your organization uses Microsoft SharePoint 2013 and uses a SharePoint task list to define the tasks required on an upcoming project. The task list contains over 100 items. You need to create a project based on the tasks in the SharePoint list in the most efficient manner.
What should you do?
A. Export the tasks into Microsoft Excel and then import the Excel file into Project Professional 2013.
B. Edit the Project Summary Task hyperlink column to point to the SharePoint task list and click the Import button.
C. Open the tasks directly from the SharePoint site into Project Professional 2013.
D. Copy and paste the tasks from SharePoint into Project Professional 2013.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You have been told to build multiple project files for a program. You need to have all of your projects start with auto scheduled tasks by default. What should you do?
A. Under schedule options, set New tasks created to Auto Scheduled for each project.
B. Use the Task Mode field to change the first task to Auto Schedule, then copy down for all of your tasks.
C. Under schedule options, set New tasks created to Auto Scheduled for all new projects.
D. Highlight all of the tasks in your schedule and select the Auto Schedule button.
Correct Answer: C

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:


High Quality Microsoft 74-343 Dumps PDF Free Download From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1a2qCjHUdBzk0ZIBVlv6lFL-7PB6mk3Zu

High Quality Microsoft 70-494 Dumps PDF Free Download From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jnwjNKN–gDhfKE9DzlLZMMojOtEWKbh

Useful latest Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Project https://www.lead4pass.com/74-343.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 74-343 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Project, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

Latest Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/E9a9CSSgVnQ

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.