Free sharing of Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam dumps, 100% real and effective

Octium offers the latest effective Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam dumps to help you quickly learn and pass exams, update and review throughout the year to quickly pass the exam, and Octium share 40 valid 210-060 exam questions and answers for free! You can get complete exam questions and answers via Lead4pass! https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html (Total questions:372 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 210-060 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RT6gt1UqH2zlf1n7hu7xnLkUTP3-_CSB

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

210-060 CICD – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/cicd.html

Latest effective Cisco 210-060 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which address is required to create a video endpoint in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. MAC
B. IP
C. E.164
D. SIP URI
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
Which three network elements are crucial when deploying VoIP devices? (Choose three.)
A. Round-trip time
B. QoS markings
C. Bandwidth
D. Ethernet
E. Fibre
F. Token ring
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 3
Which protocol allows Cisco Unified Communications Manager to take control of a specific port on a gateway?
A. SIP
B. H.323
C. Q.931
D. MGCP
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager device report provides key information to determine if an additional gateway is needed?
A. Gateway utilization
B. Gateway summary
C. Gateway detail
D. Gateway and line group utilization
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which two steps are not necessary when enabling an end user for Cisco Unified Personal Communicator?(Choose
two.)
A. Assign license capabilities
B. Subscribe phone service
C. Create a CSF device
D. Configure the owner user ID
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 6
What is the interface type that you should use to connect a PSTN analog line to the VoIP network?
A. FXS
B. FXO
C. E and M
D. Serial
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
A network engineer wants to delete unassigned phone extensions from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager
system. Where is this task accomplished?
A. route plan report
B. directory numbers
C. route plan details
D. enterprise parameters
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
An engineer is adding four cordless analog phones to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which solution best
meets this requirement?
A. Cisco VG202 Analog Voice Gateway
B. Cisco VG204 Analog Voice Gateway
C. Cisco VG224 Analog Voice Gateway
D. Cisco VG350 Analog Voice Gateway
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
What is the admin profile used for supervisor to modify or configure the recorded messages of customer employees?
A. annunciator admin
B. recordings admin
C. remote admin
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
On the PSTN gateway, a network engineer runs sh isdn status and finds the Layer 2 state of each interface to be
“TEI_ASSIGNED”. What is the status of PSTN connectivity from this gateway?
A. The T1 interfaces are established and operational.
B. This information does not indicate the status of PSTN connectivity from the gateway.
C. The T1 interfaces are down.
D. The T1 interfaces are being tested by the carrier.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
A new user has successfully registered Cisco Jabber. Which option verifies that the Jabber client is connected to all appropriate back-end systems?
A. Show Connection Status
B. Report A Problem
C. Advanced Settings
D. About Jabber
E. Reset Jabber
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
An IT administrator must allow a customer service department supervisor to change or modify a recorded message on
their phone system. Which role is needed to accomplish this?
A. Greeting Administrator
B. Recordings Administrator
C. Remote Administrator
D. Annunciator Administrator
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
Users report that no phone numbers are listed in the corporate directory, but the employee names are listed. Which
option must be verified in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration to display the directory numbers?
A. The primary extension is configured.
B. The user\\’s phones are listed as a controlled device.
C. Users are associated with their directory number.
D. The telephone number field has been filled in appropriately.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 14
An administrator is setting up a remote site in Cisco Unified Communications Manager that has a T1 WAN connection to
the main site. Which option is the best VoIP codec for this task?
A. G.711
B. G.729
C. G.712
D. G.723
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 15
Which four characteristics are associated with video? (Choose four)
A. greedy
B. TCP retransmits
C. UDP priority
D. delay sensitive
E. drop sensitive
F. benign
G. Bursty
Correct Answer: ACDG


QUESTION 16
A voice admin is trying to help a user to remotely change the call forward busy settings for a directory number. Which
option shows how to make this change remotely?
A. Log in to https:///ucmuser > general settings.
B. Log in to https:///ucmuser > phone > phone settings.
C. Log in to https:///ucmuser > phone > call forwarding > advanced calling rules.
D. Log in to https:///ucmuser > voicemail.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 17
An end user reports that conference calls are failing. Which fault domain should be investigated first?
A. IP phone
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Media Resources
C. voice gateways
D. network routers and switches
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 18
Which three characteristics are associated with voice? (Choose three.)
A. greedy
B. TCP retransmits
C. UDP priority
D. delay sensitive
E. drop insensitive
F. benign
G. benign or greedy
Correct Answer: CDF


QUESTION 19
Which signaling method uses robbed bit signaling?
A. CAS
B. FXS
C. FXO
D. CCS
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 20
Why is quality of service critical to voice network traffic?
A. Voice traffic is real-time network traffic.
B. Packets can be resent without affecting conversations.
C. Voice traffic is bursty in nature.
D. Voice traffic cannot be compressed.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 21
A networking administrator needs to add a new user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Where must the
administrator navigate to accomplish this task?
A. Device Association
B. User Management
C. Application
D. Application User
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 22
Which Cisco Unified CME GUI menu option is used to navigate to the screen used to add or change a user name or
password using the Cisco Unified CME GUI interface?
A. Administration > Update System Info
B. Configure > System Parameters
C. Configure > Phones
D. Configure > Extensions
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 23
An engineer is configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager disaster recovery system. Which three
statements about the disaster recovery system are true? (Choose three.)
A. It requires the use of schedules for backups.
B. Backup files are encrypted using the cluster security password.
C. If the backup device is listed in a backup schedule, it cannot be manually deleted.
D. If the backup does not complete within 40 hours, the backup times out.
E. Archiving backups to tape drives is supported.
F. SSL is used between the master and local agents.
Correct Answer: BCF


QUESTION 24
A user report hearing an Echo on Call what are two common causes of echo on a Voip Networking (choose two)
A. Network packet loss
B. Ata
C. Headset use
D. Speakrphone Use
E. RFI
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 25
Which two options are configured on the phone configuration page within Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Administrator? (Choose two.)
A. device pool
B. auto answer
C. partition
D. voice-mail profile
E. MAC address
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 26
Which path would you use to implement end users in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express using Cisco
Configuration Professional?
A. Configure > Unified Communications > Telephony Settings > User Settings
B. Configure > Unified Communications > Users, Phones and Extensions > Phones
C. Configure > Unified Communications > Users, Phones and Extensions > User Settings
D. Configure > Unified Communications > Users, Phones and Extensions > Extensions
E. Configure > Unified Communications > Users, Phones and Extensions > Phones and Users
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 27
Which options are two on-premise components of Cisco Unified Presence? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communication Manager
B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
C. Cisco WebEx
D. Cisco Quality Management
E. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise
F. Cisco Unity Connection
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 28
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration causes an IP phone screen to display a “registration
rejected” message?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is unable to reach user IP phone.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager database replication status is 2.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager auto registration is disabled.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is unable to allocate DN.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber is offline.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 29
A company has a 5-digit dial plan. A junior engineer inquires about the directory number external masks. Why are
external masks used?
A. to block calling number identification
B. to enable called number identification
C. to convert the calling directory number to the PSTN routable calling directory number
D. to associate a directory number with a SIP endpoint
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 30
A Cisco administrator is asked to set up two new end users in Cisco Unified Communication Manager. Which two fields
are required? (Choose two.)
A. First Name
B. User ID
C. PIN
D. Telephone Number
E. Password
F. Last Name
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 31
A Cisco IP phone is connected to a Cisco switch and is trying to obtain its network configuration. What is the first
protocol that is used?
A. RTP
B. DHCP
C. CDP
D. SIP
Correct Answer: C
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cuipph/7905g_7912g/5_0/sip/english/administration/guide/5_0/L
owPovr.html#wp1066491


QUESTION 32
Which file extension is used with the Bulk Administration Tool to automatically populate and insert data into the
database when adding users in bulk?
A. CSV
B. RAR
C. NTP
D. TAR
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 33
An engineer must generate a report of Cisco Unified Communications Manager usage for capacity planning.
Where can this information be obtained within System Reports?
A. precedence call
B. voice usage
C. user usage
D. traffic
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 34
A user needs to access CAR logs to adjust settings. Which two options are required? (Choose two.)
A. The user account has the Standard CAR Admin Users role.
B. The user must log in at https://:8443/car/Logon.jsp.
C. The user must log in at https://:8443/cdr/Logon.jsp.
D. The user account has the CTI Enabled role.
E. The user account has the Standard CAR role.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 35
User A notices echo on a call with user B. Both users are using Cisco VoIP phones. User B is using a headset, and user
A is using a handset. What is the most likely source of the echo?
A. user A handset
B. user B headset
C. disabled echo cancellation on user A phone profile
D. disabled echo cancellation on user B phone profile
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 36
A user directory number is configured to forward all calls to a cell phone, but calls are not successfully forwarding.
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager setting requires reconfiguration?
A. DN External Mask
B. DN Route Partition
C. DN Calling Search Space
D. CFA Calling Search Space
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 37
Which option allows an engineer to deploy new firmware to a single phone, while reducing possible impact?
A. Define a new firmware load on specific device. Save configuration and reset individual device.
B. Define load in device defaults. Reset Device Pool.
C. Upload firmware to TFTP server. Restart TFTP service.
D. Enable Peer Firmware Sharing.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 38
A user reports that several IP phones in a single department are displaying a continuous “registering” message. Which
fault domain should be investigated?
A. network router
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber node
C. network switch
D. IP phones
E. SIP gateway
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 39
When you configure a shared extension in Cisco Configuration Professional, which two characteristics should be the
same on both phones, so that the phones can successfully use a shared extension? (Choose two.)
A. Monitor mode
B. MAC address
C. Ephone-dn
D. Number
E. User ID
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 40
An IT administrator integrated the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster with the corporate Active Directory
server using the Lightweight Directory Access Protocol. However, after accessing the Cisco Unity Connection
Administration section of the CUC cluster web interface, the IT administrator cannot access LDAP Directory from
Users> Import Users. Which two problems have occurred? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco Unity Connections Primary server must be restarted.
B. LDAP synchronization must be enabled.
C. The LDAP configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager must have the Cisco Unity Connections LDAP
integration in Cisco Unified CM Administration option enabled.
D. The Cisco Unity Connections HA server must be restarted.
E. The LDAP Directory Configuration must be completed in the Cisco Unity Connection Administration interface.
F. The LDAP authentication settings are incorrectly specified in Cisco Unity Connections.
Correct Answer: DE

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 210-060 YouTube videos:

Octium update Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and pass the exam quickly, you can download the 210-060 PDF and online 210-060 exam practice tests online or use 210-060 YouTube online to learn, Get the full Lead4pass 210-060 exam questions and Answers: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html (Total questions:372 Q&A) helps you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 210-060 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RT6gt1UqH2zlf1n7hu7xnLkUTP3-_CSB

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 210-060 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps
(Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest Citrix CCA-N 1y0-253 exam dumps help you improve your skills

Free sharing of Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam dumps, 100% real and effective

Octium offers the latest effective Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam dumps to help you quickly learn and pass exams, update and review throughout the year to quickly pass the exam, and Octium share 40 valid 200-355 exam questions and answers for free! You can get complete exam questions and answers via Lead4pass! https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html (Total questions:550 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-355 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1u_DoAVC9ga0qwuXhJFp0EzKumxQKV5N2

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

200-355 WIFUND – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/wifund.html

Latest effective Cisco 200-355 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You have a lightweight AP that has been moved to a new subnet and has become stranded because DNS and DHCP
servers are unavailable. The AP cannot connect to the controller. When connected to the console port, which three
minimum parameters must you configure? (Choose three.)
A. AP IP address
B. controller name
C. AP hostname
D. default gateway IP address
E. controller IP address
F. username and password
Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation/Reference:
In order to manually configure static information on a LAP using the AP CLI interface, you can use these EXEC mode
CLI commands:
AP#capwap ap ip address
AP#capwap ap ip default-gateway
AP#capwap ap controller ip address
AP#capwap ap hostname
(optional)
Notice the first 3 are needed for the AP to connect to the controller; the last step is optional and not needed for basic
connectivity to the controller.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/aironet-1200-series/99763-reset- lwappconfig-lap.html


QUESTION 2
Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
200-355 PDF Dumps | 200-355 Study Guide | 200-355 Braindumps 2 / 20https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html
2019 Latest lead4pass 200-355 PDF and VCE dumps Download
F. posture
G. CSSC
Correct Answer: E
Explanation/Reference:
AnyConnect offers the DART module that can be used to analyze and troubleshoot connections. The information
collected by DART can be examined locally or exported and sent to a network support desk for analysis.


QUESTION 3
Refer the exhibit. Which user in login on controller?lead4pass 200-355 exam dumps-q3A. Loby admin
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit. In an effort to identify RF characteristics at a customer location, an RF engineer uses the Spectrum
Analyzer tool that is shown. Which feature that is native to the Spectrum Analyzer is identified by the exhibit?lead4pass 200-355 exam dumps-q4A. Real-Time FFT
B. Duty Cycle
C. Max Hold
D. Time Domain
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which CLI command you use in WLC to update the running IOS?
A. TFTP
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
What three roles are defined by 802.1X? (Choose three.)
A. AAA Server
B. Authenticatee
C. Authenticator
D. Authentication Server
E. Supplicant
Correct Answer: CDE


QUESTION 7
What are the characteristic of 2.4Ghz? (Choose 3)
A. total 1 to 11 channels are available
B. total 1 to 14 channels are available
C. fcc allowed 1 to 11 channels
D. fcc allowed 1 to 14 channels
E. max 100mw power allowed on CCK
F. max 100mw power allowed on OFDM
Correct Answer: BCE


QUESTION 8
What does the current European Telecommunications Standards Institute rule state is the 2.4- GHz maximum
transmitter output power for point-to-point installations?
A. 16 dBm
B. 17 dBm
C. 20 dBm
D. 30 dBm
E. 36 dBm
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
A network engineer is configuring a WLC running Cisco AireOS 8.0.100.0 for a company that uses IPv6. Which two
interfaces can be configured with an IPv6 address? (Choose two.)
A. management
B. dynamic
C. AP manager
D. redundancy
E. service
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 10
What is a risk when initiating the containment of a rogue AP?
A. disassociating clients of valid access points that are operated by a neighboring organization
B. disrupting transmission of neighboring AP clients
C. breaking the radio of the containing AP
D. breaking the rogue client radio or its firmware
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Rogue Containment Caveats http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/4400-series-wireless-lan-
controllers/112045- handling-rogue-cuwn-00.html


QUESTION 11
How to upgrade controller through CLI from version 8.0 to 8.1?
A. tftp
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
What is the effect of increasing antenna gain on a radio?
A. focusing energy in a defined direction
B. adding energy creating a larger cell
C. aligning phase shifting
D. improving frequency specific diversity
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
What is derived from measuring the RF duty cycle?
A. dynamic channel selection
B. LWAPP header length
C. RF utilization
D. transmit power control
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-355 exam dumps-q14

At which point in the network topology must the trunk be configured to support multiple SSIDs for voice and data
separation?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:Controllers typically map WLANs to VLANs. When configuring a switch port to a controller, you would set the port to
support 802.1Q (switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q), then set the port to trunk (switchport mode trunk) and only allow
the VLANs needed by the controller (for example, switchport trunk allowed VLANs 10,20,30 if your controller needs only
VLANs 10, 20, and 30).


QUESTION 15
Which two wireless technologies can interfere with 802.11 networks? (Choose two.)
A. DECT
B. ZigBee
C. WiMax
D. GSM
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation/Reference:
Digital Enhanced Cordless Telecommunication (DECT), also known as cordless telephones, and Zigbee are both well-
known sources of interferences within an 802.11 network.


QUESTION 16
Which four parameters must be configured for local EAP-FAST on the controller? (Choose four.)
A. authority ID
B. authority ID Information
C. client key
D. PAC
E. server key
F. TTL for PAC
G. monitor key
H. NTP source
Correct Answer: ABEF
Explanation/Reference:
EAP-FAST is designed to speed re-authentication when a station roams from one AP to another. Here are the
parameters that can be configured:Server Key (in hexadecimal): The key (in hexadecimal characters) used to encrypt and decrypt PACs.
*
Time to Live for the PAC: Enter the number of days for the PAC to remain viable. The valid range is 1 to 1000 days,
and the default setting is 10 days.
*
Authority ID (in hexadecimal): Enter the authority identifier of the local EAP-FAST server in hexadecimal characters. It
is possible to enter up to 32 hexadecimal characters, but an even number of characters must be entered. This will
identify the controller as the emitter of the PAC.
*
Authority ID Information: Enter the authority identifier of the local EAP-FAST server in text format.
*
Anonymous Provision: Enable this setting to allow anonymous provisioning. This feature allows PACs to be sent
automatically to clients that do not have one during PAC provisioning. If this feature is disabled, PACS must be
manually provisioned. Disable this feature when using EAP- FAST with certificates. The default setting is enabled.


QUESTION 17
Which interface is used to connect the foreign and anchor controllers?
A. management
B. service
C. virtual
D. dynamic
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 18
Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
The Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client is a multifunctional and modular security client. It was built to enable you
to use the same interface across various hardware and software platforms (operating systems) to manage and secure
your connections to the network. It contains several modules:


QUESTION 19
When a wireless client is authenticated in a controller-based wireless network, which three pieces of source
identification information can be used by the controller for an Access-Request message that is sent to an external
RADIUS server? (Choose three.)
A. wireless client IP address
B. controller IP address
C. AP IP address
D. wireless client MAC address
E. controller MAC address
F. AP MAC address
Correct Answer: BEF
Explanation/Reference:
From the Call Station ID Type drop-down list, choose IP Address, System MAC Address, or AP MAC Address to specify
whether the IP address, system MAC address, or AP MAC address of the originator will be sent to the RADIUS server in
the Access-Request message. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-
0/configuration/guide/c70/c70sol.html#wp1389032 (Step 3)


QUESTION 20
What is use of survey tool?
A. find the RF noise and interference.
B. capture date and analysis it offline
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 21
You are testing a new autonomous Cisco Aironet 1260 AP that has booted for the first time on the existing corporate
network, which includes voice, data, and location services. How do you reach the GUI of the AP?
A. HTTP to 10.0.0.1.
B. HTTP to 192.168.1.1.
C. HTTP to the DHCP address.
D. HTTPS to 10.0.0.1.
E. HTTPS to the 192.168.1.1.
F. HTTPS to the DHCP address.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Make sure DHCP is enabled on the network or DNS resolution is available. The access point must receive its IP
address through DHCP or DNS resolution, and the GUI can be accessed by using HTTP to this address.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/access_point/1260/quick/guide/ap1260getstart.htm l


QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-355 exam dumps-q22Which GUI item do you click to configure maps with APs in Cisco WCS?
A. Configure
B. Client
C. CleanAir
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Monitor
Correct Answer: F
Explanation/Reference:
The Monitor menu provides you with a top level description of the devices on your network. You can monitor your
network, maps, various devices, security, alarms, events, or reports.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/52/configuration/guide/WCS5_2cg/5_2wst.html#wp1060563


QUESTION 23
What is the channel width of an 802.11b wireless channel?
A. 10 MHz
B. 20 MHz
C. 5 MHz
D. 22 MHz
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 24
A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within
the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default?
A. Context Aware
B. CleanAir
C. Security
D. General
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 25
What two methods of authentication are available for Local EAP?
A. LDAP and RADIUS
B. Local and RADIUS
C. Local Only
D. LDAP and Local
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 26
Which option lists the key features of Cisco Compatible Extensions v5?
A. Roaming and real-time diagnostics, MFP, a diagnostic channel that allows troubleshooting of the client, client
reporting, optional location service, and expedited bandwidth
B. AP assisted roam, Cisco Centralized Key Management, radio measurements, and transmit power control
C. CAC, UPSD, voice metrics, MBSSIDs, location, link tests, and NAC
D. WME, proxy ARP, EAP-FAST, and WPA2, and single sign-on
E. LEAP, WPA, 802.1x and VLANs per AP, TKIP, and WiFi
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/web/partners/downloads/765/ccx/Comp_Ext_Cust_Preso.pdf


QUESTION 27
Which EAP protocol requires a certificate only on the server side?
A. EAP-PEAP
B. EAP-FAST
C. EAP-TLS
D. EAP-SSL
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
PEAP is not an encryption protocol; as with other EAP types it only authenticates a client into a network.
PEAP uses only server-side public key certificates to authenticate clients by creating an encrypted SSL/TLS tunnel
between the client and the authentication server, which protects the ensuing exchange of authentication information
from
casual inspection
http://wiki.freeradius.org/protocol/EAP-PEAP


QUESTION 28
Which framework of services is used to gather over the air information for the Neighbor Discovery Protocol, load,
interference, and noise?
A. RRM
B. BSSID
C. EIRP
D. SNR
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 29
An engineer is conducting an active survey for indoor coverage in a warehouse. The warehouse has long aisles with
racks that extend to the ceiling. Which antenna type has a radiation pattern that is suited to provide coverage in each
aisle?
A. Yagi
B. patch
C. omnidirectional
D. dipole
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 30
Which interface is considered a dynamic interface?
A. the virtual interface
B. the AP manager interface
C. the LAG interface
D. the management interface
E. the service port interface
F. a WLAN client data interface
Correct Answer: F
Explanation/Reference:
Dynamic interfaces, also known as VLAN interfaces, are created by users and designed to be analogous to VLANs for
wireless LAN clients. A controller can support up to 512 dynamic interfaces (VLANs). Each dynamic interface is
individually configured and allows separate communication streams to exist on any or all of a controller\\’s distribution
system ports. Each dynamic interface controls VLANs and other communications between controllers and all other
network devices, and each acts as a DHCP relay for wireless clients associated to WLANs mapped to the interface.


QUESTION 31
Which two statements about WiMAX technology are true? (Choose two.)
A. WiMAX is defined by 802.11i.
B. Typically, fixed WiMAX networks have a higher-gain directional antenna installed near the client.
C. WiMAX is capable of working as a long-range system over several miles.
D. WiMAX works only for licensed frequencies.
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation/Reference:
WiMAX is defined by 802.16, that is intended for wireless “metropolitan area networks”. WiMAX can provide broadband
wireless access (BWA) up to 30 miles (50 km) for fixed stations, and 3 – 10 miles (5 – 15 km) for mobile stations. In
contrast, the WiFi/802.11 wireless local area network standard is limited in most cases to only 100 – 300 feet (30 – 100
m). Fixed WiMAX networks typically have a higher-gain directional antenna installed near the client (customer) which
results in greatly increased range and throughput. Using 802.11 with high-gain antenna can bridge last- mile gaps, but
they require more power. WiMAX operates on both licensed and non-licensed frequencies, providing a regulated
environment and viable economic model for wireless carriers. In particular, WiMax operates on the 10-to 66-GHz
frequency band, so it doesn\\’t interfere with 802.11 LANs.


QUESTION 32
During Layer 2 intercontroller roaming, which two items change? (Choose two.)
A. SSID
B. VLAN
C. IP address
D. AP
E. controller
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation/Reference:
When the client associates to an access point joined to a new controller, the new controller exchanges mobility
messages with the original controller, and the client database entry is moved to the new controller. New security context
200-355 PDF Dumps | 200-355 Study Guide | 200-355 Braindumps 15 / 20https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html
2019 Latest lead4pass 200-355 PDF and VCE dumps Download
and associations are established if necessary, and the client database entry is updated for the new access point. This
process remains transparent to the user. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-
0/configuration/guide/c70/c70mobil.html


QUESTION 33
Which description best describes upfade in a multipath environment?
A. In this situation, multiple signal paths are not sent at exactly the same time. The receiver receives a positive crest on
the primary signal and a negative crest on the secondary signal.
B. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are distorted and difficult to understand.
C. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are weaker than they should be because the signals are out of phase with
each other.
D. In this situation, the signal is stronger than it should be because multiple signal paths are received twice at exactly
the same time, which results in the multiple signals being in-phase.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
If a signal is received twice at exactly the same time, the secondary wave adds its power to the primary wave, so the
receiver gets twice the positive energy (positive crest) at the same instant, then twice the negative energy (negative
crest) at the same instant. The result is that both waves add up to twice the amplitude (energy) of a single wave, and
both signals are said to be in phase (both signals are said to have an angle of 0 degrees). This rare condition is called
upfade. If the second signal negative energy (negative crest) reaches the receiver just when the first signal positive
energy (positive crest) also reaches the receiver, both signals can cancel each other, resulting in no signal at all (this is
the principle used in noise cancellation headsets).


QUESTION 34
Which command is used to upgrade the operational code when upgrading a Cisco IOS-XE WLC?
A. software install source switch
B. software install file path:code.bin
C. software tftp://code.bin flash:/code.bin
D. software expand running
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 35
After you configure the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller v7.6, a customer requests an SSID that allows for client web
authentication with email input. Which authentication method should be used?
A. pass-through
B. authentication
C. splash page web redirect
D. conditional web redirect
E. on MAC filter failure
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 36
Which CLI command you use in WLC to update the running IOS?
A. TFTP
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 37
What is the EIRP value for a transmitter that has a transmitter capable of 15 dBm, an antenna that has a gain of 12 dBi,
and a cable that connects the transmitter to the antenna that has 1 db loss?
A. 26 dBm
B. 100 mW
C. .86 dBm
D. 165 dBm
E. 1000 mW
Correct Answer: AExplanation/Reference:
To determine EIRP follow this equation: -Cable Loss + Antenna Gain = EIRP So in this case 15 – 1 + 12 = 26


QUESTION 38
When a guest client is authenticated, which type of connection is created between the controller- based AP and the
client?
A. as SSL connection
B. a TLS encrypted tunnel
C. an unsecured connection
D. a 802.1x/EAP tunnel
E. an IPsec tunnel
Correct Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
The wireless network at UNCG allows visitors to establish an unsecured connection. The unsecured network is
available as a self-service wireless profile. http://its.uncg.edu/Network_Services/Wireless/Connect/Guest/


QUESTION 39
Which AP to Wireless LAN Controller discovery process requires a previous association of the AP with a Cisco WLC?
A. AP priming
B. defining a master controller
C. DHCP Option 6
D. DHCP Option 43
E. over-the-air provisioning
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 40
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-355 exam dumps-q40Which menu gives you access to manage background tasks in Cisco WCS?
A. None, because the General tab provides access to the management of background tasks
B. Monitor
C. Configure
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Tools
Correct Answer: E
Explanation/Reference:
The Administration menu enables you to schedule tasks like making a backup, checking a device status, auditing your
network, synchronizing the MSE, and so on. It also contains Logging to enable various logging modules and specify
restart requirements. For user administration such as changing passwords, establishing groups, setting application
security settings, and so on, choose AAA. From the Administration Menu, you can also access the licensing information,
set user preferences, and establish high availability (a secondary backup device running WCS).
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0/configuration/guide/WCS70cg/7_0wst.html#wp1060607

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 200-355 YouTube videos:

Octium update Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and pass the exam quickly, you can download the 200-355 PDF and online 200-355 exam practice tests online or use 200-355 YouTube online to learn, Get the full Lead4pass 200-355 exam questions and Answers: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html (Total questions:550 Q&A) helps you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-355 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1u_DoAVC9ga0qwuXhJFp0EzKumxQKV5N2

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 200-355 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps
(Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest cisco ccna 200-125 exam dumps help you improve your skills

Get Cisco CCDP 300-101 Certification Exam Dumps With Best Study Guides

The Cisco Certified Design Professional (CCDP) Certification Program is one of the most recognizable and respected certification programs in the field of network design. According to Cisco itself, the revenue of its certified professionals may exceed the pre-certification level, which the network lead4pass provider claims is the highest wage increase for any certification program.

The Cisco Certification Program provides three levels of network engineering/design certification – employees, professionals, and experts. Like many certification programs, Cisco CCDP 300-101 ROUTE recommends that IT professionals have at least six months to nine months of work experience before starting to use CCDP.
300-101 dumps
A few months of on-the-job experience provides a good baseline and skill base for compulsory courses in the CCDP certification program. 300-101 dumps Effective Cisco Certified Design Association (CCDA) certification is a prerequisite for this certification. The CCDA Exam (640-864 DESGN) does not require the completion of the Cisco Certified Networking Association (CCNA), but Cisco recommends understanding the Cisco Certified Networking Association (CNA) material.

CCDP certification training can be conducted in the traditional classroom environment through the Cisco Networking Academy, which includes instructor-led training and online training nationwide. Cisco courses are also available at many colleges and universities. All certifications have an official book called the Certification Guide published by Cisco Press.
300-101 dumps
For those interested in expert certification, Cisco offers CCIE design. The program is for those interested in designing highly specialized routing and switching networks.

High Quality Cisco CCDP 300-101 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q10)

QUESTION 1
Which command do you enter to filter only routing updates that are sent through interface GigabitEthemet0/0?
A. R1(config-if)#passive-interface GigabitEthemet0/0
B. R1(config-router)#no passive-interface GigabitHthemet0/0
C. R1config-router)#passrve-interface GigabitEthemet0/0
D. R1(conffg-router)passive-interface default
E. R1(config-if)#passive-interface default
F. R1(config-router)#distribute-list 1 GigabitEthemet0/0 out
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
300-101 dumps
A network engineer is unable to make VRF lite EIGRP adjacency work.There is nothing wrong with communication between R1 and R2. What command will eliminate the issue when executed on both routes?
A. (config-router-if)autonomous-system 100
B. (config)#ip-multicast-routing
C. (config-vrf)#route-target both 100:1
D. (config-router-af)#network 209.165.202.128 0.0.0.31
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What does the number 16 in the following command represent?
Router(config)#snmp-server user abed public v2c access 16
A. the mask of the files that are allowed to use community string public
B. the standard named access list 16, which contains the access rules that apply to user abed.
C. the number of concurrent users who are allowed to query the SNMP community
D. the user ID that is allowed to use the community string public
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which value does a point-to-point GRE tjunnel use to identify a peer?
A. MAC address
B. configured multicast address.
C. DLCI
D. IP address
E. VC ID
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which two statements about uRPF are true? (Choose two)
A. The Keyword any can be used with both strict mode and loose mode
B. Strict mode may drop legitimate traffic.
C. tt is enabled globally.
D. Strict mode is most appropriate for networks with asymmetric routing.
E. Loose mode may drop traffic when asymmetric routing occurs on the network
F. It is enabled on a per interface basis.
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 6
A network engineer is configuring a DHCP server to support a specialized application. Which additional DHCP feature must be enabled to support the delivery of various additional parameters to DHCP clients? 300-101 dumps
A. modules
B. vendor extensions
C. options
D. Scopes
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
In SNMP v3, which security level provides encryption of the data?
A. authMember
B. noAuthNoPriv
C. authNoPriv
D. authPriv
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which three functionalities are specific to stateful NAT64? (Choose Three)
A. It requires IPv4-transalable IPv6 address
B. It requires either manual or DHCPv6 based address assignment for IPv6 host.
C. It helps ensure end-to-end address transparency and scalability
D. A state or bindings are created on every unique translation
E. it conserves IPV4 addresses
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 9
Which two options are components of a dual stack?(choose two)
A. EIGRP
B. OSPF
C. IPV6 traffic
D. IPv4 traffic
E. layer 3 switch
F. layer 2 switch
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 10
Which technology uses the many-to-one method of mapping IP addresses?
A. static NAT
B. dynamic NAT
C. NAT-PT
D. PAT
Correct Answer: D

How to pass Cisco CCDP 300-101 Certification?

Passing the Cisco CCDP 300-101 Certification requires you to spend enough time studying and practicing before the scheduled test date. Whether you are a self-study route or want to take a CCDP training course, the key is to prepare for your exam. Here are detailed tips on how to prepare for the exam so that you can complete the exam and get certified at one time.

Take the time to practice

As the saying goes, practice makes perfect. The more you practice, the better you will be able to take the exam. To get started, choose one of the official sample files provided by Cisco and detail it. In addition, the answer theory is used to understand the reasons for the specific answer. If you attend a training course through a training provider, you can rest assured that you will have access to at least one sample exam. For those who take the self-study route, you can download the sample exam from Cisco’s official website. Lead4pass is also a good choice to help you conduct extensive research on sample questions and understand the reasons for how to deal with exam questions.

Create a plan for the practice test

Organize a routine to conduct actual testing before the actual exam date. You can push yourself further by setting a deadline, and you can evaluate everything you have learned. By doing this, you’ll find areas that require your most attention, and you can polish them before testing.

Be careful in reading

Reading an exam is different from reading reading. You need to settle down and focus on the resource materials you are learning so that you can choose specific information from the materials. If you browse through your learning materials, you tend to ignore important details that are critical to your exam. 300-101 dumps You can’t avoid distractions during your studies. You need to read and understand the wording of the question and its implications. Some questions are positive and some are negative. If you miss the negative meaning of a question, you completely miss the answer. So focus on and read the lines of each question you’ve outlined and understand the answers that have been provided to them.

Focus on Cisco CCDP 300-101 Certification instead of your experience

You want to use your experience in the organization to answer questions about the 300-101 Certification exam. Choosing this method can have a negative impact on your success. Don’t give answers to questions based on the organization’s operations; instead, give answers based on the 300-101 Certification requirements. The certification exam is designed to test your understanding of the standard practices of Cisco processes, tools, functions, general concepts and roles based on five different 300-101 Certification books. You should not confuse organizational functions and operations with the standards of Cisco books.

Understand and remember the keywords

There are specific Cisco CCDP 300-101 Certification concepts with associated keywords. It is important that you learn this knowledge as they can help you provide the clues you need during the exam. Keywords such as service policies, service level management processes, governance, configuration management systems, service assets and configuration management, and configuration management databases all have their connotations. You should understand all of this and what they mean by the different exam questions you encountered in the sample questions.

Proper relaxation

Before the exam, you should relax your mind and calmly respond to the test. You don’t have to worry too much about the Cisco CCDP 300-101 Certification. It is not as difficult as you think. Through adequate preparation and study, the examination of the exam will definitely achieve excellent results in the actual exam.

CCDP is a certification that tests the ability of IT professionals to manage, configure, and troubleshoot Cisco routers and switches. This certificate is ideal for IT graduates who want to pursue a career in network engineering. Without it, they will only occupy the position of the network support staff. CCDP certificates help professionals meet market needs at the employee level.

[New Exam Dumps] Prepare for Cisco 642-732 CUWSS Exam With Best Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-732 Dumps Files Youtube (Q1-Q20)

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-732 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 642-732 exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/642-732.html exam. “Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0” is the name of Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-732 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.

Download Cisco CCNP Wireless real 642-732 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 642-732 CUWSS – Cisco 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure. Latest Cisco Others 642-385 dumps exam questions and answers update Cisco 642-385 dumps vce youtube free shared. The best useful Cisco CCNP Wireless real 642-732 dumps vce software online update free try.
642-732 dumps
Latest Cisco 642-732 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10-vnCsAIXhyBS9k4-I-RFFH_wqmrBRXf

Latest Cisco 642-737 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HLwuo1hYBEalnSOYwaz-9t1m5R7mRpOq

Best Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-732 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
What are the most appropriate channels for an 802.11a/n VoWLAN survey and deployment in the FCC domain?
A. 4 channels of UNII-1
B. 8 channels of UNII-1, and UNII-2
C. 8 channels of UNII-1, and UNII-3
D. 15 channels of UNII-2, and UNII-2 extended
E. 23 channels of UNII-1, UNII-2, UNII-2 extended, and UNII-3
F. 24 channels of UNII-1, UNII-2, UNII-2 extended, UNII-3, and ISM
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You have a multinational customer that would like you to perform a wireless site survey for a new manufacturing facility in Singapore. They have had a local vendor install a point-to- point wireless bridge link between two buildings 1 km apart.
The ground between the buildings is flat but because facilities are in the mountains, dense fog is an issue. There are no line of sight issues between the buildings. The link is experiencing errors and throughput issues. Currently the two radios are set to operate at 2.4 GHz and the transmit power is set to 7 dBm with 7 dBm antennas. What do you need to take into consideration when performing the site survey for this link?
A. Change the radio power to 17 dBm.
B. Change the radio power to 20 dBm and replace with a 16 dBm antenna.
C. Change the radio power to 29 dBm.
D. Change the radio power to 13 dBm.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which hop count is Cisco’s maximum recommended for a client in a wireless Mesh network?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which two statements best describe the Fresnel zone related to an outdoor RF point-to- point link? (Choose two.)
A. blocks no more than 20 percent
B. blocks no more than 40 percent
C. blocks no more than 60 percent
D. comprises a single zone to keep clear
E. comprises multiple zones of which the first inside zone is the most important to keep clear
F. comprises multiple zones of which the outside zone is the most important to keep clear
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5
Given an AP that can transmit at 100 mW and the client at 40 mW, which power setting should be used for a site survey?
A. 10 mW
B. 20 mW
C. 40 mW
D. 60 mW
E. 80 mW
F. 100 mW
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
When ordering the software licenses for a Cisco WLAN project, what are the minimum software packages required if the location requires 390 lightweight APs, 100 of which will be used for location services, and a Cisco 3310 MSE?
A. One 500 AP single server license package for the WCS and one 3000 device license for the MSE.
B. One 1000 AP single server license package for the WCS and one 500 device license for the MSE.
C. One 1000 AP single server license package for the WCS and one 3000 device license for the MSE.
D. One 500 AP single server license package for the WCS and one 1000 device license for the MSE.
E. One 1000 AP single server license package for the WCS and one 2000 device license for the MSE.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which two statements best describe the Fresnel zone related to an outdoor RF point-to- point link? (Choose two.)
A. single elliptical area surrounding an RF line of sight
B. multiple elliptical areas surrounding an RF line of sight
C. extends vertically
D. extends horizontally
E. extends three-dimensionally
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 8
An engineer is conducting a site calibration using Cisco WCS. 642-732 dumps The current network has 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, and 802.11n devices. How many times should the calibration be done?
A. once for each band
B. once for each protocol
C. once per deployment
D. once using each data collection type
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
An engineer is performing a data collection to validate wireless coverage. At what two locations should a linear point collection be performed? (Choose two.)
A. office cubicles
B. private offices
C. auditorium
D. warehouse
E. conference rooms
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 10
What three pieces of information should be included in an installation report? (Choose three.)
A. software versions of each AP
B. configuration files for each WLC
C. switch connection for each MAP
D. license file for each RAP
E. radio status for each AP
F. mobility group name for each WLC
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 11
A company has requested an indoor wireless survey in a multi-tenant building for 2.4GHz data and 5GHz voice services. Data clients will require three spatial streams and 4×4 MIMO technology. What is the Cisco recommended Access Point for performing this survey?
A. 600
B. 1600
C. 2600
D. 3600
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. During a post Mesh deployment survey, an engineer notices frame collisions occurring when MAP-1 and MAP-3 talk to RAP-2. Which type of issue is the engineer observing?
642-737 dumps
A. hidden node
B. exposed node
C. co-channel interference
D. CSMA-CA
E. backhaul latency
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You have a customer that is renovating a historic building for a new headquarters. The building was once an old manufacturing plant. It is constructed of brick with heavy timber beams. What type of RF issues do you expect to see while performing the site survey?
A. The RF signal will be reflected by the brick walls.
B. The RF signal will be absorbed by the brick walls and wooden beams and floors.
C. The RF signal will be diffused by the brick walls and wooden beams and floors.
D. The brick walls and wooden beams and floors will cause the RF signal to be diffracted.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
An engineer notes that some areas of a floor fail when using the Location Readiness Tool in Cisco WCS. What criteria must be met for a point to be considered location ready?
A. one AP in each quadrant, with three less than 70 feet away
B. one AP in three quadrants, with two less than 70 feet away
C. one AP in each quadrant, with two less than 70 feet away
D. one AP in three quadrants, with one less than 70 feet away
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You have a customer that operates a large open pit coal mine in the western United States. They need to deploy a wireless point-to-point bridge link across the mine. The distance of the link is 1.5 miles. Which three things do you need to consider prior to performing the site survey for this bridge link? (Choose three.)
A. What specific EPA training will be required prior to entering the customer site?
B. Is a specific Mine Safety and Health Administration training course and certificate required prior to entering the customer site?
C. What specific FCC training will be required prior to entering the customer site?
D. Will any specialized equipment or clothing will be required to perform the site survey?
E. Will customer escorts be needed during the site survey?
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 16
What are the best practice minimum and recommended signal level values for a Location Services Survey?
A. minimum: -65dBm; recommended: 60 dBm
B. minimum: -70dBm; recommended: -68 dBm
C. minimum: -75dBm; recommended: -72dBm
D. minimum: -80dBm; recommended: -78dBm
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which three post-installation checks should an engineer perform after a new wireless installation? (Choose three.)
A. Check for co-channel interference.
B. Check for adequate signal levels as surveyed.
C. Conduct a passive survey of 802.11a and 802.11b.
D. Conduct a passive and active survey of each media type in use.
E. Verify that the minimum data rate is 24 Mbps.
F. Verify that the cell overlap is 20%.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
642-737 dumps
A company requires a multi-point bridge solution with Cisco 1400 series bridges. The central bridge (B1) is set to 10 dBm, the manufacturing remote bridge (B2) is set to 20 dBm, the inventory remote bridge (B3) is set to 20 dBm, and the shop remote bridge (B4) is set to 10 dBm. 642-732 dumps Which option is the maximum allowed power setting for all four bridges?
A. B1=12dBmB2=12dBmB3=12dBmB4=12dBm
B. B1=12dBmB2=24dBmB3=24dBmB4=24dBm
C. B1=24dBmB2=12dBmB3=12dBmB4=12dBm
D. B1=24dBmB2=24dBmB3=24dBmB4=24dBm
E. B1=20dBmB2=20dBmB3=20dBmB4=20dBm
F. B1=10dBmB2=24dBmB3=24dBmB4=24dBm
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
In performing a post-deployment audit, you are concerned by significant changes in measured RSSI and SNR values taken on a wireless client in one location. How do you explain the differences in these values?
A. The differences in the RSSI and SNR values are a result of signal diffusion in the environment.
B. The differences in the RSSI and SNR values are a result of multipath in the environment.
C. The differences in the RSSI and SNR values are a result of signal absorption in the environment.
D. The differences in the RSSI and SNR values are a result of signal diffraction in the environment.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Which tool can best provide throughput verification?
A. WLC > Monitor > Clients > LinkTest
B. WaveDeploy
C. InSSIDer
D. Xirrus Wi-Fi Inspector
Correct Answer: B

Latest Cisco 642-732 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10-vnCsAIXhyBS9k4-I-RFFH_wqmrBRXf

Latest Cisco 642-737 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HLwuo1hYBEalnSOYwaz-9t1m5R7mRpOq

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-732 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format download free try. High quality Cisco CCNP Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/642-732.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 642-732 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Wireless.

Useful Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-732 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/zFzANuhSdI0

[New Exam Dumps] 2018 Latest Cisco CCDP 300-115 Dumps Exam Study Guides Update Youtube Demo (Q21-Q30)

Prepare for Cisco 300-115 exam with best Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try from lead4pass. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks” is the name of Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 300-115 exam.

Download Cisco 300-115 dumps pdf training material from lead4pass 300-115 SWITCH – Cisco and pass the Cisco 300-115 exam in the first attempt. High Quality Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps exam questions and answers (q1-q20) free shared Cisco 300-115 dumps vce youtube demo. The best useful Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps vce software online download free try.
300-115 dumps
Best Cisco 300-115 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E

Best Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS21DRS14UlZHNjg

2018 Latest Cisco CCDP 300-115 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q21-Q30)

QUESTION 21
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the characteristic from the left to the matching Layer 2 protocol on the right.
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 22
Lab Simulation – AAA dot1x
SWITCH.com is an IT company that has an existing enterprise network comprised of two layer 2 only switches; DSW1 and ASW1. The topology diagram indicates their layer 2 mapping. VLAN 20 is a new VLAN that will be used to provide the shipping personnel access to the server. Corporate polices do not allow layer 3 functionality to be enabled on the switches.
For security reasons, it is necessary to restrict access to VLAN 20 in the following manner:
– Users connecting to VLAN 20 via portfO/1 on ASW1 must be authenticated before they are given access to the network.
Authentication is to be done via a Radius server:
– Radius server host: 172.120.40.46
– Radius key: rad123
– Authentication should be implemented as close to the host as possible.
– Devices on VLAN 20 are restricted to the subnet of 172.120.40.0/24.
– Packets from devices in the subnet of 172.120.40.0/24 should be allowed on VLAN 20.
– Packets from devices in any other address range should be dropped on VLAN 20.
– Filtering should be implemented as close to the serverfarm as possible
The Radius server and application servers will be installed at a future date. You have been tasked with implementing the above access control as a pre-condition to installing the servers. You must use the available IOS switch features.
300-115 dumps
A. See the explanation
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
1. Verification of Pre-configuration:
a. Check that the denoted vlan [vlan20] is created in both switches and ports [fa0/1 of ASW1] are assigned.
b. Take down the radius-server ip [172.120.39.46] and the key [rad123].
c. Take down the IP range [172.120.40.0/24] to be allowed the given vlan [vlan20]
2. Configure the Port based authentication on ASW1:
Enable AAA on the switch:
ASW1> enable
ASW1# conf t
ASW1(config)# aaa new-model
The new-model keyword refers to the use of method lists, by which authentication methods and sources
can be grouped or organized. Define the server along with its secret shared password:
ASW1(config)# aaa authentication dot1x default group radius
ASW1(config)# radius-server host 172.120.39.46 key rad123
This command causes the RADIUS server defined on the switch to be used for 802.1x authentication.
Enable 802.1x on the switch:
ASW1(config)# dot1x system-auth-control
Configure Fa0/1 to use 802.1x:
ASW1(config)# interface fastEthernet 0/1
ASW1(config-if)# switchport mode access
ASW1(config-if)# dot1x port-control auto
Notice that the word “auto” will force connected PC to authenticate through the 802.1x exchange.
ASW1(config-if)# exit
ASW1# copy running-config startup-config
3. Filter the traffic and create vlan access-map to restrict the traffic only for a range on DSW1 Define an access-list:
DSW1> enable
DSW1# conf t
(syntax: ip access-list {standard | extended} acl-name)
DSW1(config)# ip access-list standard 10
DSW1(config-ext-nacl)# permit 172.120.40.0 0.0.0.255
DSW1(config-ext-nacl)# exit
Define an access-map which uses the access-list above:
(syntax: vlan access-map map_name [0-65535] )
DSW1(config)# vlan access-map MYACCMAP 10
(syntax: match ip address {acl_number | acl_name})
DSW1(config-access-map)# match ip address 10
DSW1(config-access-map)# action forward
DSW1(config-access-map)# exit
DSW1(config)# vlan access-map MYACCMAP 20
(drop other networks)
DSW1(config-access-map)# action drop
DSW1(config-access-map)# exit
Apply a vlan-map into a vlan:
(syntax: vlan filter mapname vlan-list list)
DSW1(config)# vlan filter MYACCMAP vlan-list 20
DSW1# copy running-config startup-config
4. Note:
It is not possible to verify the configuration in this lab. All we have do the correct configurations. Most of the exam takers report that ” copy running-config startup- config” is not working. It does not a matter.
Do not try unwanted/wrong commands in the consoles. They are not real switches.

QUESTION 23
You have been asked to install and configure a new switch in a customer network. Use the console access to the existing and new switches to configure and verify correct device configuration.
300-115 dumps
You are connecting the New_Switch to the LAN topology; the switch has been partially configured and you need to complete the rest of configuration to enable PC1 communication with PC2.
Which of the configuration is correct?
300-115 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
Within any VTP, the VTP domain name must match. So, step one is to find the correct VTP name on the other switches. Logging in to SW1 and using the “show vtp status” command we see this:
300-115 dumps
So we know that the VTP domain must be CCNP. This leaves only choice D and E. We also see from the topology diagram that eth 0/0 of the new switch connects to a PC in VLNA 100, so we know that this port must be an access port in VLAN 100, leaving only choice D as correct. 300-115 dumps Note that the VTP versions supported in this network are 1, 2, 3 so either VTP version 2 or 3 can be configured on the new switch.

QUESTION 24
You have been asked to install and configure a new switch in a customer network. Use the console access to the existing and new switches to configure and verify correct device configuration.
300-115 dumps
Refer to the configuration. For which configured VLAN are untagged frames sent over trunk between SW1 and SW2?
A. VLAN1
B. VLAN 99
C. VLAN 999
D. VLAN 40
E. VLAN 50
F. VLAN 200
G. VLAN 300
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
The native VLAN is used for untagged frames sent along a trunk. By issuing the “show interface trunk” command on SW1 and SW2 we see the native VLAN is 99.
300-115 dumps
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 25
You have been asked to install and configure a new switch in a customer network. Use the console access to the existing and new switches to configure and verify correct device configuration.
300-115 dumps
You are adding new VLANs. VLAN500 and VLAN600 to the topology in such way that you need to configure SW1 as primary root for VLAN 500 and secondary for VLAN 600 and SW2 as primary root for
VLAN 600 and secondary for VLAN 500. Which configuration step is valid?
A. Configure VLAN 500 & VLAN 600 on both SW1 & SW2
B. Configure VLAN 500 and VLAN 600 on SW1 only
C. Configure VLAN 500 and VLAN 600 on SW2 only
D. Configure VLAN 500 and VLAN 600 on SW1 ,SW2 and SW4
E. On SW2; configure vtp mode as off and configure VLAN 500 and VLAN 600; configure back to vtp server mode.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
By issuing the “show vtp status command on SW2, SW2, and SW4 we see that both SW1 and SW2 are operating in VTP server mode, but SW4 is a client, so we will need to add both VLANs to SW1 and SW2.
300-115 dumps
300-115 dumps
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 26
You have been asked to install and configure a new switch in a customer network. Use the console access to the existing and new switches to configure and verify correct device configuration.
300-115 dumps
Examine the VTP configuration. You are required to configure private VLANs for a new server deployment connecting to the SW4 switch. Which of the following configuration steps will allow creating private VLANs?
A. Disable VTP pruning on SW1 only
B. Disable VTP pruning on SW2 only
C. Disable VTP pruning on SW4 only
D. Disable VTP pruning on SW2, SW4 and New_Switch
E. Disable VTP pruning on New_Switch and SW4 only.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
To create private VLANs, you will need to only disable pruning on the switch that contains the private VLANs. In this case, only SW4 will connect to servers in a private VLAN.

QUESTION 27
Lab Simulation – MLS and EIGRP
You have been tasked with configuring multilayer SwitchC, which has a partial configuration and has been attached to RouterC as shown in the topology diagram. You need to configure SwitchC so that Hosts H1 and H2 can successfully ping the server S1. Also SwitchC needs to be able to ping server S1. Due to administrative restrictions and requirements you should not add/delete vlans or create trunk links.
Company policies forbid the use of static or default routing. All routes must be learned via EIGRP 65010 routing protocol.
You do not have access to RouteC. RouterC is correctly configured. No trunking has been configured on RouterC. Routed interfaces should use the lowest host on a subnet when possible. The following subnets are available to implement this solution:
– 10.10.10.0/24
– 190.200.250.32/27
– 190.200.250.64/27
Hosts H1 and H2 are configured with the correct IP address and default gateway.
SwitchC uses Cisco as the enable password.
Routing must only be enabled for the specific subnets shown in the diagram.
Note: Due to administrative restrictions and requirements you should not add or delete VLANs, changes VLAN port assignments or create trunks. Company policies forbid the use of static or default routing. All routes must be learned via the EIGRP routing protocol.
300-115 dumps
A. See the explanation
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
In real life, there are two ways to configure interVLAN routing in this case:
+ Use RouterC as a “router on a stick” and SwitchC as a pure Layer2 switch. Trunking must be established between RouterC and SwitchC. + Only use SwitchC for interVLAN routing without using RouterC, SwitchC should be configured as a Layer 3 switch (which supports ip routing function as a router). No trunking requires.
The question clearly states “No trunking has been configured on RouterC” so RouterC does not contribute to interVLAN routing of hosts H1 & H2 -> SwitchC must be configured as a Layer 3 switch with SVIs for interVLAN routing.
We should check the default gateways on H1 & H2. Click on H1 and H2 and type the “ipconfig” command to get their default gateways.
C:\>ipconfig
We will get the default gateways as follows:
Host1:
+ Default gateway: 190.200.250.33
Host2:
+ Default gateway: 190.200.250.65
Now we have enough information to configure SwitchC (notice the EIGRP AS in this case is 650)
Note: VLAN2 and VLAN3 were created and gi0/10, gi0/11 interfaces were configured as access ports so we don’t need to configure them in this sim.
SwitchC# configure terminal
SwitchC(config)# int gi0/1
-> without using this command, the simulator does not let you assign IP address on Gi0/1 interface.
SwitchC(config-if)#no switchport
->RouterC has used IP 10.10.10.1 so this is the lowest usable IP address.
SwitchC(config-if)# ip address 10.10.10.2 255.255.255.0
SwitchC(config-if)# no shutdown
SwitchC(config-if)# exit
SwitchC(config)# int vlan 2
SwitchC(config-if)# ip address 190.200.250.33 255.255.255.224
SwitchC(config-if)# no shutdown
SwitchC(config-if)# int vlan 3
SwitchC(config-if)# ip address 190.200.250.65 255.255.255.224
SwitchC(config-if)# no shutdown
SwitchC(config-if)#exit
(Notice: MLS will not work without this command)
SwitchC(config)# ip routing
SwitchC(config)# router eigrp 650
SwitchC(config-router)# network 10.10.10.0 0.0.0.255
SwitchC(config-router)# network 190.200.250.32 0.0.0.31
SwitchC(config-router)# network 190.200.250.64 0.0.0.31
NOTE: THE ROUTER IS CORRECTLY CONFIGURED, so you will not miss within it in the exam , also don’t modify/delete any port just do the above configuration. Also some reports said the “no auto-summary” command can’t be used in the simulator, in fact it is not necessary because the network 190.200.0.0/16 is not used anywhere else in this topology.
In order to complete the lab , you should expect the ping to SERVER to succeed from the MLS , and from the PCs as well.
Also make sure you use the correct EIGRP AS number (in the configuration above it is 650 but it will change when you take the exam) but we are not allowed to access RouterC so the only way to find out the EIGRP AS is to look at the exhibit above. If you use wrong AS number, no neighbor relationship is formed between RouterC and SwitchC.
In fact, we are pretty sure instead of using two commands “network 190.200.250.32 0.0.0.31” and “network 190.200.250.64 0.0.0.31” we can use one simple command “network 190.200.0.0” because it is the nature of distance vector routing protocol like EIGRP: only major networks need to be advertised; even without “no auto-summary” command the network still works correctly. But in the exam the sim is just a flash based simulator so we should use two above commands, just for sure. But after finishing the configuration, we can use “show run” command to verify, only the summarized network 190.200.0.0 is shown.

QUESTION 28
Lab Simulation – MLS and EIGRP
You have been tasked with configuring multilayer SwitchC, which has a partial configuration and has been attached to RouterC as shown in the topology diagram. 300-115 dumps
You need to configure SwitchC so that Hosts H1 and H2 can successfully ping the server S1.
Also SwitchC needs to be able to ping server S1.Due to administrative restrictions and requirements you should not add/delete vlans or createtrunk links. Company policies forbid the use of static or default routing. All routes must be learned via EIGRP 650 routing protocol.
You do not have access to RouteC. RouterC is correctly configured. No trunking has been configured on RouterC. Routed interfaces should use the lowest host on a subnet when possible. The following subnets are available to implement this solution:
– 10.10.10.0/24
– 190.200.250.32/27
– 190.200.250.64/27
Hosts H1 and H2 are configured with the correct IP address and default gateway.
SwitchC uses Cisco as the enable password.
Routing must only be enabled for the specific subnets shown in the diagram.
Note: Due to administrative restrictions and requirements you should not add or delete VLANs, changes VLAN port assignments or create trunks. Company policies forbid the use of static or default routing. All routes must be learned via the EIGRP routing protocol.
300-115 dumps
A. See the explanation
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
In real life, there are two ways to configure interVLAN routing in this case:
+ Use RouterC as a “router on a stick” and SwitchC as a pure Layer2 switch. Trunking must be established between RouterC and SwitchC. + Only use SwitchC for interVLAN routing without using RouterC, SwitchC should be configured as a Layer 3 switch (which supports ip routing function as a router). No trunking requires.
The question clearly states “No trunking has been configured on RouterC” so RouterC does not contribute to interVLAN routing of hosts H1 & H2 -> SwitchC must be configured as a Layer 3 switch with SVIs for interVLAN routing.
We should check the default gateways on H1 & H2. Click on H1 and H2 and type the “ipconfig” command to get their default gateways.
C:\>ipconfig
We will get the default gateways as follows:
Host1:
+ Default gateway: 190.200.250.33
Host2:
+ Default gateway: 190.200.250.65
mls>enable
mls# configure terminal
mls(config)# int gi0/1
mls(config-if)#no switchport
mls(config-if)# ip address 10.10.10.2 255.255.255.0
mls(config-if)# no shutdown
mls(config-if)# exit
mls(config)# int vlan 2
mls(config-if)# ip address 190.200.250.33 255.255.255.224
mls(config-if)# no shutdown
mls(config-if)# int vlan 3
mls(config-if)# ip address 190.200.250.65 255.255.255.224
mls(config-if)# no shutdown
mls(config-if)#exit
mls(config)# ip routing
mls(config)# router eigrp 650
mls(config-router)# network 10.10.10.0 0.0.0.255
mls(config-router)# network 190.200.250.32 0.0.0.31
mls(config-router)# network 190.200.250.64 0.0.0.31
mls(config-router)# no auto-summary
mls(config-router)# end
mls# copy run start

QUESTION 29
Lab Simulation – LACP with STP Sim
You work for SWITCH.com. They have just added a new switch (SwitchB) to the existing network as shown in the topology diagram.
RouterA is currently configured correctly and is providing the routing function for devices on SwitchA and SwitchB. SwitchA is currently configured correctly, but will need to be modified to support the addition of SwitchB. SwitchB has a minimal configuration. You have been tasked with competing the needed configuring of SwitchA and SwitchB. SwitchA and SwitchB use Cisco as the enable password.
Configuration Requirements for SwitchA
The VTP and STP configuration modes on SwitchA should not be modified.
– SwitchA needs to be the root switch for vlans 11, 12, 13, 21, 22 and 23. All other vlans should be left are their default values.
Configuration Requirements for SwitchB
– Vlan 21
Name: Marketing will support two servers attached to fa0/9 and fa0/10
– Vlan 22
Name: Sales will support two servers attached to fa0/13 and fa0/14
– Vlan 23
Name: Engineering will support two servers attached to fa0/15 and fa0/16
– Access ports that connect to server should transition immediately to forwarding state upon detecting the connection of a device.
– SwitchB VTP mode needs to be the same as SwitchA.
– SwitchB must operate in the same spanning tree mode as SwitchA
– No routing is to be configured on SwitchB
– Only the SVI vlan 1 is to be configured and it is to use address 192.168.1.11/24
Inter-switch Connectivity Configuration Requirements
– For operational and security reasons trunking should be unconditional and Vlans 1, 21, 22 and 23 should tagged when traversing the trunk link.
– The two trunks between SwitchA and SwitchB need to be configured in a mode that allows for the maximum use of their bandwidth for all vlans. This mode should be done with a non-proprietary protocol, with SwitchA controlling activation.
– Propagation of unnecessary broadcasts should be limited using manual pruning on this trunk link.
300-115 dumps
A. See the explanation
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
SW-A (close to router)
SW-A#configure terminal
SW-A(config)#spanning-tree vlan 11-13,21-23 root primary
SW-A(config)#vlan 21
SW-A(config-vlan)#name Marketing
SW-A(config-vlan)#exit
SW-A(config)#vlan 22
SW-A(config-vlan)#name Sales
SW-A(config-vlan)#exit
SW-A(config)#vlan 23
SW-A(config-vlan)#name Engineering
SW-A(config-vlan)#exit
SW-A(config)#interface range Fa0/3 ?4
SW-A(config-if-range)#no switchport mode access
(These two commands must be deleted to form a trunking link)
SW-A(config-if-range)#no switchport access vlan 98
(cannot issued this command on this switch, but don`t worry coz I still got 100%)
SW-A(config-if-range)#switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
SW-A(config-if-range)#switchport mode trunk
SW-A(config-if-range)#switchport trunk native vlan 99
SW-A(config-if-range)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,21-23
SW-A(config-if-range)#channel-group 1 mode active
SW-A(config-if-range)#channel-protocol lacp
SW-A(config-if-range)#no shutdown
SW-A(config-if-range)#end
SW-B (far from router)
SW-B#configure terminal
SW-B(config)#vlan 21
SW-B(config-vlan)#name Marketing
SW-B(config-vlan)#exit
SW-B(config)#vlan 22
SW-B(config-vlan)#name Sales
SW-B(config-vlan)#exit
SW-B(config)#vlan 23
SW-B(config-vlan)#name Engineering
SW-B(config-vlan)#exit
SW-B(config)#vlan 99
not necessary to name it but just name it same as SwitchA
SW-B(config-vlan)#name TrunkNative //
SW-B(config-vlan)#exit
SW-B(config)#interface range Fa0/9 ?10
SW-B(config-if-range)#switchport mode access
SW-B(config-if-range)#switchport access vlan 21
SW-B(config-if-range)#spanning-tree portfast
SW-B(config-if-range)#no shutdown
SW-B(config-if-range)#exit
SW-B(config)#interface range Fa0/13 ?14
SW-B(config-if-range)#switchport mode access
SW-B(config-if-range)#switchport access vlan 22
SW-B(config-if-range)#spanning-tree portfast
SW-B(config-if-range)#no shutdown
SW-B(config-if-range)#exit
SW-B(config)#interface range Fa0/15 ?16
SW-B(config-if-range)#switchport mode access
SW-B(config-if-range)#switchport access vlan 23
SW-B(config-if-range)#spanning-tree portfast
SW-B(config-if-range)#no shutdown
SW-B(config-if-range)#exit
SW-B(config)#vtp mode transparent
SW-B(config)#spanning-tree mode rapid-pvst
(you can get this IP from SW-A with command show cdp neighbour detail) // not sure about this SW-B
(config)#ip default-gateway 192.168.1.1
command because the question says “No routing is to be configured on SwitchB”.
SW-B(config)#interface vlan 1
SW-B(config-if)#ip address 192.168.1.11 255.255.255.0
SW-B(config-if)#no shutdown
SW-B(config-if)#exit
SW-B(config)#interface range Fa0/3 ?4
(yes I can issued this command on this switch)
SW-B(config-if-range)#switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
SW-B(config-if-range)#switchport mode trunk
SW-B(config-if-range)#switchport trunk native vlan 99
SW-B(config-if-range)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,21-23
//mode passive because “SwitchA controlling activation”
SW-B(config-if-range)#channel-group 1 mode passive
SW-B(config-if-range)#channel-protocol lacp
SW-B(config-if-range)#no shutdown
SW-B(config-if-range)#end
300-115 dumps
300-115 dumps
You may have to configure Interface Port-Channel on both switches. Check the configuration first, if it does not exist, use these commands:
interface port-channel1
switchport mode trunk
//this command will prevent the “Native VLAN mismatched” error on both switches
switchport trunk native vlan 99
switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,21-23,99
Some notes for this sim:
+ You should check the initial status of both switches with these commands: show vtp status (transparent mode on switchA and we have to set the same mode on switchB), show spanning-tree [summary] (rapidpvst mode on switchA and we
have to set the same mode on switchB), show vlan (check the native vlan and the existence of vlan99), show etherchannel 1 port-channel and show ip int brief (check if Port-channel 1 has been created and make sure it is up), show run (to
check everything again).
+ When using “int range f0/x – y” command hit space bar before and after “-” otherwise the simulator does not accept it.
+ You must create vlan 99 for the switchB. SwitchA already have vlan 99 configured.
+ At the end, you can try to ping from SwitchB to RouterA (you can get the IP on RouterA via the show cdp neighbors detail on SwitchA), not sure if it can ping or not. If not, you can use the “ip default-gateway 192.168.1.1” on SwitchB.
+ The name of SwitchA and SwitchB can be swapped or changed so be careful to put your configuration into appropriate switch.

QUESTION 30
Hotspot – HSRP
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRPto provide a high availability solution.
– DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 andVLAN 105
– DSW2 – primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
– A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.
300-115 dumps
During routine maintenance, GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on DSW1 was shut down. All other interfaces were up.
DSW2 became the active HSRP device for VLAN 101 as desired. However, after GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on DSW1 was reactivated, DSW1 did not become the active router for VLAN 101 as desired. What needs to be done to make the group for VLAN 101 function properly?
A. Enable preempt in the VLAN 101 HSRP group on DSW1.
B. Disable preempt in the VLAN 101 HSRP group on DSW2’s.
C. In the VLAN 101 HSRP group on DSW1, decrease the priority value to avaluethatis less ‘ than the priority value configured in the VLAN 101 HSRP group on DSW2.
D. Decrease the decrement value in the track command for the VLAN 101 HSRP group on U DSWTs to a values less than the value in the track command for the VLAN 101 HSRP group on DSW2.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
300-115 dumps
A is correct. All other answers is incorrect. Because Vlan101 on DS1 ( left ) disable preempt. We need enable preempt to after it reactive, it will be active device. If not this command, it never become active device.

Best Cisco 300-115 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E

Best Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS21DRS14UlZHNjg

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-115 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-115 exam test quickly and easily at first try.

New Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/Ud1mstFBjl0

[New Exam Dumps] Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250 Dumps Newest Question Update Youtube VCE Demo (Q1-Q30)

High quality Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250 dumps vce youtube update free shared. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops https://www.lead4pass.com/210-250.html dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. “Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals” is the name of Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.

Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 210-250 questions that you need to know 210-250 SECFND – Cisco. You can download Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250 dumps pdf training material from lead4pass and pass the Cisco 210-250 exam in the first attempt. The best useful Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps real exam answers update Cisco 200-125 dumps vce youtube demo. Download the best useful Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250 dumps vce software online to have a free try.
210-250 dumps
Google drive Cisco 210-250 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaF8zb0JFVmRVclU

Google drive Cisco 210-255 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTTJsYkV3c2xZb2s

Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250 Dumps Newest Question And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
What is PHI?
A. Protected HIPAA information
B. Protected health information
C. Personal health information
D. Personal human information
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which of the following are Cisco cloud security solutions?
A. CloudDLP
B. OpenDNS
C. CloudLock
D. CloudSLS
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
Which evasion method involves performing actions slower than normal to prevent detection?
A. traffic fragmentation
B. tunneling
C. timing attack
D. resource exhaustion
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which encryption algorithm is the strongest?
A. AES
B. CES
C. DES
D. 3DES
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What is a trunk link used for?
A. To pass multiple virtual LANs
B. To connect more than two switches
C. To enable Spanning Tree Protocol
D. To encapsulate Layer 2 frames
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which type of exploit normally requires the culprit to have prior access to the target system?
A. local exploit
B. denial of service
C. system vulnerability
D. remote exploit
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which security monitoring data type is associated with application server logs? 210-250 dumps
A. alert data
B. statistical data
C. session data
D. transaction data
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which network device is used to separate broadcast domains?
A. router
B. repeater
C. switch
D. bridge
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which term represents a weakness in a system that could lead to the system being comp
A. vulnerability
B. threat
C. exploit
D. risk
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which option is an advantage to using network-based anti-virus versus host-based anti- virus?
A. Network-based has the ability to protect unmanaged devices and unsupported operating systems.
B. There are no advantages compared to host-based antivirus.
C. Host-based antivirus does not have the ability to collect newly created signatures.
D. Network-based can protect against infection from malicious files at rest.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which two protocols are used for email (Choose two )
A. NTP
B. DNS
C. HTTP
D. IMAP
E. SMTP
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 12
At which OSI layer does a router typically operate?
A. Transport
B. Network
C. Data link
D. Application
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
While viewing packet capture data, you notice that one IP is sending and receiving traffic for multiple devices by modifying the IP header, Which option is making this behavior possible?
A. TOR
B. NAT
C. encapsulation
D. tunneling
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which option is a purpose of port scanning?
A. Identify the Internet Protocol of the target system.
B. Determine if the network is up or down
C. Identify which ports and services are open on the target host.
D. Identify legitimate users of a system.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
An intrusion detection system begins receiving an abnormally high volume of scanning from numerous sources. Which evasion technique does this attempt indicate?
A. traffic fragmentation
B. resource exhaustion
C. timing attack
D. tunneling
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which of the following is true about heuristic-based algorithms?
A. Heuristic-based algorithms may require fine tuning to adapt to network traffic and minimize the possibility of false positives.
B. Heuristic-based algorithms do not require fine tuning.
C. Heuristic-based algorithms support advanced malware protection.
D. Heuristic-based algorithms provide capabilities for the automation of IPS signature creation and tuning.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which security principle states that more than one person is required to perform a critical task?
A. due diligence
B. separation of duties
C. need to know
D. least privilege
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which tool is commonly used by threat actors on a webpage to take advantage of the software vulnerabilities of a system to spread malware? 210-250 dumps
A. exploit kit
B. root kit
C. vulnerability kit
D. script kiddie kit
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
If a web server accepts input from the user and passes it to a bash shell, to which attack method is it vulnerable?
A. input validation
B. hash collision
C. command injection
D. integer overflow
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Based on which statement does the discretionary access control security model grant or restrict access ?
A. discretion of the system administrator
B. security policy defined by the owner of an object
C. security policy defined by the system administrator
D. role of a user within an organization
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Which definition of the virtual address space for a Windows process is true?
A. actual physical location of an object in memory
B. set of virtual memory addresses that it can use
C. set of pages that are currently resident in physical memory
D. system-level memory protection feature that is built into the operating system
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
How many broadcast domains are created if three hosts are connected to a Layer 2 switch in full-duplex mode?
A. 4
B. 3
C. None
D. 1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which hashing algorithm is the least secure?
A. MD5
B. RC4
C. SHA-3
D. SHA-2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
What is one of the advantages of the mandatory access control (MAC) model?
A. Stricter control over the information access.
B. Easy and scalable.
C. The owner can decide whom to grant access to.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which definition of vulnerability is true?
A. an exploitable unpatched and unmitigated weakness in software
B. an incompatible piece of software
C. software that does not have the most current patch applied
D. software that was not approved for installation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which definition of a process in Windows is true?
A. running program
B. unit of execution that must be manually scheduled by the application
C. database that stores low-level settings for the OS and for certain applications
D. basic unit to which the operating system allocates processor time
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
210-250 dumps According to the attribute-based access control (ABAC) model, what is the subject location considered?
A. Part of the environmental attributes
B. Part of the object attributes
C. Part of the access control attributes
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which term represents a potential danger that could take advantage of a weakness in a system?
A. vulnerability
B. risk
C. threat
D. exploit
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
DRAG DROP
Drag the technology on the left to the data type the technology provides on the right.
Select and Place:
210-250 dumps
Correct Answer:
210-250 dumps
QUESTION 30
DRAG DROP
Drag the data source on the left to the left to the correct data type on the right.
Select and Place:
210-250 dumps
Correct Answer:
210-250 dumps
Google drive Cisco 210-250 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaF8zb0JFVmRVclU

Google drive Cisco 210-255 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTTJsYkV3c2xZb2s

Prepare for Cisco 210-250 exam with best Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250 dumps pdf practice files and study guides download free try from lead4pass. Helpful newest Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops https://www.lead4pass.com/210-250.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 210-250 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops.

Latest Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250 dumps vce youtube:

[New Exam Dumps] Hot Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 Dumps Exam Training Materials VCE Youtube Update (Q1-Q15)

Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 70-686 questions that you need to know. High quality Microsoft Windows Client https://www.lead4pass.com/70-686.html dumps vce youtube free shared update. “Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Administrator” is the name of Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Download Microsoft Windows Client real 70-686 dumps exam questions and verified answers. Get your Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 70-686 PDF. If you are looking to get Microsoft Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Administrator certification by passing exam 70-686 then you can pass it in one go. The best Microsoft MCTS 70-673 dumps exam questions and answers demo. Download the best useful software to have a free try.
70-686 dumps

Hot Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-15)

QUESTION 1
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with a single domain.
Domain controllers are located in the companys offices in New York and Boston.
You deploy a group policy at the domain level that includes security filtering.
You discover that Group Policy object (GPO) settings are being applied to computers in the New York office, but not to computers in the Boston office.
You suspect there might be replication problems with the policies. What should you do?
A. Run a Group Policy Results report against computers in the Boston office.
B. Run a Group Policy Modeling report against computers in the Boston office.
C. Use the GpoTool.exe command-line tool.
D. Use the RepAdmin.exe command-line tool.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your companys network has client computers that run Windows 7.
A software vendor releases version 2 of an application that your company uses.
Your company currently uses version 1. Version 1 and version 2 are not compatible.
You plan to deploy version 2 of the application.
You have the following requirements:
You need to plan a software deployment process that meets the requirements. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Deploy version 2 of the application by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V).
B. Deploy version 2 of the application by using Microsoft Enterprise Desktop (MED-V).
C. Deploy version 2 of the application as a Remote Desktop Services RemoteApp.
D. Deploy version 2 of the application by using a Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager package.
Correct Answer: AB

Explanation:
Microsoft Application Virtualization (MS App-V) platform allows applications to be deployed in real-time to any client from a virtual application server. It removes the need for local installation of the applications. Instead, only the App-v client needs to be installed on the client machines. All application data is permanently stored on the virtual application server. Whichever software is needed is either streamed or locally cached from the application server on demand and run locally.
The App-V stack sandboxes the execution environment so that the application does not make changes to the client itself (OS File System and/or Registry). App-V applications are also sandboxed from each other, so that different versions of the same application can be run under App-V concurrently.

QUESTION 3
A company uses Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010 to deploy Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company is replacing existing computers with new 64-bit computers.
You have the following requirements:
You need to create an image that meets these requirements.
What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Import the Windows 7 Enterprise x86 source files.
B. From the MDT deployment workbench, select the Custom Task Sequence template.
C. Use a reference computer and capture a WIM image.
D. From the MDT deployment workbench, select the Sysprep and Capture template.
E. Import the necessary OEM drivers.
F. Import the 32-bit version of Office 2010.
G. Import the 64-bit version of Office 2010.
H. Import the Windows 7 Enterprise x64 source files.
Correct Answer: ABEF

Explanation:
hints:
The specialized hardware is compatible with Windows 7 but only 32-bit drivers are available from the manufacturer.

QUESTION 4
Your company’s network includes a main office and several branch offices. The branch offices are connected to the main office by high-latency links. All client computers run Windows 7 Enterprise, and all servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. Servers are located in each of the branch offices.
Client computers in the branch offices frequently access a specific group of files on a file server named Server1. These access requests consume significant amounts of bandwidth and reduce the speed of higher-priority traffic.
You need to reduce the bandwidth that is consumed by requests for frequently accessed files.
What should you do?
A. Configure BranchCache in Hosted Cache mode on client computers in the main office and the branch offices.
B. Configure BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode on client computers in the main office and the branch offices.
C. Enable the BranchCache For Network Files role service on Server1. Configure BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode on a server computer in only the branch offices.
D. Enable the BranchCache For Network Files role service on Server1. Configure BranchCache in Hosted Cache mode on a server computer in only the branch offices.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
BranchCacheTM is designed to reduce WAN link utilization and improve application responsiveness for branch office workers who access content from servers in remote locations. Branch office client computers use a locally maintained cache of data to reduce traffic over a WAN link. The cache can be distributed across client computers (Distributed Cache mode) or can be housed on a server in the branch (Hosted Cache mode).
Distributed Cache mode 70-686 dumps
If client computers are configured to use Distributed Cache mode, the cached content is distributed among client computers on the branch office network. No infrastructure or services are required in the branch office beyond client computers running Windows 7.
Hosted Cache mode
In hosted cache mode, cached content is maintained on a computer running Windows Server 2008 R2 on the branch office network.
hints: no server are located in the branch office.

QUESTION 5
A Windows Server 2008 R2 server named SERVER01 has the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) role installed. SERVER02 is running DHCP services. You prestage computer objects in Active Directory. You plan to use WDS to deploy Windows 7 to the prestaged computers. When you try to deploy an image by using PXE, the process fails. You need to ensure that SERVER01 responds to prestaged client computers only. From WDS, what should you do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. On the DHCP tab, select Configure DHCP option 60 to indicate that this server is also a PXE server.
B. On the Advanced tab, select Authorize this Windows Deployment Services server in DHCP.
C. On the PXE Response tab, select Respond to all client computers (known and unknown).
D. On the DHCP tab, select Do not listen on Port 67.
E. On the PXE Response tab, select Respond only to known client computers.
F. On the Advanced tab, select Do not authorize this Windows Deployment Services server in DHCP.
Correct Answer: BE

Explanation:
hints: prestaged computers = known client computers

QUESTION 6
Your company has a custom Web application that uses a self-signed SSL certificate. The company has an internal certification authority (CA) and uses autoenrollment. When external users attempt to start the Web application, Internet Explorer displays an error message that recommends closing the Web page rather than continuing to the application. You need to ensure that Internet Explorer does not display the error message. What should you do?
A. Install the current certificate into the personal store on each client computer. Add the applications URL to the Trusted Sites zone in Internet Explorer.
B. Install the current certificate into the computer store on each client computer.
C. Purchase and install a commercial certificate on the CA server. Ensure that users trust the issuing CA.
D. Issue a root certificate from the internal CA on the external users computers.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Your companys network is shown in the following diagram.
70-686 dumps
There is a VPN between Branch Officebranch office B and the Core Networkcore network.
The company plans to deploy Windows 7 to all client computers.
You need to manage the deployment to ensure that client computers in branch office A and in branch office B can activate Windows.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Configure DNS so that client computers in branch office A use the Key Management Service (KMS) in the core network.
B. Deploy the Key Management Service (KMS) in branch office B.
C. Deploy the Key Management Service (KMS) in branch office A.
D. Configure DNS so that client computers in branch office B use the Key Management Service (KMS) in the core network.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
You are deploying an App-V client application to the New York office.
You need to ensure that the application will be installed at a specific time.
What should you use to deploy the application?
A. ConfigMgr
B. a Group Policy object (GPO) with a software installation policy.
C. MED-V
D. Microsoft Deployment Toolkit
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Your company has client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise.
Each computer in the company is required to boot into a different Windows 7 application environment without compromising the main Windows 7 Enterprise installation.
You need to create a new Native Boot VHD that will host the alternate Windows 7 environments.
Which command should you use?
A. BCDEdit.exe
B. Bootcfg.exe
C. DiskPart.exe
D. BCDboot.exe
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
BCDboot is a tool used to quickly set up a system partition, or to repair the boot environment located on the system partition. The system partition is set up by copying a small set of boot environment files from an installed Windows?image.
BCDboot also creates a Boot Configuration Data (BCD) store on the system partition with a new boot entry that enables you to boot to the installed Windows image. BCDEdit is a command-line tool for managing BCD stores. It can be used for a variety of purposes, including creating new stores, modifying existing stores, adding boot menu parameters, and so on. BCDEdit serves essentially the same purpose as Bootcfg.exe on earlier versions of Windows, but with two major improvements

QUESTION 10
Your company has a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and 1,000 Windows 7 computers. You are planning to deploy a custom application. You need to schedule the deployment to occur outside of business hours and without user interaction.
What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Create a collection with the required computers and assign the software to the collection.
B. Create a software installation Group Policy object (GPO).
C. Assign the policy to the root of the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
D. Create a software deployment package by using System Center Configuration Manager 2007.
E. Create an unattend.xml file.
F. Create a silent install MSI file.
Correct Answer: ADF

Explanation:
hints: without user interaction = silent install MSI file

QUESTION 11
A network consists of 1,000 laptop computers that run Windows XP. The computers do not have access to the corporate network.
You plan to migrate 200 of the computers immediately to Windows 7. The remainder will be migrated over the next several months.
You need to plan the most efficient method for activating all of the computers.
What should you do?
A. Use Multiple Activation Key (MAK) Independent for the first 200 computers, and then use Multiple Activation Key (MAK) Proxy for the remaining computers.
B. Use the Key Management Service (KMS) for all the computers.
C. Use Multiple Activation Key (MAK) Independent for all the computers.
D. Use Multiple Activation Key (MAK) Proxy for the first 200 computers, and then use the Key Management Service (KMS) for the remaining computers.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Key Management Service (KMS) requires a count of 25 or higher from the KMS host to activate itself.

QUESTION 12
Your company’s network is shown in the following diagram.
70-686 dumps
Each office is connected to the Internet through a high-bandwidth connection. The branch offices are connected to the core network through low-bandwidth connections. 70-686 dumps
Microsoft Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) must provide software updates for all offices.
You need to design the WSUS infrastructure to minimize traffic over the low-bandwidth connections.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Deploy BranchCache on the WSUS server and client computers
B. Configure WSUS to use updates that are stored locally
C. Configure WSUS to use updates that are stored on Microsoft Update
D. Deploy Quality of Service (QoS) on the WSUS server and client computers
E. Deploy WSUS servers in the branch offices
Correct Answer: CE

Explanation:
WSUS update from Microsoft update is faster then core network Deploy WSUS servers in each branch office in order to provide WSUS server for branch client.
hints:
1. Each office is connected to the Internet through a high-bandwidth connection.
2. The branch offices are connected to the core network through low-bandwidth connections.

QUESTION 13
Your network is configured as shown in the following diagram.
70-686 dumps
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You have the following requirements:
?Use BitLocker on all computers in the isolated network.
?Provide DirectAccess on all portable computers.
?Use the Key Management Service (KMS) to activate all client computers.
You need to plan a client computer licensing strategy that meets the requirements.
What should you do?
A. License 500 copies of Windows 7 Ultimate.
B. License 500 copies of Windows 7 Enterprise.
C. License 350 copies of Windows 7 Professional, license 150 copies of Windows 7 Ultimate, and purchase Software Assurance for the Windows 7 Professional licenses.
D. License 350 copies of Windows 7 Enterprise, and license 150 copies of Windows 7 Ultimate.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
hints:
Direct Access only available for Ultimate and Enterprise only.
Company should use Enterprise version

QUESTION 14
Your company has 1,000 client computers that run Windows 7. The company uses several custom line-of-business applications that are not compatible with Windows 7.
You need to distribute a Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V) virtual machine (VM) image that includes the custom applications to all Windows 7 client computers.
What should you do?
A. Mount the VM image from the MED-V workspace.
B. Deploy the VM image from the MED-V server.
C. Deploy the VM image by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
D. Deploy the VM image by using Windows Server Update Services (WSUS).
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Your company plans to upgrade all client computers to Windows 7.
The company uses a custom line-of-business application. The application contains sensitive data. The application will not run on Windows 7
You establish that Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V) is the appropriate technology to allow your organization to continue to use the application.
You need to ensure that the virtual machine (VM) images that contain sensitive data can be used only when the user is connected to the MED-V server.
What should you do?
A. Using MED-V TrimTransfer technology, deploy the VM image over the network
B. In the MED-V console, configure the MED-V workspace to prevent offline operation
C. Use BitLocker Drive Encryption to encrypt the drive on which the VM image is stored
D. Using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager, deploy the VM image to an image store directory
Correct Answer: B

What Our Customers Are Saying:

70-686 dumps
Best Microsoft 70-686 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_GExPC8GfLAVxLHvCOho-39v1DnEhlsp

Best Microsoft 70-483 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NMPtqW01RpvWUTHGt_6GkL80KOhCW2a9

It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-686 exam. Useful latest Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/70-686.html exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Client, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Latest Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 dumps vce youtube:

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
70-686 dumps
70-686 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] 100% Pass VMware VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 Dumps Exam Real Questions Update Youtube Free Try (Q1-Q30)

Latest VMware VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try from lead4pass. High quality VMware VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization” is the name of VMware VCP6-DCV https://www.lead4pass.com/2V0-621.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real VMware exam.

Get your VMware VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 2V0-621 PDF. VMware VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 2V0-621 questions that you need to know. If you are looking to get VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization certification by passing exam 2V0-621 then you can pass it in one go.

VMware VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers Update (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which two roles can be modified? (Choose two.)
A. Administrator
B. Network Administrator
C. Datastore Consumer
D. Read-Only
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
An administrator wishes to give a user the ability to manage snapshots for virtual machines.
Which privilege does the administrator need to assign to the user?
A. Datastore.Allocate Space
B. Virtual machine.Configuration.create snapshot
C. Virtual machine.Configuration.manage snapshot
D. Datastore.Browse Datastore
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What is the highest object level from which a virtual machine can inherit privileges?
A. Host Folder
B. Data Center
C. Data Center Folder
D. VM Folder
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
In which two vsphere.local groups should an administrator avoid adding members? (Choose two.)
A. SolutionUsers
B. Administrators
C. DCAdmins
D. ExternalPDUsers
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
Which three services can be enabled/disabled in the Security Profile for an ESXi host? (Choose three.)
A. CIM Server
B. Single Sign-On
C. Direct Console UI
D. Syslog Server
E. vSphere Web Access
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 6
Strict Lockdown Mode has been enabled on an ESXi host.
Which action should an administrator perform to allow ESXi Shell or SSH access for users with administrator privileges?
A. Grant the users the administrator role and enable the service.
B. Add the users to Exception Users and enable the service.
C. No action can be taken, Strict Lockdown Mode prevents direct access.
D. Add the users to vsphere.local and enable the service.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which two groups of settings should be reviewed when attempting to increase the security of virtual machines (VMs)? (Choose two.) 2V0-621 dumps
A. Disable hardware devices
B. Disable unexposed features
C. Disable VMtools devices
D. Disable VM Template features
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
An administrator would like to use a passphrase for their ESXi 6.x hosts which has these characteristics:
• Minimum of 21 characters
• Minimum of 2 words
Which advanced options must be set to allow this passphrase configuration to be used?
A. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 7, 21, 7 passphrase=2
B. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 7, 7 passphrase=2
C. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 2, 21, 7
D. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 21, 2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
An administrator has recently audited the environment and found numerous virtual machines with sensitive data written to the configuration files.
To prevent this in the future, which advanced parameter should be applied to the virtual machines?
A. isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = true
B. isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = true
C. isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = false
D. isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = false
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When attempting to log in with the vSphere Web Client, users have reported the error:
Incorrect Username/Password
The administrator has configured the Platform Services Controller Identity Source as:
• Type. Active Directory as an LDAP Server
• Domain: vmware.com
• Alias: VMWARE
• Default Domain: Yes
Which two statements would explain why users cannot login to the vSphere Web Client? (Choose two.)
A. Users are typing the password incorrectly.
B. Users are in a forest that has 1-way trust.
C. Users are in a forest that has 2-way trust.
D. Users are logging into vCenter Server with incorrect permissions.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
An administrator needs to create an Integrated Windows Authentication (IWA) Identity Source on a newly deployed vCenter Server Appliance (VCSA).
Which two actions will accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Use a Service Principal Name (SPN) to configure the Identity Source.
B. Use a Domain administrator to configure the Identity Source.
C. Join the VCSA to Active Directory and configure the Identity Source with a Machine Account.
D. Create a computer account in Active Directory for the VCSA and configure the Identity Source.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
An administrator is building a large virtual machine that will require as many vCPUs as the host can support. An ESXi 6.x host has these specifications:
• Six 32-core Intel Xeon Processors
• 256 GB of Memory
• 512 GB Local disk space using VMFS5
What is the maximum number of virtual CPUs that the virtual machine can be allocated?
A. 64
B. 128
C. 192
D. 256
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
An administrator is creating a new Content Library. It will subscribe to another remote Content Library without authentication enabled.
What information from the published library will they need in order to complete the subscription ?
A. Subscription URL
B. A security password from the publishing Content Library
C. Publisher’s Items.json file
D. Username from the publishing Content Library
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A user notifies an administrator that Content Libraries are not visible.
What is a possible solution?
A. Assign the user the read-only role at the global permission level.
B. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server root level.
C. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server data center level.
D. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server cluster level.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
An administrator subscribes to the vCloud Air Disaster Recovery service.
Which replicated objects can be directly monitored and managed?
A. Virtual machine Snapshots
B. vApps
C. Virtual machines
D. ESXi Hosts
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which secondary Private VLAN (PVLAN) type can communicate and send packets to an Isolated PVLAN? 2V0-621 dumps
A. Community
B. Isolated
C. Promiscuous
D. Primary
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
What are two limitations of Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) on a vSphere Distributed Switch? (Choose two.)
A. IP Hash load balancing is not a supported Teaming Policy.
B. Software iSCSI multipathing is not compatible.
C. Link Status Network failover detection must be disabled.
D. It does not support configuration through Host Profiles.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 18
An administrator runs the command esxcli storage core device list and sees the following output:
mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0 Display Name: RAID 5 (mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0) Has Settable Display Name: false SizE. 40960 Device Type: Direct-Access Multipath Plugin: NMP Devfs Path:
/vmfs/devices/disks/mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0 Status: off Is Local: true
What can be determined by this output?
A. The device is a being used for vFlash Read Cache.
B. The device is in a Permanent Device Loss (PDL) state.
C. The device is a local Solid State Device (SSD).
D. The device is in an All Paths Down (APD) state.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which two considerations should an administrator keep in mind when booting from Software Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)? (Choose two.)
A. Software FCoE boot configuration can be changed from within ESXi.
B. Software FCoE boot firmware cannot export information in FBFT format.
C. Multipathing is not supported at pre-boot.
D. Boot LUN cannot be shared with other hosts even on shared storage.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 20
Which two statements are true regarding VMFS3 volumes in ESXi 6.x? (Choose two.)
A. Creation of VMFS3 volumes is unsupported.
B. Upgrading VMFS3 volumes to VMFS5 is supported.
C. Existing VMFS3 volumes are unsupported.
D. Upgrading VMFS3 volumes to VMFS5 is unsupported.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 21
Where is a Virtual SAN Fault Domain configured?
A. VMware Virtual SAN Cluster configuration
B. VMware High Availability Cluster configuration
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler configuration
D. Datacenter Advanced Settings configuration
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which two tasks does the Pluggable Storage Architecture (PSA) perform? (Choose two.)
A. Handles I/O queueing to the logical devices.
B. Handles physical path discovery, but is not involved in the removal.
C. Handles physical path discovery and removal.
D. Handles I/O queueing to FC storage HBAs.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 23
What is the command to list multipathing modules on an ESXi 6.x host?
A. esxcli storage core list plugin –plugin-class=MP
B. esxcli storage core list plugin –class-plugin=MP
C. esxcli storage core plugin list –plugin-class=MP
D. esxcli storage core plugin list –class-plugin=MP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Refer to the Exhibit.
2V0-621 dumps
What will be the result of selecting the highlighted device?
A. Datastore will grow up to 200.01GB using the remaining free space on the device.
B. Datastore will add 200.01GB by adding the device as a second extent.
C. The device size can be expanded to be larger than 200.01 GB in size.
D. The device is not suitable for this operation.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Refer to the Exhibit.
2V0-621 dumps
An administrator wishes to provide Load Balanced I/O for the device shown in the Exhibit.
To meet this requirement, which setting should be changed?
A. Storage Array Type Policy = VMW_NMP_RR
B. Path Selection Policy = Round Robin (VMware)
C. Storage Array Type Policy = VMW_SATP_RR
D. Path Selection Policy = MRU (VMware)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Which file determines the location of the installation script during a scripted upgrade?
A. boot.cfg
B. ks.cfg
C. script.cfg
D. upgrade.cfg
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
What are three recommended prerequisites before upgrading virtual machine hardware? 2V0-621 dumps (Choose three.)
A. Create a backup or snapshot of the virtual machine.
B. Upgrade VMware Tools to the latest version.
C. Verify that the virtual machine is stored on VMFS3, VMFS5, or NFS datastores.
D. Detach all CD-ROM/ISO images from the virtual machines.
E. Set the Advanced Parameter virtualHW.version = 11
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 28
When upgrading vCenter Server, an administrator notices that the upgrade fails at the vCenter Single Sign-On installation.
What must be done to allow the upgrade to complete?
A. Verify that the VMware Directory service can stop by manually restarting it.
B. Verify that the vCenter Single Sign-On service can stop by manually restarting it.
C. Uninstall vCenter Single Sign-On service.
D. Uninstall the VMware Directory service.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
An administrator is upgrading vCenter Server and sees this error:
The DB User entered does not have the required permissions needed to install and configure vCenter Server with the selected DB.
Please correct the following error(s): %s
Which two statements explain this error? (Choose two.)
A. The database is set to an unsupported compatibility mode.
B. The permissions for the database are incorrect.
C. The permissions for vCenter Server are incorrect.
D. The database server service has stopped.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 30
Which log file would you examine to identify an issue which occurred during the pre-upgrade phase of a vCenter Server upgrade process?
A. vcdb_req.out
B. vcdb_export.out
C. vcdb_import.out
D. vcdb_inplace.out
Correct Answer: A

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

2V0-621 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Download Free Latest VMware 2V0-621 Dumps PDF From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQVlCUGdScmVjQlU

Download Free Latest VMware 2V0-621D Dumps PDF From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbU1lQUNVZ1ppUGs

The best and most updated helpful latest VMware VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. New VMware VCP6-DCV https://www.lead4pass.com/2V0-621.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 2V0-621 exam test, and to get certified by VMware VCP6-DCV. 100% success and guarantee to pass VMware 2V0-621 exam.

High quality VMware VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 dumps vce youtube:

Why Choose/Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the VMware VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
2V0-621 dumps
2V0-621 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] Useful Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q30)

Prepare for Cisco 210-260 exam with best Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf practice materials free try. Helpful latest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco CCNA Security https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 210-260 exam preparation kit here. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 210-260 exam. CCNA Security 210-260 exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 210-260 questions that you need to know. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 210-260 exam.
210-260 dumps

Useful Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which three ESP fields can be encrypted during transmission? (Choose three.)
A. Security Parameter Index
B. Sequence Number
C. MAC Address
D. Padding
E. Pad Length
F. Next Header
Correct Answer: DEF

QUESTION 2
What mechanism does asymmetric cryptography use to secure data?
A. a public/private key pair
B. shared secret keys
C. an RSA nonce
D. an MD5 hash
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Whit which type of Leyer 2 attack can you “do something” for one host:
A. MAC spoofing
B. CAM overflow….
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
How many times was a read-only string used to attempt a write operation?
A. 9
B. 6
C. 4
D. 3
E. 2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which feature allows a dynamic PAT pool to select the next address in the PAT pool instead of the next port of an existing address?
A. next IP
B. round robin
C. dynamic rotation
D. NAT address rotation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which label is given to a person who uses existing computer scripts to hack into computers lacking the expertise to write their own?
A. white hat hacker
B. hacktivist
C. phreaker
D. script kiddy
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
When Cisco IOS zone-based policy firewall is configured, which three actions can be applied to a traffic class? 210-260 dumps (Choose three.)
A. pass
B. police
C. inspect
D. drop
E. queue
F. shape
Correct Answer: ACD
Explanation:
Zone-Based Policy Firewall Actions
ZFW provides three actions for traffic that traverses from one zone to another:
Drop — This is the default action for all traffic, as applied by the “class class-default” that terminates every inspect-type policy-map. Other class-maps within a policy-map can also be configured to drop unwanted traffic.
Traffic that is handled by the drop action is “silently” dropped (i.e., no notification of the drop is sent to the relevant end-host) by the ZFW, as opposed to an ACL’s behavior of sending an ICMP “host unreachable” message to the host that sent the denied traffic. Currently, there is not an option to change the “silent drop” behavior. The log option can be added with drop for syslog notification that traffic was dropped by the firewall.
Pass — This action allows the router to forward traffic from one zone to another. The pass action does not track the state of connections or sessions within the traffic. Pass only allows the traffic in one direction. A corresponding policy must be applied to allow return traffic to pass in the opposite direction. The pass action is useful for protocols such as IPSec ESP, IPSec AH, ISAKMP, and other inherently secure protocols with predictable behavior. However, most application traffic is better handled in the ZFW with the inspect action.
Inspect–The inspect action offers state-based traffic control. For example, if traffic from the private zone to the Internet zone in the earlier example network is inspected, the router maintains connection or session information for TCP and User Datagram Protocol (UDP) traffic. Therefore, the router permits return traffic sent from Internet-zone hosts in reply to private zone connection requests. Also, inspect can provide application inspection and control for certain service protocols that might carry vulnerable or sensitive application traffic.
Audit-trail can be applied with a parameter-map to record connection/session start, stop, duration, the data volume transferred, and source and destination addresses.

QUESTION 8
Which type of security control is defense in depth?
A. Threat mitigation
B. Risk analysis
C. Botnet mitigation
D. Overt and covert channels
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which statement about a PVLAN isolated port configured on a switch is true?
A. The isolated port can communicate only with the promiscuous port.
B. The isolated port can communicate with other isolated ports and the promiscuous port.
C. The isolated port can communicate only with community ports.
D. The isolated port can communicate only with other isolated ports.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which statement about Cisco ACS authentication and authorization is true?
A. ACS servers can be clustered to provide scalability.
B. ACS can query multiple Active Directory domains.
C. ACS uses TACACS to proxy other authentication servers.
D. ACS can use only one authorization profile to allow or deny requests.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
If a supplicant supplies incorrect credentials for all authentication methods configured on the switch, how will the switch respond?
A. The supplicant will fail to advance beyond the webauth method.
B. The switch will cycle through the configured authentication methods indefinitely.
C. The authentication attempt will time out and the switch will place the port into the unauthorized state.
D. The authentication attempt will time out and the switch will place the port into VLAN 101.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
What configure mode you used for the command ip ospf authentication-key c1$c0?
A. global
B. privileged
C. in-line
D. Interface
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
ip ospf authentication-key is used under interface configuration mode, so it’s in interface level, under global configuration mode. If it asks about interface level then choose that.
interface Serial0
ip address 192.16.64.1 255.255.25

QUESTION 13
Which two features are commonly used CoPP and CPPr to protect the control plane? (Choose two.)
A. QoS
B. traffic classification
C. access lists
D. policy maps
E. class maps
F. Cisco Express Forwarding
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 14
What is one requirement for locking a wired or wireless device from ISE? 210-260 dumps
A. The ISE agent must be installed on the device.
B. The device must be connected to the network when the lock command is executed.
C. The user must approve the locking action.
D. The organization must implement an acceptable use policy allowing device locking.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which three statements are characteristics of DHCP Spoofing? (choose three)
A. Arp Poisoning
B. Modify Traffic in transit
C. Used to perform man-in-the-middle attack
D. Physically modify the network gateway
E. Protect the identity of the attacker by masking the DHCP address
F. can access most network devices
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 16
Which statement correctly describes the function of a private VLAN?
A. A private VLAN partitions the Layer 2 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains
B. A private VLAN partitions the Layer 3 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains
C. A private VLAN enables the creation of multiple VLANs using one broadcast domain
D. A private VLAN combines the Layer 2 broadcast domains of many VLANs into one major broadcast domain
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
which feature allow from dynamic NAT pool to choose next IP address and not a port on a used IP address?
A. next IP
B. round robin
C. Dynamic rotation
D. Dynamic PAT rotation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which type of encryption technology has the broadcast platform support?
A. Middleware
B. Hardware
C. Software
D. File-level
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
When an IPS detects an attack, which action can the IPS take to prevent the attack from spreading?
A. Deny the connection inline.
B. Perform a Layer 6 reset.
C. Deploy an antimalware system.
D. Enable bypass mode.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Which four tasks are required when you configure Cisco IOS IPS using the Cisco Configuration Professional IPS wizard? (Choose four.)
A. Select the interface(s) to apply the IPS rule.
B. Select the traffic flow direction that should be applied by the IPS rule.
C. Add or remove IPS alerts actions based on the risk rating.
D. Specify the signature file and the Cisco public key.
E. Select the IPS bypass mode (fail-open or fail-close).
F. Specify the configuration location and select the category of signatures to be applied to the selected interface(s).
Correct Answer: ABDF

QUESTION 21
Which ports need to be active for AAA server and a Microsoft server to permit Active Directory authentication?
A. 445 and 389
B. 888 and 3389
C. 636 and 4445
D. 363 and 983
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
DRAG DROP
Drag the hash or algorithm from the left column to its appropriate category on the right.
Select and Place:
210-260 dumps
Correct Answer:
210-260 dumps
QUESTION 23
If a switch receives a superior BPDU and goes directly into a blocked state, what mechanism must be in use?
A. root guard
B. EtherChannel guard
C. loop guard
D. BPDU guard
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which two are valid types of VLANs using PVLANs? 210-260 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Backup VLAN
B. Secondary VLAN
C. Promiscuous VLAN
D. Community VLAN
E. Isolated VLAN
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 25
Which two are the default settings for port security? (Choose two.)
A. Violation is Protect
B. Maximum number of MAC addresses is 1
C. Violation is Restrict
D. Violation is Shutdown
E. Maximum number of MAC addresses is 2
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
Which area represents the data center?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
A network security administrator checks the ASA firewall NAT policy table with the show nat command.
Which statement is false?
A. First policy in the Section 1 is dynamic nat entry defined in the object configuration.
B. There are only reverse translation matches for the REAL_SERVER object.
C. NAT policy in Section 2 is a static entry defined in the object configuration.
D. Translation in Section 3 is used when a connection does not match any entries in first two sections.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which two are characteristics of RADIUS? (Choose two.)
A. Uses TCP ports 1812/1813
B. Uses UDP port 49
C. Encrypts only the password between user and server
D. Uses TCP port 49
E. Uses UDP ports 1812/1813
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 29
Which two types of firewalls work at layer 4 and above? (Choose two.)
A. Application level firewall
B. Circuit-level gateway
C. Static packet filter
D. Network Address Translation
E. Stateful inspection
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 30
When setting up a site-to-site VPN with PSK authentication on a Cisco router, which two elements must be configured under crypto map? (Choose two.)
A. nat
B. peer
C. pfs
D. reverse-route
E. transform-set
Correct Answer: BE

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

210-260 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Latest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcnI0SE83bHBvQ1k

Latest Cisco CCNA Security 210-060 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSHJTTV9NMjQ0dmc

Newest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNA Security https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 210-260 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Security. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Best Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps vce youtube demo:

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Cisco 210-260 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Cisco 210-260 exam easily at first try.
210-260 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] High Quality Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 Dumps Real Exam Files Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q30)

Get the newest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Practice for Cisco 300-160 exam with best Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 dumps pdf training resources. “Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure” is the name of Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 300-165 questions that you need to know. With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 dumps exam questions, you can find the best Cisco 300-165 exam preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco 300-165 exam.

High Quality Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which two options are limitations of NetFlow Version 5? (Choose two.)
A. no support for IPv6, Layer 2, or MPLS fields
B. fixed field specifications
C. excessive network utilization
D. analyzes all packets on the interface
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Which two actions are required before FIPS is configured in Cisco MDS? (Choose two.)
A. Passwords must be a minimum of 10 characters in length.
B. SNMP v2 or v3 must be enabled.
C. Remote authentication must occur utilizing RADIUS/TACACS+.
D. Disable VRRP.
E. Delete all SSH server RSA key pairs.
F. Delete all IKE policies utilizing MD5 or DES for encryption.
G. Enable the FC-FIPS feature.
H. Disable SSH.
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 3
If you are using NAT in your data center, which load balancing would you be likely to use within your GLBP configuration?
A. none
B. round-robin
C. host dependent
D. weighted
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which parameter is configurable when setting up logging on the Connectivity Management Processor?
A. the number of CMP messages to save in a single log file
B. the number of times the log can roll over
C. the directory to save the log file to
D. the severity threshold of the messages to log
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which Cisco NX-OS feature allows transparent Layer 2 extension between sites?
A. FabricPath
B. ETV
C. OTV
D. vPC
E. LISP
F. TrustSec
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which three options of encryption are supported in PIM hello messages? (Choose three.)
A. cleartext
B. DES-SHA1
C. DES-CBC3-SHA
D. Cisco Type 7
E. RC4-SHA
F. 3DES
Correct Answer: ADF

QUESTION 7
300-165 dumps Which task must be done before a zone set takes effect?
A. Add a member to the zone.
B. Enter the exit config t command.
C. Enter the copy running-config startup-config command.
D. Enter the zoneset activate name vsan <vsan-#> command.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
300-165 dumps
What is the maximum IPv6 unicast route memory allocated?
A. 4 MB
B. 8 MB
C. 1024 MB
D. 1 GB
E. 5 MB
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
300-165 dumps
Which two outcomes occur when the state is Other? (Choose two.)
A. The VSAN on each end of the connection does not match.
B. The interface is not an E Port.
C. The interface is not an F Port.
D. The interface is administratively shut down.
E. Cisco Fabric Services is not enabled.
F. NPIV should be disabled.
G. The interface is functioning, but may have errors.
H. Encryption is not enabled.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 10
Which command ensures that a learned MAC address is stored within NVRAM?
A. switchport port-security mac-address address [vlan vlan-ID]
B. switchport port-security
C. switchport port-security mac-address sticky
D. feature port-security
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
In Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches, which three statements about SPAN are true? (Choose three.)
A. SPAN source ports can be the in-band interface to the supervisor engine control plane of the switch.
B. SPAN monitor ports can be routed ports.
C. SPAN destination ports can be configured in only one SPAN session at a time.
D. The Cisco Nexus 7000 supports virtual SPAN feature.
E. SPAN destination port actively participates in spanning-tree instance.
F. SPAN destinations cannot be an RSPAN VLAN.
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 12
Which four statements about reserved VLANs in Cisco NX-OS are true? (Choose four.)
A. The range of reserved VLANs cannot be changed.
B. The number of reserved VLANs is 96.
C. A change to the range of reserved VLANs can be performed only in the VDC default.
D. A write-erase procedure restores the default reserved VLAN range.
E. The number of reserved VLANs is 128.
F. A reload is needed for changes to take place.
G. The configuration must be saved for changes to take place.
Correct Answer: CEFG

QUESTION 13
Which three options are capabilities of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch? (Choose three.)
A. All interface and supervisor modules are accessible from the front.
B. All interface and supervisor modules are accessible from the rear.
C. single power supply only
D. multiple power supply option for redundancy
E. up to 180.7 Tbps forwarding capacity with Fabric-2 modules with 10-slot switches
F. up to 18.7 Tbps forwarding capacity with Fabric-2 modules with 18-slot switches
Correct Answer: ADF

QUESTION 14
Which command specifies a load-balancing method based on the MAC address of a host where the same forwarder is always used for a particular host while the number of GLBP group members remains unchanged?
A. load-balancing host-dependent
B. load-balancing mac-pinning
C. load-balancing round-robin
D. load-balancing weighted
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
In OTV, how are the VLANs split when a site has two edge devices?
A. They are configured manually by user.
B. They are split in half among each edge device.
C. They are split as odd and even VLAN IDs on each edge device.
D. It is not possible to have two edge devices in same site.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which protocol is responsible for the discovery of FCoE capabilities on a remote switch?
A. DCE
B. DCBx
C. CDP
D. LLDP
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Data Center Bridging Capabilities Exchange Protocol (DCBX): a discovery and capability exchange protocol that is used for conveying capabilities and configuration of the above features between neighbors to ensure consistent configuration across the network. This protocol leverages functionality provided by IEEE 802.1AB (LLDP). It is actually included in the 802.1az standard.

QUESTION 17
Which command enables NPIV on Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches and Cisco MDS switches?
A. switch(config)# npiv enable
B. switch(config)# npivon
C. switch(config)# feature npiv
D. switch(config)# npiv proxy
E. switch(config)# np proxy-enable
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which statement about core-edge SAN topology is true?
A. Converged FCoE links connect the core and edge MDS switches.
B. The SAN core connects to the network aggregation layer.
C. Separate links with the same I/O are used for SAN and LAN traffic.
D. Storage devices are accessed via FCoE over the LAN network.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
The Aggregation layer of the data center provides connectivity for the Access layer switches in the server farm, an aggregates them into a smaller number of interfaces to be connected into the Core layer. 300-165 dumps In most data center environments, the Aggregation layer is the transition point between the purely Layer 3 routed Core layer, and the Layer 2-switched Access layer. 802.1Q trunks extend the server farm VLANs between Access and Aggregation layers. The Aggregation layer also provides a common connection point to insert services into the data flows between clients and servers, or between tiers of servers in a multi-tier application.

QUESTION 19
Which configuration is specific to Cisco TelePresence System seed devices?
A. radius server radius-server-name
B. aaa session-id common
C. radius-server vsa send authentication
D. aaa new-model
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Which two statements about SAN zoning on Cisco Nexus switches are true? (Choose two.)
A. Unlike configured zones, default zone information is not distributed to the other switches in the fabric.
B. Traffic can either be permitted or denied among members of the default zone. This information is not distributed to all switches. It must be configured in each switch.
C. The settings for default zone configurations cannot be changed.
D. To activate a zone set, you must copy the running configuration to the startup configuration after the zone set is configured.
E. Soft zoning restrictions will not prevent a source device from accessing a device outside its zone, if the source knows the Fibre Channel ID of the destination.
F. Hard zoning is enforced by the hardware on each FLOGI sent by an N Port.
Correct Answer: BE

Explanation:
Each member of a fabric (in effect a device attached to an Nx port) can belong to any zone. If a member is not part of any active zone, it is considered to be part of the default zone. Therefore, if no zone set is active in the fabric, all devices are considered to be in the default zone. Even though a member can belong to multiple zones, a member that is part of the default zone cannot be part of any other zone. The switch determines whether a port is a member of the default zone when the attached port comes up. Unlike configured zones, default zone information is not distributed to the other switches in the fabric Traffic can either be permitted or denied among members of the default zone. This information is not distributed to all switches; it must be configured in each switch.

QUESTION 21
Which statement describes what happens if a new EPLD version is released with a new Cisco NX-OS version for a Cisco Nexus switch, but these EPLDs are not upgraded at the same time that NX-OS is upgraded?
A. Any new hardware or software feature that depends on the updated EPLD image is disabled until upgraded.
B. Modules that use an updated EPLD image remain offline until the EPLD is upgraded.
C. The EPLD image version mismatch is detected by the supervisor, which automatically initiates an upgrade.
D. The Cisco NX-OS upgrade fails as a result of the mismatch between EPLDs and NX-OS versions.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which command is used to associate EID-to-RLOC for a LISP site?
A. #feature lisp
B. #ipv6 lisp itr
C. #ip lisp database-mapping
D. #ip lisp itr map-resolver
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which feature must be enabled for Cisco TrustSec FC Link Encryption to work on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch?
A. crypto IKE
B. port security
C. LDAP
D. FC-SP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which three attributes encompass a local user account on a Cisco NX-OS device? (Choose three.)
A. expiration date
B. cisco-avpair
C. password
D. AAA server address
E. user roles
F. bind user DN
G. user privileges
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 25
Which command activates the port security database for VSAN 1 regardless of conflicts?
A. port-security commit vsan 1
B. no port-security auto-learn vsan 1
C. port-security activate vsan 1 force
D. port-security database vsan 1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Which three options are capabilities of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Supervisor Module? (Choose three.)
A. hardware forwarding on the supervisor module
B. fully decoupled control plane and data plane with no forwarding on the supervisor module
C. Sup2 requires Cisco NX-OS 5.1 or later.
D. Sup2 requires Cisco NX-OS 6.1 or later.
E. Sup2E supports 8+1 VDC with the N7K-VDC1K9 license per chassis.
F. Sup2 supports 8+1 VDCs with the N7K-VDC1K9 license per chassis.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit.
300-165 dumps
Which two commands are missing from this configuration that an admin needs to integrate a Cisco Nexus 5000 switch with vCenter to leverage VM-FEX? (Choose two.)
A. vmware dvs datacenter-name
B. vmware dvs
C. remote ip address port 80 vrf
D. connection-type vmware
E. installation-method auto
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 28
Which three parameters can be set when configuring a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch to use a TACACS+ server? 300-165 dumps (Choose three.)
A. group-size
B. deadtime
C. timeout
D. keep-alive
E. retransmit
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 29
Which item represents the process that allows FCoE multihop using T11 standard FC-BB- 5?
A. distributed FCF
B. FIP proxy
C. N Port proxy
D. FIP snooping
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
FIP snooping is used in multi-hop FCoE environments. FIP snooping is a frame inspection method that can be used by FIP snooping capable DCB devices to monitor FIP frames and apply policies based on the information in those frames.
This allows for:
Enhanced FCoE security (Prevents FCoE MAC spoofing.) Creates FC point-to-point links within the Ethernet LAN Allows auto-configuration of ACLs based on name server information read in the FIP frames.

QUESTION 30
Which two elements must be configured correctly for Cisco TrustSec Fibre Channel Link Encryption to work on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch? (Choose two.)
A. AES-GMAC
B. key
C. salt
D. AAA
E. group
Correct Answer: BC

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

300-165 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Google Drive Latest Cisco 300-165 Dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS1BVYmN4bjMtcU0

Google Drive Latest Cisco 300-165 Dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaThBc3h5VDkxZEE

Useful Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 dumps exam practice materials and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-165 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Data Center. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-165 exam.

Best Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 dumps vce youtube demo:

Why Select Lead 4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass Cisco 300-165 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass Cisco 300-165 exam easily at first try.
300-165 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] Latest Cisco Others 642-385 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q20)

2018 new Cisco Others 642-385 dumps exam questions and answers download free try from lead4pass. Latest Cisco Others 642-385 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers” is the name of Cisco Others https://www.lead4pass.com/642-385.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best and most updated latest Cisco Others 642-385 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 642-385 exam test easily.

Practice for your Cisco 642-385 exam with the help of lead4pass. You can download Cisco Others 642-385 dumps exam training material from lead4pass and pass the Cisco 642-385 exam in the first attempt. At lead4pass you can find all the necessary things for yourself that will help you to pass Cisco 642-385 exam. Cisco Others 642-385 exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 642-385 questions that you need to know.
642-385 dumps

New Cisco Others 642-385 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Which type of BGP session behaves like an EBGP session during session establishment but behaves like an IBGP session when propagating routing updates where the local preference, multi-exit discriminator, and next-hop attributes are not changed?
A. BGP sessions between a route reflector and its clients
B. BGP sessions between a route reflector and its non-client IBGP peers
C. BGP sessions between a route reflector and another route reflector
D. Intra-confederation IBGP sessions
E. Intra-confederation EBGP sessions
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 2
When a BGP route reflector receives an IBGP update from a non-client IBGP peer, the route reflector will then forward the IBGP updates to which other router(s)?
A. To the other clients only
B. To the EBGP peers only
C. To the EBGP peers and other clients only
D. To the EBGP peers and other clients and non-clients
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which two BGP mechanisms are used to prevent routing loops when using a design with redundant route reflectors? (Choose two.)
A. Cluster-list
B. AS-Path
C. Originator ID
D. Community
E. Origin
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Which two statements correctly describe the BGP ttl-security feature? (Choose two.)
A. This feature protects the BGP processes from CPU utilization-based attacks from EBGP neighbors which can be multiple hops away
B. This feature prevents IBGP sessions with non-directly connected IBGP neighbors
C. This feature will cause the EBGP updates from the router to be sent using a TTL of 1
D. This feature needs to be configured on each participating BGP router
E. This feature is used together with the ebgp-multihop command
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
When implementing source-based remote-triggered black hole filtering, which two configurations are required on the edge routers that are not the signaling router? (Choose two.)
A. A static route to a prefix that is not used in the network with a next hop set to the Null0 interface
B. A static route pointing to the IP address of the attacker
C. uRPF on all external facing interfaces at the edge routers
D. Redistribution into BGP of the static route that points to the IP address of the attacker
E. A route policy to set the redistributed static routes with the no-export BGP community
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
You noticed a recent change to the BGP configuration on a PE router, the bgp scan time has been changed from the default value to 30s. Which three effects will this change have? 642-385 dumps (Choose three.)
A. The BGP table will be examined and verified more frequently
B. The BGP keepalive messages will be sent to the BGP peers at a faster rate
C. The BGP table will be modified more quickly in the event that a next-hop address becomes unreachable
D. The CPU load of the router will increase
E. The minimum time interval between sending EBGP and IBGP routing updates will decrease
F. The BGP convergence time will increase
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 7
In Cisco IOS-XR, the maximum-prefix command, to control the number of prefixes that can be installed from a BGP neighbor, is configured under which configuration mode?
A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp)#
B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-af)#
C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr)#
D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr-af)#
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
In Cisco IOS-XR, the ttl-security command is configured under which configuration mode?
A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config)#
B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp)#
C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr)#
D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-af)#
E. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr-af)#
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
On Cisco IOS-XR, which BGP process can be distributed into multiple instances?
A. BGP process manager
B. BGP RIB process
C. BGP speaker process
D. BGP scanner process
E. BGP dampening process
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which three methods can be used to reduce the full-mesh IBGP requirement in a service provider core network? (Choose three.)
A. Implement route reflectors
B. Enable multi-protocol BGP sessions between all the PE routers
C. Implement confederations
D. Implement MPLS (LDP) in the core network on all the PE and P routers
E. Enable BGP synchronization
F. Disable the IBGP split-horizon rule
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 11
Which two statements correctly describe the RPF check when a multicast packet arrives at a router? (Choose two.)
A. The router looks up the source address in the unicast routing table to determine if the packet has arrived on the interface that is on the reverse path back to the source
B. The router looks up the destination address in the unicast routing table to determine if the packet has arrived on the interface that is on the reverse path back to the destination
C. If the packet has arrived on the interface leading back to the destination, the RPF check passes and the packet is forwarded. If the RPF check fails, the packet is dropped
D. If the packet has arrived on the interface leading back to the source, the RPF check passes and the packet is forwarded. If the RPF check fails, the packet is dropped
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
When enabling interdomain multicast routing, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. Multiprotocol BGP is used instead of PIM SM to build the intradomain and interdomain multicast distribution trees
B. Use MSDP to enable the RPs from different domains to exchange information about active multicast sources
C. MSDP SA packets are sent between the multiprotocol BGP peers
D. Noncongruent unicast and multicast topologies can be supported using multiprotocol BGP
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 13
The 224.192.16.1 multicast IP address maps to which multicast MAC address?
A. 01-00-5E-C0-10-01
B. 01-00-5E-40-10-01
C. 01-00-5E-00-10-01
D. 01-00-5E-C0-16-01
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
The following Cisco IOS-XR configuration command will globally enable which multicast process(es) on the router?
RP/0/RP0/CPU0:router(config)# multicast-routing
A. IGMP only
B. PIM only
C. IGMP and MLD only
D. PIM and IGMP only
E. PIM and IGMP and MLD
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 15
Which three statements are correct regarding PIM-SM? (Choose three.)
A. There are three ways to configure the RP: Static RP, Auto-RP, or BSR
B. PIM-SM only uses the RP rooted shared tree and has no option to switch over to the shortest path tree
C. Different RPs can be configured for different multicast groups to increase RP scalability
D. Candidate RPs and RP mapping agents are configured to enable Auto-RP
E. PIM-SM uses the implicit join model
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 16
Which of the following is a feature added in IGMPv3?
A. Support for source filtering
B. Support for Host Membership Report and a Leave Group message
C. Uses a new variation of the Host Membership Query called the Group-Specific Host Membership Query
D. Uses an election process to determine the querying router on the LAN
E. Uses an election process to determine the designated router on the LAN
F. IPv6 support
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
642-385 dumps Which types of multicast distribution tree can PIM-SM use?
A. Only shared tree rooted at the source
B. Only shared tree rooted at the RP
C. Only shortest path tree rooted at the RP
D. Shared tree rooted at the source and shortest path tree switchover
E. Shared tree rooted at the RP and shortest path tree switchover
F. Shared tree rooted at the first-hop router and shortest path tree rooted at the RP
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 18
An engineer is allocating a determined amount of bandwidth to a customer Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to guarantee its availability on a 24/7 SLA type. Which option must be configured to make sure the customer is able to use the bandwidth agreed on the SLA?
A. RSVP that guarantees bandwidth availability end-to-end
B. Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to signal the bandwidth required
C. a QoS policy to reinforce the RSVP bandwidth reservation
D. overprovisioning to guarantee bandwidth
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which Cisco IOS XR high-availability feature is used to prevent routes from being used before LDP converges?
A. LDP session protection
B. LDP-IGP synchronization
C. BFD
D. IGP session protection
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
On the Cisco ASR9K router, when using the bandwidth command to specify the minimum guaranteed bandwidth to be allocated for a specific class of traffic, what will be used as the queuing algorithm?
A. custom queuing
B. CBWFQ
C. WFQ
D. FIFO
E. priority queuing
Correct Answer: B

What Our Customers Are Saying:

642-385 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

The best Cisco 642-385 dumps pdf free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQk5UbTN2dU9jV00

The best Cisco 642-883 dumps pdf free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1c999JVe6TZV209GWtaArEzglzLWYl_Hx
642-385 dumps
Helpful newest Cisco Others 642-385 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco Others https://www.lead4pass.com/642-385.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 642-385 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Others, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass guarantee.

High quality Cisco Others 642-385 dumps vce youtube:

Why Choose Lead 4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
642-385 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] The Best Useful Cisco CCNA 200-125 Dumps Real Exam Answers Update Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

The best useful Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam real questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)” is the name of Cisco CCNA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try, pass Cisco 200-125 exam test easily in the first attempt.

With the help of latest and authentic exam questions, you can find the best 200-125 exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco exam. If you want to get success with good grades then these Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam question answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times that’s why I am suggesting you this one.
200-125 dumps

Cisco CCNA 200-125 Dumps Real Exam Questions & Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which two tasks does the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol perform? (Choose two.)
A. Set the IP gateway to be used by the network.
B. Perform host discovery used DHCPDISCOVER message.
C. Configure IP address parameters from DHCP server to a host.
D. Provide an easy management of layer 3 devices.
E. Monitor IP performance using the DHCP server.
F. Assign and renew IP address from the default pool.
Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 2
Scenario:
Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices
using point-to-point serial links.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers
located in the remote branch offices.
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R4 in the Branch1 office. What is causing the problem?
A. There is an area ID mismatch.
B. There is a Layer 2 issue; an encapsulation mismatch on serial links.
C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.
D. The R3 router ID is configured on R4.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
which three technical services support cloud computing ?
A. network-monitored power sources
B. layer 3 network routing
C. ip localization
D. redundant connections
E. VPN connectivity
F. extended SAN services
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 4
Which component of the routing table ranks routing protocols according to their preferences?
A. administrative distance
B. next hop
C. metric
D. routing protocol code
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which command can you execute to set the user inactivity timer to 10 seconds?
A. SW1(config-line)#exec-timeout 0 10
B. SW1(config-line)#exec-timeout 10
C. SW1(config-line)#absolute-timeout 0 10
D. SW1(config-line)#absolute-timeout 10
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which value is used to determine the active router in an HSRP default configuration?
A. Router loopback address
B. Router IP address
C. Router priority
D. Router tracking number
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
In which two formats can the IPv6 address fd15:0db8:0000:0000:0700:0003:400F:572B be written? 200-125 dumps (Choose two.)
A. fd15:0db8:0000:0000:700:3:400F:527B
B. fd15::db8::700:3:400F:527B
C. fd15:db8:0::700:3:4F:527B
D. fd15:0db8::7:3:4F:527B
E. fd15:db8::700:3:400F:572B
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 8
Which command can you enter to route all traffic that is destined for 192.168.0.0/20 to a specific interface?
A. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.240.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
C. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
D. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which statement about QoS default behavior is true?
A. Ports are untrusted by default.
B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged.
C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46.
D. Packets are classified internally with an environment.
E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
A security administrator wants to profile endpoints and gain visibility into attempted authentications. Which 802.1x mode allows these actions?
A. Monitor mode
B. High-Security mode
C. Low-impact mode
D. Closed mode
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which range represents the standard access list?
A. 99
B. 150
C. 299
D. 2000
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
If the primary root bridge experiences a power loss, which switch takes over?
A. switch 0004.9A1A.C182
B. switch 00E0.F90B.6BE3
C. switch 00E0.F726.3DC6
D. switch 0040.0BC0.90C5
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
What is the reason that the interface status is andquot;administratively down, line protocol downandquot;?
A. There is no encapsulation type configured.
B. There is a mismatch in encapsulation types.
C. The interface is not receiving any keepalives.
D. The interface has been configured with the shutdown command.
E. The interface needs to be configured as a DTE device.
F. The wrong type of cable is connected to the interface.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which statement about named ACLs is true?
A. They support standard and extended ACLs.
B. They are used to filter usernames and passwords for Telnet and SSH.
C. They are used to filter Layer 7 traffic.
D. They support standard ACLs only.
E. They are used to rate limit traffic destined to targeted networks.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
Each of these four switches has been configured with a hostname, as well as being configured to run RSTP. No other configuration changes have been made. Which three of these show the correct RSTP port roles for the indicated switches and interfaces? (Choose three.)
A. SwitchA, Fa0/2, designated
B. SwitchA, Fa0/1, root
C. SwitchB, Gi0/2, root
D. SwitchB, Gi0/1, designated
E. SwitchC, Fa0/2, root
F. SwitchD, Gi0/2, root
Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 16
Which three of these statements regarding 802.1Q trunking are correct? (Choose three.)
A. 802.1Q native VLAN frames are untagged by default.
B. 802.1Q trunking ports can also be secure ports.
C. 802.1Q trunks can use 10 Mb/s Ethernet interfaces.
D. 802.1Q trunks require full-duplex, point-to-point connectivity.
E. 802.1Q trunks should have native VLANs that are the same at both ends.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 17
Scenario
Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices. 200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R5 in the Branch2 office. What is causing the problem?
A. There is an area ID mismatch.
B. There is a PPP authentication issue; a password mismatch.
C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.
D. There is a missing network command in the OSPF process on R5.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which feature is config by setting a variance that is at least 2 times the metric?
A. unequal cost load balancing
B. path selection
C. equal cost load balancing
D. path count
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which three encapsulation layers in the OSI model are combined into the TCP/IP application layer?(Choose three)
A. Session
B. transport
C. presentation
D. application
E. data-link
F. network
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 20
When a router is unable to find a known route in the routing table,how dose it handle the pacet?
A. It sends the packet to the next hop address
B. It sends the packet to the gateway of last resort
C. It discards the packet
D. It sends the packet over the route with the best metric
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Which three are valid modes for a switch port used as a VLAN trunk? (Choose three.)
A. transparent
B. auto
C. on
D. desirable
E. blocking
F. forwarding
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 22
Which two components are used to identify a neighbor in a BGP configuration? (Choose two.)
A. autonomous system number
B. version number
C. router ID
D. subnet mask
E. IP address
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 23
While troubleshooting a connection problem on a computer, you determined that the computer can ping a specific web server but it cannot connect to TCP port 80 on that server. 200-125 dumps Which reason for the problem is most likely true?
A. A VLAN number is incorrect.
B. A Route is missing
C. An ARP table entry is missing.
D. An ACL is blocking the TCP port.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which two statements about IPv6 router advertisement messages are true? (Choose two.)
A. They use ICMPv6 type 134.
B. The advertised prefix length must be 64 bits.
C. The advertised prefix length must be 48 bits.
D. They are sourced from the configured IPv6 interface address.
E. Their destination is always the link-local address of the neighboring node.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 25
Refer to the graphic.
200-125 dumps
R1 is unable to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship with R3. What are possible reasons for this problem? (Choose two.)
A. All of the routers need to be configured for backbone Area 1.
B. R1 and R2 are the DR and BDR, so OSPF will not establish neighbor adjacency with R3.
C. A static route has been configured from R1 to R3 and prevents the neighbor adjacency from being established.
D. The hello and dead interval timers are not set to the same values on R1 and R3.
E. EIGRP is also configured on these routers with a lower administrative distance.
F. R1 and R3 are configured in different areas.
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit. The two connected ports on the switch are not turning orange or green. What would be the most effective steps to troubleshoot this physical layer problem? (Choose three.)
200-125 dumps
A. Ensure that the Ethernet encapsulations match on the interconnected router and switch ports.
B. Ensure that cables A and B are straight-through cables.
C. Ensure cable A is plugged into a trunk port.
D. Ensure the switch has power.
E. Reboot all of the devices.
F. Reseat all cables.
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 27
Which three circumstances can cause a GRE tunnel to be in an up/down state? (Choose three.)
A. The tunnel interface IP address is misconfigured.
B. The tunnel interface is down.
C. A valid route to the destination address is missing from the routing table.
D. The tunnel address is routed through the tunnel itself.
E. The ISP is blocking the traffic.
F. An ACL is blocking the outbound traffic.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 28
A network administrator needs to configure a serial link between the main office and a remote location. The router at the remote office is a non-Cisco router. How should the network administrator configure the serial interface of the main office router to make the connection?
A. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# no shut
B. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation ppp Main(config-if)# no shut
C. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay Main(config-if)# authentication chap Main(config-if)# no shut
D. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 Main(config-if)#ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(configif)#encapsulation ietf Main(config-if)# no shut
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
Which three statements correctly describe Network Device A? (Choose three.)
A. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does not require an IP address.
B. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does require an IP address on a unique IP subnet.
C. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 2 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.
D. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 3 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.
E. With a network wide mask of 255.255.254.0, each interface does not require an IP address.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 30
Which IPV6 feature is supported in IPV4 but is not commonly used?
A. unicast
B. multicast
C. anycast
D. broadcast
Correct Answer: C

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

200-125 dumps
Free Latest Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM

Free Latest Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU
200-125 dumps
Get your CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) 200-125 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 200-125 PDF. Best Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 200-125 questions that you need to know. High quality Cisco CCNA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-125 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 200-125 exam.

Useful Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/nF4Ul2viODM

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the practice questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
200-125 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] How Can I Pass CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 Dumps Exam Update Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

How can I pass CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps exam? New CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. The best and most updated latest CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps pdf training resources free download from lead4pass. “CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA Server+ https://www.lead4pass.com/SK0-003.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Get your CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps exam preparation questions in form of SK0-003 PDF. Download CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Practice for your CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 exam with the help of lead4pass, at lead4pass you can find all the necessary things for yourself that will help you to pass CompTIA SK0-003 exam. You can download CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps pdf training material from lead4pass and pass the CompTIA SK0-003 exam in the first attempt. CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary SK0-003 questions that you need to know.
SK0-003 dumps

CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 Dumps Exam Real Questions & Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
A technician has fixed a reported issue with a heavily used software program and users have verified that the program is working correctly. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?
A. Document the process and update the baseline.
B. Test the theory of probable cause and verify with the software vendor.
C. Establish a plan of action to be included in the business impact analysis.
D. Implement the software manufacturer workaround.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
After installing a new hard drive into a server for the purpose of mirroring the data from the first drive to the second one, the server displays an “operating system not found” error. Which of the following should the technician do to boot the server from the original drive?
A. Replace the second drive with a hot swappable one.
B. Swap the drive boot order in the BIOS.
C. Make the second disk active under the disk management tool.
D. Rebuild the array using the hardware RAID tool at boot.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following MUST be done when imaging a Windows Server that will be used as a template?
A. Remove software
B. Run Windows Updates
C. Update drivers
D. Sysprep
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A technician works for a company that has recently been affected by a virus. The virus entered the network by using port 6000. Port 6000 is used by an application located on a server. The technician has been asked to block this port on all servers and computers except for the one server which uses this port.
Which of the following should the technician do?
A. Update the antivirus application
B. Install critical update security patches
C. Adjust the software firewall settings
D. Replace the current antivirus program
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A technician manages a server that contains sensitive data. The server currently has two hard drives, one hosting the operating system and other generic files and the second hosting sensitive data. The technician needs to implement a technology that would guard against data loss for only the sensitive data, while adding only one additional hard drive. Which of the following should the technician implement to avoid reformatting any drives?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 5
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
When planning for redundant power sources in a server deployment, which of the following should be purchased? (Select TWO).
A. RAID controllers
B. Multiple UPSs
C. Redundant cooling
D. Dual NICs
E. Redundant power supplies
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is an advantage of RAID 0?
A. Mirrors data
B. Redundancy
C. Speed
D. Automatic hot spare
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A technician is installing a server with sixteen 1 TB drives. SK0-003 dumps They want the benefit of both speed and redundancy. Which of the following RAID configurations should be used?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 50
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following types of UPS would be used with equipment that is very sensitive to power fluctuations?
A. Offline / Standby
B. Line interactive
C. Rackmount
D. Online / Double Conversion
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
When a technician left the server room Monday evening everything was operational. When the technician returned Tuesday morning, the front bezel was off of the mail server, and it had been powered off. Which of the following should be checked FIRST?
A. TCP/IP settings
B. RAID configuration
C. Whether the power cord is attached
D. Server room access log
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following server roles allows a server to translate fully qualified domain names into IP addresses?
A. Directory services server
B. NTP server
C. DHCP server
D. DNS server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A technician has just finished installing a new server into a server rack. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT to complete the installation documentation?
A. Update drivers, update operating system (e.g. Windows Update), create server baseline, create a new network diagram, update change management procedures
B. Create server baseline, label server, store vendor-specific documentation, update network diagrams, update asset tracking information
C. Create server baseline, assign server roles, install tape drive, delete network diagram, label server, update operating system (e.g. Windows Update)
D. Install applications on server, install external drives, toss vendor-specific documentation, update network diagrams
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A small business has had unauthorized people enter their server room and damage their servers. Which of the following locks for the door would BEST prevent unauthorized people from accessing the server room?
A. Biometric
B. Keypad
C. Barcode
D. Key lock
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A technician is troubleshooting a lack of Internet connectivity affecting their entire office. The technician suspects the issue is with their Internet Service Provider failing to provide service. Which of the following command line tools should the technician use to BEST test this theory?
A. tracert
B. ipconfig
C. netstat
D. nslookup
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
An administrator needs to install a 2U server into a rack. Which of the following shows how much space, in height, needs to be available for the server to fit in the rack?
A. 1.75 inches (4.45 cm)
B. 2.5 inches (6.35 cm)
C. 3.5 inches (8.89 cm)
D. 4.25 inches (10.8 cm)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
A customer has purchased a triple channel memory kit containing three DDR3 RAM modules. The server the RAM is intended for only has a dual channel capable motherboard. SK0-003 dumps Which of the following is the BEST action to perform?
A. Install only two modules as the RAM has to be installed in pairs
B. Purchase one additional RAM module to make it even. Three modules will function as triple channel and the additional module will be for parity
C. Purchase dual channel memory. The triple channel memory may be incompatible with the server motherboard
D. Install the RAM. Two modules will perform as dual channel and one as single channel
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which of the following processor technologies is typically supported on current enterprise class UNIX servers but not enterprise class Windows Servers?
A. RISC
B. CISC
C. Multi-threading
D. 64-bit
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
An administrator needs to connect servers to the Fiber Channel SAN. Which of the following should the administrator install in the servers to allow this connection?
A. Riser
B. HBA
C. SCSI card
D. SAS card
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
An administrator creates a new directory then shares it on the Windows server. The administrator sets the permissions for everyone to “Modify” but users report they are unable to create or delete documents.
Which of the following is the cause?
A. The administrator forgot to change the share permissions
B. The users were not part of the “Everyone” built in group
C. The administrator shared the files but not the folder
D. “Modify” only allows users to change existing documents
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
An administrator has just finished physically replacing the system board in a Windows domain controller. Which of the following must be done before booting the server back into Windows?
A. Update the time and date in the BIOS.
B. Update the firmware on the SCSI controller.
C. Update the firmware to the latest version.
D. Configure IPMI on the new board.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
A server was recently updated with the latest antivirus definitions. Immediately after the update, the server begins to report `file not found’ errors for a mission critical application. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for this?
A. The update was done incorrectly and now the server needs to be restarted.
B. The update has discovered viruses on the server and removed those virus files.
C. The update requires a reboot for the files to process correctly.
D. The update has quarantined files that are false positives.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which of the following are the BEST tools to test connectivity between two hosts? (Select TWO).
A. netstat
B. nslookup
C. ipconfig
D. traceroute
E. pathping
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 23
An administrator is overseeing the backup process and tapes utilized by a former employee. Which of the following is the BEST way for the administrator to proceed?
A. Utilize differential backups.
B. Verify the tape drives are functional.
C. Verify that the backups are functional.
D. Utilize incremental backups.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
A staff member reports that they cannot access the shared folder on the network; however, other staff members are reporting that they can access the shared folder. Which of the following is the BEST way to identify the problem?
A. The administrator should monitor all traffic between the staff member and the server.
B. The administrator should reconfigure the RAID configuration to allow more space.
C. The administrator should map a drive using the net use command.
D. The administrator should allow the staff member to use a USB drive.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
An administrator needs to maintain 1TB of storage for mission critical application data. Fault tolerance and performance are the most important considerations.
Cost is not a factor at all. Which of the following RAID configurations would be the BEST choice to meet the criteria for the storage array?
A. RAID 6 with six 250GB hard drives
B. RAID 10 with eight 250GB hard drives
C. RAID 5 with five 250GB hard drives
D. RAID 0 with eight 250GB hard drives
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Which of the following storage interface protocols has the FASTEST speeds?
A. Ultra2 SCSI
B. SATA
C. Ultra320 SCSI
D. SAS
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which of the following is a benefit of application virtualization? SK0-003 dumps
A. The need for multiple licenses of any software is unnecessary.
B. Interoperability of disparate programs is easily attained.
C. Server loads are greatly reduced from lowered traffic.
D. Applications are easily accessible from anywhere on the LAN.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which of the following is the MOST likely to cause a server power supply fan to fail but allows the power supply to still be functional?
A. Dust
B. Power Surge
C. Excessive humidity
D. High temperatures
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
A server has lost communication to its drives located on a fiber channel SAN. An administrator notices that the indicator lights on both the HBA and the SAN switch are not lit. Which of the following are the MOST likely causes of the problem? (Select THREE).
A. Failed HBA
B. Failed switch port
C. Faulty fiber cable
D. Faulty driver
E. Failed hard drives
F. Faulty configuration
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 30
A Windows server has rebooted by itself several times. There are several functioning non- Windows servers in the same rack that are connected to the same uninterruptible power supply (UPS). Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the reboots?
A. The UPS is malfunctioning.
B. The user traffic to the server is too high.
C. A BSOD is occurring.
D. The non-Windows servers cannot be located on the same UPS as the Windows server.
Correct Answer: C

What Our Customers Are Saying:

SK0-003 dumps
Latest CompTIA SK0-003 dumps pdf free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWxPaWhYMXM3dVk

Latest CompTIA SY0-401 dumps pdf free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMEhpY1lTQnR4NDA
SK0-003 dumps
Useful latest CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps exam practice materials and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/SK0-003.html exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA Server+, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. 100 success and guarantee to pass CompTIA SK0-003 exam.

High quality CompTIA Server+ SK0-003 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/_3qymwXqfH4

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
SK0-003 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] 2018 New CompTIA Network+ N10-006 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Update (Q1-Q30)

2018 new CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps exam practice files and vce youtube demo update free shared. The best and most updated latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps pdf training resources free download from lead4pass. “CompTIA Network+ certification” is the name of CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-006.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Useful latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass CompTIA N10-006 exam test easily.

High quality CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps exam training materials and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. If you are looking to get CompTIA Network+ by passing exam N10-006 then you can pass it in one go. Download CompTIA Network+ real N10-006 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.
N10-006 dumps

New CompTIA Network+ N10-006 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following types of equipment should be used for telecommunications equipment and have an open design?
A. 2j4 post racks
B. Rail Racks
C. Vertical frame
D. Ladder racks
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A technician has determined the most likely cause of an issue and implement a solution. Which of the following is the NEXT step that should be taken?
A. Document the findings, actions, and outcomes
B. Duplicate the problem if possible
C. Verify system functionality
D. Make an archival backup
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Joe, and administrator, is setting up three more switches in the test lab and is configuring the switches. He is verifying the connectivity but when he pings one of the switches he receives andquot;Destination Unreachableandquot;. Which of the following issues could this be?
A. Denial of service attack
B. Misconfigured DNS settings
C. Misconfigured Split Horizon
D. RADIUSauthenticationerrors
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A technician has verified that a recent loss of network connectivity to multiple workstations is due to a bad CAT5 cable in the server room wall. Which of the following tools can be used to locate its physical location within the wall?
A. Cable certifier
B. Multimeter
C. Cabletester
D. Toner probe
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An area to which access is controlled by retina scan is protected by which of the following security measure types?
A. Two-factor authentication
B. Biometric
C. Cipher locks
D. Optical reader
E. Proximity reader
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A technician needs to set aside addresses in a DHCP pool so that certain servers always receive the same address.
Which of the following should be configured? N10-006 dumps
A. Leases
B. Helper addresses
C. Scopes
D. Reservations
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A client is concerned about a hacker compromising a network in order to gain access to confidential research dat
A. Which of the following could be implemented to redirect any attackers on the network?
B. DMZ
C. Content Filter
D. Botnet
E. Honeypot
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
There has been an increased amount of successful social engineering attacks at a corporate office. Which of the following will reduce this attack in the near future?
A. Helpdesk training
B. Appropriate use policy
C. User awareness training
D. Personal Identifiable Information
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following protocols is used to encapsulate other network layer protocols such as multicast and IPX over WAN connections?
A. MPLS
B. ESP
C. GRE
D. PPP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following network elements enables unified communication devices to connect to and traverse traffic onto the PSTN?
A. Access switch
B. UC gateway
C. UC server
D. Edge router
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A technician is being tasked to centralize the management of the switches and segment the switches by broadcast domains. The company is currently all on VLAN1 using a single private IP address range with a 24 bit mask. The supervisor wants VLAN 100 to be the management subnet and all switches to share the VLAN information. Which of the following options would work BEST to accomplish these requirements?
A. Use VLSM on the IP address range, with STP and 802.1q on the inter switch connections with native VLAN100
B. Use VLSM on the IP address range with VTP and 802.1x on all inter switch connections with native VLAN100
C. Use VLSM on VLAN1, with VTP and 802.1w on the inter switch connections with native VLAN 100
D. Use VLSM on the IP address range with VTP and 802.1q on the inter switch connections with native VLAN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A company has added several new employees, which has caused the network traffic to increase by 200%. The network traffic increase from the new employees was only expected to be 20% to 30%. The administration suspects that the network may have been compromised. Which of the following should the network administrator have done previously to minimize the possibility of a network breach?
A. Create VLANs to segment the network traffic
B. Place a network sniffer on segments with new employees
C. Provide end user awareness and training for employees
D. Ensure best practices were implemented when creating new user accounts
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is true about the main difference between a web session that uses port 80 and one that uses port 443?
A. Port 80 web sessions often use application-level encryption, while port 443 sessions often use transport-level encryption.
B. Port 80 web session cannot use encryption, while port 443 sessions are encrypted using web certificates.
C. Port 80 web sessions can use web application proxies, while port 443 sessions cannot traverse web application proxies.
D. Port 80 web sessions are prone to man-in-the-middle attacks, while port 443 sessions are immune from man-in- themiddle attacks.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is the main difference between TCP and UDP?
A. TCP data fows in two directions, while UDP data fows from server to client.
B. The TCPheaderimplementsfags, whiletheUDPheader doesnot.
C. The TCP header implements checksum, while the UDP header does not.
D. TCP connections can be secured by stateful firewalls, while UDP connections cannot.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
A network administrator needs to allow employees to securely upload files to a remote server. Which of the following should be allowed on the firewall?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 161
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
A company has a network with three switches, each one with eight ports. The switch is connected to a router that has a hub with four computers plugged into one of its interfaces. N10-006 dumps How many broadcast domains are present in this company\’s network
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 16
E. 28
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
A home office has a dozen devices that need a class based DHCP device to assign addresses. The subnet only has one octet for the host portion of each device. Which of the following IP addresses would be assigned to the default gateway?
A. 10.0.0.1
B. 169.254.0.1
C. 192.168.0.1
D. 224.0.0.1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
A user calls the help desk and states that he was working on a spreadsheet and was unable to print it. However, his colleagues are able to print their documents to the same shared printer. Which of the following should be the FIRST question the helpdesk asks?
A. Does the printer have toner?
B. Are there any errors on the printer display?
C. Is the user able to access any network resources?
D. Is the printer powered up?
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which of the following is MOST likely to use an RJ-11 connector to connect a computer to an ISP using a POTS line?
A. Multilayer switch
B. Access point
C. Analog modem
D. DOCSIS modem
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A technician wants to update the organization\’s disaster recovery plans. Which of the following will allow network devices to be replaced quickly in the event of a device failure?
A. Vendor documentation
B. Archivesjbackups
C. Proper asset tagging and labeling
D. Network Baseline
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
An outside organization has completed a penetration test for a company. One of the items on the report is reflecting the ability to read SSL traffic from the web server. Which of the following is the MOST likely mitigation for this reported item?
A. Ensure patches are deployed
B. Install an IDS on the network
C. Configure the firewall to block traffic on port 443
D. Implement a VPN for employees
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
The ability to make access decisions based on an examination of Windows registry settings, antivirus software, and AD membership status is an example of which of the following NAC features?
A. Quarantine network
B. Persistent agents
C. Posture assessment
D. Non-persistent agents
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
A network technician is replacing security devices that protect the DMZ for a client. The client has an application that allows external users to access the application remotely. After replacing the devices, the external users are unable to connect remotely to the application. Which of the following is MOST likely misconfigured?
A. Content filter
B. Firewall
C. DNS
D. DHCP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
A company has just implemented VoIP. Prior to the implementation, all of the switches were upgraded to layer 3 capable in order to more adequately route packages. This is an example of which of the following network segmentation techniques?
A. Compliance implementation
B. Separate public private newtworking
C. Honeypot implementation
D. Performance optimization
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
A company has seen an increase in ransomware across the enterprise. Which of the following should be implemented to reduce the occurrences?
A. ARP inspection
B. Intrusion detection system
C. Web content filtering
D. Port filtering
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
A network technician has detected a personal computer that has been physically connected to the corporate network.
Which of the following commands would the network technician use to locate this unauthorized computer and determine the interface it is connected to?
A. nbtstat -a
B. show mac address-table
C. show interface status
D. show ip access-list
E. nslookup hostname
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
A network technician is utilizing a network protocol analyzer to troubleshoot issues that a user has been experiencing when uploading work to the internal FTP server. N10-006 dumps Which of the following default port numbers should the technician set the analyzer to highlight when creating a report? (Select TWO).
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23
E. 67
F. 68
G. 69
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
A company is building a new 10Gb Ethernet top of rack network. Which of the following media is MOST cost-effective for this implementation?
A. CAT5e
B. Multicode fiber
C. Single mode fiber
D. Fiber Channel
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
The administrator\’s network has OSPF for the internal routing protocol. One port going out to the Internet is congested.
The data is going out to the Internet, but queues up before sending. Which of the following would resolve this issue?
Output: Fast Ethernet 0 is up, line protocol is up Int ip address is 10.20.130.5j25 MTU 1500 bytes, BW10000kbit, DLY100usec Reliability 255j255, Tx load 1j255, Rx load 1j255 Encapsulationospf, loopbacknotset Keep alive 10 Halfduplex, 100Mbjs, 100BaseTxjFx Received 1052993 broadcasts 0 input errors 983881 packets output, 768588 bytes 0 output errors, 0 collisions, 0 resets
A. Set the loopback address
B. Change the IP address
C. Changetheslashnotation
D. Change duplex to full
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
A NAC service has discovered a virus on a client laptop. In which of the following locations would the NAC service place the laptop?
A. On the DMZ network
B. On the sandbox network
C. On the honeypot
D. On the quarantine network
Correct Answer: D

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

N10-006 dumps
Best CompTIA N10-006 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY2RQR25WLWc3RjA

Best CompTIA N10-005 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMnVzQ3RYbFpjWUk
N10-006 dumps
Latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. If you want to get success with good grades then these CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-006.html dumps exam question answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times thats why i am suggesting you this one. Good Luck to you!

Useful CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/wsV4zJ_KQgI

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
N10-006 dumps

[New Exam Dumps] High Quality CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube (Q1-Q40)

High quality CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 dumps exam files and vce youtube demo update free shared. The best and most updated latest CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 dumps pdf training materials free download from lead4pass. “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 2” is the name of CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-104.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Latest CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass, 100% success and guarantee to pass CompTIA LX0-104 exam test.

Get the best useful CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful CompTIA CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies.
LX0-104 dumps

CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (Q1-Q40)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a correct entry in the /etc/hosts file?
A. localhost 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomain
B. localhost.localdomain localhost 127.0.0.1
C. localhost localhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1
D. 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomain localhost
E. localhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1 localhost
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements is valid in the file /etc/nsswitch.conf?
A. multi on
B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server
C. hosts: files dns
D. include /etc/nsswitch.d/
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
What is NTP?
A. A more secure protocol replacement for FTP.
B. A protocol for synchronizing time on computers.
C. A routing aid for finding next hops on a network.
D. A simple tunnelling protocol for computers behind firewalls.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following files, when existing, affect the behavior of the Bash shell? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ~/.bashconf
B. ~/.bashrc
C. ~/.bashdefaults
D. ~/.bash_etc
E. ~/.bash_profile
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements is true regarding the /etc/shadow file?
A. /etc/shadow may not be readable or writable by user root.
B. Only root is allowed to read and write /etc/shadow.
C. All users have full read and write access to /etc/shadow.
D. All users have full read access to /etc/shadow.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Why should a regular user edit his personal crontab by using the command crontab instead of just editing his crontab file manually?
A. Because user specific crontab entries are stored in a common database and must be extracted before editing.
B. Because crontab starts the cron daemon in case it is not running due to no other crontab entries existing.
C. Because user specific crontab entries are stored in a special directory which is maintained by the cron daemon and not writable for regular users.
D. Because crontab collects information about all users crontabs and recommends similar commands used by other users of the system.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is true regarding the mail queue of a mail server? LX0-104 dumps (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. The messages in the queue must be readable by all users as the queue may contain messages for several users.
B. According to the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard (FHS) the queue is located at /var/mail/spool.
C. There is exactly one mail queue per user which holds all new messages for that user before they are moved to other folders by the user\’s mail client.
D. The queue holds all messages that are processed by the mail server but have not yet been completely delivered.
E. The content of the mail queue can be queried by the command mailq.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 8
Which of the following files holds the configuration for journald when running systemd?
A. /etc/systemd/journalctl.conf
B. /etc/systemd/journald.conf
C. /etc/systemd/systemd-journald.conf
D. /etc/systemd/systemd-journalctl.conf
E. /usr/lib/systemd/journalctl.conf
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following commands can be used to associate open TCP ports with the processes that opened the ports?
A. ptrace
B. strace
C. debug
D. nessus
E. lsof
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
When the command echo $? outputs 1, which of the following statements are true?
A. It is the process ID of the echo command.
B. It is the process ID of the current shell.
C. It is the exit value of the command executed immediately before echo.
D. It is the exit value of the echo command.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
What entry can be added to the syslog.conf file to have all syslog messages generated by a system displayed on console 12?
A. *.* /dev/tty12
B. /var/log/messages | /dev/tty12
C. | /dev/tty12
D. syslog tty12
E. mail.* /dev/tty12
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which of the following details can be found in an entry of a user specific crontab? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. The verbal description of the job.
B. The syslog facility to where the output of the job should be sent.
C. The time when the cron job should run.
D. The command that should be started by the cron job.
E. The name of the user which should run the job.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 13
Which of the following commands are used to manage the environment and shell variables within a shell process? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. export
B. init
C. reset
D. set
E. tset
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 14
What is true about the ntpdate command?
A. It is the primary management command for the NTP time server.
B. It updates the local system\’s date (i.e. day, month and year) but not the time (i.e. hours, minutes, seconds).
C. It queries one or more NTP time servers and adjusts the system time accordingly.
D. It sends the local system time to one or many remote NTP time servers for redistribution.
E. It can be used by any user to set the user clock independently of the system clock.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the following resources can be directly limited for a given user using ulimit? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. Maximum seconds of CPU time spent.
B. Maximum number of open file descriptors.
C. Maximum number of processes available.
D. Maximum number of concurrent login sessions.
E. Maximum seconds of login duration per session.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 16
Each entry in a crontab must end with what character?
A. Tab
B. Space
C. Backslash
D. Newline
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which of the following are valid IPv4 network masks? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. 255.255.0.0
B. 255.255.255.65
C. 255.255.0.255
D. 0.0.0.1
E. 255.255.255.248
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 18
Which of the following fields can be found in the /etc/group file? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. The list of users that belong to the group.
B. The home directory of the group.
C. The name of the group.
D. The description of the group.
E. The password of the group.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 19
Which commands can be used to change a user\’s account aging information? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. usermod
B. passwd
C. chattr
D. chage
E. chsh
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 20
Which configuration file would be edited to change the default options for outbound SSH sessions?
A. /etc/ssh/sshd_config
B. /etc/ssh/ssh
C. /etc/ssh/client
D. /etc/ssh/ssh_config
E. /etc/ssh/ssh_client
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
What is not contained in the locale setting of the operating system? LX0-104 dumps
A. currency symbol
B. language
C. timezone
D. thousands separator
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which of the following keywords can be used in the file /etc/resolv.conf? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. substitute
B. nameserver
C. search
D. lookup
E. method
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 23
With syslog, what is a facility?
A. Facilities are different connection interfaces to syslog. Each facility has its own device in /dev/syslog/.
B. From syslog\’s point of view, each Unix process that issues messages is a facility.
C. Facilities describe the severity of a log message such as emerg or info.
D. When using remote logging, the hostname of the server that generated a message is called facility.
E. Facilities describe categories or groups of messages such as mail or auth.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 24
Which of the following IPv4 networks are reserved by IANA for private address assignment and private routing? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. 127.0.0.0/8
B. 10.0.0.0/8
C. 169.255.0.0/16
D. 172.16.0.0/12
E. 192.168.0.0/16
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 25
On a machine running several X servers, how are the different instances of the X11 server identified?
A. By a fixed UUID that is defined in the X11 configuration file.
B. By a unique IPv6 address from the fe80::/64 subnet.
C. By the name of the user that runs the X server like x11:bob.
D. By a device name like /dev/X11/xservers/1.
E. By a display name like:1.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 26
Which of the following tools used for DNS debugging, reports not only the response from the name server but also details about the query?
A. dnsq
B. dig
C. hostname
D. dnslookup
E. zoneinfo
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Which of the following commands gets the GnuPG public key with the id 63B4835B from the keyserver example.com?
A. gpg –keyserver hkp://example.com –recv-key 63B4835B
B. gpg –search-key hkp://[email protected]
C. gpg –keyserver gpg://example.com –get-key 63B4835B
D. gpg –keyserver hkp://example.com –add-key 63B4835B
E. gpg –keyserver gpg://example.com –key 63B4835B
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
What is the main difference between the batch and at commands?
A. The batch command will run multiple times. The at command will only run once.
B. The commands of a batch job run sequentially one after another while the commands in at jobs may run in parallel.
C. The at command reads commands from standard input. The batch command requires a command line argument.
D. The at command e-mails results to the user. The batch command logs results to syslog.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
How is a display manager started?
A. It is started by a user using the command startx.
B. It is started like any other system service by the init system.
C. It is started by inetd when a remote hosts connects to the X11 port.
D. It is started automatically when a X11 user logs in to the system console.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
When trying to unmount a device it is reported as being busy. Which of the following commands could be used to determine which process is causing this?
A. debug
B. lsof
C. nessus
D. strace
E. traceroute
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Which of the following are operators used for comparisons by the test command? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. equals
B. =
C. -is
D. -eq
E. null
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 32
What of the following statements is true regarding a display manager?
A. A display manager handles remote X11 logins only and has no purpose on a system that is not attached to a network.
B. The display manager is configured in the X11 configuration file xorg.conf.
C. There is only one display manager X11DM that must be started on all systems running X11.
D. After system startup, the display manager handles the login of a user.
E. Without a display manager, no graphical programs can be run.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 33
What is true about UIDs and GIDs?
A. UIDs and GIDs share a common number space. Each time a new user or group is created, the next free ID is assigned.
B. The first four digits of each UID are the GID of the primary group of that user.
C. The GID of a group is always the sum of the UIDs of its members.
D. The number space is split up. UIDs usually reside in the range from 0 to 32767 while GIDs reside in the range from32768 to 65535.
E. There are distinct number spaces for UIDs and GIDs, i.e. the same number may be used as both a UID and a GID.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 34
What is the purpose of the sticky keys feature in X?
A. To assist users who have difficulty holding down multiple keys at once.
B. To prevent repeated input of a single character if the key is held down.
C. To ignore brief keystrokes according to a specified time limit.
D. To repeat the input of a single character.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Which of the following configuration files should be modified to globally set shell variables for all users? LX0-104 dumps
A. /etc/bashrc
B. /etc/profile
C. ~/.bash_profile
D. /etc/.bashrc
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 36
For accessibility assistance, which of the following programs is an on-screen keyboard?
A. xkb
B. atkb
C. GOK
D. xOSK
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 37
After issuing:
function myfunction { echo $1 $2 ; }
in Bash, which output does:
myfunction A B C
Produce?
A. A B
B. A B C
C. A C
D. B C
E. C B A
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 38
What output will the following command sequence produce?
echo \’1 2 3 4 5 6\’ | while read a b c; do echo result: $c $b $a; done
A. result: 3 4 5 6 2 1
B. result: 1 2 3 4 5 6
C. result: 6 5 4
D. result: 6 5 4 3 2 1
E. result: 3 2 1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 39
Which of the following commands shows the current color depth of the X Server?
A. xcd
B. xcdepth
C. xwininfo
D. xcolordepth
E. cat /etc/X11
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 40
What is true regarding the time in a Linux system?
A. The BIOS clock of a computer always indicates the current local time and time zone.
B. Each application must convert the Unix time to the current time zone which is usually done by using standard libraries.
C. When the system is on the network, each query for the current time leads to a new network connection to a time server.
D. When the system time changes, running processes must be restarted in order to get the correct time.
Correct Answer: B

What Our Customers Are Saying:

LX0-104 dumps
Latest CompTIA LX0-104 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRa21lc3EwNU1fak0

Latest CompTIA LX0-103 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYnN2Wk0wZXFjTTg
LX0-104 dumps
New CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Best useful CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-104.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing LX0-104 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Useful CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/rqAcvXNuwtE

Why Choose Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
LX0-104 dumps